George Bennett of LottoNL-Jumbo finished 8th in stage 4 of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya and moved up to 8th overall in the process.  Alejandro Valverde took the stage honours ahead of Egan Bernal and Nairo Quintana.

 

Bennett climbs to 8th in Catalunya

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:25:54
2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL        TEAM SKY 4:25:54
3 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:26:00
4 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:26:17
5 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:26:47
6 SOLER Marc ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:26:47
7 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:26:47
8 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:26:49
9 CARTHY Hugh John GBR        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:26:53
10 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:26:57
11 HERMANS Ben BEL        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:26:57
12 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:26:57
13 HANSEN Jesper DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:26:57
14 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA        BMC RACING TEAM 4:26:59
15 O’CONNOR Ben AUS        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:27:01
16 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:27:05
17 GAUDU David FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:27:11
18 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:27:14
19 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:27:23
20 VERVAEKE Louis BEL        TEAM SUNWEB 4:27:37
21 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 4:28:06
22 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:28:07
23 VERONA Carlos ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:28:07
24 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS 4:28:09
25 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:28:11
26 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:28:11
27 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 4:28:14
28 JUNGELS Bob LUX        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:28:15
29 VILELA Ricardo POR        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 4:28:15
30 REICHENBACH Sébastien SUI        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:28:25
31 GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 4:28:25
32 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:28:37
33 AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 4:28:56
34 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:29:05
35 MOHORIC Matej SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:29:17
36 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 4:29:17
37 GESBERT Elie FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 4:29:17
38 NARVAEZ Jhonnatan ECU        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:29:17
39 PLAZA Ruben ESP        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:29:17
40 VANENDERT Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:29:17
41 CRAS Steff BEL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:30:30
42 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:30:30
43 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:30:30
44 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4:30:30
45 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:30:35
46 MOINARD Amael FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 4:31:06
47 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA        TEAM SKY 4:32:16
48 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:32:41
49 POWER Rob AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:32:41
50 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:32:41
51 BOOKWALTER Brent USA        BMC RACING TEAM 4:32:46
52 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:32:46
53 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS 4:32:46
54 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:32:48
55 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:32:48
56 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:32:48
57 DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 4:32:48
58 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:35:01
59 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:35:06
60 CHEVRIER Clement FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:35:06
61 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:35:06
62 DE TIER Floris BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:35:06
63 ROJAS José ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:37:24
64 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel ESP        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:37:24
65 IMPEY Daryl RSA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:37:24
66 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:37:24
67 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA        BMC RACING TEAM 4:37:24
68 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:37:24
69 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR        TEAM SKY 4:37:24
70 EARLE Nathan AUS        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:37:24
71 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:37:24
72 CHERNETSKI Sergei RUS        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:37:24
73 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB 4:37:24
74 PEDRERO Antonio ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:37:38
75 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:38:17
76 HINDLEY Jai AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 4:42:52
77 STORER Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 4:42:52
78 SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 4:42:52
79 KUDUS Merhawi ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:42:52
80 FERRARI Fabricio URU        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 4:42:52
81 MCCARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:42:52
82 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:42:52
83 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:42:52
84 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS 4:42:52
85 MERINO KORTAZAR Igor ESP        BURGOS – BH 4:42:52
86 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP        BURGOS – BH 4:42:52
87 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian COL        TEAM SKY 4:43:15
88 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:43:15
89 MONFORT Maxime BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:44:56
90 TANKINK Bram NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:44:56
91 HAMILTON Christopher AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 4:45:21
92 MAISON Jérémy FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 4:47:42
93 BIDARD François FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:47:42
94 REYES ORTEGA Aldemar COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 4:47:42
95 KNOX James GBR        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:47:42
96 SKUJINS Toms LAT        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:47:42
97 BENEDETTI Cesare ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:47:42
98 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:47:42
99 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Willem RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:47:42
100 RAVASI Edward ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:47:42
101 SHAW James GBR        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:47:42
102 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 4:47:42
103 CLEMENT Stef NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:49:56
104 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:49:56
105 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP        BURGOS – BH 4:49:56
106 BARTHE Cyril FRA        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS 4:49:56
107 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP        BURGOS – BH 4:49:59
108 AGNOLI Valerio ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:50:00
109 STETINA Peter USA        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:50:02
110 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 4:50:02
111 GODON Dorian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4:50:02
112 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 4:50:02
113 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:50:02
114 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:50:02
115 TUREK Daniel CZE        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:50:02
116 BONNAFOND Guillaume FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4:50:02
117 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:50:02
118 BOHLI Tom SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 4:50:02
119 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER        TEAM SUNWEB 4:50:02
120 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:50:02
121 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 4:50:02
122 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel ERI        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4:50:02
123 BROWN Nathan USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:50:02
124 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:50:02
125 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:50:02
126 DEMPSTER Zakkari AUS        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:50:02
127 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:50:02
128 EG Niklas DEN        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:50:02
129 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:50:02
130 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:50:02
131 ROY Jérémy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:50:02
132 VICHOT Arthur FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:50:08
133 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo ESP        BURGOS – BH 4:50:08
134 LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad NOR        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 4:50:08
135 BONNET William FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:50:08
136 JARRIER Benoit FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 4:50:08
137 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP        TEAM SKY 4:50:12
138 BOL Jetse NED        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 4:50:12
139 PAREDES ZAPATA Wilmar Andres COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 4:50:12
140 SMIT Willem Jakobus RSA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:50:12
141 HOWES Alex USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:50:12
142 SILVA Joaquim POR        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 4:50:12
143 DEIGNAN Philip IRL        TEAM SKY 4:50:12
144 STALNOV Nikita KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:50:12
145 BENNETT Sam IRL        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:50:12
146 NOVAK Domen SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:50:12
147 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:50:12
148 SANZ UNZUE Enrique ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS 4:50:12
149 DIDIER Laurent LUX        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:50:21
150 BONIFAZIO Niccolo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:50:21
151 LE TURNIER Mathias FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4:50:26
152 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4:50:27
153 VACHON Florian FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 4:50:50
154 FERRARI Roberto ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:51:31
155 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz DEN        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:54:40
156 FABBRO Matteo ITA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:54:40
157 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:54:40
158 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN OTL
159 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs LAT        BORA – HANSGROHE OTL
160 BELKOV Maxim RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN OTL
161 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS OTL
162 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose COL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS OTL
163 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS OTL
164 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER        TEAM SUNWEB OTL
  SCOTSON Miles AUS        BMC RACING TEAM DNF
  YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT DNS
  BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA DNS
  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO DNF
  BERHANE Natnael ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA DNF
  HERKLOTZ Silvio GER        BURGOS – BH DNF
  EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP        BURGOS – BH DNF
  RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA DNF
  GOLDSTEIN Roy ISR        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY DNF

General classification after stage 4:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 17:00:58
2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL        TEAM SKY 17:01:17
3 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 17:01:24
4 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 17:01:46
5 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 17:02:10
6 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 17:02:12
7 SOLER Marc ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 17:02:16
8 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 17:02:18
9 CARTHY Hugh John GBR        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 17:02:22
10 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 17:02:26
11 HANSEN Jesper DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 17:02:26
12 HERMANS Ben BEL        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 17:02:26
13 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 17:02:26
14 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA        BMC RACING TEAM 17:02:28
15 O’CONNOR Ben AUS        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 17:02:30
16 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE 17:02:34
17 GAUDU David FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 17:02:40
18 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM 17:02:43
19 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17:02:52
20 VERVAEKE Louis BEL        TEAM SUNWEB 17:03:03
21 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 17:03:35
22 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 17:03:36
23 VERONA Carlos ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 17:03:36
24 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS 17:03:38
25 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 17:03:40
26 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 17:03:40
27 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 17:03:43
28 JUNGELS Bob LUX        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 17:03:44
29 VILELA Ricardo POR        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 17:03:44
30 GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 17:03:54
31 REICHENBACH Sébastien SUI        GROUPAMA – FDJ 17:03:54
32 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 17:04:06
33 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 17:04:34
34 MOHORIC Matej SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 17:04:46
35 VANENDERT Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 17:04:46
36 GESBERT Elie FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 17:04:46
37 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 17:04:46
38 PLAZA Ruben ESP        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 17:04:46
39 NARVAEZ Jhonnatan ECU        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 17:05:35
40 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 17:05:59
41 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ 17:05:59
42 CRAS Steff BEL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 17:05:59
43 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17:05:59
44 MOINARD Amael FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 17:06:35
45 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        TREK – SEGAFREDO 17:06:37
46 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA        TEAM SKY 17:07:45
47 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 17:08:10
48 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS 17:08:15
49 BOOKWALTER Brent USA        BMC RACING TEAM 17:08:15
50 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM 17:08:17
51 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17:08:17
52 DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 17:08:17
53 AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 17:08:23
54 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 17:08:59
55 POWER Rob AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 17:09:01
56 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE 17:10:30
57 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 17:10:35
58 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE 17:10:35
59 DE TIER Floris BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 17:10:35
60 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 17:11:09
61 IMPEY Daryl RSA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 17:12:47
62 CHERNETSKI Sergei RUS        ASTANA PRO TEAM 17:12:53
63 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 17:12:53
64 ROJAS José ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 17:12:53
65 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17:13:46
66 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR        TEAM SKY 17:14:36
67 EARLE Nathan AUS        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 17:14:58
68 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA        BMC RACING TEAM 17:15:47
69 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB 17:15:47
70 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel ESP        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 17:16:25
71 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 17:16:25
72 CHEVRIER Clement FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 17:16:29
73 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 17:17:13
74 MCCARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE 17:18:13
75 KUDUS Merhawi ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 17:18:21
76 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 17:18:21
77 SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 17:18:21
78 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 17:19:33
79 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian COL        TEAM SKY 17:19:46
80 MERINO KORTAZAR Igor ESP        BURGOS – BH 17:19:53
81 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 17:20:46
82 FERRARI Fabricio URU        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 17:21:15
83 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17:21:15
84 HINDLEY Jai AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 17:22:19
85 STORER Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 17:22:26
86 PEDRERO Antonio ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 17:22:41
87 HAMILTON Christopher AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 17:22:55
88 SKUJINS Toms LAT        TREK – SEGAFREDO 17:23:11
89 REYES ORTEGA Aldemar COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 17:23:11
90 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 17:23:11
91 MONFORT Maxime BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 17:23:19
92 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP        BURGOS – BH 17:23:43
93 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 17:24:50
94 TANKINK Bram NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 17:25:09
95 SHAW James GBR        LOTTO SOUDAL 17:25:16
96 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP        BURGOS – BH 17:25:25
97 CLEMENT Stef NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 17:25:25
98 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 17:25:31
99 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 17:25:31
100 STETINA Peter USA        TREK – SEGAFREDO 17:25:31
101 LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad NOR        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 17:25:37
102 HOWES Alex USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 17:25:41
103 SILVA Joaquim POR        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 17:25:41
104 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP        TEAM SKY 17:25:41
105 EG Niklas DEN        TREK – SEGAFREDO 17:26:04
106 KNOX James GBR        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 17:26:28
107 PAREDES ZAPATA Wilmar Andres COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 17:26:35
108 BIDARD François FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 17:26:43
109 NOVAK Domen SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 17:27:03
110 MAISON Jérémy FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 17:27:24
111 BROWN Nathan USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 17:27:36
112 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS 17:27:53
113 LE TURNIER Mathias FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17:28:00
114 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 17:28:25
115 GODON Dorian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17:28:25
116 STALNOV Nikita KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 17:28:35
117 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM 17:28:58
118 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 17:29:03
119 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Willem RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 17:29:05
120 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 17:29:10
121 SMIT Willem Jakobus RSA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 17:29:13
122 RAVASI Edward ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17:29:43
123 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE 17:30:09
124 FABBRO Matteo ITA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 17:30:09
125 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 17:30:27
126 AGNOLI Valerio ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 17:32:01
127 TUREK Daniel CZE        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 17:32:08
128 BONNAFOND Guillaume FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17:32:10
129 BENEDETTI Cesare ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE 17:32:45
130 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17:33:36
131 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo ESP        BURGOS – BH 17:33:43
132 VICHOT Arthur FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 17:33:44
133 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 17:33:53
134 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP        BURGOS – BH 17:33:59
135 DEIGNAN Philip IRL        TEAM SKY 17:34:03
136 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17:34:34
137 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 17:35:05
138 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER        TEAM SUNWEB 17:35:05
139 DEMPSTER Zakkari AUS        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 17:35:12
140 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel ERI        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17:35:13
141 BOL Jetse NED        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 17:35:15
142 BOHLI Tom SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 17:36:00
143 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 17:36:54
144 JARRIER Benoit FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 17:37:01
145 BONIFAZIO Niccolo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 17:37:14
146 BONNET William FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 17:37:40
147 VACHON Florian FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC 17:37:43
148 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 17:38:06
149 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz DEN        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 17:39:05
150 ROY Jérémy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 17:39:28
151 BENNETT Sam IRL        BORA – HANSGROHE 17:39:58
152 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 17:40:06
153 DIDIER Laurent LUX        TREK – SEGAFREDO 17:40:27
154 SANZ UNZUE Enrique ESP        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS 17:41:28
155 FERRARI Roberto ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17:42:47
156 BARTHE Cyril FRA        EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS 17:44:08
157 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP        CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA 17:45:54

 

Photo:  Sirotti

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here