Tour de France stage 17: RESULTS

Primoz Roglic took the win in stage 17 in the Tour de France ahead of Rigoberto Uran and Chris Froome.  The general classification was shaken up quite significantly with Fabio Aru and Daniel Martin both struggling.  Also featuring Jack Bauer, Dion Smith and Patrick Bevin.

0
494
Primoz Roglic salutes his ski jumping days on the podium after stage 17 of the Tour de France, photo Sirotti

Primoz Roglic took the win in stage 17 in the Tour de France ahead of Rigoberto Uran and Chris Froome.  The general classification was shaken up quite significantly with Fabio Aru and Daniel Martin both struggling.  Also featuring Jack Bauer, Dion Smith and Patrick Bevin.

 

Primoz Roglic restores LottoNL-Jumbo joy with stage win

 

Stage results:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 5:07:41
2 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +01:13
3 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +01:13
4 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:13
5 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +01:13
6 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +01:16
7 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01:43
8 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:44
9 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:44
10 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:44
11 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:44
12 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:59
13 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:10
14 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +03:14
15 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +05:07
16 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +05:07
17 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +05:07
18 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +06:00
19 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +06:00
20 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +06:00
21 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +06:00
22 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +07:47
23 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +07:47
24 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +08:45
25 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +08:45
26 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +08:58
27 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:42
28 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +12:42
29 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +12:48
30 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +16:41
31 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +16:41
32 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +16:41
33 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +16:43
34 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +16:43
35 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +16:43
36 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +16:43
37 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +16:43
38 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +16:43
39 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +16:43
40 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +16:43
41 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +16:43
42 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +16:43
43 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +16:43
44 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +16:43
45 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +16:43
46 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +22:59
47 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +23:04
48 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +23:48
49 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +23:48
50 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +24:51
51 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +24:51
52 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +24:53
53 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +24:53
54 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +26:47
55 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +27:15
56 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +28:46
57 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +28:46
58 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +28:46
59 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +28:46
60 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +28:46
61 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +28:46
62 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +28:46
63 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +28:46
64 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +28:46
65 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +28:46
66 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +28:46
67 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +28:46
68 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +28:46
69 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +31:54
70 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +31:54
71 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +33:41
72 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +33:41
73 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +33:41
74 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +33:41
75 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +33:41
76 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +33:41
77 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +33:41
78 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +33:41
79 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +33:41
80 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +33:41
81 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +33:41
82 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +33:41
83 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +33:41
84 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +33:41
85 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +33:41
86 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +33:41
87 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +33:41
88 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +33:41
89 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +33:41
90 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +33:41
91 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +33:41
92 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +33:41
93 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +33:41
94 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +33:41
95 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +33:41
96 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +33:41
97 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +33:41
98 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +33:41
99 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +33:41
100 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +33:41
101 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +33:41
102 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +33:41
103 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +33:41
104 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +33:41
105 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +33:41
106 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +33:41
107 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +33:41
108 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +33:41
109 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +33:41
110 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +33:41
111 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +33:41
112 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +33:41
113 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +33:41
114 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +33:41
115 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +33:41
116 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +33:41
117 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +33:41
118 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +33:41
119 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +33:41
120 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +33:41
121 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +33:41
122 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +33:41
123 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +33:41
124 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +33:41
125 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +33:41
126 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +33:41
127 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +33:41
128 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +33:41
129 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +33:41
130 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +33:41
131 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +33:41
132 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +33:41
133 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +33:41
134 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +33:41
135 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +33:41
136 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +33:41
137 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +33:41
138 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +33:41
139 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +33:41
140 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +33:41
141 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +33:41
142 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +33:41
143 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +33:41
144 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +33:41
145 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +33:41
146 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +33:41
147 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +33:41
148 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +33:41
149 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +33:41
150 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +33:41
151 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +33:41
152 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +33:41
153 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +33:41
154 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +33:41
155 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +33:41
156 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +33:41
157 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +33:41
158 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +33:41
159 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +33:41
160 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +33:41
161 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +33:41
162 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +33:41
163 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +33:41
164 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +33:41
165 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +33:41
166 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +33:41
167 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +33:41
168 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +33:41
169 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +33:41
DNF PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ  
DNF KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS  
DNF MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO  
DNS SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL  
 
 
General classification after stage 17:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 73:27:26
2 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +27
3 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +27
4 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +53
5 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +01:24
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +02:37
7 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +04:07
8 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +06:35
9 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +07:45
10 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +08:52
11 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +10:03
12 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +12:54
13 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +20:36
14 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +21:16
15 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +27:06
16 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +33:32
17 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +34:47
18 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +35:23
19 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +37:46
20 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +43:53
21 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +44:22
22 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +47:04
23 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +51:22
24 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +53:57
25 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +56:26
26 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +1:05:19
27 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:05:47
28 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:08:02
29 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:11:53
30 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:13:00
31 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:17:54
32 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:21:15
33 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:24:22
34 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:25:30
35 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:26:05
36 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:26:29
37 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:26:37
38 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:32:10
39 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:35:09
40 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +1:39:47
41 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:41:48
42 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:44:45
43 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:45:46
44 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:46:07
45 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:46:34
46 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:47:14
47 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:49:12
48 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:51:06
49 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:51:54
50 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:52:59
51 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:53:31
52 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +1:55:24
53 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:57:59
54 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:58:20
55 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:58:32
56 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:00:19
57 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +2:01:30
58 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:02:47
59 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +2:04:32
60 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +2:05:59
61 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:06:24
62 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:07:05
63 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:09:17
64 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:11:51
65 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +2:12:17
66 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:14:52
67 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +2:14:56
68 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:15:52
69 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:18:32
70 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:21:40
71 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:22:25
72 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:22:43
73 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:22:51
74 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:23:55
75 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:25:35
76 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:28:04
77 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:28:12
78 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:28:15
79 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:28:18
80 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:28:46
81 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:28:54
82 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:29:39
83 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:32:21
84 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:33:35
85 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:33:41
86 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:35:31
87 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:35:38
88 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:36:16
89 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:36:21
90 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +2:36:56
91 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:38:15
92 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:38:16
93 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:38:22
94 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +2:38:47
95 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:38:52
96 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:39:17
97 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:41:25
98 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:43:41
99 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:44:19
100 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:47:07
101 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:47:35
102 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +2:48:30
103 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:49:22
104 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:50:26
105 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:51:08
106 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:51:33
107 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:51:46
108 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:51:47
109 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:51:47
110 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:52:43
111 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:54:46
112 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:54:57
113 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +2:56:44
114 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:56:51
115 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:57:23
116 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:58:56
117 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:59:45
118 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:59:55
119 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:02:08
120 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:02:52
121 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:06:17
122 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:06:40
123 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:08:00
124 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:08:15
125 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:09:31
126 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:09:41
127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:10:18
128 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:10:50
129 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:11:38
130 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:12:22
131 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:12:33
132 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:13:11
133 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:14:27
134 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:15:12
135 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:15:39
136 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:15:59
137 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:17:30
138 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:19:22
139 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:19:45
140 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:20:16
141 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:20:23
142 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:21:24
143 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:21:28
144 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:23:45
145 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +3:24:17
146 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:24:28
147 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:26:12
148 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:27:43
149 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:31:03
150 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +3:31:29
151 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +3:31:31
152 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +3:31:57
153 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:33:06
154 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:33:20
155 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:35:35
156 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +3:39:28
157 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:40:22
158 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:43:37
159 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:44:18
160 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:44:40
161 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +3:45:49
162 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:46:05
163 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +3:46:56
164 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +3:49:02
165 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:50:53
166 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:53:47
167 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:55:29
168 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:57:45
169 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +4:04:51
 
 
Points classification after stage 17:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 364
2 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 204
3 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 158
4 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 143
5 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 140
6 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 105
7 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 98
8 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 94
9 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 93
10 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 87
11 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 84
12 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 80
13 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 79
14 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO 79
15 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 78
16 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 70
17 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 63
18 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 60
19 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 58
20 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 57
21 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 57
22 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 54
23 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 54
24 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 51
25 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 50
26 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 50
27 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 49
28 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 44
29 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 43
30 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38
31 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 37
32 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 36
33 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 35
34 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 35
35 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 34
36 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 33
37 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 32
38 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 29
39 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 28
40 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 28
41 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 28
42 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 26
43 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 26
44 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 26
45 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 26
46 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 25
47 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 25
48 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 25
49 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 23
50 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT 23
51 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 23
52 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 22
53 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 21
54 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 21
55 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 20
56 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 20
57 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
58 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 19
59 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 19
60 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 19
61 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
62 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
63 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB 18
64 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT 17
65 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 17
66 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 17
67 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE 17
68 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 17
69 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17
70 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17
71 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ 17
72 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
73 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
74 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY 15
75 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
76 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 15
77 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 14
78 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 13
79 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 13
80 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 13
81 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
82 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
83 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 12
84 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB 12
85 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT 11
86 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 11
87 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB 11
88 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
89 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 10
90 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT 10
91 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
92 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY 10
93 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
94 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT 9
95 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 9
96 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 9
97 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 9
98 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 8
99 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 8
100 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 8
101 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 7
102 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 7
103 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
104 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6
105 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6
106 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
107 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
108 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
109 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 6
110 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE 5
111 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 5
112 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 5
113 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM 4
114 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ 4
115 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 3
116 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
117 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 3
118 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
119 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 2
120 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 2
121 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 2
122 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 2
123 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
124 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY 2
125 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
 
 
Mountains classification after stage 17:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 129
2 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 80
3 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 61
4 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 37
5 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 36
6 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 33
7 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 32
8 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 31
9 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
10 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 25
11 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 23
12 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 22
13 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 21
14 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
15 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 19
16 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 19
17 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 16
18 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 15
19 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 15
20 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 14
21 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 11
22 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 11
23 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
24 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 10
25 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 10
26 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 10
27 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 8
28 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 8
29 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7
30 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 6
31 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
32 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 4
33 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4
34 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 4
35 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 3
36 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 2
37 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
38 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2
39 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 2
40 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 2
41 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
42 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 2
43 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
44 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
45 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
46 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
47 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
48 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 1
49 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
50 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 1
51 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1
52 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
53 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 1
54 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 1
55 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 1
56 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1

 

 

Young rider classification after stage 17:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 73:31:33
2 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:28
3 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +22:59
4 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +33:39
5 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +39:46
6 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +42:57
7 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:17:08
8 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:07:44
9 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:18:18
10 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +2:18:36
11 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:24:11
12 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:29:28
13 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:31:31
14 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:34:45
15 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:35:10
16 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:43:00
17 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:53:16
18 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:55:48
19 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:05:34
20 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:08:15
21 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +3:08:26
22 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:09:04
23 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +3:16:16
24 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:19:38
25 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +3:22:05
26 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:40:11
27 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +3:41:42
28 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:41:58

 

 

Photo:  Sirotti

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here