Peter Sagan took the stage honours in day 5 of the Tour de France.  The Slovakian world champion took the win ahead of Sonny Colbrelli of Bahrain-Merida and Philippe Gilbert of Quick-Step Floors.  Also featuring Dion Smith, Patrick Bevin, Jack Bauer and Tom Scully.

 

Sagan superb in stage 5 uphill finish

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:48:06
2 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
3 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
4 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
5 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
7 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +00
8 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN        TEAM SUNWEB +00
9 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
10 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
11 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
12 THOMAS Geraint GBR        TEAM SKY +00
13 LATOUR Pierre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
14 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +00
15 VANENDERT Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +00
16 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL        TEAM SKY +00
17 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
18 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +00
19 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
20 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +00
21 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
22 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
23 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
24 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
25 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
26 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +00
27 DUMOULIN Tom NED        TEAM SUNWEB +00
28 STUYVEN Jasper BEL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
29 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +00
30 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +00
31 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA        BMC RACING TEAM +00
32 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
33 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
34 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +00
35 IMPEY Daryl RSA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +00
36 GAUDU David FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +00
37 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +00
38 JUNGELS Bob LUX        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
39 VICHOT Arthur FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +14
40 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +14
41 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +17
42 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +17
43 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +17
44 TOLHOEK Antwan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +17
45 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +17
46 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +17
47 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +17
48 BOUET Maxime FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +17
49 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +23
50 HARDY Romain FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +25
51 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +25
52 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +25
53 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +28
54 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +28
55 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +39
56 KANGERT Tanel EST        ASTANA PRO TEAM +49
57 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +49
58 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +53
59 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +53
60 MOINARD Amael FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +53
61 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +01:01
62 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +01:08
63 PICHON Laurent FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +01:15
64 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:17
65 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:17
66 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:17
67 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:17
68 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +01:17
69 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +01:17
70 BERNARD Julien FRA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:23
71 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:23
72 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE        GROUPAMA – FDJ +01:25
73 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +01:25
74 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:25
75 GESINK Robert NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +01:27
76 ROJAS José ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:27
77 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +01:27
78 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +01:27
79 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +01:27
80 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL        LOTTO SOUDAL +01:27
81 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:27
82 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:27
83 SOLER Marc ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:27
84 TAARAMÄE Rein EST        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:27
85 LE GAC Olivier FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +01:27
86 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:27
87 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:27
88 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +01:27
89 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +01:27
90 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:46
91 DILLIER Silvan SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:46
92 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +01:48
93 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +01:58
94 BAUER Jack NZL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +02:10
95 MOSCON Gianni ITA        TEAM SKY +02:15
96 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +02:15
97 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:15
98 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:15
99 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:15
100 OSS Daniel ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:15
101 HANSEN Jesper DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +02:15
102 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +02:32
103 VANMARCKE Sep BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +02:32
104 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +02:32
105 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +03:07
106 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +03:07
107 KOREN Kristijan SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +03:07
108 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +03:13
109 TERPSTRA Niki NED        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +03:16
110 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:29
111 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +04:14
112 HEPBURN Michael AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +04:14
113 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +04:14
114 HAGA Chad USA        TEAM SUNWEB +04:17
115 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +04:17
116 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +04:24
117 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +04:24
118 DECLERCQ Tim BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +04:24
119 POELS Wout NED        TEAM SKY +04:24
120 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +04:24
121 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +04:24
122 GRELLIER Fabien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +04:24
123 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +04:24
124 COUSIN Jerome FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +04:24
125 TROIA Oliviero ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +05:24
126 LAMPAERT Yves BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +05:26
127 THEUNS Edward BEL        TEAM SUNWEB +07:52
128 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +07:52
129 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +07:52
130 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +07:52
131 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +07:52
132 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +07:52
133 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +07:52
134 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +07:52
135 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +07:52
136 BEVIN Patrick NZL        BMC RACING TEAM +07:52
137 SKUJINS Toms LAT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +07:52
138 VACHON Florian FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +08:55
139 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +08:55
140 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12:50
141 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +12:50
142 PEREZ Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:50
143 TURGIS Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:50
144 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +12:50
145 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +12:50
146 GERRANS Simon AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +12:50
147 GESBERT Elie FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +12:50
148 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:50
149 DEMARE Arnaud FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +12:50
150 GAUDIN Damien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +12:50
151 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +12:50
152 FERRARI Roberto ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +12:50
153 VERMOTE Julien BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +17:17
154 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +17:17
155 DUPONT Timothy BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +17:17
156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +17:17
157 PHINNEY Taylor USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +17:17
158 SCULLY Tom NZL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +17:17
159 DE BUYST Jasper BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +17:17
160 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +17:17
161 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +20:56
162 RENSHAW Mark AUS        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +20:56
163 CAVENDISH Mark GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +20:56
164 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        GROUPAMA – FDJ +20:56
165 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +20:56
166 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +20:56
167 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +20:56
168 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +20:56
169 KITTEL Marcel GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +20:56
170 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +20:56
  KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DNF
  BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL DNS
  MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB DNS

General classification after stage 5:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 18:22:00
2 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA        BMC RACING TEAM +02
3 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +03
4 THOMAS Geraint GBR        TEAM SKY +05
5 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +06
6 JUNGELS Bob LUX        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +09
7 DUMOULIN Tom NED        TEAM SUNWEB +13
8 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN        TEAM SUNWEB +13
9 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +37
10 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +52
11 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +53
12 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +53
13 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +55
14 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +55
15 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +57
16 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +01:02
17 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +01:08
18 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:17
19 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +01:17
20 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +01:17
21 STUYVEN Jasper BEL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:18
22 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:18
23 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL        TEAM SKY +01:21
24 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:40
25 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +01:45
26 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +01:48
27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +01:51
28 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:52
29 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +01:53
30 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +01:59
31 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +02:01
32 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +02:03
33 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:10
34 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:13
35 TOLHOEK Antwan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +02:25
36 HARDY Romain FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +02:30
37 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +02:41
38 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +02:43
39 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:46
40 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:46
41 VICHOT Arthur FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +02:49
42 BOUET Maxime FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +02:56
43 PICHON Laurent FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +03:03
44 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +03:07
45 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +03:07
46 OSS Daniel ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +03:07
47 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +03:10
48 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:15
49 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +03:19
50 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +03:25
51 LATOUR Pierre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:28
52 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +03:29
53 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:33
54 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +03:38
55 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +03:53
56 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +03:54
57 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +03:58
58 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +04:13
59 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +04:23
60 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +04:37
61 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +04:39
62 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +04:41
63 MOINARD Amael FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +04:44
64 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +04:45
65 IMPEY Daryl RSA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +04:50
66 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +04:53
67 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +04:55
68 KANGERT Tanel EST        ASTANA PRO TEAM +05:17
69 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +05:23
70 BAUER Jack NZL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +05:23
71 VANMARCKE Sep BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +05:28
72 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +05:35
73 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +05:51
74 HAGA Chad USA        TEAM SUNWEB +06:00
75 MOSCON Gianni ITA        TEAM SKY +06:24
76 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +06:28
77 GAUDU David FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +06:49
78 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +07:06
79 TAARAMÄE Rein EST        DIRECT ENERGIE +07:07
80 LAMPAERT Yves BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +07:14
81 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +07:17
82 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +07:18
83 KOREN Kristijan SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +07:21
84 ROJAS José ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +07:28
85 BERNARD Julien FRA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +07:28
86 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +07:29
87 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +07:44
88 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +07:49
89 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +08:03
90 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +08:11
91 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +08:23
92 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +08:31
93 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +08:40
94 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +09:00
95 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +09:20
96 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +09:20
97 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +09:45
98 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +09:53
99 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +09:54
100 SOLER Marc ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +09:55
101 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +10:04
102 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +10:21
103 COUSIN Jerome FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +11:16
104 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +11:27
105 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +11:30
106 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +11:36
107 TERPSTRA Niki NED        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +11:43
108 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +11:57
109 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +12:09
110 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:26
111 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +12:32
112 VANENDERT Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:36
113 HEPBURN Michael AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +12:39
114 BEVIN Patrick NZL        BMC RACING TEAM +13:01
115 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +13:18
116 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +13:22
117 VACHON Florian FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +13:46
118 THEUNS Edward BEL        TEAM SUNWEB +13:46
119 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +13:48
120 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +14:06
121 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +14:22
122 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +14:24
123 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE        GROUPAMA – FDJ +14:41
124 GESINK Robert NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +15:45
125 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +16:02
126 GESBERT Elie FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +16:05
127 LE GAC Olivier FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +16:11
128 HANSEN Jesper DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +16:21
129 SKUJINS Toms LAT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +16:34
130 TROIA Oliviero ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +17:16
131 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +17:26
132 GERRANS Simon AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +17:33
133 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +17:38
134 DILLIER Silvan SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +17:43
135 POELS Wout NED        TEAM SKY +17:54
136 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +18:02
137 GRELLIER Fabien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +18:48
138 DECLERCQ Tim BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +18:49
139 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +18:54
140 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +19:28
141 DUPONT Timothy BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +19:43
142 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +19:49
143 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +20:25
144 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +20:29
145 GAUDIN Damien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +20:29
146 VERMOTE Julien BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +20:47
147 DEMARE Arnaud FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +20:53
148 SCULLY Tom NZL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +20:53
149 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +21:12
150 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +21:35
151 FERRARI Roberto ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +21:47
152 PHINNEY Taylor USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +22:03
153 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +22:11
154 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +22:17
155 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +22:49
156 CAVENDISH Mark GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +22:50
157 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +22:52
158 DE BUYST Jasper BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +23:07
159 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        GROUPAMA – FDJ +23:14
160 TURGIS Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +23:51
161 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +23:51
162 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +24:03
163 RENSHAW Mark AUS        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +24:16
164 PEREZ Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +24:43
165 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +25:11
166 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +25:22
167 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +26:54
168 KITTEL Marcel GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +29:09
169 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +31:14
170 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +43:12

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here