Nairo Quintana of Movistar has won stage 2 of the Vuelta a Espana ahead of Sunweb’s new race leader Nicolas Roche and Jumbo-Visma’s Primož Roglič. Also featuring George Bennett, Patrick Bevin, Dion Smith, Sam Bewley and Shane Archbold.

Also check out:

Roche leads Vuelta after dramatic opening stages

Stage results:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1QUINTANANairoCOL       MOVISTAR TEAM5:11:17
2ROCHENicolasIRL       TEAM SUNWEB+5
3ROGLIČPrimožSLO       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+5
4URANRigobertoCOL       EF EDUCATION FIRST+5
5ARUFabioITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+5
6NIEVE ITURRALDEMikelESP       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+8
7HIGUITA GARCIASergio AndresCOL       EF EDUCATION FIRST+37
8POGAČARTadejSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+37
9ARANBURU DEBAAlexanderESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+37
10VALVERDEAlejandroESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+37
11LATOURPierreFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+37
12KELDERMANWilcoNED       TEAM SUNWEB+37
13CHAVES RUBIOJhoan EstebanCOL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+37
14BENNETTGeorgeNZL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+37
15LOPEZ MORENOMiguel AngelCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM+37
16FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE+37
17DE LA PARTEVictorESP       CCC TEAM+37
18MAJKARafalPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE+37
19HERRADAJesusESP       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+37
20ŠTYBARZdeněkCZE       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +1:36
21ARNDTNikiasGER       TEAM SUNWEB+1:43
22JAUREGUIQuentinFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+1:43
23GUERREIRORubenPOR       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+1:43
24HAGENEdvald BoassonNOR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+1:43
25MOSCAJacopoITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+1:43
26CHERNETSKIISergeiRUS       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+1:43
27HAGENCarl FredrikNOR       LOTTO SOUDAL+1:43
28BOUCHARDGeoffreyFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+1:43
29EZQUERRA MUELAJesusESP       BURGOS – BH+1:43
30MEZGECLukaSLO       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+1:43
31OWENLoganUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:43
32ROJASJoséESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+1:43
33MEINTJESLouisRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+1:43
34ARMIRAILBrunoFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+1:43
35TEUNSDylanBEL       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+1:43
36RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEAOscarESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+1:43
37DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJODavidESP       TEAM INEOS+1:43
38GILBERTPhilippeBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +1:43
39KNOXJamesGBR       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +1:43
40PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM INEOS+1:43
41EDETNicolasFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+1:43
42VENTURINIClementFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+1:43
43MARCZYNSKITomaszPOL       LOTTO SOUDAL+1:43
44STETINAPeterUSA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+1:43
45FRANKINYKilianSUI       GROUPAMA – FDJ+1:43
46FABBROMatteoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+1:43
47EGNiklasDEN       TREK – SEGAFREDO+1:43
48PERNSTEINERHermannAUT       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+1:43
49PADUNMarkUKR       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+1:43
50NAVARRO GARCIADanielESP       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+1:43
51BRAMBILLAGianlucaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+1:43
52GESINKRobertNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+1:43
53PARDILLA BELLONSergioESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+1:43
54KRUIJSWIJKStevenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+1:43
55POWLESSNeilsonUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+1:43
56BIDARDFrançoisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+1:43
57GRMAYTsgabu GebremaryamETH       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+1:43
58DLAMININicholasRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+1:43
59CHEVRIERClémentFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+1:43
60RODRIGUEZ MARTINCristianESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+1:43
61SANCHEZLuis LeónESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+1:43
62HANSENJesperDEN       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+1:43
63CONTIValerioITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+1:43
64VAN GARDERENTejayUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:43
65ITURRIA SEGUROLAMikelESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+1:43
66MARTINEZ POVEDADaniel FelipeCOL       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:43
67CARTHYHugh JohnGBR       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:43
68FUGLSANGJakobDEN       ASTANA PRO TEAM+1:43
69CRADDOCKG LawsonUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:43
70IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+1:43
71PEDREROAntonioESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+1:54
72TOUZEDamienFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+7:30
73KOCHJonasGER       CCC TEAM+7:30
74BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+7:30
75KINGBenjaminUSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+7:30
76CRASSteffBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+7:30
77THEUNSEdwardBEL       TREK – SEGAFREDO+7:30
78BEVINPatrickNZL       CCC TEAM+7:30
79BARTHECyrilFRA       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+7:30
80ATAPUMA HURTADOJhon DarwinCOL       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+7:30
81KOCHETKOVPavelRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+7:30
82MORABITOSteveSUI       GROUPAMA – FDJ+7:30
83VILELARicardoPOR       BURGOS – BH+7:30
84HERRADAJoseESP       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+7:30
85HENAO MONTOYASergio LuisCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+7:30
86O’CONNORBenAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+7:30
87ROSSETTOStéphaneFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+7:30
88BIZKARRA ETXEGIBELMikelESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+7:30
89VANHOUCKEHarmBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+7:30
90WALLAYSJelleBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+7:30
91DECLERCQTimBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +7:30
92DE GENDTThomasBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+9:51
93VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+9:51
94DEGENKOLBJohnGER       TREK – SEGAFREDO+9:51
95CAVAGNARémiFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +9:51
96RUBIO HERNANDEZDiegoESP       BURGOS – BH+9:51
97OLIVEIRANelsonPOR       MOVISTAR TEAM+9:51
98SMITHDionNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+9:51
99LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJ+9:51
100MADRAZO RUIZAngelESP       BURGOS – BH+9:51
101ERVITIImanolESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+9:51
102ARASHIROYukiyaJPN       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+9:51
103GHEBREIGZABHIERAmanuelERI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+9:51
104SCHULTZNicholasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+9:51
105DILLIERSilvanSUI       AG2R LA MONDIALE+9:51
106JAKOBSENFabioNED       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +9:51
107KUZNETSOVViacheslavRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+9:51
108SERRANO RODRIGUEZGonzaloESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+9:51
109GROSSSCHARTNERFelixAUT       BORA – HANSGROHE+9:51
110ARCASJorgeESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+9:51
111IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIGorkaESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+9:51
112STORERMichaelAUS       TEAM SUNWEB+9:51
113TILLERRasmus FossumNOR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+9:51
114BARCELO ARAGONFernandoESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+9:51
115ARMEESanderBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+9:51
116HENAO GOMEZSebastianCOL       TEAM INEOS+9:51
117THOMASBenjaminFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+9:51
118SOLERMarcESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+9:51
119TUSVELDMartijnNED       TEAM SUNWEB+9:51
120MÜHLBERGERGregorAUT       BORA – HANSGROHE+9:51
121DOULLOwainGBR       TEAM INEOS+9:51
122RICHEZEMaximiliano ArielARG       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +9:51
123MARCATOMarcoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+9:51
124GEOGHEGAN HARTTaoGBR       TEAM INEOS+9:51
125POELSWoutNED       TEAM INEOS+9:51
126REIJNENKielUSA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+9:51
127STANNARDIanGBR       TEAM INEOS+9:51
128DOCKERMitchellAUS       EF EDUCATION FIRST+9:51
129VENTOSO ALBERDIFrancisco JoseESP       CCC TEAM+9:51
130CAPECCHIErosITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +9:51
131GONÇALVESDomingosPOR       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+9:51
132ABERASTURI IZAGAJonESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+9:51
133BEWLEYSamNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+13:23
134FRAILE MATARRANZOmarESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+13:23
135SEIGLERomainFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+13:23
136GODONDorianFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+13:23
137TROIAOlivieroITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+13:23
138GAVIRIA RENDONFernandoCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+13:23
139PEDERSENCasper PhillipDEN       TEAM SUNWEB+13:23
140KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+13:27
141PIBERNIKLukaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+13:27
142HAUSSLERHeinrichAUS       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+14:49
143CUBERO GALVEZJorgeESP       BURGOS – BH+14:49
144SAJNOKSzymonPOL       CCC TEAM+14:49
145KIRSCHAlexLUX       TREK – SEGAFREDO+14:49
146VAN HOOYDONCKNathanBEL       CCC TEAM+14:49
147BAUHAUSPhilGER       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+14:49
148BOLJetseNED       BURGOS – BH+14:49
149VAN GOETHEMBrianNED       LOTTO SOUDAL+14:49
150DELAGEMickaelFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+14:49
151SARREAUMarcFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+14:49
152MOLANO BENAVIDESJuan SebastianCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+14:49
153MATOSNunoPOR       BURGOS – BH+14:49
154HOWSONDamienAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+14:49
155SAMITIER SAMITIERSergioESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+14:49
156SMITWillem JakobusRSA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+17:26
157WALSCHEIDMaximilian RichardGER       TEAM SUNWEB+17:48
158BENNETTSamIRL       BORA – HANSGROHE+17:48
159BAGUES KALPARSOROAritzESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+18:26
160CABEDO CARDAOscarESP       BURGOS – BH+18:26
161MATE MARDONESLuis AngelESP       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+18:26
162POLJANSKIPawelPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE+18:26
163SAEZ BENITOHectorESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+18:26
164BERNASPawelPOL       CCC TEAM+18:26
165BARTAWilliamUSA       CCC TEAM+18:26
166NOVAKDomenSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+18:26
167ARCHBOLDShaneNZL       BORA – HANSGROHE+18:26
168POWERRobAUS       TEAM SUNWEB+18:26
169HOFSTEDELennardNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+18:26
170LASTRA MARTINEZJonathanESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+18:26
171CATALDODarioITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM+19:02
172DRUCKERJean-PierreLUX       BORA – HANSGROHE+20:48
173BOAROManueleITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM+20:48
174VENTERJacoRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+20:48
175MARTINTonyGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+20:48
176KIRYIENKAVasilBLR       TEAM INEOS+26:22

General classification after stage 2:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1ROCHENicolasIRL       TEAM SUNWEB5:26:12
2QUINTANANairoCOL       MOVISTAR TEAM+2
3URANRigobertoCOL       EF EDUCATION FIRST+8
4NIEVE ITURRALDEMikelESP       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+22
5LOPEZ MORENOMiguel AngelCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM+33
6ROGLIČPrimožSLO       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+36
7KELDERMANWilcoNED       TEAM SUNWEB+38
8HIGUITA GARCIASergio AndresCOL       EF EDUCATION FIRST+40
9FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE+46
10MAJKARafalPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE+46
11DE LA PARTEVictorESP       CCC TEAM+48
12VALVERDEAlejandroESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+49
13CHAVES RUBIOJhoan EstebanCOL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+51
14ARUFabioITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+1:08
15ARANBURU DEBAAlexanderESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+1:10
16LATOURPierreFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+1:10
17BENNETTGeorgeNZL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+1:13
18HERRADAJesusESP       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+1:16
19ŠTYBARZdeněkCZE       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +1:32
20SANCHEZLuis LeónESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+1:39
21FUGLSANGJakobDEN       ASTANA PRO TEAM+1:39
22IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+1:39
23POGAČARTadejSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+1:40
24GILBERTPhilippeBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +1:41
25KNOXJamesGBR       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +1:41
26VAN GARDERENTejayUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:46
27MARTINEZ POVEDADaniel FelipeCOL       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:46
28CARTHYHugh JohnGBR       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:46
29CRADDOCKG LawsonUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+1:46
30FRANKINYKilianSUI       GROUPAMA – FDJ+1:55
31GRMAYTsgabu GebremaryamETH       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+1:57
32MARCZYNSKITomaszPOL       LOTTO SOUDAL+1:58
33ROJASJoséESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+2:02
34DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJODavidESP       TEAM INEOS+2:04
35PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM INEOS+2:04
36TEUNSDylanBEL       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+2:05
37PERNSTEINERHermannAUT       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+2:05
38PADUNMarkUKR       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+2:05
39GUERREIRORubenPOR       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+2:12
40FABBROMatteoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+2:12
41NAVARRO GARCIADanielESP       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+2:12
42HAGENEdvald BoassonNOR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+2:13
43MEINTJESLouisRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+2:13
44MOSCAJacopoITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+2:14
45EGNiklasDEN       TREK – SEGAFREDO+2:14
46BRAMBILLAGianlucaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+2:14
47VENTURINIClementFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+2:16
48MEZGECLukaSLO       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+2:17
49CHERNETSKIISergeiRUS       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+2:19
50GESINKRobertNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+2:19
51KRUIJSWIJKStevenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+2:19
52EDETNicolasFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+2:22
53HANSENJesperDEN       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+2:22
54RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEAOscarESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+2:25
55RODRIGUEZ MARTINCristianESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+2:25
56ITURRIA SEGUROLAMikelESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+2:25
57ARNDTNikiasGER       TEAM SUNWEB+2:34
58PARDILLA BELLONSergioESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+2:35
59BOUCHARDGeoffreyFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+2:45
60CONTIValerioITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+2:46
61BIDARDFrançoisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+2:53
62EZQUERRA MUELAJesusESP       BURGOS – BH+3:01
63HAGENCarl FredrikNOR       LOTTO SOUDAL+3:09
64CHEVRIERClémentFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+3:22
65JAUREGUIQuentinFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+3:29
66STETINAPeterUSA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+3:31
67PEDREROAntonioESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+3:31
68ARMIRAILBrunoFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+3:33
69OWENLoganUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+3:37
70DLAMININicholasRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+4:00
71POWLESSNeilsonUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+6:01
72BEVINPatrickNZL       CCC TEAM+7:41
73DECLERCQTimBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +7:44
74WALLAYSJelleBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+7:45
75VANHOUCKEHarmBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+7:46
76CRASSteffBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+7:59
77KINGBenjaminUSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+8:00
78O’CONNORBenAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+8:00
79THEUNSEdwardBEL       TREK – SEGAFREDO+8:01
80TOUZEDamienFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+8:09
81HERRADAJoseESP       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+8:09
82ROSSETTOStéphaneFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+8:09
83BARTHECyrilFRA       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+8:12
84BIZKARRA ETXEGIBELMikelESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+8:12
85BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+8:16
86KOCHETKOVPavelRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+8:16
87VILELARicardoPOR       BURGOS – BH+8:48
88KOCHJonasGER       CCC TEAM+9:03
89ATAPUMA HURTADOJhon DarwinCOL       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+9:14
90MORABITOSteveSUI       GROUPAMA – FDJ+9:45
91IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIGorkaESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+9:47
92JAKOBSENFabioNED       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +9:49
93RICHEZEMaximiliano ArielARG       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +9:49
94CAVAGNARémiFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +9:50
95GROSSSCHARTNERFelixAUT       BORA – HANSGROHE+10:00
96MÜHLBERGERGregorAUT       BORA – HANSGROHE+10:00
97OLIVEIRANelsonPOR       MOVISTAR TEAM+10:03
98LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJ+10:03
99ERVITIImanolESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+10:03
100THOMASBenjaminFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+10:03
101SOLERMarcESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+10:03
102SMITHDionNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+10:05
103SCHULTZNicholasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+10:05
104CAPECCHIErosITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +10:05
105VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+10:06
106HENAO MONTOYASergio LuisCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+10:10
107DOULLOwainGBR       TEAM INEOS+10:12
108GEOGHEGAN HARTTaoGBR       TEAM INEOS+10:12
109POELSWoutNED       TEAM INEOS+10:12
110KUZNETSOVViacheslavRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+10:20
111GHEBREIGZABHIERAmanuelERI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+10:21
112TILLERRasmus FossumNOR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+10:21
113DEGENKOLBJohnGER       TREK – SEGAFREDO+10:22
114TUSVELDMartijnNED       TEAM SUNWEB+10:22
115REIJNENKielUSA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+10:22
116DILLIERSilvanSUI       AG2R LA MONDIALE+10:24
117SERRANO RODRIGUEZGonzaloESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+10:24
118ABERASTURI IZAGAJonESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+10:24
119GONÇALVESDomingosPOR       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+10:39
120HENAO GOMEZSebastianCOL       TEAM INEOS+10:40
121DE GENDTThomasBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+10:41
122BARCELO ARAGONFernandoESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+10:41
123STORERMichaelAUS       TEAM SUNWEB+10:42
124MARCATOMarcoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+10:54
125RUBIO HERNANDEZDiegoESP       BURGOS – BH+11:09
126MADRAZO RUIZAngelESP       BURGOS – BH+11:09
127ARASHIROYukiyaJPN       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+11:17
128VENTOSO ALBERDIFrancisco JoseESP       CCC TEAM+11:24
129ARCASJorgeESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+11:28
130STANNARDIanGBR       TEAM INEOS+11:28
131ARMEESanderBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+11:41
132DOCKERMitchellAUS       EF EDUCATION FIRST+12:12
133PEDERSENCasper PhillipDEN       TEAM SUNWEB+13:24
134SEIGLERomainFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+13:35
135FRAILE MATARRANZOmarESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+13:43
136GODONDorianFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+13:56
137PIBERNIKLukaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+14:53
138SAJNOKSzymonPOL       CCC TEAM+15:00
139VAN HOOYDONCKNathanBEL       CCC TEAM+15:00
140HOWSONDamienAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+15:03
141VAN GOETHEMBrianNED       LOTTO SOUDAL+15:04
142HAUSSLERHeinrichAUS       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+15:11
143SAMITIER SAMITIERSergioESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+15:31
144BAUHAUSPhilGER       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+15:39
145KIRSCHAlexLUX       TREK – SEGAFREDO+15:44
146BEWLEYSamNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+15:45
147BOLJetseNED       BURGOS – BH+16:07
148GAVIRIA RENDONFernandoCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+16:08
149CUBERO GALVEZJorgeESP       BURGOS – BH+16:44
150DELAGEMickaelFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+17:04
151SARREAUMarcFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+17:04
152MOLANO BENAVIDESJuan SebastianCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+17:28
153WALSCHEIDMaximilian RichardGER       TEAM SUNWEB+17:49
154BENNETTSamIRL       BORA – HANSGROHE+17:57
155MATOSNunoPOR       BURGOS – BH+18:07
156KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+18:09
157TROIAOlivieroITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+18:19
158POWERRobAUS       TEAM SUNWEB+18:28
159BARTAWilliamUSA       CCC TEAM+18:37
160SMITWillem JakobusRSA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+18:39
161CATALDODarioITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM+18:58
162LASTRA MARTINEZJonathanESP       CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA+18:59
163BAGUES KALPARSOROAritzESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+19:08
164SAEZ BENITOHectorESP       EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS+19:08
165MATE MARDONESLuis AngelESP       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+19:40
166CABEDO CARDAOscarESP       BURGOS – BH+20:34
167POLJANSKIPawelPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE+20:35
168ARCHBOLDShaneNZL       BORA – HANSGROHE+20:48
169BERNASPawelPOL       CCC TEAM+20:53
170DRUCKERJean-PierreLUX       BORA – HANSGROHE+20:57
171MARTINTonyGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+21:24
172NOVAKDomenSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+21:25
173BOAROManueleITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM+21:31
174VENTERJacoRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+21:57
175HOFSTEDELennardNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+22:44
176KIRYIENKAVasilBLR       TEAM INEOS+27:59

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here