Tour de France stage 20: RESULTS

Maciej Bodnar of Bora-Hansgrohe took the final time trial of this year's Tour de France, winning stage 20 ahead of Team Sky's Michal Kwiatkowski and Chris Froome; with the latter all but securing his fourth Tour de France victory.  Also featuring Jack Bauer, Dion Smith and Patrick Bevin.

0
646
Jack Bauer has signed a 2 year deal with Orica-SCOTT, photo Sirotti

Maciej Bodnar of Bora-Hansgrohe took the final time trial of this year’s Tour de France, winning stage 20 ahead of Team Sky’s Michal Kwiatkowski and Chris Froome; with the latter all but securing his fourth Tour de France victory.  Also featuring Jack Bauer, Dion Smith and Patrick Bevin.

 

Froome secures fourth Tour title as Bodnar wins TT

 

Stage results:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 28:15.14
2 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +01
3 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +06
4 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +14
5 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +20
6 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +21
7 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +28
8 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +31
9 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +34
10 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +37
11 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +41
12 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +42
13 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +43
14 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +49
15 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +51
16 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +56
17 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +01:06
18 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +01:07
19 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +01:09
20 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:11
21 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +01:13
22 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:16
23 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +01:21
24 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +01:22
25 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +01:25
26 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:26
27 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:27
28 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:27
29 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +01:27
30 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:28
31 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +01:28
32 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +01:34
33 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:34
34 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:36
35 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:36
36 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:42
37 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +01:46
38 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +01:46
39 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01:47
40 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01:52
41 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +01:52
42 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:52
43 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +01:52
44 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:52
45 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +01:54
46 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +01:56
47 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +01:56
48 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:56
49 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:58
50 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +02:01
51 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:01
52 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:03
53 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +02:03
54 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +02:07
55 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +02:08
56 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +02:10
57 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +02:10
58 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +02:11
59 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:11
60 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +02:13
61 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +02:13
62 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:15
63 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +02:16
64 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +02:19
65 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +02:19
66 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +02:19
67 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +02:20
68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +02:23
69 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:25
70 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +02:25
71 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:25
72 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:26
73 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:26
74 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +02:26
75 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:27
76 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +02:28
77 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +02:28
78 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +02:30
79 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +02:30
80 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:32
81 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +02:33
82 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +02:34
83 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +02:34
84 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +02:35
85 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +02:36
86 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +02:36
87 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +02:36
88 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:44
89 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +02:44
90 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +02:44
91 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +02:45
92 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +02:46
93 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +02:47
94 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:47
95 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +02:47
96 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +02:50
97 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +02:50
98 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:50
99 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:54
100 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:54
101 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +02:54
102 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:56
103 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +03:00
104 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +03:00
105 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +03:04
106 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +03:05
107 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +03:05
108 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +03:05
109 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +03:07
110 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +03:07
111 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +03:07
112 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:07
113 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:08
114 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +03:09
115 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +03:10
116 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +03:11
117 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +03:15
118 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +03:15
119 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +03:18
120 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +03:20
121 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +03:21
122 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +03:22
123 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +03:22
124 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +03:22
125 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +03:23
126 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +03:24
127 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +03:25
128 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +03:25
129 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +03:25
130 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +03:25
131 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +03:26
132 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +03:27
132 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +03:27
134 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +03:27
134 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +03:27
136 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:30
137 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +03:31
138 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +03:31
139 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +03:32
140 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +03:38
141 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +03:40
142 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:40
143 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:41
144 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +03:44
145 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +03:47
146 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +03:49
147 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +03:49
148 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:51
149 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +03:51
150 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +03:53
151 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:57
152 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +03:58
153 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +03:58
154 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +03:59
155 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +04:05
156 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +04:06
157 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +04:09
158 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +04:11
159 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +04:11
160 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +04:23
161 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +04:24
162 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +04:24
163 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +04:25
164 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +04:32
165 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +04:38
166 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +04:45
167 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +05:10
 
General classification after stage 20:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 83:55:16
2 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +54
3 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:20
4 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +02:21
5 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +03:05
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +04:42
7 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +06:14
8 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +08:20
9 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +08:49
10 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +09:25
11 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +14:48
12 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +15:28
13 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +24:38
14 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +25:28
15 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +33:21
16 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +36:46
17 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +37:43
18 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +37:47
19 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +39:36
20 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +42:04
21 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +42:39
22 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +50:04
23 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +53:52
24 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +59:58
25 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:04:22
26 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:12:43
27 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:12:51
28 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:14:35
29 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +1:16:32
30 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:21:16
31 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:25:25
32 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:32:02
33 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:32:35
34 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:34:02
35 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:35:16
36 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +1:35:55
37 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:38:33
38 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:39:49
39 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:45:23
40 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:48:11
41 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:49:40
42 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:57:29
43 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:57:52
44 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:59:09
45 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:00:38
46 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:01:30
47 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +2:01:59
48 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:03:24
49 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:03:27
50 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:04:45
51 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:04:53
52 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:06:30
53 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:06:57
54 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:10:23
55 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:13:23
56 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:15:28
57 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +2:17:48
58 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +2:19:14
59 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:21:28
60 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +2:22:26
61 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +2:24:05
62 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:25:36
63 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +2:27:34
64 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:28:02
65 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:29:46
66 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:30:04
67 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:31:05
68 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:35:33
69 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +2:36:36
70 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:37:39
71 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:38:33
72 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:40:10
73 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:41:03
74 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:43:36
75 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:44:01
76 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:44:20
77 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:47:11
78 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:48:16
79 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:49:17
80 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:49:22
81 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:53:42
82 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:53:51
83 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:54:48
84 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +2:54:54
85 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:55:13
86 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:55:13
87 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:55:27
88 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:56:27
89 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:56:43
90 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:56:57
91 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:57:56
92 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:00:21
93 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:03:28
94 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:04:11
95 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:04:49
96 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:05:13
97 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +3:05:25
98 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:05:53
99 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +3:06:55
100 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:08:13
101 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:09:38
102 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:09:48
103 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:13:10
104 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:13:44
105 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:14:24
106 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:15:12
107 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:15:13
108 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:17:53
109 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:18:16
110 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:19:21
111 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:20:50
112 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +3:21:15
113 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:22:31
114 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +3:23:00
115 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:24:42
116 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:24:58
117 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:29:21
118 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:30:54
119 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:32:06
120 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:32:14
121 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:32:59
122 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:36:13
123 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:36:22
124 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:39:24
125 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:39:45
126 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:41:34
127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:41:52
128 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:43:33
129 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:43:45
130 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:43:52
131 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:45:40
132 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:46:36
133 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:46:47
134 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:47:08
135 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:47:10
136 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:47:20
137 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:48:18
138 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:51:18
139 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:51:29
140 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:51:38
141 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:52:34
142 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:53:08
143 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:55:10
144 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:55:29
145 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +3:55:31
146 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:59:06
147 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:59:48
148 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +4:01:54
149 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +4:03:00
150 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:03:45
151 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +4:04:13
152 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +4:06:15
153 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:09:02
154 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +4:10:25
155 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:13:50
156 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +4:14:43
157 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:15:24
158 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:16:12
159 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:17:12
160 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +4:17:21
161 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +4:18:15
162 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:18:41
163 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:19:10
164 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:24:13
165 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +4:26:43
166 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:30:16
167 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +4:35:52
 
Points classification after stage 20:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 364
2 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 204
3 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 200
4 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 163
5 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 158
6 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 146
7 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 133
8 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 106
9 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 106
10 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 100
11 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 96
12 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 94
13 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 94
14 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 88
15 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 87
16 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 83
17 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO 79
18 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 78
19 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 70
20 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 63
21 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 62
22 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 61
23 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 57
24 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 57
25 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 57
26 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 56
27 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 54
28 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 52
29 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 52
30 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB 52
31 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 51
32 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT 51
33 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 50
34 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 48
35 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 44
36 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 44
37 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 42
38 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 42
39 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 42
40 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38
41 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 36
42 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 36
43 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 34
44 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 33
45 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 32
46 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 31
47 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 28
48 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 27
49 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM 27
50 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 26
51 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 26
52 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 26
53 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 26
54 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 26
55 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25
56 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 25
57 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 24
58 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 24
59 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 23
60 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 23
61 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 22
62 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 21
63 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 21
64 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 20
65 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
66 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 20
67 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 19
68 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
69 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 18
70 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB 18
71 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 17
72 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT 17
73 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 17
74 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE 17
75 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT 17
76 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17
77 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17
78 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ 17
79 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
80 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
81 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY 15
82 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 15
83 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 15
84 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
85 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 14
86 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 13
87 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 13
88 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 13
89 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
90 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
91 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT 11
92 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB 11
93 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
94 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 10
95 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT 10
96 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
97 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY 10
98 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
99 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 9
100 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 8
101 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 8
102 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 8
103 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 7
104 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 7
105 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ 6
106 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
107 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 6
108 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM 6
109 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6
110 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
111 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
112 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
113 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 6
114 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE 5
115 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 5
116 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 5
117 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM 4
118 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4
119 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 3
120 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 3
121 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
122 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 3
123 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
124 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 2
125 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 2
126 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY 2
127 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
 
Mountains classification after stage 20:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 169
2 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 80
3 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 64
4 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 55
5 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 51
6 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 47
7 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 45
8 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 37
9 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 36
10 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 32
11 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 29
12 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
13 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 26
14 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 23
15 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 22
16 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 21
17 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
18 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 19
19 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 16
20 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 15
21 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 14
22 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 11
23 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 11
24 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 11
25 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
26 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 10
27 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 10
28 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 10
29 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 8
30 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 8
31 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 8
32 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7
33 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 6
34 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
35 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 4
36 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4
37 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 4
38 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 3
39 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 3
40 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 2
41 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
42 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2
43 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 2
44 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 2
45 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 2
46 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 2
47 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
48 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
49 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
50 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
51 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
52 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 1
53 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
54 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 1
55 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1
56 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
57 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 1
58 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 1
59 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 1
60 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 1
61 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 1
62 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
 
Young rider classification after stage 20:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 84:01:30
2 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:06
3 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +27:07
4 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +35:50
5 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +47:38
6 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:06:29
7 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:29:02
8 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:19:22
9 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:31:25
10 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:40:57
11 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:43:03
12 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:48:59
13 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:50:43
14 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:51:42
15 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:57:14
16 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:57:57
17 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:58:59
18 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:11:39
19 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:33:10
20 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:37:38
21 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:40:33
22 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:46:54
23 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:48:56
24 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:52:52
25 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:09:58
26 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:10:58
27 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +4:11:07

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here