Alejandro Valverde of Movistar got the better of Michal Kwiatkowski of Team Sky and Quick-Step Floors’ Laurens De Plus in stage 2 of the Vuelta a Espana.  Second placed Kwiatkowski moved up to the top of the general classification, with George Bennett’s 5th place seeing him climb to 18th overall.

 

Bennett 5th as Valverde claims 10th Vuelta stage win

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:13:01
2 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +0
3 DE PLUS Laurens BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3
4 KELDERMAN Wilco NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3
5 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3
6 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +3
7 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +3
8 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +3
9 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +3
10 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +3
11 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +3
12 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +3
13 DEVENYNS Dries BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +8
14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +8
15 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +8
16 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +8
17 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP        TEAM SKY +8
18 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +8
19 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +8
20 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +8
21 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +8
22 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +8
23 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +8
24 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +8
25 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +8
26 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +8
27 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +15
28 CONTI Valerio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +19
29 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +19
30 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +19
31 VILLELLA Davide ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +19
32 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL        ASTANA PRO TEAM +19
33 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +23
34 KUDUS Merhawi ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +28
35 SERRY Pieter BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +28
36 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +37
37 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +37
38 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +37
39 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +43
40 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +50
41 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +1:01
42 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:01
43 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +1:01
44 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +1:01
45 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:01
46 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:01
47 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:01
48 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:05
49 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP        BURGOS – BH +1:13
50 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:15
51 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +1:24
52 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR        TEAM SKY +1:26
53 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:26
54 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:26
55 BOOKWALTER Brent USA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:38
56 CARAPAZ Richard ECU        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:48
57 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:50
58 DUPONT Hubert FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:56
59 PETILLI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:00
60 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:11
61 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +2:14
62 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +2:14
63 BOL Jetse NED        BURGOS – BH +2:15
64 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:15
65 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +2:15
66 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA        TEAM SKY +2:37
67 TEUNS Dylan BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +2:46
68 GIBBONS Ryan RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:46
69 DE TIER Floris BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:52
70 HERRADA Jose ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:00
71 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:02
72 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:13
73 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:13
74 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ +3:22
75 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +3:22
76 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:29
77 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +3:34
78 THOMAS Benjamin FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +3:42
79 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:04
80 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:04
81 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:04
82 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:04
83 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +4:04
84 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +4:04
85 KING Benjamin USA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:04
86 PETERS Nans FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +4:04
87 CONCI Nicola ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +4:04
88 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +4:04
89 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +4:04
90 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +4:04
91 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:04
92 HINDLEY Jai AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +4:04
93 STALNOV Nikita KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +4:04
94 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +4:11
95 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:42
96 STORER Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +4:45
97 DELAGE Mickael FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +5:00
98 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +5:14
99 MONFORT Maxime BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +5:43
100 CATALDO Dario ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +6:31
101 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +6:31
102 GONÇALVES José POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +6:31
103 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +6:31
104 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP        BURGOS – BH +6:31
105 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +6:33
106 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +6:33
107 VINCENT Léo FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +7:04
108 ALBASINI Michael SUI        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +7:04
109 RAVASI Edward ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +7:18
110 PADUN Mark UKR        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +7:26
111 DOCKER Mitchell AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +8:04
112 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP        BURGOS – BH +10:11
113 CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP        BURGOS – BH +10:11
114 LE TURNIER Mathias FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +10:11
115 KUSS Sepp USA        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +10:11
116 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +10:11
117 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +10:11
118 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +10:21
119 ASGREEN Kasper DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +10:30
120 WALLAYS Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +10:45
121 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +10:54
122 TRENTIN Matteo ITA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +10:54
123 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN        GROUPAMA – FDJ +10:54
124 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +10:54
125 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        TEAM SKY +10:54
126 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM SKY +10:54
127 CHETOUT Loic FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +10:54
128 SARREAU Marc FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +10:54
129 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP        BURGOS – BH +10:54
130 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +10:54
131 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM +10:54
132 SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William AUS        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +10:54
133 REIJNEN Kiel USA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +10:54
134 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER        TEAM SUNWEB +10:54
135 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +11:22
136 VAN POPPEL Danny NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +11:22
137 MEZGEC Luka SLO        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +12:09
138 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:18
139 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +13:31
140 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +13:31
141 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +13:31
142 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +13:31
143 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +13:31
144 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +13:31
145 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP        BMC RACING TEAM +13:31
146 MENDES José POR        BURGOS – BH +13:31
147 VIVIANI Elia ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +13:31
148 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +13:31
149 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +13:31
150 VAN ZYL Johann RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +13:31
151 PIBERNIK Luka SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +13:31
152 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA        BMC RACING TEAM +13:31
153 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +13:31
154 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +13:31
155 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres COL        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +13:31
156 BRÄNDLE Matthias AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +13:31
157 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +13:31
158 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +13:31
159 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +13:31
160 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER        TEAM SUNWEB +13:31
161 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo ESP        BURGOS – BH +13:31
162 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +13:31
163 TUSVELD Martijn NED        TEAM SUNWEB +13:31
164 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +13:31
165 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +13:31
166 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +13:31
167 DENNIS Rohan AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +13:31
168 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +13:31
169 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +13:31
170 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +13:31
171 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +13:31
172 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +13:31
173 CONSONNI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +13:31
174 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +13:31
175 DUVAL Julien FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +35:21
176 BOOM Lars NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +35:21

 

No stage win, but the red jersey is on the shoulders of Michal Kwiatkowski, photo Sirotti

 

General classification after stage 2:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 4:22:40
2 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +14
3 KELDERMAN Wilco NED        TEAM SUNWEB +25
4 DE PLUS Laurens BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +28
5 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +30
6 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +30
7 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +32
8 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +33
9 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +33
10 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +35
11 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +37
12 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +37
13 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +42
14 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +42
15 DEVENYNS Dries BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +43
16 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +43
17 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +44
18 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +45
19 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +47
20 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +48
21 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +48
22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +49
23 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +50
24 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +50
25 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP        TEAM SKY +53
26 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL        ASTANA PRO TEAM +54
27 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +54
28 CONTI Valerio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +54
29 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +56
30 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +58
31 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +59
32 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:01
33 VILLELLA Davide ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:01
34 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +1:07
35 SERRY Pieter BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:09
36 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:16
37 KUDUS Merhawi ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:30
38 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:31
39 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:36
40 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:37
41 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +1:40
42 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:44
43 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR        TEAM SKY +1:50
44 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:52
45 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:53
46 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +1:54
47 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +1:59
48 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:00
49 BOOKWALTER Brent USA        BMC RACING TEAM +2:01
50 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:07
51 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:14
52 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +2:16
53 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP        BURGOS – BH +2:20
54 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +2:21
55 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +2:22
56 CARAPAZ Richard ECU        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:36
57 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:51
58 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +2:54
59 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:55
60 PETILLI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:57
61 DUPONT Hubert FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +3:00
62 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +3:05
63 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:08
64 TEUNS Dylan BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +3:08
65 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +3:17
66 BOL Jetse NED        BURGOS – BH +3:19
67 GIBBONS Ryan RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:21
68 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:30
69 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA        TEAM SKY +3:31
70 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:44
71 DE TIER Floris BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:47
72 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ +4:00
73 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +4:00
74 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:00
75 THOMAS Benjamin FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +4:05
76 HERRADA Jose ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:13
77 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +4:14
78 KING Benjamin USA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:33
79 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:37
80 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:40
81 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +4:42
82 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:44
83 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +4:45
84 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +4:46
85 CONCI Nicola ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +4:51
86 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:55
87 HINDLEY Jai AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +4:56
88 STALNOV Nikita KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +4:57
89 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +5:06
90 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +5:06
91 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +5:06
92 PETERS Nans FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +5:09
93 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +5:10
94 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +5:20
95 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +5:38
96 STORER Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +5:44
97 DELAGE Mickael FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +6:12
98 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +6:15
99 MONFORT Maxime BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +6:25
100 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +6:54
101 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +7:16
102 CATALDO Dario ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +7:22
103 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +7:25
104 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP        BURGOS – BH +7:28
105 VINCENT Léo FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +7:40
106 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +7:41
107 ALBASINI Michael SUI        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +7:42
108 GONÇALVES José POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +7:49
109 PADUN Mark UKR        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +8:02
110 RAVASI Edward ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +8:07
111 DOCKER Mitchell AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +8:49
112 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +10:42
113 ASGREEN Kasper DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +11:01
114 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP        BURGOS – BH +11:09
115 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +11:13
116 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        TEAM SKY +11:14
117 WALLAYS Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +11:14
118 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM SKY +11:25
119 LE TURNIER Mathias FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +11:27
120 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +11:27
121 KUSS Sepp USA        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +11:28
122 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +11:34
123 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +11:38
124 TRENTIN Matteo ITA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +11:43
125 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +11:48
126 CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP        BURGOS – BH +11:53
127 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN        GROUPAMA – FDJ +11:54
128 REIJNEN Kiel USA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +11:56
129 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER        TEAM SUNWEB +11:57
130 SARREAU Marc FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +12:01
131 SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William AUS        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +12:01
132 VAN POPPEL Danny NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +12:04
133 CHETOUT Loic FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:09
134 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP        BURGOS – BH +12:17
135 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:28
136 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +12:29
137 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:57
138 MEZGEC Luka SLO        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +13:08
139 DENNIS Rohan AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +13:31
140 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +13:56
141 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA        BMC RACING TEAM +13:59
142 TUSVELD Martijn NED        TEAM SUNWEB +13:59
143 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +14:00
144 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +14:01
145 BRÄNDLE Matthias AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +14:02
146 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +14:09
147 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +14:11
148 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP        BMC RACING TEAM +14:12
149 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER        TEAM SUNWEB +14:13
150 VIVIANI Elia ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +14:14
151 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +14:17
152 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +14:20
153 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +14:20
154 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +14:21
155 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +14:22
156 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +14:25
157 CONSONNI Simone ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +14:27
158 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +14:30
159 MENDES José POR        BURGOS – BH +14:35
160 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +14:35
161 VAN ZYL Johann RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +14:36
162 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres COL        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +14:37
163 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +14:38
164 PIBERNIK Luka SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +14:38
165 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +14:39
166 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +14:41
167 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +14:41
168 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA +14:42
169 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +14:42
170 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo ESP        BURGOS – BH +14:43
171 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +14:44
172 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +14:45
173 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +14:46
174 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS +15:09
175 BOOM Lars NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +35:54
176 DUVAL Julien FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +36:20

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here