Victory belonged to the polka dot jersey in stage 16 of the Tour de France, as Julian Alaphilippe took the honours ahead of Gorka Izagirre and Adam Yates.  Also featuring Dion Smith, Jack Bauer & Tom Scully.

 

Alaphilippe secures second stage win, tear gas trouble impacts riders

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 5:13:22
2 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +15
3 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +15
4 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +15
5 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +18
6 GESINK Robert NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +37
7 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +56
8 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +56
9 SOLER Marc ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:10
10 LATOUR Pierre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:18
11 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +01:18
12 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +01:20
13 VANENDERT Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +02:09
14 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +02:31
15 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:31
16 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +03:42
17 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +05:23
18 BERNARD Julien FRA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +06:27
19 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +06:29
20 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +06:29
21 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +08:52
22 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL        TEAM SKY +08:52
23 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +08:52
24 THOMAS Geraint GBR        TEAM SKY +08:52
25 DUMOULIN Tom NED        TEAM SUNWEB +08:52
26 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN        TEAM SUNWEB +08:52
27 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +08:52
28 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +08:52
29 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +08:52
30 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +08:52
31 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +08:52
32 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +08:52
33 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +08:52
34 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +08:52
35 JUNGELS Bob LUX        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +08:52
36 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +09:01
37 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +09:04
38 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +09:04
39 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +09:04
40 MOINARD Amael FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +09:04
41 TOLHOEK Antwan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +09:25
42 KANGERT Tanel EST        ASTANA PRO TEAM +09:56
43 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +10:13
44 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA        BMC RACING TEAM +11:26
45 POELS Wout NED        TEAM SKY +11:48
46 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:10
47 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +12:10
48 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:10
49 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +13:27
50 VERMOTE Julien BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +13:51
51 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +13:51
52 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE        GROUPAMA – FDJ +14:05
53 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +14:05
54 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +14:05
55 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +14:05
56 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +14:05
57 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +14:05
58 HANSEN Jesper DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +14:05
59 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +14:05
60 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +14:05
61 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +16:35
62 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +17:17
63 DILLIER Silvan SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +17:17
64 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +18:47
65 THEUNS Edward BEL        TEAM SUNWEB +19:05
66 HARDY Romain FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +19:05
67 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +19:05
68 STUYVEN Jasper BEL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +19:05
69 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +19:05
70 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +19:05
71 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +19:05
72 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +19:05
73 BOUET Maxime FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +19:05
74 PICHON Laurent FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +19:05
75 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +19:05
76 GERRANS Simon AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +19:05
77 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +19:05
78 HAGA Chad USA        TEAM SUNWEB +19:05
79 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +19:05
80 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +19:05
81 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +19:05
82 LAMPAERT Yves BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +19:05
83 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +19:05
84 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +19:05
85 GESBERT Elie FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +19:05
86 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +20:39
87 IMPEY Daryl RSA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +20:55
88 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +20:55
89 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +22:17
90 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +22:17
91 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +22:17
92 VICHOT Arthur FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +23:29
93 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +23:29
94 GAUDU David FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +23:29
95 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +23:29
96 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +23:32
97 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +25:34
98 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +30:47
99 HEPBURN Michael AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +30:47
100 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +30:47
101 DUPONT Timothy BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +30:47
102 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +30:47
103 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        GROUPAMA – FDJ +30:47
104 TERPSTRA Niki NED        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +30:47
105 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +30:47
106 DE BUYST Jasper BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +30:47
107 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +30:47
108 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL        LOTTO SOUDAL +30:47
109 TURGIS Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +30:47
110 GRELLIER Fabien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +30:47
111 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +30:47
112 TROIA Oliviero ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +30:47
113 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +30:47
114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +30:47
115 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +30:47
116 PHINNEY Taylor USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +30:47
117 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +30:47
118 VACHON Florian FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +30:47
119 SKUJINS Toms LAT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +30:47
120 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +30:47
121 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +30:47
122 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +30:47
123 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +30:47
124 KOREN Kristijan SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +30:47
125 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +30:47
126 BAUER Jack NZL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +30:47
127 OSS Daniel ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +30:47
128 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +30:47
129 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +30:47
130 SCULLY Tom NZL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +30:47
131 LE GAC Olivier FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +30:47
132 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +30:47
133 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +30:47
134 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +30:47
135 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +30:47
136 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +30:47
137 COUSIN Jerome FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +30:47
138 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +30:47
139 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +30:47
140 FERRARI Roberto ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +30:47
141 GAUDIN Damien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +30:47
142 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +31:11
143 VANMARCKE Sep BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +31:13
144 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +31:13
145 PEREZ Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +31:26
146 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +31:26
147 DEMARE Arnaud FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +41:20
DNF DECLERCQ Tim BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS  
DNS HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT  
DNS PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA  

General classification after stage 16:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 THOMAS Geraint GBR        TEAM SKY 68:12:01
2 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +01:39
3 DUMOULIN Tom NED        TEAM SUNWEB +01:50
4 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +02:38
5 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:21
6 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +03:42
7 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +03:57
8 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +04:23
9 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +06:14
10 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +06:54
11 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +09:36
12 JUNGELS Bob LUX        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +09:53
13 LATOUR Pierre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +09:54
14 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +10:13
15 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:23
16 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +14:02
17 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +14:53
18 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +17:15
19 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +19:03
20 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +20:29
21 KANGERT Tanel EST        ASTANA PRO TEAM +22:40
22 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +23:22
23 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL        TEAM SKY +23:44
24 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +24:34
25 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +27:30
26 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +30:08
27 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +31:15
28 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +33:31
29 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +33:58
30 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +35:40
31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +49:27
32 GESINK Robert NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +49:39
33 BERNARD Julien FRA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +54:12
34 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +54:26
35 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +56:43
36 MOINARD Amael FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +58:57
37 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +59:21
38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:00:14
39 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:02:07
40 IMPEY Daryl RSA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:02:53
41 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:03:35
42 VICHOT Arthur FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +1:05:30
43 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN        TEAM SUNWEB +1:10:11
44 GAUDU David FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +1:11:28
45 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:12:09
46 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:12:48
47 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:13:57
48 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:15:26
49 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:17:17
50 BOUET Maxime FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +1:17:49
51 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:18:42
52 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:20:20
53 TOLHOEK Antwan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:20:45
54 STUYVEN Jasper BEL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:21:22
55 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:21:54
56 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:22:07
57 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:22:42
58 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:23:04
59 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +1:24:30
60 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:27:15
61 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:27:19
62 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:28:29
63 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:28:36
64 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:31:00
65 POELS Wout NED        TEAM SKY +1:31:31
66 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:32:34
67 SOLER Marc ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:33:18
68 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:33:49
69 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:41:36
70 HANSEN Jesper DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:42:48
71 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +1:44:09
72 VANENDERT Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:45:08
73 HAGA Chad USA        TEAM SUNWEB +1:45:54
74 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:47:49
75 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE        GROUPAMA – FDJ +1:48:02
76 LAMPAERT Yves BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:49:47
77 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:50:34
78 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:51:01
79 SKUJINS Toms LAT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:51:07
80 VERMOTE Julien BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:51:35
81 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:52:07
82 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:53:57
83 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:54:12
84 DILLIER Silvan SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:56:06
85 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:56:15
86 GESBERT Elie FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +1:57:42
87 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +2:00:08
88 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:00:17
89 PEREZ Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:00:30
90 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:00:47
91 THEUNS Edward BEL        TEAM SUNWEB +2:00:48
92 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:01:44
93 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:01:54
94 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:03:06
95 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:06:43
96 KOREN Kristijan SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:07:11
97 COUSIN Jerome FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:09:13
98 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:10:56
99 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +2:12:13
100 VACHON Florian FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +2:12:32
101 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:13:25
102 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:13:26
103 PICHON Laurent FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +2:14:11
104 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:14:11
105 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:15:34
106 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +2:15:34
107 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +2:16:30
108 HARDY Romain FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +2:16:47
109 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:16:56
110 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:18:16
111 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:18:25
112 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:19:28
113 TERPSTRA Niki NED        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:20:41
114 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:21:15
115 GERRANS Simon AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +2:21:44
116 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:21:54
117 VANMARCKE Sep BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +2:22:01
118 OSS Daniel ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:22:35
119 HEPBURN Michael AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +2:26:24
120 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +2:29:20
121 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:31:54
122 GRELLIER Fabien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:32:11
123 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:33:07
124 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:34:32
125 BAUER Jack NZL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +2:35:31
126 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:37:03
127 LE GAC Olivier FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +2:37:57
128 TURGIS Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:38:39
129 DUPONT Timothy BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:39:22
130 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:39:24
131 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:39:44
132 SCULLY Tom NZL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +2:40:27
133 PHINNEY Taylor USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +2:42:03
134 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        GROUPAMA – FDJ +2:43:27
135 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +2:43:49
136 TROIA Oliviero ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:44:09
137 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:46:43
138 GAUDIN Damien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:46:49
139 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:47:13
140 FERRARI Roberto ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:48:39
141 DEMARE Arnaud FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +2:53:50
142 DE BUYST Jasper BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:57:53
143 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:59:28
144 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +3:00:25
145 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:00:36
146 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:05:05
147 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +3:16:35

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here