Dylan Groenewegen outsprinted Andre Greipel and Edvald Boasson Hagen to win stage 21 of the Tour de France.  Chris Froome finished safely to secure his fourth overall crown.  Also featuring Jack Bauer, Patrick Bevin and Dion Smith.

 

Groenewegen secures Paris win, Froome takes fourth Tour title

 

Stage results:
Rank Rider Nation Team Result
1 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 2:25:39
2 GREIPEL André GER LOTTO SOUDAL +00
3 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR TEAM DIMENSION DATA +00
4 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
5 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
6 BOZIC Borut SLO BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
7 CIMOLAI Davide ITA FDJ +00
8 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO +00
9 SELIG Rüdiger GER BORA – HANSGROHE +00
10 BENNATI Daniele ITA MOVISTAR TEAM +00
11 MATTHEWS Michael AUS TEAM SUNWEB +00
12 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
13 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
14 BOUDAT Thomas FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +00
15 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL LOTTO SOUDAL +00
16 LE GAC Olivier FRA FDJ +00
17 SWIFT Ben GBR UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
18 BAUER Jack NZL QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
19 PHINNEY Taylor USA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
20 VACHON Florian FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO +00
21 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
22 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
23 MARCATO Marco ITA UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
24 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA TEAM DIMENSION DATA +00
25 KÜNG Stefan SUI BMC RACING TEAM +00
26 MC CARTHY Jay AUS BORA – HANSGROHE +00
27 ARNDT Nikias GER TEAM SUNWEB +00
28 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
29 NAESEN Oliver BEL AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
30 BARDET Romain FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
31 GESBERT Elie FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO +00
32 GAUTIER Cyril FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
33 BETTIOL Alberto ITA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
34 YATES Simon GBR ORICA – SCOTT +00
35 BOLE Grega SLO BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
36 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL ORICA – SCOTT +00
37 BEVIN Patrick NZL CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
38 MINNAARD Marco NED WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
39 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER MOVISTAR TEAM +00
40 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
41 BACKAERT Frederik BEL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
42 BENOOT Tiesj BEL LOTTO SOUDAL +00
43 AMADOR Andrey CRC MOVISTAR TEAM +00
44 HARDY Romain FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO +00
45 PETIT Adrien FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +00
46 CLARKE Simon AUS CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
47 BARGUIL Warren FRA TEAM SUNWEB +00
48 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP TEAM SKY +00
49 SIMON Julien FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
50 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL BMC RACING TEAM +00
51 MOLLEMA Bauke NED TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
52 FEILLU Brice FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO +00
53 ZEITS Andrey KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
54 MARTIN Guillaume FRA WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
55 OFFREDO Yoann FRA WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
56 DEGAND Thomas BEL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
57 MOLARD Rudy FRA FDJ +00
58 ARU Fabio ITA ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
59 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL TEAM SKY +00
60 MEINTJES Louis RSA UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
61 BAKELANTS Jan BEL AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
62 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
63 BETANCUR Carlos COL MOVISTAR TEAM +00
64 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR TEAM SKY +00
65 FROOME Chris GBR TEAM SKY +00
66 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL TEAM SKY +00
67 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +00
68 GALLOPIN Tony FRA LOTTO SOUDAL +00
69 HALLER Marco AUT TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
70 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL ORICA – SCOTT +00
71 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
72 URAN Rigoberto COL CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
73 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
74 ERVITI Imanol ESP MOVISTAR TEAM +00
75 ROCHE Nicolas IRL BMC RACING TEAM +00
76 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
77 HOWSON Damien AUS ORICA – SCOTT +00
78 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
79 TALANSKY Andrew USA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
80 GOGL Michael AUT TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
81 POLJANSKI Pawel POL BORA – HANSGROHE +00
82 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
83 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
84 MARTIN Daniel IRL QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
85 MOINARD Amael FRA BMC RACING TEAM +00
86 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
87 CARUSO Damiano ITA BMC RACING TEAM +00
88 GASTAUER Ben LUX AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
89 SABATINI Fabio ITA QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
90 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP TEAM SKY +00
91 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
92 QUINTANA Nairo COL MOVISTAR TEAM +00
93 ULISSI Diego ITA UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
94 DOMONT Axel FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
95 PICHON Laurent FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO +00
96 HANSEN Adam James AUS LOTTO SOUDAL +00
97 WYSS Danilo SUI BMC RACING TEAM +00
98 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
99 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
100 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
101 PAUWELS Serge BEL TEAM DIMENSION DATA +00
102 KNEES Christian GER TEAM SKY +00
103 ALBASINI Michael SUI ORICA – SCOTT +00
104 ROWE Luke GBR TEAM SKY +00
105 IMPEY Daryl RSA ORICA – SCOTT +00
106 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER BORA – HANSGROHE +00
107 GRIVKO Andrey UKR ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
108 BOUET Maxime FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO +00
109 BROWN Nathan USA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
110 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG FORTUNEO – OSCARO +00
111 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
112 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
113 MACHADO Tiago POR TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
114 FRANK Mathias SUI AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
115 KREUZIGER Roman CZE ORICA – SCOTT +00
116 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
117 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
118 SINKELDAM Ramon NED TEAM SUNWEB +00
119 LAPORTE Christophe FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
120 LEMOINE Cyril FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
121 TEUNISSEN Mike NED TEAM SUNWEB +00
122 GENE Yohann FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +00
123 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +00
124 SMITH Dion NZL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
125 TULIK Angelo FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +38
126 ZABEL Rick GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +38
127 BAK YTTING Lars DEN LOTTO SOUDAL +51
128 DE GENDT Thomas BEL LOTTO SOUDAL +51
129 EDET Nicolas FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +51
130 SCHÄR Michael SUI BMC RACING TEAM +51
131 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +51
132 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL UAE TEAM EMIRATES +51
133 PASQUALON Andrea ITA WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
134 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +59
135 CURVERS Roy NED TEAM SUNWEB +01:04
136 HAYMAN Mathew AUS ORICA – SCOTT +01:04
137 EISEL Bernhard AUT TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:16
138 THWAITES Scott GBR TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:16
139 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +01:16
140 HERRADA Jesus ESP MOVISTAR TEAM +01:16
141 VERMOTE Julien BEL QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01:16
142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP MOVISTAR TEAM +01:16
143 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:31
144 ROLLAND Pierre FRA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +01:31
145 TIMMER Albert NED TEAM SUNWEB +01:38
146 BONO Matteo ITA UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:38
147 BODNAR Maciej POL BORA – HANSGROHE +02:00
148 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA BMC RACING TEAM +02:00
149 LEEZER Thomas NED TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +02:05
150 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:05
151 SENECHAL Florian FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:05
152 MARTIN Tony GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:05
153 DEGENKOLB John GER TREK – SEGAFREDO +02:15
154 DE KORT Koen NED TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
155 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE QUICK – STEP FLOORS +02:24
156 POLITT Nils GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:24
157 BURGHARDT Marcus GER BORA – HANSGROHE +02:24
158 VOECKLER Thomas FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +03:38
159 SICARD Romain FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +03:38
160 VENTER Jaco RSA TEAM DIMENSION DATA +04:52
161 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR TEAM DIMENSION DATA +04:52
162 MARTENS Paul GER TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +04:52
163 ROGLIČ Primož SLO TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +04:52
164 GESCHKE Simon GER TEAM SUNWEB +04:52
165 TEN DAM Laurens NED TEAM SUNWEB +04:52
166 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +05:51
167 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE +06:02
General classification:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 86:20:55
2 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +54
3 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:20
4 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +02:21
5 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +03:05
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +04:42
7 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +06:14
8 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +08:20
9 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +08:49
10 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +09:25
11 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +14:48
12 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +15:28
13 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +24:38
14 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +25:28
15 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +33:21
16 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +36:46
17 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +37:43
18 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +37:47
19 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +39:36
20 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +42:04
21 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +42:39
22 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +50:04
23 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +53:52
24 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +59:58
25 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:04:22
26 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:12:51
27 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:15:26
28 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +1:16:32
29 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:18:45
30 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:21:16
31 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:25:25
32 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:32:02
33 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:32:35
34 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:34:02
35 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:35:16
36 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +1:35:55
37 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:38:33
38 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:44:41
39 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:45:23
40 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:48:11
41 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:50:31
42 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:57:29
43 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:57:52
44 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:59:09
45 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:00:38
46 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:01:30
47 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +2:01:59
48 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:03:24
49 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:03:27
50 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:04:53
51 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:05:36
52 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:06:30
53 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:06:57
54 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:11:54
55 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:13:23
56 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:15:28
57 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +2:17:48
58 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +2:19:14
59 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +2:22:26
60 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:22:44
61 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:25:36
62 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +2:27:34
63 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:28:02
64 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +2:28:57
65 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:31:05
66 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:33:24
67 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:34:56
68 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:35:33
69 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +2:36:36
70 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:38:33
71 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:39:10
72 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:41:54
73 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:42:15
74 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:43:36
75 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:44:01
76 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:45:11
77 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:47:11
78 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:48:12
79 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:49:17
80 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:53:42
81 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:53:51
82 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:54:14
83 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:54:48
84 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +2:54:54
85 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:55:13
86 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:55:27
87 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:56:43
88 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:56:57
89 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:57:05
90 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:57:56
91 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:58:51
92 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:00:21
93 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:04:11
94 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:05:13
95 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:05:52
96 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:05:53
97 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:06:05
98 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +3:06:55
99 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +3:07:25
100 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:09:38
101 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:10:18
102 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:12:12
103 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:13:10
104 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:13:44
105 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:15:13
106 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:15:40
107 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:16:28
108 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:17:53
109 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:18:16
110 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:20:50
111 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:20:59
112 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +3:21:15
113 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:22:31
114 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +3:23:00
115 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:24:42
116 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:26:58
117 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:29:21
118 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:30:54
119 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:32:06
120 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:32:14
121 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:35:14
122 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:36:22
123 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:37:04
124 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:39:24
125 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:39:45
126 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:41:34
127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:41:52
128 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:43:45
129 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:43:52
130 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:45:40
131 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:45:57
132 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:46:36
133 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:46:47
134 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:47:08
135 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:47:10
136 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:47:20
137 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:51:18
138 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:51:29
139 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:52:54
140 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:53:08
141 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:53:10
142 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:53:38
143 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:55:29
144 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +3:55:31
145 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:55:48
146 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:59:06
147 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:59:48
148 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +4:01:54
149 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +4:02:54
150 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:03:45
151 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +4:05:17
152 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +4:06:15
153 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:10:18
154 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +4:10:25
155 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:13:50
156 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:16:02
157 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +4:16:21
158 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +4:17:21
159 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +4:18:15
160 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:18:41
161 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:19:17
162 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:20:16
163 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:25:01
164 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:25:12
165 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +4:26:43
166 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:32:21
167 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +4:35:52
Points classification:
Rank Rider Nation Team Result
1 MATTHEWS Michael AUS TEAM SUNWEB 370
2 GREIPEL André GER LOTTO SOUDAL 234
3 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR TEAM DIMENSION DATA 220
4 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 174
5 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA BAHRAIN – MERIDA 168
6 DE GENDT Thomas BEL LOTTO SOUDAL 149
7 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 144
8 FROOME Chris GBR TEAM SKY 133
9 URAN Rigoberto COL CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 106
10 MARTIN Daniel IRL QUICK – STEP FLOORS 106
11 BARGUIL Warren FRA TEAM SUNWEB 100
12 GALLOPIN Tony FRA LOTTO SOUDAL 96
13 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 96
14 BARDET Romain FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE 94
15 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 88
16 ARU Fabio ITA ASTANA PRO TEAM 87
17 BAKELANTS Jan BEL AG2R LA MONDIALE 83
18 DEGENKOLB John GER TREK – SEGAFREDO 79
19 SWIFT Ben GBR UAE TEAM EMIRATES 70
20 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 65
21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL BMC RACING TEAM 63
22 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP TEAM SKY 62
23 YATES Simon GBR ORICA – SCOTT 61
24 MOLLEMA Bauke NED TREK – SEGAFREDO 57
25 BENOOT Tiesj BEL LOTTO SOUDAL 57
26 GESBERT Elie FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 56
27 BACKAERT Frederik BEL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 54
28 ROGLIČ Primož SLO TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 52
29 BODNAR Maciej POL BORA – HANSGROHE 52
30 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP TREK – SEGAFREDO 52
31 ARNDT Nikias GER TEAM SUNWEB 52
32 SELIG Rüdiger GER BORA – HANSGROHE 52
33 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL ORICA – SCOTT 51
34 ROCHE Nicolas IRL BMC RACING TEAM 50
35 QUINTANA Nairo COL MOVISTAR TEAM 48
36 MEINTJES Louis RSA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 44
37 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL TEAM SKY 42
38 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE QUICK – STEP FLOORS 42
39 BAUER Jack NZL QUICK – STEP FLOORS 42
40 POLITT Nils GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 38
41 ULISSI Diego ITA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38
42 SMITH Dion NZL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 37
43 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL UAE TEAM EMIRATES 36
44 KÜNG Stefan SUI BMC RACING TEAM 36
45 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 34
46 BOUET Maxime FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 34
47 BENNATI Daniele ITA MOVISTAR TEAM 34
48 OFFREDO Yoann FRA WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 33
49 GESCHKE Simon GER TEAM SUNWEB 32
50 MARTIN Tony GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 32
51 IMPEY Daryl RSA ORICA – SCOTT 30
52 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 30
53 BOUDAT Thomas FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 29
54 CIMOLAI Davide ITA FDJ 29
55 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 28
56 HARDY Romain FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 27
57 SICARD Romain FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 26
58 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA BMC RACING TEAM 26
59 MARCATO Marco ITA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25
60 SABATINI Fabio ITA QUICK – STEP FLOORS 25
61 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 23
62 VOECKLER Thomas FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 23
63 MARTIN Guillaume FRA WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 22
64 EDET Nicolas FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 22
65 BOZIC Borut SLO BAHRAIN – MERIDA 22
66 PETIT Adrien FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 21
67 PHINNEY Taylor USA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 21
68 SCHÄR Michael SUI BMC RACING TEAM 20
69 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 20
70 PAUWELS Serge BEL TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
71 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL LOTTO SOUDAL 20
72 BROWN Nathan USA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 19
73 HALLER Marco AUT TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
74 SINKELDAM Ramon NED TEAM SUNWEB 18
75 BETANCUR Carlos COL MOVISTAR TEAM 17
76 KREUZIGER Roman CZE ORICA – SCOTT 17
77 BETTIOL Alberto ITA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 17
78 MC CARTHY Jay AUS BORA – HANSGROHE 17
79 ALBASINI Michael SUI ORICA – SCOTT 17
80 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17
81 LAPORTE Christophe FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17
82 ERVITI Imanol ESP MOVISTAR TEAM 16
83 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
84 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 15
85 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR TEAM SKY 15
86 SIMON Julien FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 15
87 PICHON Laurent FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 15
88 BURGHARDT Marcus GER BORA – HANSGROHE 15
89 GENE Yohann FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 15
90 WYSS Danilo SUI BMC RACING TEAM 14
91 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN ASTANA PRO TEAM 13
92 HANSEN Adam James AUS LOTTO SOUDAL 13
93 ZABEL Rick GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
95 HOWSON Damien AUS ORICA – SCOTT 11
96 TIMMER Albert NED TEAM SUNWEB 11
97 CARUSO Damiano ITA BMC RACING TEAM 10
98 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP TEAM SKY 10
99 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL ORICA – SCOTT 10
100 DE KORT Koen NED TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
101 VERMOTE Julien BEL QUICK – STEP FLOORS 10
102 KNEES Christian GER TEAM SKY 10
103 GOGL Michael AUT TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
104 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM 9
105 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR TEAM DIMENSION DATA 9
106 GAUTIER Cyril FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE 8
107 PASQUALON Andrea ITA WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 8
108 MINNAARD Marco NED WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 7
109 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 7
110 MOLARD Rudy FRA FDJ 6
111 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
112 HERRADA Jesus ESP MOVISTAR TEAM 6
113 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER MOVISTAR TEAM 6
114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6
115 GRIVKO Andrey UKR ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
116 TEUNISSEN Mike NED TEAM SUNWEB 6
117 CURVERS Roy NED TEAM SUNWEB 6
118 BOLE Grega SLO BAHRAIN – MERIDA 6
119 FRANK Mathias SUI AG2R LA MONDIALE 5
120 VACHON Florian FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 5
121 BAK YTTING Lars DEN LOTTO SOUDAL 5
122 MOINARD Amael FRA BMC RACING TEAM 4
123 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4
124 VENTER Jaco RSA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4
125 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER BORA – HANSGROHE 3
126 FEILLU Brice FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 3
127 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL TEAM SKY 3
128 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
129 NAESEN Oliver BEL AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
130 MARTENS Paul GER TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 2
131 THWAITES Scott GBR TEAM DIMENSION DATA 2
132 ROWE Luke GBR TEAM SKY 2
133 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP MOVISTAR TEAM 1
Mountains classification:
Rank Rider Nation Team Result IRM Points
1 BARGUIL Warren FRA TEAM SUNWEB 169   120
2 ROGLIČ Primož SLO TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 80   50
3 DE GENDT Thomas BEL LOTTO SOUDAL 64   25
4 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL UAE TEAM EMIRATES 55    
5 FROOME Chris GBR TEAM SKY 51    
6 BARDET Romain FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE 47    
7 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP TEAM SKY 45    
8 MOLLEMA Bauke NED TREK – SEGAFREDO 37    
9 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP TREK – SEGAFREDO 36    
10 PAUWELS Serge BEL TEAM DIMENSION DATA 32    
11 MARTIN Daniel IRL QUICK – STEP FLOORS 29    
12 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE 28    
13 URAN Rigoberto COL CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 26    
14 GALLOPIN Tony FRA LOTTO SOUDAL 23    
15 ARU Fabio ITA ASTANA PRO TEAM 22    
16 MATTHEWS Michael AUS TEAM SUNWEB 21    
17 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20    
18 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 19    
19 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP TEAM SKY 16    
20 BENOOT Tiesj BEL LOTTO SOUDAL 15    
21 GAUTIER Cyril FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE 14    
22 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 11    
23 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM 11    
24 FEILLU Brice FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 11    
25 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA BMC RACING TEAM 10    
26 SICARD Romain FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 10    
27 BAKELANTS Jan BEL AG2R LA MONDIALE 10    
28 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL TEAM SKY 10    
29 MEINTJES Louis RSA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 8    
30 CARUSO Damiano ITA BMC RACING TEAM 8    
31 QUINTANA Nairo COL MOVISTAR TEAM 8    
32 SIMON Julien FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7    
33 MARTIN Guillaume FRA WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 6    
34 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL TREK – SEGAFREDO 6    
35 ROCHE Nicolas IRL BMC RACING TEAM 4    
36 ULISSI Diego ITA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4    
37 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 4    
38 BROWN Nathan USA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 3    
39 GESBERT Elie FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 3    
40 HARDY Romain FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 2
41 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 2    
42 PHINNEY Taylor USA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2    
43 POLITT Nils GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 2    
44 IMPEY Daryl RSA ORICA – SCOTT 2    
45 DE KORT Koen NED TREK – SEGAFREDO 2    
46 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH BAHRAIN – MERIDA 2    
47 VOECKLER Thomas FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 2    
48 HERRADA Jesus ESP MOVISTAR TEAM 2    
49 BOUET Maxime FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1    
50 BACKAERT Frederik BEL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1    
51 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1    
52 YATES Simon GBR ORICA – SCOTT 1    
53 BETANCUR Carlos COL MOVISTAR TEAM 1    
54 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA DIRECT ENERGIE 1    
55 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1    
56 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1    
57 TALANSKY Andrew USA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 1    
58 ROLLAND Pierre FRA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 1    
59 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL BMC RACING TEAM 1    
60 GESCHKE Simon GER TEAM SUNWEB 1    
61 EDET Nicolas FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 1    
62 ERVITI Imanol ESP MOVISTAR TEAM 1    
Young rider classification:
Rank Rider Nation Team Result
1 YATES Simon GBR ORICA – SCOTT 86:27:09
2 MEINTJES Louis RSA UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:06
3 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER BORA – HANSGROHE +27:07
4 BENOOT Tiesj BEL LOTTO SOUDAL +35:50
5 MARTIN Guillaume FRA WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +47:38
6 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:12:31
7 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +1:29:02
8 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:19:22
9 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:32:56
10 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:40:57
11 KÜNG Stefan SUI BMC RACING TEAM +2:43:03
12 GESBERT Elie FRA FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:48:59
13 HOWSON Damien AUS ORICA – SCOTT +2:50:43
14 BETTIOL Alberto ITA CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:51:42
15 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:57:57
16 MC CARTHY Jay AUS BORA – HANSGROHE +2:58:59
17 POLITT Nils GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:59:38
18 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER MOVISTAR TEAM +3:11:39
19 SMITH Dion NZL WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:33:10
20 TEUNISSEN Mike NED TEAM SUNWEB +3:37:38
21 LAPORTE Christophe FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:40:33
22 BOUDAT Thomas FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +3:46:54
23 ZABEL Rick GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:49:34
24 GOGL Michael AUT TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:52:52
25 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:09:48
26 LE GAC Olivier FRA FDJ +4:11:07
27 SENECHAL Florian FRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:13:03

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here