Elia Viviani claimed his second stage win of the 2018 Vuelta a Espana with victory in the bunch sprint at the end of stage 10.  Viviani won ahead of Peter Sagan and Giacomo Nizzolo. Also featuring George Bennett.

 

Also check out:

Viviani simply the best in Vuelta stage 10

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 VIVIANI Elia ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:08:08
2 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
3 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
4 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres COL        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +0
5 SARREAU Marc FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
6 VAN POPPEL Danny NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
7 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
8 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
9 CONSONNI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
10 TRENTIN Matteo ITA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
11 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
12 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +0
13 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
14 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +0
15 GIBBONS Ryan RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
16 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER        TEAM SUNWEB +0
17 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
18 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
19 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
20 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP        BURGOS – BH +0
21 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +0
22 BOL Jetse NED        BURGOS – BH +0
23 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
24 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
25 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
26 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
27 REIJNEN Kiel USA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
28 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP        BURGOS – BH +0
29 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP        BMC RACING TEAM +0
30 DUVAL Julien FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
31 SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William AUS        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +0
32 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
33 PIBERNIK Luka SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
34 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
35 PETERS Nans FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
36 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
37 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
38 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
39 CARAPAZ Richard ECU        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
40 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
41 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA        TEAM SKY +0
42 STALNOV Nikita KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
43 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
44 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
45 RAVASI Edward ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
46 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP        TEAM SKY +0
47 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +0
48 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +0
49 GONÇALVES José POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
50 BOOM Lars NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
51 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
52 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
53 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
54 DE PLUS Laurens BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
55 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +0
56 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
57 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
58 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
59 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +0
60 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
61 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
62 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +0
63 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
64 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
65 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
66 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +0
67 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
68 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
69 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
70 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
71 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
72 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
73 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
74 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
75 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
76 DELAGE Mickael FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
77 KUSS Sepp USA        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
78 KUDUS Merhawi ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
79 CATALDO Dario ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
80 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
81 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +0
82 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
83 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +0
84 MENDES José POR        BURGOS – BH +0
85 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
86 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
87 VILLELLA Davide ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
88 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
89 KING Benjamin USA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
90 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +0
91 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
92 DUPONT Hubert FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
93 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +0
94 VINCENT Léo FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
95 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP        BURGOS – BH +0
96 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
97 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
98 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
99 TUSVELD Martijn NED        TEAM SUNWEB +0
100 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
101 BRÄNDLE Matthias AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
102 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
103 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
104 VAN ZYL Johann RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
105 HERRADA Jose ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
106 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
107 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
108 MONFORT Maxime BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +0
109 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
110 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
111 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER        TEAM SUNWEB +0
112 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo ESP        BURGOS – BH +0
113 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +0
114 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
115 DOCKER Mitchell AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
116 CHETOUT Loic FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
117 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
118 LE TURNIER Mathias FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +22
119 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +22
120 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +22
121 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +22
122 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +22
123 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +22
124 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR        MOVISTAR TEAM +22
125 CONCI Nicola ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +22
126 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +22
127 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +22
128 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +22
129 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +22
130 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA        BMC RACING TEAM +22
131 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR        TEAM SKY +22
132 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM SKY +22
133 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +22
134 DENNIS Rohan AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +22
135 CONTI Valerio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +22
136 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +22
137 DE TIER Floris BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +22
138 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +22
139 PADUN Mark UKR        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +22
140 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +22
141 TEUNS Dylan BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +22
142 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +22
143 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM +22
144 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +22
145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +22
146 BOOKWALTER Brent USA        BMC RACING TEAM +22
147 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +22
148 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +22
149 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        TEAM SKY +22
150 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +22
151 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +22
152 MEZGEC Luka SLO        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +22
153 DEVENYNS Dries BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +32
154 CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP        BURGOS – BH +52
155 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP        BURGOS – BH +52
156 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN        GROUPAMA – FDJ +52
157 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +52
158 SERRY Pieter BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +55
159 THOMAS Benjamin FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +1:01
160 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:01
161 ALBASINI Michael SUI        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:10
162 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:10
163 KELDERMAN Wilco NED        TEAM SUNWEB +0
164 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:40
165 ASGREEN Kasper DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:42
166 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:45
167 HINDLEY Jai AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +1:51
168 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +2:22
169 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:57
170 WALLAYS Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +8:47
171 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +8:47
172 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +13:18
173 STORER Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +13:18
  PETILLI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES DNF
  MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES DNS

General classification after stage 10: 

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 41:03:00
2 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1
3 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +14
4 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +16
5 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +17
6 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +24
7 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL        ASTANA PRO TEAM +27
8 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +32
9 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +43
10 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +47
11 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:08
12 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:15
13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP        TEAM SKY +1:26
14 KELDERMAN Wilco NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:50
15 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +2:10
16 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +2:33
17 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +2:43
18 KING Benjamin USA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:01
19 DE PLUS Laurens BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:17
20 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +4:29
21 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +5:04
22 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +5:27
23 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +5:44
24 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +6:01
25 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +9:08
26 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +9:28
27 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +10:12
28 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +10:45
29 CARAPAZ Richard ECU        MOVISTAR TEAM +11:35
30 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +11:50
31 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +12:03
32 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +12:37
33 DUPONT Hubert FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:49
34 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +13:26
35 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +13:57
36 KUDUS Merhawi ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +14:01
37 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +15:11
38 KUSS Sepp USA        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +15:12
39 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +15:51
40 VILLELLA Davide ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +15:55
41 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +16:53
42 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +21:38
43 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +22:14
44 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +22:30
45 HERRADA Jose ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +22:36
46 DE TIER Floris BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +22:47
47 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +26:01
48 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +26:42
49 HINDLEY Jai AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +26:44
50 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +28:16
51 TEUNS Dylan BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +29:00
52 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +29:46
53 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +29:46
54 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +30:42
55 CONTI Valerio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +31:22
56 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +31:32
57 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +32:37
58 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +32:45
59 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +32:48
60 MONFORT Maxime BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +33:10
61 RAVASI Edward ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +34:31
62 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR        TEAM SKY +34:51
63 GIBBONS Ryan RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +35:09
64 VINCENT Léo FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +36:14
65 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +36:57
66 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +37:12
67 BOOKWALTER Brent USA        BMC RACING TEAM +37:34
68 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +39:27
69 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP        BURGOS – BH +39:51
70 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +40:38
71 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +41:35
72 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +41:37
73 CATALDO Dario ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +41:49
74 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +42:24
75 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +43:10
76 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +43:32
77 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +43:39
78 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR        MOVISTAR TEAM +44:44
79 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +44:47
80 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +45:41
81 MENDES José POR        BURGOS – BH +45:44
82 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA        BMC RACING TEAM +46:28
83 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +46:30
84 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +46:35
85 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +47:16
86 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA        TEAM SKY +47:58
87 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +48:17
88 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ +48:21
89 DELAGE Mickael FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +50:20
90 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +52:40
91 STALNOV Nikita KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +54:14
92 PETERS Nans FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +55:06
93 DEVENYNS Dries BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +56:47
94 SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William AUS        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +58:26
95 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +59:32
96 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +59:55
97 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:02:06
98 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP        BURGOS – BH +1:02:20
99 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:02:37
100 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:02:42
101 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:02:58
102 TUSVELD Martijn NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:03:10
103 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP        BMC RACING TEAM +1:03:38
104 CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP        BURGOS – BH +1:04:54
105 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:04:57
106 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER        TEAM SUNWEB +1:05:14
107 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP        BURGOS – BH +1:06:15
108 BOL Jetse NED        BURGOS – BH +1:07:33
109 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:07:37
110 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM SKY +1:07:57
111 GONÇALVES José POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:08:13
112 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:08:35
113 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:08:50
114 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +1:09:27
115 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:10:45
116 SERRY Pieter BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:10:48
117 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:10:51
118 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:10:54
119 ALBASINI Michael SUI        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:11:06
120 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +1:11:49
121 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +1:12:26
122 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:12:40
123 PADUN Mark UKR        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:13:22
124 THOMAS Benjamin FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +1:13:32
125 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:14:52
126 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:15:10
127 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:16:06
128 REIJNEN Kiel USA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:16:26
129 CONSONNI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:16:54
130 VAN ZYL Johann RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:17:09
131 STORER Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +1:17:26
132 CONCI Nicola ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:17:48
133 TRENTIN Matteo ITA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:18:08
134 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:18:26
135 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:18:50
136 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:19:15
137 VIVIANI Elia ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:19:16
138 PIBERNIK Luka SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:19:31
139 DENNIS Rohan AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +1:19:31
140 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +1:19:55
141 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:20:00
142 LE TURNIER Mathias FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:20:04
143 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:20:56
144 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:21:04
145 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:21:09
146 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:22:10
147 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +1:22:53
148 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +1:23:07
149 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +1:23:25
150 VAN POPPEL Danny NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:23:25
151 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:23:35
152 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +1:24:03
153 WALLAYS Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:24:12
154 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP        BURGOS – BH +1:24:56
155 ASGREEN Kasper DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:27:59
156 DOCKER Mitchell AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +1:28:12
157 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +1:29:22
158 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        TEAM SKY +1:30:55
159 SARREAU Marc FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +1:31:03
160 MEZGEC Luka SLO        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:31:08
161 CHETOUT Loic FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:32:04
162 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:33:39
163 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo ESP        BURGOS – BH +1:35:00
164 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:38:05
165 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:38:14
166 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:40:26
167 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN        GROUPAMA – FDJ +1:41:53
168 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER        TEAM SUNWEB +1:42:52
169 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres COL        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +1:44:11
170 BOOM Lars NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:46:01
171 BRÄNDLE Matthias AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:57:11
172 DUVAL Julien FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:01:58
173 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:07:39

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here