Nacer Bouhanni of Cofidis took stage 6 of the Vuelta a Espana, winning the sprint ahead of Danny van Poppel and Elia Viviani.  Also featuring George Bennett of LottoNL-Jumbo.

 

Also check out:

Bouhanni sprints to win, Pinot & Kelderman lose time

Clarke takes breakaway win as Molard takes red

Bennett continues GC climb as King wins summit finish

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 3:58:35
2 VAN POPPEL Danny NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
3 VIVIANI Elia ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
4 CONSONNI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
5 TRENTIN Matteo ITA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
6 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
7 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
8 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
9 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
10 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
11 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
12 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
13 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
14 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +0
15 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +0
16 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
17 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
18 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
19 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
20 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
21 CATALDO Dario ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
22 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
23 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
24 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
25 DE PLUS Laurens BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
26 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
27 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
28 CARAPAZ Richard ECU        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
29 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
30 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
31 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
32 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
33 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
34 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP        TEAM SKY +0
35 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
36 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
37 DUVAL Julien FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
38 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +0
39 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
40 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
41 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
42 DEVENYNS Dries BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
43 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
44 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
45 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
46 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
47 PIBERNIK Luka SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
48 SERRY Pieter BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
49 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
50 BOOM Lars NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
51 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +23
52 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +23
53 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +23
54 DOCKER Mitchell AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +38
55 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +42
56 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:31
57 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR        TEAM SKY +1:31
58 GIBBONS Ryan RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:44
59 KUDUS Merhawi ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:44
60 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:44
61 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:44
62 DELAGE Mickael FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +1:44
63 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:44
64 HINDLEY Jai AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +1:44
65 STORER Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +1:44
66 KELDERMAN Wilco NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:44
67 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +1:44
68 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +1:44
69 DUPONT Hubert FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:44
70 HERRADA Jose ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:44
71 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP        BURGOS – BH +1:44
72 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +1:44
73 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:44
74 CONTI Valerio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:44
75 PETILLI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:44
76 TEUNS Dylan BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:44
77 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +1:44
78 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP        BURGOS – BH +1:44
79 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:44
80 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:44
81 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +1:44
82 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:44
83 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:44
84 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:44
85 ASGREEN Kasper DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:44
86 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:44
87 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:44
88 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:44
89 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:44
90 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +1:44
91 CHETOUT Loic FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:54
92 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:56
93 REIJNEN Kiel USA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:58
94 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:01
95 BOOKWALTER Brent USA        BMC RACING TEAM +2:01
96 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:04
97 MONFORT Maxime BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:04
98 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:11
99 WALLAYS Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:13
100 TUSVELD Martijn NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:47
101 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:05
102 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:05
103 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:05
104 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:05
105 MENDES José POR        BURGOS – BH +3:05
106 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +3:05
107 BOL Jetse NED        BURGOS – BH +3:05
108 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:05
109 KUSS Sepp USA        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:05
110 LE TURNIER Mathias FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:05
111 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:05
112 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:05
113 KING Benjamin USA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:05
114 PETERS Nans FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +3:05
115 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP        BURGOS – BH +3:05
116 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo ESP        BURGOS – BH +3:05
117 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ +3:05
118 MEZGEC Luka SLO        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +3:05
119 ALBASINI Michael SUI        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +3:05
120 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:05
121 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP        BMC RACING TEAM +3:05
122 VILLELLA Davide ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:05
123 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:05
124 RAVASI Edward ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:05
125 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +3:05
126 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +3:05
127 STALNOV Nikita KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:05
128 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +3:05
129 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +3:16
130 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER        TEAM SUNWEB +3:22
131 THOMAS Benjamin FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +3:33
132 VINCENT Léo FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +4:30
133 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN        GROUPAMA – FDJ +4:30
134 VAN ZYL Johann RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:30
135 DE TIER Floris BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:46
136 PADUN Mark UKR        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:46
137 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +4:46
138 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +4:46
139 SARREAU Marc FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +4:46
140 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +4:46
141 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +4:46
142 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA        BMC RACING TEAM +4:46
143 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:46
144 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +4:46
145 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:46
146 GONÇALVES José POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +5:36
147 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +5:36
148 DENNIS Rohan AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +5:36
149 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +5:36
150 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +5:36
151 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +5:36
152 CONCI Nicola ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +5:36
153 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +5:36
154 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +5:36
155 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +5:36
156 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres COL        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +5:36
157 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +5:36
158 SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William AUS        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +5:36
159 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA        TEAM SKY +5:36
160 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +5:36
161 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +5:36
162 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +5:36
163 BRÄNDLE Matthias AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +5:36
164 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +5:36
165 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        TEAM SKY +5:36
166 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +5:36
167 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM +5:36
168 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER        TEAM SUNWEB +7:57
169 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +7:57
170 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM SKY +7:57
171 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +7:57
172 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP        BURGOS – BH +7:57
173 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +7:57
174 CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP        BURGOS – BH +7:57
175 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +8:02
176 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +8:02

 

General classification after stage 6:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 22:26:15
2 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +41
3 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +48
4 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +51
5 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +53
6 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:11
7 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:14
8 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:14
9 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:18
10 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:23
11 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:26
12 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:27
13 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:28
14 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +1:29
15 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP        TEAM SKY +1:34
16 DE PLUS Laurens BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:46
17 KELDERMAN Wilco NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:50
18 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +3:08
19 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +3:25
20 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:31
21 CARAPAZ Richard ECU        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:59
22 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:25
23 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +4:28
24 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:45
25 KING Benjamin USA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:51
26 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +5:07
27 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +5:35
28 CONTI Valerio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +5:38
29 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +5:55
30 VILLELLA Davide ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +6:14
31 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +6:24
32 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +7:17
33 KUDUS Merhawi ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +7:34
34 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +7:37
35 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +7:48
36 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +7:55
37 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +8:14
38 DUPONT Hubert FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +8:23
39 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +8:25
40 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +8:35
41 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +9:03
42 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +10:13
43 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +10:27
44 PETILLI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +10:37
45 HERRADA Jose ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +10:43
46 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +10:46
47 DE TIER Floris BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +10:50
48 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +11:03
49 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +11:23
50 BOOKWALTER Brent USA        BMC RACING TEAM +11:29
51 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +13:08
52 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +13:14
53 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +13:37
54 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +13:54
55 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR        TEAM SKY +13:59
56 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +14:21
57 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +14:21
58 RAVASI Edward ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +14:39
59 KUSS Sepp USA        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +14:48
60 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +15:30
61 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +16:04
62 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +16:10
63 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +16:22
64 GIBBONS Ryan RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +16:34
65 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +16:51
66 HINDLEY Jai AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +17:06
67 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +17:17
68 MONFORT Maxime BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +17:22
69 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ +18:17
70 DELAGE Mickael FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +18:34
71 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +18:52
72 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +19:14
73 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +19:14
74 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA        TEAM SKY +19:45
75 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +20:11
76 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR        MOVISTAR TEAM +20:12
77 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +20:36
78 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +21:02
79 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP        BURGOS – BH +21:08
80 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +21:51
81 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +22:25
82 VINCENT Léo FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +22:48
83 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +23:00
84 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +23:31
85 STALNOV Nikita KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +23:35
86 MENDES José POR        BURGOS – BH +24:07
87 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +24:20
88 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +24:46
89 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +25:31
90 THOMAS Benjamin FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +25:35
91 TEUNS Dylan BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +26:58
92 CATALDO Dario ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +27:46
93 DEVENYNS Dries BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +27:54
94 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +28:25
95 PETERS Nans FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +29:16
96 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +29:19
97 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA        BMC RACING TEAM +29:23
98 ALBASINI Michael SUI        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +29:23
99 GONÇALVES José POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +29:26
100 STORER Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +29:34
101 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP        BURGOS – BH +29:44
102 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP        BMC RACING TEAM +29:50
103 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +30:27
104 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +30:57
105 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +32:03
106 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +32:14
107 LE TURNIER Mathias FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +32:27
108 TUSVELD Martijn NED        TEAM SUNWEB +32:47
109 BOL Jetse NED        BURGOS – BH +32:51
110 PADUN Mark UKR        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +33:01
111 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +33:52
112 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +34:06
113 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +35:13
114 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +35:17
115 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +35:51
116 SERRY Pieter BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +36:01
117 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +36:33
118 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER        TEAM SUNWEB +37:18
119 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +37:26
120 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +37:53
121 WALLAYS Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +37:58
122 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +38:53
123 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +39:25
124 SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William AUS        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +39:48
125 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +40:22
126 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +40:27
127 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +40:48
128 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +40:54
129 CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP        BURGOS – BH +41:04
130 DENNIS Rohan AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +41:10
131 VAN ZYL Johann RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +41:17
132 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +42:03
133 TRENTIN Matteo ITA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +42:05
134 VAN POPPEL Danny NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +42:10
135 DOCKER Mitchell AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +42:14
136 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +42:32
137 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +42:35
138 CONCI Nicola ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +43:28
139 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM SKY +43:35
140 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +43:39
141 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM +44:19
142 VIVIANI Elia ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +44:26
143 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +44:39
144 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +44:45
145 CONSONNI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +44:53
146 REIJNEN Kiel USA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +44:54
147 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +44:56
148 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +45:02
149 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +45:04
150 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +45:08
151 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +45:11
152 PIBERNIK Luka SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +45:43
153 CHETOUT Loic FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +45:49
154 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +45:59
155 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP        BURGOS – BH +46:16
156 MEZGEC Luka SLO        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +46:39
157 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +46:49
158 SARREAU Marc FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +47:13
159 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +47:32
160 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +48:15
161 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +48:46
162 ASGREEN Kasper DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +49:41
163 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP        BURGOS – BH +50:10
164 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +50:53
165 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        TEAM SKY +53:06
166 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN        GROUPAMA – FDJ +53:49
167 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +56:28
168 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +56:40
169 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo ESP        BURGOS – BH +57:01
170 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +58:05
171 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER        TEAM SUNWEB +58:54
172 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +58:57
173 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres COL        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +59:34
174 BRÄNDLE Matthias AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:02:45
175 BOOM Lars NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:05:48
176 DUVAL Julien FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:29:08

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here