Lampre-Merida’s Diego Ulissi has won his second stage of this year’s Giro d’Italia – and his sixth in all – on a day where the top two on the GC extended their lead over the rest in the general classification.  Ulissi led home Andrey Amador of Movistar and race leader Bob Jungels with the trio 13 seconds ahead of the chasing peloton.

227km in length, stage 11 of the Giro d’Italia, had a question mark over it.  The race was entirely flat all the way up until the 204.8km mark where the category 4 climb of Forcella Mostaccin hit.  From there the race was lumpy to the finish.  It was difficult to say whether the day would suit a sprinter of a puncheur; but breakaways weren’t shy when it came to trying their luck either.  The high average speeds though rendered most efforts useless until three riders finally went clear courtesy of Anton Vorobyev of Katusha, Vegard Stake Laengen of IAM Cycling and Liam Bertazzo of Wilier Triestina-Southeast.

While these three moved away up the front of the road, off the back of the bunch went Tom Dumoulin of GIANT-Alpecin.  After struggling with saddle sores the Dutchman decided to call it time on his race.  It was sad to see the Dutchman leave as he has so animated the race since taking the maglia rosa in the opening stage.  Dumoulin stopped at the feed zone at 94km into the race.

The breakaway had built a lead of more than 8 minutes over the peloton at the feed zone and though the lead was a substantial one the peloton were still expected to bring back the move in good time.  But there was trouble ahead for the bunch as a massive pile up took a number of riders down.  FDJ were among the worst off with Arnaud Demare taking a tumble along with a number of teammates, Orica GreenEDGE’s Luka Mezgec went down as did Domenico Pozzovivo of AG2R La Mondiale, while Leigh Howard had the unfortunate experience of landing in the stream by the road side.

On the run in to the only categorised climb of the day the gap had been reduced substantially and on the slopes the break disintegrated as the peloton swept them up.  The climb was fairly undramatic with no one able to attack and go clear, but it was on one of the short slopes that the move from Andrey Amador came.  The Costa Rican attacked 13km from the finish line and dragged race leader Bob Jungels with him.

It was far from a calm day out for Bob Jungels who went on the attack, took third on the stage and gained time on most of his GC rivals, photo Sirotti
It was far from a calm day out for Bob Jungels who went on the attack, took third on the stage and gained time on most of his GC rivals, photo Sirotti

It was impressive to watch as the riders first and second on the GC were able to push away from the pack and build a lead; if only a slender one.  It was hard for the pair to build a lead that went upwards of 10 seconds, and it’s possibly because they were always just about within contact that Diego Ulissi succeeded in bridging across in the dying kilometres of the race.  Ulissi attacked and looked to have dragged Carlos Betancur over with him, but Betancur fell back as Ulissi made the catch with 4.2km remaining.

From here the trio of leaders managed to fend off the pack, which by now also included a few sprinters who had managed to get over the climb and get back in tough with the peloton.  But the impetus in the pack was gone, and the urgency in the break was certainly there as the three riders rode away to a 13 second advantage by the time they hit the finish line.

The maglia rosa led the way up to the sprint finish, but possibly because of the effort he’d put in to stay clear of the bunch earlier; it was not difficult for Ulissi to come past Jungels and take the stage win.  Amador took second and Jungels third, while Giacomo Nizzolo of Trek-Segafredo took the sprint for fourth place ahead of Sonny Colbrelli of Bardiani-CSF.

Sam Bewley’s day in the saddle was again a success as Esteban Chaves of Orica GreenEDGE stayed out of trouble and arrived home in the bunch to move up into 8th place on the general classification.  Bewley arrived home in a large group further back that included LottoNL-Jumbo’s Moreno Hofland.

 

Stage results:

Rank Name Nat. Team Result
1 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 4:56 AM
2 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +0
3 Bob JUNGELS LUX EQS +0
4 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS +13
5 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +13
6 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS +13
7 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM +13
8 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ +13
9 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS +13
10 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +13
11 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ +13
12 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT +13
13 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL CPT +13
14 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK +13
15 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ +13
16 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR DDD +13
17 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS +13
18 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS GAZ +13
19 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +13
20 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM +13
21 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +13
22 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TFS +13
23 Davide FORMOLO ITA CPT +13
24 Rein TAARAMAE EST KAT +13
25 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +13
26 Manuele BOARO ITA TNK +13
27 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV +13
28 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR +13
29 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +13
30 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +13
31 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS +1:30
32 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +1:30
33 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY +1:30
34 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ +1:30
35 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +1:32
36 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC +1:32
37 Grega BOLE SLO NIP +1:32
38 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS +1:49
39 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +1:49
40 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC +1:49
41 Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS GAZ +1:52
42 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +1:52
43 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST +2:22
44 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +2:22
45 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TNK +2:22
46 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK +2:22
47 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +2:22
48 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +2:22
49 Johann VAN ZYL RSA DDD +2:22
50 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +2:22
51 Daniel MARTÍNEZ COL WIL +2:22
52 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS +2:39
53 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS +2:39
54 Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR +2:39
55 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +2:45
56 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC +2:45
57 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA +2:45
58 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI DDD +2:45
59 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +2:45
60 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +2:45
61 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP DDD +2:45
62 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CPT +2:45
63 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +2:45
64 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +2:45
65 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS +2:45
66 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM +2:45
67 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP +3:29
68 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA +3:54
69 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS +4:54
70 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +4:54
71 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR +5:08
72 Primož ROGLIC SLO TLJ +5:08
73 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +5:08
74 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFS +5:08
75 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS +5:08
76 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR IAM +6:04
77 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP +6:42
78 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +6:42
79 Matej MOHORIC SLO LAM +6:42
80 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT +7:43
81 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +8:17
82 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS +9:01
83 Cheng JI CHN TGA +9:42
84 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA +9:42
85 Eugert ZHUPA ALB WIL +11:56
86 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +11:56
87 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +11:56
88 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESP WIL +11:56
89 André GREIPEL GER LTS +11:56
90 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV +11:56
91 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS +11:56
92 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP +11:56
93 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS +11:56
94 Liam BERTAZZO ITA WIL +11:56
95 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +11:56
96 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS +11:56
97 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR +11:56
98 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS +11:56
99 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +11:56
100 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK +11:56
101 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +11:56
102 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY +11:56
103 Nathan BROWN USA CPT +11:56
104 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY +11:56
105 Ivan ROVNY RUS TNK +11:56
106 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +11:56
107 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC +12:09
108 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +13:15
109 Simone PETILLI ITA LAM +13:15
110 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +13:15
111 Giulio CICCONE ITA BAR +13:15
112 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR +13:15
113 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC +13:15
114 Moreno MOSER ITA CPT +13:15
115 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV +13:15
116 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA +13:15
117 Amets TXURRUKA ESP OGE +13:15
118 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM +13:15
119 Chad HAGA USA TGA +13:15
120 Twan CASTELIJNS NED TLJ +13:15
121 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA +13:15
122 Albert TIMMER NED TGA +13:15
123 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ +13:15
124 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +13:15
125 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP OGE +13:15
126 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +13:15
127 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +13:15
128 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +13:15
129 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +13:15
130 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +13:15
131 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +13:15
132 Simon CLARKE AUS CPT +13:15
133 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TNK +13:15
134 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TNK +13:15
135 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +13:15
136 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM +13:15
137 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +13:15
138 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ +13:15
139 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ +13:15
140 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ +13:15
141 Songezo JIM RSA DDD +13:15
142 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL +13:15
143 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS GAZ +13:15
144 Alexander SEROV RUS GAZ +13:15
145 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +13:15
146 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS TFS +13:15
147 Egor SILIN RUS KAT +13:15
148 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFS +13:15
149 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +13:15
150 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CPT +13:15
151 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP +13:15
152 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR +13:15
153 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +13:24
154 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +16:09
155 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +16:20
156 Eros CAPECCHI ITA AST +17:45
157 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +17:45
158 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +17:45
159 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CPT +17:45
160 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +17:45
161 Christian KNEES GER SKY +17:45
162 Rick ZABEL GER BMC +17:45
163 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS +17:45
164 Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE +17:45
165 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ +17:45
166 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ +17:45
167 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +17:45
168 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS +17:45
169 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +17:45
170 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +17:45
171 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +17:45
172 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +17:45
173 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +17:45
174 Leigh HOWARD AUS IAM +17:45
175 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE +17:45
176 Artur ERSHOV RUS GAZ +17:45
177 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS GAZ +17:45
178 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU CPT +17:45
179 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +17:45
180 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +17:45
181 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +18:28
182 Evgeny PETROV RUS TNK +18:28
DNF Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA

 

 

General classification after stage 11:

Rank Name Nat. Team Result
1 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg EQS 45:16:20
2 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV +24
3 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV +1:07
4 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ +1:07
5 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +1:09
6 Rafal MAJKA Poland TNK +2:01
7 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT +2:25
8 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE +2:43
9 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS +2:45
10 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +2:47
11 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia CPT +3:12
12 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST +3:39
13 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TFS +3:56
14 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM +4:01
15 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR +4:27
16 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus DDD +4:33
17 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia GAZ +4:59
18 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +4:59
19 Davide FORMOLO Italy CPT +5:49
20 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS +7:21
21 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +9:42
22 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain DDD +9:58
23 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +10:05
24 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +12:52
25 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY +13:31
26 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC +13:42
27 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM +14:38
28 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CPT +15:27
29 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT +17:14
30 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA +20:20
31 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY +21:00
32 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +21:05
33 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS +21:49
34 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain EQS +24:50
35 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST +25:29
36 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia KAT +26:43
37 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TNK +26:53
38 Manuele BOARO Italy TNK +27:18
39 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +29:49
40 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM +30:23
41 Ivan ROVNY Russia TNK +30:45
42 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy TLJ +30:49
43 Davide MALACARNE Italy AST +31:27
44 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA +31:48
45 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea DDD +32:53
46 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ +34:37
47 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +35:45
48 Egor SILIN Russia KAT +36:40
49 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia MOV +38:49
50 Nathan BROWN United States CPT +38:56
51 Damiano CUNEGO Italy NIP +42:04
52 Stefan KUENG Switzerland BMC +44:25
53 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States CPT +45:10
54 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM +45:15
55 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY +45:57
56 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +48:39
57 Moreno MOSER Italy CPT +49:14
58 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFS +49:17
59 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Kazakhstan AST +52:11
60 Evgeny PETROV Russia TNK +52:28
61 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS +53:25
62 Manuele MORI Italy LAM +53:44
63 Giulio CICCONE Italy BAR +56:02
64 Matteo BUSATO Italy WIL +56:38
65 Amets TXURRUKA Spain OGE +57:41
66 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS +57:46
67 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TNK +59:03
68 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFS +59:17
69 Axel DOMONT France ALM +59:26
70 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy DDD +59:27
71 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +59:49
72 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS +1:01:17
73 Simone PETILLI Italy LAM +1:01:24
74 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM +1:02:24
75 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +1:02:26
76 Primož ROGLIC Slovenia TLJ +1:03:18
77 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM +1:03:32
78 Manuel BELLETTI Italy WIL +1:03:40
79 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS +1:04:09
80 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS +1:04:47
81 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTS +1:04:49
82 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFS +1:05:17
83 Manuel SENNI Italy BMC +1:06:02
84 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR +1:06:41
85 Alexander KOLOBNEV Russia GAZ +1:08:00
86 Pavel BRUTT Russia TNK +1:08:07
87 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA +1:08:10
88 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy NIP +1:08:40
89 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +1:08:47
90 Simon CLARKE Australia CPT +1:08:55
91 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP +1:09:06
92 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +1:09:18
93 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain OGE +1:09:39
94 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFS +1:09:48
95 Ivan SAVITSKIY Russia GAZ +1:10:28
96 Alexander FOLIFOROV Russia GAZ +1:10:28
97 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +1:11:35
98 Alberto BETTIOL Italy CPT +1:12:00
99 Chad HAGA United States TGA +1:12:24
100 Jaco VENTER South Africa DDD +1:12:30
101 Sean DE BIE Belgium LTS +1:13:22
102 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa DDD +1:13:24
103 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TNK +1:13:27
104 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Spain WIL +1:15:31
105 Daniel MARTÍNEZ Colombia WIL +1:15:42
106 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia LAM +1:16:05
107 Filippo POZZATO Italy WIL +1:16:12
108 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC +1:16:14
109 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY +1:16:51
110 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ +1:17:36
111 Mirco MAESTRI Italy BAR +1:17:37
112 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTS +1:18:20
113 Stefan DENIFL Austria IAM +1:18:23
114 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TNK +1:18:36
115 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY +1:18:37
116 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +1:19:03
117 André GREIPEL Germany LTS +1:19:03
118 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV +1:19:47
119 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +1:20:53
120 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC +1:21:42
121 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway IAM +1:22:12
122 Liam BERTAZZO Italy WIL +1:22:22
123 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +1:23:14
124 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFS +1:23:22
125 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ +1:23:43
126 Eugert ZHUPA Albania WIL +1:23:57
127 Paolo SIMION Italy BAR +1:24:44
128 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +1:25:26
129 Alexander SEROV Russia GAZ +1:25:38
130 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ +1:26:14
131 Anton VOROBYEV Russia KAT +1:26:24
132 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM +1:27:06
133 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM +1:27:15
134 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTS +1:27:22
135 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM +1:27:46
136 Leigh HOWARD Australia IAM +1:28:09
137 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS +1:28:18
138 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy NIP +1:29:30
139 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV +1:29:50
140 Twan CASTELIJNS Netherlands TLJ +1:30:35
141 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +1:31:04
142 Eros CAPECCHI Italy AST +1:31:32
143 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +1:34:32
144 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia OGE +1:34:44
145 Simone ANDREETTA Italy BAR +1:36:45
146 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania CPT +1:37:02
147 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia GAZ +1:37:08
148 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Poland EQS +1:37:49
149 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC +1:38:36
150 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ +1:38:43
151 Songezo JIM South Africa DDD +1:38:47
152 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA +1:39:21
153 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +1:40:02
154 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +1:40:51
155 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania FDJ +1:41:02
156 Julen AMEZQUETA Spain WIL +1:41:36
157 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +1:41:40
158 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +1:42:13
159 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +1:42:49
160 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR +1:43:29
161 Artem OVECHKIN Russia GAZ +1:43:30
162 Grega BOLE Slovenia NIP +1:44:28
163 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +1:45:21
164 Caleb EWAN Australia OGE +1:45:26
165 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa DDD +1:45:40
166 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM +1:46:56
167 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +1:47:00
168 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE +1:47:46
169 Biel KADRI France ALM +1:48:36
170 Aleksey RYBALKIN Russia GAZ +1:48:38
171 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ +1:48:43
172 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP +1:51:14
173 Genki YAMAMOTO Japan NIP +1:53:14
174 Bert DE BACKER Belgium TGA +1:53:40
175 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA +1:53:49
176 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ +1:56:54
177 Marc SARREAU France FDJ +1:57:00
178 Jack BOBRIDGE Australia TFS +2:04:50
179 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP +2:05:16
180 Artur ERSHOV Russia GAZ +2:05:30
181 Cheng JI China TGA +2:06:21
182 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM +2:10:13

 

Photo: Sirotti

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here