Wout van Aert has his first World Tour win.  The Belgian was victorious in the individual time trial in the Criterium du Dauphiné, overcoming Tejay van Garderen and Tom Dumoulin with a mighty display.  The day was hampered, however, by a pre-race crash that saw Chris Froome break his femur.

This was a day that, while significant in the general classification, shouldn’t have thrown up too many major surprises.  Sadly though drama followed the day before the race even began.  Chris Froome of Team Ineos crashed during a reconnaissance of the time trial course.  While descending at about 60kph the 6-time grand tour champion removed his hand from the handlebars for just a brief moment.  Sadly, at the same time a crosswind swept his front wheel out from under him and he hit the ground hard, breaking his femur in the process.  Later Sir Dave Brailsford confirmed that due to injuries sustained, the 4-time Tour de France champion will not be lining up in Brussels to try and make it a fifth title.

Shane Archbold of BORA-Hansgrohe out on course, photo Sirotti

Jaco Venter of Team Dimension Data got racing underway in stage 4 of Criterium du Dauphiné, with Shane Archbold of BORA-Hansgrohe among the early riders to leave the start ramp for the 26.1km race against the clock.  The stage featured a 2.3km climb averaging 7.3% in gradient before a 12.5km race to the line that was largely downhill-flat.  

The early starters saw Alex Dowsett of Katusha-Alpecin among the fast times, with the Brit stopping the clock in 35.16mins, but it was Julian Alaphilippe of Deceuninck-Quick Step who would set the big benchmark to follow.  Starting the day in 78th position overall, the French phenomenon blasted around the course to stop the clock in 34.37mins and go provisionally to the top of the leaderboard.

Tom Dumoulin of Team Sunweb would be the first to better Alaphilippe’s time.  The former world time trial champion, still uncertain of where he stands in terms of fitness after his crash in the Giro d’Italia, bettered Alaphilippe’s time by 12 seconds to go to the top of the standings and show that the fitness was most certainly there for the Dutchman.

Dion Smith of Mitchelton-SCOTT tackles the TT, photo Sirotti

It wouldn’t be Dumoulin who would come away with the stage honours though.  Starting the day 20th, Wout van Aert was the surprise package of the day.  The Jumbo-Visma cyclocross star has shown his prowess this season in one-day classics and in sprints, but it was against the clock that van Aert finally broke through to take his first World Tour win.

The Belgian went through the first time check at 11.5km 18.38 seconds faster than Tom Dumoulin and continued to gain on the Team Sunweb rider to stop the clock in a fantastic time of 33.38mins.  It would be a time that wouldn’t be beaten over the course of the stage, with Dylan Teuns – the final rider to go – stopping the clock in 14th place on the stage.

Tejay van Garderen of EF Education First would come closest to matching van Aert’s time, but the stage would elude him by 31 seconds; with the American finishing second.

Steven Kruijswijk made it two Jumbo-Visma riders in the top five with a 4th place ahead of BORA-Hansgrohe’s Emanuel Buchmann; with Adam Yates finishing 6th ahead of Alaphilippe and taking over the race lead from Teuns.

Dion Smith of Mitchelton-SCOTT finished the stage 92nd in a time of 37.24mins, while Shane Archbold of BORA-Hansgrohe went around the course in 39.32mins for 140th place.

Wout Van Aert celebrates his first World Tour victory, photo Sirotti

Stage results:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1VAN AERTWoutBEL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA33:38.89
2VAN GARDERENTejayUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+31.00
3DUMOULINTomNED       TEAM SUNWEB+47.00
4KRUIJSWIJKStevenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+49.00
5BUCHMANNEmanuelGER       BORA – HANSGROHE+51.00
6YATESAdamGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+56.00
7ALAPHILIPPEJulianFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +59.00
8POLITTNilsGER       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+1:05.00
9FUGLSANGJakobDEN       ASTANA PRO TEAM+1:07.00
10CAVAGNARémiFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +1:10.00
11PORTERichieAUS       TREK – SEGAFREDO+1:19.00
12PINOTThibautFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+1:21.00
13BETTIOLAlbertoITA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:22.00
14TEUNSDylanBEL       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+1:24.00
15HOWSONDamienAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+1:24.00
16ROSSKOPFJosephUSA       CCC TEAM+1:26.00
17LUTSENKOAlexeyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM+1:30.00
18QUINTANANairoCOL       MOVISTAR TEAM+1:36.00
19POELSWoutNED       TEAM INEOS+1:36.00
20MARTINDanielIRL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+1:38.00
21IMPEYDarylRSA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+1:38.00
22DOWSETTAlexGBR       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+1:38.00
23MEURISSEXandroBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+1:42.00
24GONÇALVESJoséPOR       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+1:44.00
25POWLESSNeilsonUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+1:45.00
26GOUGEARDAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+1:48.00
27BARDETRomainFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+1:52.00
28TRATNIKJanSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+1:58.00
29VAN BAARLEDylanNED       TEAM INEOS+2:01.00
30MOLARDRudyFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+2:04.00
31LAMBRECHTBjorgBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+2:06.00
32CLARKESimonAUS       EF EDUCATION FIRST+2:06.00
33DE MARCHIAlessandroITA       CCC TEAM+2:07.00
34HOULEHugoCAN       ASTANA PRO TEAM+2:07.00
35EDETNicolasFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+2:12.00
36NIELSENMagnus CortDEN       ASTANA PRO TEAM+2:13.00
37MOSCONGianniITA       TEAM INEOS+2:14.00
38ROSSETTOStéphaneFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+2:15.00
39GAUDUDavidFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+2:16.00
40STORKFlorianGER       TEAM SUNWEB+2:16.00
41PERNSTEINERHermannAUT       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+2:20.00
42SCHMIDT WÜRTZMadsDEN       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+2:20.00
43DE BODStefanRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+2:23.00
44REICHENBACHSébastienSUI       GROUPAMA – FDJ+2:26.00
45VALLS FERRIRafaelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+2:31.00
46TUSVELDMartijnNED       TEAM SUNWEB+2:35.00
47IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIGorkaESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+2:36.00
48GROSSSCHARTNERFelixAUT       BORA – HANSGROHE+2:38.00
49WOODSMichaelCAN       EF EDUCATION FIRST+2:39.00
50CRASSteffBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+2:42.00
51GILBERTPhilippeBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +2:43.00
52PETILLISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+2:43.00
53HAGENEdvald BoassonNOR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+2:45.00
54LADAGNOUSMatthieuFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+2:45.00
55WHELANJamesAUS       EF EDUCATION FIRST+2:49.00
56VANHOUCKEHarmBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+2:51.00
57HAGENCarl FredrikNOR       
+2:52.00
58VAN DEN BERGJuliusNED       EF EDUCATION FIRST+2:53.00
59SCHULTZNicholasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+2:53.00
60ROUXAnthonyFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+2:55.00
61DOUBEYFabienFRA       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+2:56.00
62DEGANDThomasBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+2:57.00
63ŠTYBARZdeněkCZE       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +2:58.00
64DELAPLACEAnthonyFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+3:04.00
65OWENLoganUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+3:05.00
66EENKHOORNPascalNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+3:08.00
67GENIEZAlexandreFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+3:09.00
68EGNiklasDEN       TREK – SEGAFREDO+3:10.00
69MERTZRemyBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+3:12.00
70PAUWELSSergeBEL       CCC TEAM+3:13.00
71MARTINGuillaumeFRA       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+3:16.00
72FERNANDEZRubenESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+3:21.00
73ERVITIImanolESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+3:24.00
74VERMOTEJulienBEL       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+3:27.00
75POWERRobAUS       TEAM SUNWEB+3:28.00
76KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+3:28.00
77COLBRELLISonnyITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+3:30.00
78MÜHLBERGERGregorAUT       BORA – HANSGROHE+3:30.00
79SKUJINSTomsLAT       TREK – SEGAFREDO+3:32.00
80DE KORTKoenNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO+3:33.00
81BERNASPawelPOL       CCC TEAM+3:34.00
82NAESENOliverBEL       AG2R LA MONDIALE+3:34.00
83HANSENJesperDEN       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+3:34.00
84BERNARDJulienFRA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+3:35.00
85BALLERINIDavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM+3:36.00
86KEUKELEIREJensBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+3:39.00
87BOUETMaximeFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+3:40.00
88BONNETWilliamFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+3:42.00
89DE CLERCQBartBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+3:43.00
90VAKOČPetrCZE       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +3:43.00
91VENTERJacoRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+3:44.00
92SMITHDionNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+3:46.00
93CHERELMikaelFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+3:46.00
94RAVASIEdwardITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+3:49.00
95BARGUILWarrenFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+3:52.00
96NIEUWENHUISJorisNED       TEAM SUNWEB+3:52.00
97MINNAARDMarcoNED       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+3:52.00
98TROIAOlivieroITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+4:03.00
99KOCHJonasGER       CCC TEAM+4:06.00
100LAENGENVegard StakeNOR       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+4:06.00
101MUÑOZ LANCHEROSCristian CamiloCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+4:08.00
102THEUNSEdwardBEL       TREK – SEGAFREDO+4:09.00
103BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZHernandoCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM+4:12.00
104VERONA QUINTANILLACarlosESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+4:12.00
105LEDANOISKevinFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+4:14.00
106PADUNMarkUKR       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+4:15.00
107BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE+4:16.00
108COSNEFROYBenoitFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+4:18.00
109TEN DAMLaurensNED       CCC TEAM+4:19.00
110PEDERSENCasper PhillipDEN       TEAM SUNWEB+4:19.00
111PACHERQuentinFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+4:20.00
112EIKINGOdd ChristianNOR       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+4:22.00
113SEPULVEDAEduardoARG       MOVISTAR TEAM+4:28.00
114MAISONJérémyFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+4:31.00
115HODEG CHAGUIAlvaro JoseCOL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +4:33.00
116MEZGECLukaSLO       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+4:39.00
117BENNETTSamIRL       BORA – HANSGROHE+4:40.00
118PFINGSTENChristophGER       BORA – HANSGROHE+4:41.00
119JANSE VAN RENSBURGJacques WillemRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+4:43.00
120DEBUSSCHEREJensBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+4:44.00
121STETINAPeterUSA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+4:45.00
122GAUTIERCyrilFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+4:46.00
123FRÖHLINGERJohannesGER       TEAM SUNWEB+4:54.00
124VACHONFlorianFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+4:56.00
125GREIPELAndréGER       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+4:58.00
126ROLLANDPierreFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+4:58.00
127COURTEILLEArnaudFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+4:59.00
128SUTHERLANDRoryAUS       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+4:59.00
129KWIATKOWSKIMichalPOL       TEAM INEOS+5:01.00
130PIBERNIKLukaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+5:01.00
131BERHANENatnaelERI       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+5:08.00
132CAMMaximeFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+5:12.00
133VENTURINIClementFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+5:15.00
134HOFSTEDELennardNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+5:25.00
135STANNARDIanGBR       TEAM INEOS+5:27.00
136KIRYIENKAVasilBLR       TEAM INEOS+5:34.00
137ATAPUMA HURTADOJhon DarwinCOL       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+5:36.00
138HAIGJackAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+5:36.00
139MANZINLorrenzoFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+5:41.00
140ARCHBOLDShaneNZL       BORA – HANSGROHE+5:54.00
141MARCZYNSKITomaszPOL       LOTTO SOUDAL+6:04.00
142BAGOTYoannFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+6:06.00

FROOMEChrisGBR       TEAM INEOSDNS

General classification after stage 4:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1YATESAdamGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT12:27:26
2TEUNSDylanBEL       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+4
3VAN GARDERENTejayUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+6
4FUGLSANGJakobDEN       ASTANA PRO TEAM+7
5KRUIJSWIJKStevenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+24
6PINOTThibautFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+25
7BUCHMANNEmanuelGER       BORA – HANSGROHE+26
8LUTSENKOAlexeyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM+30
9VAN AERTWoutBEL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+30
10QUINTANANairoCOL       MOVISTAR TEAM+40
11POELSWoutNED       TEAM INEOS+40
12PORTERichieAUS       TREK – SEGAFREDO+54
13MARTINDanielIRL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+1:13
14BARDETRomainFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+1:27
15MOLARDRudyFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+1:39
16WOODSMichaelCAN       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:43
17POLITTNilsGER       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+1:44
18MARTINGuillaumeFRA       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+1:59
19BETTIOLAlbertoITA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+2:02
20GILBERTPhilippeBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +2:12
21HOWSONDamienAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+2:31
22LAMBRECHTBjorgBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+2:45
23EDETNicolasFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+2:52
24NIELSENMagnus CortDEN       ASTANA PRO TEAM+2:53
25PERNSTEINERHermannAUT       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+3:00
26REICHENBACHSébastienSUI       GROUPAMA – FDJ+3:06
27VALLS FERRIRafaelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+3:11
28HAGENEdvald BoassonNOR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+3:15
29CRASSteffBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+3:22
30PETILLISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+3:23
31ROSSKOPFJosephUSA       CCC TEAM+3:30
32VANHOUCKEHarmBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+3:31
33MEURISSEXandroBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+3:46
34PAUWELSSergeBEL       CCC TEAM+3:53
35CHERELMikaelFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+3:58
36SCHULTZNicholasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+4:07
37COLBRELLISonnyITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+4:09
38BARGUILWarrenFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+4:32
39VERONA QUINTANILLACarlosESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+4:52
40EIKINGOdd ChristianNOR       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+5:01
41MOSCONGianniITA       TEAM INEOS+6:39
42GAUDUDavidFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+6:41
43TRATNIKJanSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+6:49
44IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIGorkaESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+7:01
45VAKOČPetrCZE       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +7:33
46HOFSTEDELennardNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+8:08
47DUMOULINTomNED       TEAM SUNWEB+8:28
48KOCHJonasGER       CCC TEAM+8:31
49SKUJINSTomsLAT       TREK – SEGAFREDO+9:41
50GONÇALVESJoséPOR       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+9:59
51POWLESSNeilsonUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+10:00
52LADAGNOUSMatthieuFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+11:00
53FERNANDEZRubenESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+11:02
54DOUBEYFabienFRA       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+11:04
55POWERRobAUS       TEAM SUNWEB+11:43
56BOUETMaximeFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+11:55
57BERNASPawelPOL       CCC TEAM+12:38
58ATAPUMA HURTADOJhon DarwinCOL       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+13:51
59DE BODStefanRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+13:54
60NAESENOliverBEL       AG2R LA MONDIALE+14:01
61BERNARDJulienFRA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+14:52
62DE MARCHIAlessandroITA       CCC TEAM+15:43
63STETINAPeterUSA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+16:02
64VAN BAARLEDylanNED       TEAM INEOS+16:06
65ALAPHILIPPEJulianFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +16:08
66IMPEYDarylRSA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+16:47
67STORKFlorianGER       TEAM SUNWEB+17:25
68MUÑOZ LANCHEROSCristian CamiloCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+17:47
69BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZHernandoCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM+17:51
70HAGENCarl FredrikNOR       
+18:01
71KWIATKOWSKIMichalPOL       TEAM INEOS+18:01
72ŠTYBARZdeněkCZE       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +18:09
73KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+18:37
74MÜHLBERGERGregorAUT       BORA – HANSGROHE+18:39
75BALLERINIDavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM+18:43
76GENIEZAlexandreFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+18:44
77MINNAARDMarcoNED       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+19:03
78HAIGJackAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+19:15
79MAISONJérémyFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+19:15
80VENTURINIClementFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+19:20
81CLARKESimonAUS       EF EDUCATION FIRST+19:35
82SEPULVEDAEduardoARG       MOVISTAR TEAM+19:42
83PADUNMarkUKR       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+20:02
84COSNEFROYBenoitFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+20:03
85CAVAGNARémiFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +20:09
86GOUGEARDAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+20:47
87GROSSSCHARTNERFelixAUT       BORA – HANSGROHE+20:51
88ROSSETTOStéphaneFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+21:14
89OWENLoganUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+21:30
90ROUXAnthonyFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+21:54
91DELAPLACEAnthonyFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+22:03
92HANSENJesperDEN       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+22:33
93KEUKELEIREJensBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+22:38
94RAVASIEdwardITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+22:48
95NIEUWENHUISJorisNED       TEAM SUNWEB+22:51
96LAENGENVegard StakeNOR       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+23:05
97MEZGECLukaSLO       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+23:28
98MERTZRemyBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+24:37
99ROLLANDPierreFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+24:48
100SMITHDionNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+25:11
101HOULEHugoCAN       ASTANA PRO TEAM+25:27
102PACHERQuentinFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+26:44
103BERHANENatnaelERI       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+27:31
104EENKHOORNPascalNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+27:33
105TEN DAMLaurensNED       CCC TEAM+27:38
106SCHMIDT WÜRTZMadsDEN       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+28:15
107DOWSETTAlexGBR       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+28:29
108PEDERSENCasper PhillipDEN       TEAM SUNWEB+28:54
109DE CLERCQBartBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+29:22
110EGNiklasDEN       TREK – SEGAFREDO+30:10
111BENNETTSamIRL       BORA – HANSGROHE+30:25
112DE KORTKoenNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO+30:34
113PFINGSTENChristophGER       BORA – HANSGROHE+30:36
114BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE+30:37
115LEDANOISKevinFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+30:53
116KIRYIENKAVasilBLR       TEAM INEOS+32:35
117JANSE VAN RENSBURGJacques WillemRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+32:40
118TUSVELDMartijnNED       TEAM SUNWEB+33:09
119SUTHERLANDRoryAUS       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+34:21
120DEGANDThomasBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+34:28
121BONNETWilliamFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+35:02
122WHELANJamesAUS       EF EDUCATION FIRST+35:05
123THEUNSEdwardBEL       TREK – SEGAFREDO+35:40
124DEBUSSCHEREJensBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+36:15
125FRÖHLINGERJohannesGER       TEAM SUNWEB+36:25
126COURTEILLEArnaudFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+36:30
127CAMMaximeFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+36:43
128STANNARDIanGBR       TEAM INEOS+36:58
129PIBERNIKLukaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+37:34
130MARCZYNSKITomaszPOL       LOTTO SOUDAL+37:35
131BAGOTYoannFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+37:37
132VAN DEN BERGJuliusNED       EF EDUCATION FIRST+38:37
133ERVITIImanolESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+39:08
134VERMOTEJulienBEL       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+39:08
135VENTERJacoRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+39:28
136TROIAOlivieroITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+39:47
137HODEG CHAGUIAlvaro JoseCOL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +40:17
138VACHONFlorianFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+40:29
139GAUTIERCyrilFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+40:30
140GREIPELAndréGER       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+40:42
141MANZINLorrenzoFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+41:25
142ARCHBOLDShaneNZL       BORA – HANSGROHE+41:38

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here