Elia Viviani of Quick-Step Floors claimed the first sprint stage of the 2018 Vuelta a Espana, winning stage 3 ahead of Giacomo Nizzolo of Trek-Segafredo and BORA-Hansgrohe’s Peter Sagan. Also featuring George Bennett.

 

Also check out:

Viviani wins Vuelta stage 3 bunch sprint

Bennett 5th as Valverde claims 10th Vuelta stage win

Dennis dominates prologue as Bennett kicks off campaign

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 VIVIANI Elia ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:48:12
2 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
3 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
4 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
5 CONSONNI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
6 VAN POPPEL Danny NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
7 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
8 TRENTIN Matteo ITA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
9 GIBBONS Ryan RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
10 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
11 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
12 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
13 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +0
14 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
15 SARREAU Marc FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
16 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
17 KELDERMAN Wilco NED        TEAM SUNWEB +0
18 MEZGEC Luka SLO        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
19 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
20 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
21 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +0
22 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
23 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
24 CONTI Valerio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
25 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
26 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
27 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +0
28 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
29 KUDUS Merhawi ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
30 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
31 DELAGE Mickael FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
32 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
33 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +0
34 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +0
35 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP        TEAM SKY +0
36 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
37 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +0
38 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
39 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
40 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
41 CARAPAZ Richard ECU        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
42 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
43 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
44 DE PLUS Laurens BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
45 PETILLI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
46 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
47 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
48 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
49 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
50 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
51 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
52 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
53 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +0
54 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
55 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +0
56 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
57 VILLELLA Davide ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
58 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +0
59 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
60 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
61 DE TIER Floris BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
62 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
63 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
64 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
65 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
66 KUSS Sepp USA        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +0
67 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
68 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
69 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +0
70 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
71 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
72 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
73 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
74 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
75 DUPONT Hubert FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
76 BOL Jetse NED        BURGOS – BH +0
77 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +0
78 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +0
79 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
80 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
82 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR        TEAM SKY +0
83 DEVENYNS Dries BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +0
84 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
85 RAVASI Edward ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +0
86 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +0
87 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
88 KING Benjamin USA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
89 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
90 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
91 HERRADA Jose ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
92 VINCENT Léo FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
93 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +0
94 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
95 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +0
96 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA        BMC RACING TEAM +0
97 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +0
98 BOOKWALTER Brent USA        BMC RACING TEAM +0
99 GONÇALVES José POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +0
100 LE TURNIER Mathias FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +0
101 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA        TEAM SKY +0
102 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
103 MENDES José POR        BURGOS – BH +0
104 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +0
105 THOMAS Benjamin FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +0
106 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +0
107 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM SKY +0
108 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +0
109 HINDLEY Jai AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +0
110 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +0
111 TUSVELD Martijn NED        TEAM SUNWEB +0
112 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR        MOVISTAR TEAM +0
113 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +31
114 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ +34
115 REIJNEN Kiel USA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +34
116 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP        BMC RACING TEAM +1:04
117 ALBASINI Michael SUI        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:04
118 MONFORT Maxime BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:12
119 CHETOUT Loic FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:20
120 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:20
121 DOCKER Mitchell AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +2:21
122 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:24
123 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP        BURGOS – BH +2:24
124 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP        BURGOS – BH +2:24
125 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:35
126 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:35
127 PADUN Mark UKR        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:35
128 CONCI Nicola ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:35
129 PIBERNIK Luka SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:35
130 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP        BURGOS – BH +3:33
131 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +3:33
132 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +3:48
133 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER        TEAM SUNWEB +4:09
134 STORER Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +4:09
135 TEUNS Dylan BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +4:09
136 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM +4:09
137 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +4:09
138 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +4:09
139 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +5:01
140 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +5:01
141 PETERS Nans FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +5:01
142 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +5:01
143 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +5:50
144 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +5:50
145 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +5:50
146 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +5:50
147 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +5:50
148 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +5:50
149 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +5:50
150 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        TEAM SKY +5:50
151 STALNOV Nikita KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +5:50
152 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +5:50
153 ASGREEN Kasper DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +6:30
154 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +8:55
155 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +8:55
156 CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP        BURGOS – BH +8:55
157 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +8:55
158 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN        GROUPAMA – FDJ +8:55
159 DENNIS Rohan AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +8:55
160 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +8:55
161 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo ESP        BURGOS – BH +8:55
162 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +8:55
163 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER        TEAM SUNWEB +8:55
164 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres COL        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +8:55
165 CATALDO Dario ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +8:55
166 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP        BURGOS – BH +8:55
167 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +8:55
168 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +8:55
169 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +8:55
170 VAN ZYL Johann RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +10:42
171 SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William AUS        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +10:42
172 SERRY Pieter BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +12:41
173 BOOM Lars NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +12:41
174 BRÄNDLE Matthias AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:41
175 WALLAYS Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:41
176 DUVAL Julien FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +24:18

General classification after stage 3:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 9:10:52
2 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +14
3 KELDERMAN Wilco NED        TEAM SUNWEB +25
4 DE PLUS Laurens BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +28
5 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +30
6 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +30
7 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +32
8 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +33
9 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +33
10 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +35
11 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +37
12 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +37
13 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +42
14 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +42
15 DEVENYNS Dries BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +43
16 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +43
17 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +45
18 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +47
19 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +48
20 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +48
21 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +49
22 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +50
23 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +50
24 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP        TEAM SKY +53
25 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL        ASTANA PRO TEAM +54
26 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +54
27 CONTI Valerio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +54
28 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +56
29 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +58
30 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +59
31 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:01
32 VILLELLA Davide ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:01
33 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +1:07
34 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:16
35 KUDUS Merhawi ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:30
36 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:31
37 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:36
38 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:37
39 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +1:40
40 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:44
41 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR        TEAM SKY +1:50
42 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:52
43 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:54
44 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +1:59
45 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:00
46 BOOKWALTER Brent USA        BMC RACING TEAM +2:01
47 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:07
48 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:14
49 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +2:16
50 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +2:21
51 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +2:22
52 CARAPAZ Richard ECU        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:36
53 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:51
54 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +2:54
55 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:55
56 PETILLI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:57
57 DUPONT Hubert FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +3:00
58 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +3:05
59 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:08
60 BOL Jetse NED        BURGOS – BH +3:19
61 GIBBONS Ryan RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:21
62 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:30
63 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA        TEAM SKY +3:31
64 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:44
65 DE TIER Floris BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:47
66 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +4:00
67 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:00
68 THOMAS Benjamin FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +4:05
69 HERRADA Jose ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:13
70 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +4:14
71 KING Benjamin USA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:33
72 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ +4:34
73 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:37
74 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:40
75 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +4:42
76 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP        BURGOS – BH +4:44
77 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:44
78 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +4:46
79 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:55
80 HINDLEY Jai AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +4:56
81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +5:06
82 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +5:06
83 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +5:20
84 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +5:38
85 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +6:02
86 DELAGE Mickael FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +6:12
87 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +6:34
88 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +7:16
89 TEUNS Dylan BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +7:17
90 CONCI Nicola ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +7:26
91 MONFORT Maxime BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +7:37
92 VINCENT Léo FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +7:40
93 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +7:41
94 GONÇALVES José POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +7:49
95 RAVASI Edward ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +8:07
96 ALBASINI Michael SUI        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +8:46
97 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +9:06
98 STORER Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +9:53
99 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +10:00
100 PETERS Nans FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +10:10
101 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +10:35
102 PADUN Mark UKR        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +10:37
103 STALNOV Nikita KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +10:47
104 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP        BURGOS – BH +11:01
105 DOCKER Mitchell AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +11:10
106 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM SKY +11:25
107 LE TURNIER Mathias FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +11:27
108 KUSS Sepp USA        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +11:28
109 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +11:34
110 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +11:38
111 TRENTIN Matteo ITA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +11:43
112 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +11:48
113 SARREAU Marc FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +12:01
114 VAN POPPEL Danny NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +12:04
115 REIJNEN Kiel USA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:30
116 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +12:42
117 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +12:44
118 MEZGEC Luka SLO        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +13:08
119 CHETOUT Loic FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +13:29
120 SERRY Pieter BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +13:50
121 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +13:56
122 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA        BMC RACING TEAM +13:59
123 TUSVELD Martijn NED        TEAM SUNWEB +13:59
124 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +14:01
125 VIVIANI Elia ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +14:04
126 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +14:05
127 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +14:05
128 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +14:17
129 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +14:20
130 CONSONNI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +14:27
131 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +14:30
132 MENDES José POR        BURGOS – BH +14:35
133 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +14:38
134 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP        BURGOS – BH +14:41
135 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +14:42
136 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +14:45
137 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +14:56
138 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +15:09
139 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +15:10
140 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP        BMC RACING TEAM +15:16
141 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +15:55
142 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER        TEAM SUNWEB +16:06
143 CATALDO Dario ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +16:17
144 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +16:28
145 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +16:32
146 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM +16:37
147 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +16:42
148 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +16:44
149 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        TEAM SKY +17:04
150 PIBERNIK Luka SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +17:13
151 ASGREEN Kasper DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +17:31
152 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +18:15
153 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +18:19
154 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +18:20
155 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +19:42
156 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP        BURGOS – BH +20:04
157 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +20:08
158 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +20:27
159 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +20:31
160 CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP        BURGOS – BH +20:48
161 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN        GROUPAMA – FDJ +20:49
162 DENNIS Rohan AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +22:26
163 SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William AUS        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +22:43
164 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +22:55
165 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER        TEAM SUNWEB +23:08
166 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +23:16
167 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +23:17
168 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres COL        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +23:32
169 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +23:33
170 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo ESP        BURGOS – BH +23:38
171 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +23:41
172 WALLAYS Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +23:55
173 VAN ZYL Johann RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +25:18
174 BRÄNDLE Matthias AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +26:43
175 BOOM Lars NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +48:35
176 DUVAL Julien FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:00:38

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here