Warren Barguil’s Tour de France just kept getting better today as the Frenchman secured his second stage and Team Sunweb’s fourth.  Barguil also confirmed that barring a crash or finishing outside the time limit, he will win the king of the mountains classification for the Tour de France; Sunweb’s second classification triumph.  Also featuring Dion Smith, Patrick Bevin and Jack Bauer.

 

Brilliant Barguil as Froome defends on Izoard

 

Stage results:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 4:40:33
2 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +20
3 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +20
4 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +20
5 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +22
6 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +32
7 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +37
8 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +39
9 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +59
10 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:09
11 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:18
12 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:22
13 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:22
14 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +01:37
15 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +01:54
16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +02:15
17 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +02:54
18 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +03:01
19 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +03:01
20 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:04
21 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:17
22 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +03:23
23 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +03:34
24 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +03:49
25 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +03:54
26 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +03:54
27 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +03:58
28 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +04:08
29 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +04:13
30 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +04:15
31 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +04:15
32 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +04:40
33 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +04:59
34 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +06:21
35 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +06:41
36 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +06:41
37 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +06:41
38 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +06:41
39 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +06:41
40 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +07:20
41 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +07:41
42 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +08:12
43 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +08:30
44 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +08:30
45 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +08:43
46 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +08:48
47 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +09:27
48 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +10:34
49 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +10:34
50 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +10:46
51 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +10:57
52 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +11:30
53 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +11:37
54 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:01
55 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:01
56 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:01
57 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +12:07
58 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:48
59 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +13:00
60 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +13:40
61 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +13:41
62 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +13:41
63 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +13:41
64 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +14:40
65 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +14:40
66 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +16:10
67 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +16:10
68 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +16:39
69 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +16:52
70 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +17:42
71 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +17:42
72 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +17:42
73 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +17:42
74 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +17:42
75 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +17:42
76 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +17:42
77 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +17:42
78 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +17:50
79 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +18:26
80 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +18:26
81 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +18:26
82 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +18:44
83 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +18:44
84 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +19:42
85 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +19:42
86 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +20:03
87 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +22:19
88 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +22:19
89 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +22:43
90 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +23:50
91 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +23:50
92 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +23:50
93 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +23:50
94 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +23:50
95 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +23:50
96 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +23:50
97 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +23:50
98 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +23:50
99 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +23:50
100 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +23:50
101 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +23:50
102 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +23:50
103 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +23:50
104 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +23:50
105 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +23:50
106 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +24:19
107 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +24:19
108 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +25:46
109 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +25:46
110 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +25:46
111 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +25:48
112 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +26:05
113 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +26:26
114 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +26:26
115 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +27:28
116 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +28:33
117 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +28:33
118 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +28:33
119 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +28:33
120 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +28:33
121 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +28:33
122 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +28:33
123 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +28:33
124 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +28:33
125 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +28:33
126 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +28:33
127 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +28:33
128 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +28:33
129 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +28:33
130 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +28:33
131 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +28:33
132 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +28:33
133 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +28:33
134 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +28:33
135 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +28:33
136 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +28:33
137 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +28:33
138 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +28:33
139 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +28:33
140 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +28:33
141 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +28:33
142 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +28:33
143 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +28:33
144 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +28:33
145 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +28:33
146 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +28:33
147 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +28:33
148 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +28:33
149 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +28:33
150 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +28:33
151 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +28:33
152 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +28:33
153 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +28:33
154 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +28:33
155 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +29:02
156 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +29:18
157 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +29:56
158 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +29:56
159 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +29:56
160 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +29:56
161 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +29:56
162 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +29:56
163 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +29:56
164 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +30:43
165 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +31:40
166 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +31:53
167 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +31:53
168 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +31:53
169 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +31:57
 
General classification after stage 18:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 78:08:19
2 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +23
3 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +29
4 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +01:36
5 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:55
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +02:56
7 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +04:46
8 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +06:52
9 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +08:22
10 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +08:34
11 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +13:41
12 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +13:52
13 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +23:11
14 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +23:33
15 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +31:01
16 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +35:06
17 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +36:25
18 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +37:31
19 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +40:49
20 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +47:03
21 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +50:53
22 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +52:39
23 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +57:45
24 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:00:19
25 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:10:34
26 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:11:36
27 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +1:13:11
28 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:16:01
29 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:18:14
30 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:21:28
31 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:30:00
32 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:31:16
33 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:31:43
34 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:32:50
35 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:36:47
36 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:39:06
37 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:43:37
38 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +1:44:07
39 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:44:45
40 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:45:02
41 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:45:40
42 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:54:33
43 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:56:26
44 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:57:17
45 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:57:22
46 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:00:34
47 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:01:13
48 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:01:32
49 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +2:01:45
50 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:04:40
51 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:05:56
52 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:06:40
53 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:11:37
54 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:12:19
55 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:15:15
56 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:15:18
57 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +2:16:44
58 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +2:17:53
59 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:20:07
60 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +2:21:24
61 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +2:23:29
62 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:23:32
63 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:24:27
64 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:26:39
65 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:28:01
66 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:31:50
67 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +2:32:18
68 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:33:14
69 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +2:34:12
70 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:35:54
71 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:36:09
72 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:36:25
73 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:38:41
74 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:38:56
75 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:40:44
76 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:41:17
77 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:42:32
78 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:45:55
79 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:46:52
80 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:48:49
81 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:51:04
82 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:51:39
83 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:52:05
84 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:52:11
85 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:52:24
86 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:53:46
87 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:55:07
88 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:55:26
89 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:57:52
90 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:59:01
91 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:00:52
92 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:01:45
93 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:01:46
94 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +3:02:41
95 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:02:51
96 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:03:48
97 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:03:51
98 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:05:13
99 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +3:07:00
100 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:07:11
101 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:08:05
102 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:08:07
103 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:11:05
104 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:11:09
105 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:12:32
106 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:14:38
107 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:14:42
108 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:15:17
109 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +3:16:43
110 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:17:17
111 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:17:35
112 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:18:39
113 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +3:19:46
114 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +3:20:14
115 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:22:21
116 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:22:35
117 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:23:10
118 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:25:04
119 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:27:09
120 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:27:34
121 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:29:21
122 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:30:10
123 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:33:28
124 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:34:52
125 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:36:03
126 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:36:44
127 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:37:50
128 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:37:51
129 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:38:31
130 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:41:04
131 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:41:13
132 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:41:14
133 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:41:24
134 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:43:09
135 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:43:59
136 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:44:12
137 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:44:15
138 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:44:48
139 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:44:54
140 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:47:12
141 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:47:58
142 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:48:29
143 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:49:21
144 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:49:41
145 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:51:58
146 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +3:52:30
147 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:52:41
148 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:55:48
149 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:56:50
150 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:59:16
151 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:59:44
152 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +4:00:10
153 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:01:19
154 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +4:02:49
155 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:05:11
156 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +4:07:41
157 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:09:58
158 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:11:50
159 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:12:31
160 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +4:12:53
161 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +4:14:02
162 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:14:18
163 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:14:52
164 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +4:15:09
165 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +4:17:15
166 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:22:00
167 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +4:23:42
168 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:25:58
169 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +4:33:04
 
Points classification after stage 18:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 364
2 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 204
3 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 163
4 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 158
5 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 140
6 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 118
7 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 110
8 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 106
9 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 100
10 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 98
11 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 94
12 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 94
13 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 87
14 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 85
15 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO 79
16 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 78
17 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 69
18 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 63
19 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 62
20 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 61
21 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 61
22 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 58
23 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 57
24 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 54
25 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 50
26 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 50
27 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 49
28 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 48
29 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 44
30 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 44
31 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 42
32 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 42
33 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38
34 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 37
35 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 36
36 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 34
37 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 33
38 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 32
39 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 32
40 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 29
41 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 28
42 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 28
43 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 27
44 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 26
45 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 26
46 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 26
47 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 26
48 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25
49 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 25
50 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 25
51 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 25
52 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 24
53 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 23
54 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT 23
55 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 23
56 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 22
57 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 22
58 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 21
59 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 21
60 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 20
61 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
62 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 20
63 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 19
64 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
65 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
66 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 18
67 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB 18
68 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 17
69 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT 17
70 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 17
71 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 17
72 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE 17
73 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17
74 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17
75 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ 17
76 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
77 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
78 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY 15
79 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 15
80 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
81 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 14
82 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 13
83 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 13
84 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
85 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
86 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB 12
87 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT 11
88 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 11
89 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB 11
90 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
91 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 10
92 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT 10
93 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
94 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY 10
95 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
96 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT 9
97 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 9
98 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 8
99 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 8
100 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 8
101 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 7
102 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 7
103 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
104 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 6
105 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6
106 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
107 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6
108 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
109 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
110 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 6
111 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE 5
112 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 5
113 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 5
114 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM 4
115 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ 4
116 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 3
117 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 3
118 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
119 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 3
120 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
121 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 2
122 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 2
123 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 2
124 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
125 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY 2
126 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
 
Mountains classification after stage 18:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 169
2 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 80
3 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 63
4 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 55
5 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 51
6 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 47
7 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 45
8 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 37
9 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 36
10 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 32
11 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 29
12 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
13 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 26
14 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 23
15 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 22
16 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 21
17 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
18 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 19
19 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 16
20 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 15
21 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 14
22 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 11
23 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 11
24 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 11
25 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
26 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 10
27 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 10
28 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 8
29 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 8
30 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 8
31 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7
32 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 6
33 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
34 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 6
35 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 4
36 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4
37 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 4
38 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 3
39 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 2
40 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
41 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2
42 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 2
43 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 2
44 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 2
45 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 2
46 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
47 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
48 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
49 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
50 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
51 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 1
52 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
53 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 1
54 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1
55 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 1
56 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
57 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 1
58 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 1
59 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 1
60 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
 
Young rider classification after stage 18:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 78:13:05
2 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:06
3 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +26:15
4 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +36:03
5 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +46:07
6 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:05:48
7 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:39:59
8 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:18:46
9 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:31:23
10 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:41:09
11 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:44:03
12 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:50:21
13 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:50:40
14 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:56:06
15 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:58:05
16 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:59:05
17 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:00:27
18 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +3:12:31
19 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:17:35
20 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:31:17
21 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:36:38
22 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:39:13
23 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:44:35
24 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:47:12
25 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:51:02
26 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +4:07:45
27 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +4:09:16
28 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:09:32

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here