Dylan Kennett secured his second stage win of this year’s Tour of Taihu Lake with a sprint win on stage 4.  The St George Continental Cycling Team rider beat Leonardo Bonifazio and David Lopez to take the win.  Also featuring Matt Zenovich, Morgan Smith and Tom Hubbard.

 

Also check out:
Kennett king of Taihu Lake stage 4 sprint

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 KENNETT Dylan NZL        ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
2 BONIFAZIO Leonardo ITA        NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – EUROPA OVINI 2:00:47
3 LOPEZ PARADA Daniel ESP        BURGOS – BH 2:00:47
4 MARECZKO Jakub ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 2:00:47
5 FILOSI Iuri ITA        DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 2:00:47
6 GONZALEZ VELASCO Adrian ESP        BURGOS – BH 2:00:47
7 JERMAN Žiga SLO        LJUBLJANA GUSTO XAURUM 2:00:47
8 ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga MON        NINGXIA SPORTS LOTTERY LIVALL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
9 PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 2:00:47
10 VALLEE Boris BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 2:00:47
11 BOUGLAS Georgios GRE        NINGXIA SPORTS LOTTERY LIVALL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
12 OKAMOTO Hayato JPN        AISAN RACING TEAM 2:00:47
13 LI Zisen CHN        QINGHAI TIANYOUDE CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
14 TESFOM Sirak ERI        ERITREA 2:00:47
15 KULYK Andrii UKR        BEIJING XDS – INNOVA CYCING TEAM 2:00:47
16 ABREHAM Yakob ERI        ERITREA 2:00:47
17 ZHANG Zheng CHN        HENGXIANG CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
18 EINHORN Itamar ISR        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 2:00:47
19 MARTINEZ Yannick FRA        DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 2:00:47
20 HILL Benjamin AUS        LJUBLJANA GUSTO XAURUM 2:00:47
21 OCBIT Natnael ERI        ERITREA 2:00:47
22 CORELLA BRAUN Rene Guillermo MEX        JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:00:47
23 SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts MGL        RTS RACING TEAM 2:00:47
24 BATSAIKHAN Tegshbayar MGL        RTS RACING TEAM 2:00:47
25 RUČIGAJ Žiga SLO        LJUBLJANA GUSTO XAURUM 2:00:47
26 CATAFORD Alexander CAN        UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
27 QIAO Feng CHN        NINGXIA SPORTS LOTTERY LIVALL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
28 VELAZQUEZ Hugo Angel ARG        UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
29 PLANET Charles FRA        TEAM NOVO NORDISK 2:00:47
30 CIMA Damiano ITA        NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – EUROPA OVINI 2:00:47
31 GUY Timothy AUS        LJUBLJANA GUSTO XAURUM 2:00:47
32 LI Shuai CHN        BEIJING XDS – INNOVA CYCING TEAM 2:00:47
33 XU Zhaoliang CHN        GIANT CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
34 MCGEOUGH Cormac IRL        JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:00:47
35 WILLIAMS Tyler USA        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 2:00:47
36 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel ESP        DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 2:00:47
37 VOSEKALNS Andris LAT        HENGXIANG CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
38 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo MEX        JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:00:47
39 FUENTES PANIEGO Angel ESP        BURGOS – BH 2:00:47
40 ZOTOV Evgeny RUS        BEIJING XDS – INNOVA CYCING TEAM 2:00:47
41 ZHANG Chunlong CHN          2:00:47
42 LI Daihou CHN        BEIJING XDS – INNOVA CYCING TEAM 2:00:47
43 ALARCON GONZALEZ Antonio Jose COL        HAINAN JILUN CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
44 MARCOTTE Eric USA        UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
45 MEBRAHTOM Natnael ERI        ERITREA 2:00:47
46 TVETCOV Serghei ROU        UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
47 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP        BURGOS – BH 2:00:47
48 EARLE Nathan AUS        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 2:00:47
49 SHELDEN Taylor USA        JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:00:47
50 KONONENKO Mykhaylo UKR        BEIJING XDS – INNOVA CYCING TEAM 2:00:47
51 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 2:00:47
52 LIU Jianpeng CHN        HENGXIANG CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
53 CHEN Mingrun CHN        HENGXIANG CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
54 LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKG        HONG KONG, CHINA 2:00:47
55 WANG Bo CHN        HENGXIANG CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
56 DE ROSSI Lucas FRA        DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 2:00:47
57 HO Burr HKG        HONG KONG, CHINA 2:00:47
58 GU Bingcheng CHN        GIANT CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
59 WANG Jiancai CHN        QINGHAI TIANYOUDE CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
60 PONS SANCHO Gabriel ESP        BURGOS – BH 2:00:47
61 TUREK Daniel CZE        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 2:00:47
62 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel ERI        ERITREA 2:00:47
63 EATON Daniel USA        UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
64 NISHIMURA Hiroki JPN        NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – EUROPA OVINI 2:00:47
65 ROCHAS Rémy FRA        DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 2:00:47
66 BRAND Sam GBR        TEAM NOVO NORDISK 2:00:47
67 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 2:00:47
68 TURRIN Alex ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 2:00:47
69 FONZI Giuseppe ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 2:00:47
70 MOSCA Jacopo ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 2:00:47
71 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 2:00:47
72 BEHRINGER Oliver SUI        TEAM NOVO NORDISK 2:00:47
73 GAO Peng CHN        NINGXIA SPORTS LOTTERY LIVALL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
74 MCNALLY Mark GBR        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 2:00:47
75 GUTIERREZ Pedro VEN        QINGHAI TIANYOUDE CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
76 JIANG Yue CHN        HAINAN JILUN CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
77 DYBALL Benjamin AUS        ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
78 CHIU Ho San HKG        HONG KONG, CHINA 2:00:47
79 LAU Wan Hei Victor HKG        HONG KONG, CHINA 2:00:47
80 ZENOVICH Mathew NZL        ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
81 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 2:00:47
82 WOLFE Benjamin USA        JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:00:47
83 CHOY Hiu Fung HKG        HONG KONG, CHINA 2:00:47
84 LOZANO RIBA David ESP        TEAM NOVO NORDISK 2:00:47
85 AMADOR CASTAÑO Juan Jose COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 2:00:47
86 SWIRBUL Keegan USA        JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:00:47
87 CAVANAGH Ryan AUS        ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
88 LI Jinsong CHN        GIANT CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
89 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres COL        MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 2:00:47
90 WANG Lizhen CHN        BEIJING XDS – INNOVA CYCING TEAM 2:00:47
91 SMITH Morgan NZL        ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
92 GROŠELJ Matic SLO        LJUBLJANA GUSTO XAURUM 2:00:47
93 MEYER Robin FRA        DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 2:00:47
94 VAN MELSEN Kevin BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 2:00:47
95 DE LAAT Jasper NED        METEC – TKH CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM P/B MANTEL 2:00:47
96 YAN Meng CHN        HENGXIANG CYCLING TEAM 2:00:47
97 KREDER Wesley NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 2:00:47
98 MONSALVE Yonnatta VEN        QINGHAI TIANYOUDE CYCLING TEAM 2:01:02
99 MONSALVE Ralph VEN        QINGHAI TIANYOUDE CYCLING TEAM 2:01:02
100 POLIVODA Oleksandr UKR        NINGXIA SPORTS LOTTERY LIVALL CYCLING TEAM 2:01:02
101 ZHANG Zhishan CHN        QINGHAI TIANYOUDE CYCLING TEAM 2:01:22
102 MONCASSIN Maxence FRA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 2:01:41
103 HABTEMICHAEL Daniel ERI        ERITREA 2:04:46
104 HUBBARD Thomas NZL        ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:05:08
  SCHREURS Hamish NZL        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY DNF
  ROBREDO CRESPO Alvaro ESP        BURGOS – BH DNS

 

Photo: Cycling 4U

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here