Tour de France stage 19: RESULTS

Edvald Boasson Hagen won the penultimate road stage of the Tour de France, finally making amends for coming so close before.  Boasson Hagen took the win ahead of Nikias Arndt and Jens Keukeleire.  Also featuring Patrick Bevin, Jack Bauer and Dion Smith.

0
656
Jack Bauer in action during stage 19 of the Tour de France 2017, photo Sirotti

Edvald Boasson Hagen won the penultimate road stage of the Tour de France, finally making amends for coming so close before.  Boasson Hagen took the win ahead of Nikias Arndt and Jens Keukeleire.  Also featuring Patrick Bevin, Jack Bauer and Dion Smith.

 

Boasson Hagen overcomes near misses to win stage 19

 

Stage results:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:06:09
2 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +05
3 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +17
4 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +17
5 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +17
6 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +17
7 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +17
8 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +17
9 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +19
10 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +01:32
11 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:37
12 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:37
13 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01:37
14 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +01:37
15 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +01:37
16 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +01:37
17 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +01:37
18 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +01:37
19 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:37
20 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:37
21 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +12:27
22 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +12:27
23 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +12:27
24 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +12:27
25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +12:27
26 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +12:27
27 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +12:27
28 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +12:27
29 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:27
30 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:27
31 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:27
32 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:27
33 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:27
34 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +12:27
35 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +12:27
36 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:27
37 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +12:27
38 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:27
39 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:27
40 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12:27
41 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12:27
42 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +12:27
43 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12:27
44 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12:27
45 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +12:27
46 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12:27
47 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12:27
48 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +12:27
49 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12:27
50 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +12:27
51 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12:27
52 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:27
53 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:27
54 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +12:27
55 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:27
56 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:27
57 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12:27
58 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:27
59 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +12:27
60 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +12:27
61 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:27
62 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:27
63 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +12:27
64 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +12:27
65 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:27
66 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +12:27
67 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +12:27
68 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +12:27
69 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +12:27
70 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +12:27
71 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +12:27
72 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:27
73 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +12:27
74 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +12:27
75 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +12:27
76 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +12:27
77 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:27
78 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +12:27
79 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +12:27
80 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +12:27
81 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +12:27
82 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +12:27
83 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:27
84 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +12:27
85 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +12:27
86 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:27
87 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:27
88 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:27
89 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +12:27
90 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +12:27
91 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:27
92 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +12:27
93 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +12:27
94 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +12:27
95 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12:27
96 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +12:27
97 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:27
98 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:27
99 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +12:27
100 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:27
101 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12:27
102 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:27
103 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +12:27
104 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:27
105 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12:27
106 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:27
107 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:27
108 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12:27
109 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +12:27
110 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +12:27
111 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +12:27
112 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +12:27
113 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +12:27
114 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +12:27
115 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:27
116 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +12:27
117 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:27
118 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +12:27
119 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:27
120 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:27
121 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:27
122 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:27
123 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +12:27
124 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:27
125 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:27
126 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +12:27
127 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +12:27
128 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:27
129 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12:27
130 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +12:27
131 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:27
132 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12:27
133 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:27
134 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +12:27
135 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:27
136 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:27
137 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12:27
138 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:27
139 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +12:27
140 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +12:27
141 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +12:27
142 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:27
143 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +12:27
144 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +12:27
145 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +12:27
146 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +12:27
147 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +12:27
148 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:27
149 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:27
150 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:27
151 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:27
152 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:27
153 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +12:27
154 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:27
155 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +12:27
156 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +12:27
157 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +12:27
158 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +12:27
159 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +12:27
160 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +12:27
161 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:27
162 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +12:27
163 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +12:27
164 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +12:27
165 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +12:27
166 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +12:27
167 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +12:27
DNF CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA  
DNF ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO  
 
General classification after stage 19:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 83:26:55
2 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +23
3 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +29
4 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +01:36
5 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:55
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +02:56
7 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +04:46
8 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +06:52
9 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +08:22
10 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +08:34
11 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +13:41
12 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +13:52
13 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +23:11
14 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +23:33
15 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +31:01
16 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +35:06
17 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +36:13
18 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +36:25
19 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +37:31
20 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +40:49
21 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +41:49
22 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +48:09
23 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +50:53
24 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +57:45
25 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:03:51
26 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:10:34
27 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:10:38
28 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:11:36
29 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +1:13:11
30 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:18:14
31 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:22:00
32 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:30:00
33 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:31:16
34 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:31:43
35 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +1:33:17
36 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:33:55
37 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:36:47
38 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:39:06
39 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:43:37
40 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:45:02
41 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:45:40
42 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:54:33
43 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:55:01
44 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:56:26
45 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:57:17
46 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:57:22
47 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:00:34
48 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:01:13
49 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:01:32
50 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +2:01:45
51 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:03:05
52 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:04:28
53 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:04:40
54 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:06:40
55 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:11:37
56 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:12:19
57 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +2:16:44
58 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +2:17:53
59 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +2:20:04
60 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:20:07
61 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +2:21:24
62 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +2:23:29
63 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:23:32
64 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:24:27
65 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:26:39
66 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:27:51
67 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:28:01
68 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:33:14
69 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +2:34:12
70 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:35:54
71 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:36:09
72 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:36:25
73 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:38:56
74 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:40:44
75 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:41:17
76 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:42:32
77 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:45:15
78 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:45:55
79 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:46:52
80 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:48:49
81 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:50:55
82 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:51:04
83 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:51:39
84 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:52:05
85 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:52:11
86 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:52:24
87 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:53:03
88 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:53:46
89 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +2:54:32
90 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:55:07
91 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:55:26
92 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:59:01
93 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:00:52
94 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:01:46
95 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +3:02:41
96 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:02:51
97 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:03:48
98 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:03:51
99 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +3:04:35
100 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:07:11
101 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:08:05
102 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:08:07
103 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:11:00
104 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:11:05
105 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:11:09
106 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:12:32
107 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:14:38
108 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:14:42
109 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:15:17
110 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:17:17
111 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:17:35
112 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:18:39
113 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +3:19:46
114 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +3:20:14
115 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:22:35
116 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:25:04
117 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:27:00
118 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:27:09
119 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:27:34
120 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:29:21
121 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:30:10
122 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:33:28
123 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:34:52
124 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:36:03
125 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:36:44
126 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:37:51
127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:38:31
128 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:41:04
129 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:41:13
130 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:41:14
131 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:41:24
132 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:43:09
133 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:43:59
134 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:44:12
135 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:44:15
136 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:44:48
137 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:44:54
138 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:47:12
139 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:47:58
140 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:48:29
141 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:49:21
142 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:49:41
143 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:51:58
144 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +3:52:30
145 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:52:41
146 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:55:48
147 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:56:50
148 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:59:16
149 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:59:44
150 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +4:00:10
151 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:01:19
152 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +4:02:49
153 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:05:11
154 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +4:07:41
155 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:09:58
156 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:11:50
157 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:12:31
158 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +4:12:53
159 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +4:14:02
160 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:14:18
161 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:14:52
162 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:15:09
163 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +4:17:15
164 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:22:00
165 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +4:23:42
166 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:25:58
167 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +4:33:04
 
Points classification after stage 19:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 364
2 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 204
3 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 200
4 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 163
5 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 158
6 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 146
7 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 118
8 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 106
9 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 100
10 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 98
11 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 96
12 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 94
13 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 94
14 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 88
15 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 87
16 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 83
17 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO 79
18 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 78
19 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 70
20 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 63
21 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 61
22 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 61
23 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 57
24 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 57
25 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 56
26 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 54
27 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 51
28 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT 51
29 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 50
30 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 49
31 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 48
32 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 44
33 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 44
34 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB 43
35 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 42
36 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 42
37 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38
38 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 37
39 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 36
40 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 34
41 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 33
42 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 32
43 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 29
44 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 28
45 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 28
46 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 27
47 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM 27
48 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 26
49 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 26
50 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 26
51 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 26
52 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 26
53 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25
54 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 25
55 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 25
56 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 24
57 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 24
58 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 23
59 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 23
60 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 22
61 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 21
62 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 21
63 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 20
64 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
65 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 20
66 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 19
67 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
68 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
69 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 18
70 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB 18
71 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 17
72 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT 17
73 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 17
74 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE 17
75 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT 17
76 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17
77 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17
78 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ 17
79 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
80 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
81 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY 15
82 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 15
83 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 15
84 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
85 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 14
86 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 13
87 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 13
88 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
89 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
90 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT 11
91 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB 11
92 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
93 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 10
94 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT 10
95 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
96 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY 10
97 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
98 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 9
99 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 8
100 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 8
101 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 8
102 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 7
103 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 7
104 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ 6
105 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
106 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 6
107 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6
108 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
109 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
110 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
111 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 6
112 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE 5
113 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 5
114 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 5
115 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM 4
116 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4
117 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 3
118 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 3
119 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
120 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 3
121 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
122 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 2
123 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 2
124 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 2
125 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
126 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY 2
127 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
 
Mountains classification after stage 19:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 169
2 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 80
3 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 64
4 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 55
5 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 51
6 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 47
7 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 45
8 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 37
9 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 36
10 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 32
11 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 29
12 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
13 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 26
14 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 23
15 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 22
16 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 21
17 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
18 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 19
19 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 16
20 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 15
21 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 14
22 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 11
23 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 11
24 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 11
25 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
26 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 10
27 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 10
28 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 10
29 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 8
30 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 8
31 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 8
32 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7
33 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 6
34 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
35 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 4
36 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4
37 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 4
38 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 3
39 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 3
40 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 2
41 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
42 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2
43 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 2
44 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 2
45 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 2
46 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 2
47 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
48 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
49 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
50 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
51 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
52 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 1
53 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
54 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 1
55 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1
56 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
57 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 1
58 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 1
59 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 1
60 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 1
61 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 1
62 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
 
Young rider classification after stage 19:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 83:31:41
2 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:06
3 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +26:15
4 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +36:03
5 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +46:07
6 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:05:48
7 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:29:09
8 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:18:46
9 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:31:23
10 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:41:09
11 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:44:03
12 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:48:17
13 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:50:21
14 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:50:40
15 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:56:06
16 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:58:05
17 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:59:05
18 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:12:31
19 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:31:17
20 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:36:38
21 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:39:13
22 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:44:35
23 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:47:12
24 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:51:02
25 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:07:45
26 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +4:09:16
27 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:09:32

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here