AG2R La Mondiale had an opportunity to distance Froome in stage 15, but they were ultimately thwarted by a great chase effort from Sky, photo Sirotti

Baune Mollema has won stage 15 of the Tour de France.  The Dutchman for Trek-Segafredo won the stage ahead of UAE Team Emirates’ Diego Ulissi and Tony Gallopin of Lotto Soudal. Also featuring George Bennett, Jack Bauer, Dion Smith and Patrick Bevin.

 

Mollema victorious, Bennett survives brutal stage 15

 

Stage results:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:41:47
2 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +19
3 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +19
4 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +19
5 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +23
6 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +01:00
7 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:04
8 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:04
9 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ +01:04
10 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:04
11 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +01:04
12 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +01:04
13 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +01:04
14 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +01:12
15 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +01:12
16 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +05:04
17 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +05:07
18 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +05:14
19 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +05:14
20 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +05:14
21 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +05:40
22 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +06:11
23 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +06:11
24 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +06:11
25 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +06:11
26 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +06:20
27 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +06:25
28 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +06:25
29 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +06:25
30 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +06:25
31 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +06:25
32 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +06:25
33 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +06:25
34 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +06:25
35 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +06:25
36 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +06:25
37 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +06:32
38 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +09:10
39 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +09:10
40 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +09:10
41 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +09:12
42 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +09:17
43 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +09:17
44 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +10:19
45 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +10:19
46 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +10:19
47 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +10:19
48 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +10:19
49 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +10:19
50 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +10:19
51 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +10:19
52 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +11:40
53 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +11:40
54 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +11:40
55 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +11:40
56 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +11:40
57 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +11:40
58 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +11:40
59 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +11:40
60 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +11:40
61 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +18:00
62 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +18:00
63 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +18:00
64 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +18:00
65 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +18:00
66 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +18:00
67 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +18:00
68 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +18:00
69 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +18:00
70 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +18:00
71 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +18:00
72 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +18:00
73 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +18:00
74 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +18:00
75 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +18:00
76 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +18:00
77 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +18:00
78 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +18:00
79 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +18:00
80 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +18:00
81 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +18:00
82 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +18:00
83 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +18:00
84 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +18:00
85 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +18:00
86 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +18:00
87 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +18:00
88 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +18:00
89 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +18:00
90 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +18:00
91 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +18:00
92 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +18:00
93 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +18:00
94 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +20:39
95 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +20:39
96 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +20:39
97 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +20:39
98 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +20:39
99 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +20:39
100 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +20:39
101 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +23:36
102 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +23:36
103 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +23:36
104 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +23:36
105 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +23:36
106 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +23:36
107 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +23:36
108 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +23:36
109 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +23:36
110 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +23:36
111 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +23:36
112 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +23:36
113 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +23:36
114 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +23:36
115 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +23:36
116 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +23:36
117 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +23:36
118 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +26:32
119 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +26:32
120 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +26:32
121 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +26:32
122 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +26:32
123 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +26:32
124 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +26:32
125 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +26:32
126 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +26:32
127 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +26:32
128 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +26:32
129 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +26:32
130 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +26:32
131 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +26:32
132 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +26:32
133 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +26:32
134 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +26:32
135 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +26:32
136 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +26:32
137 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +26:32
138 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +26:32
139 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +26:32
140 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +26:32
141 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +26:32
142 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +26:32
143 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +26:32
144 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +26:32
145 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +26:32
146 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +26:32
147 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +26:32
148 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +26:32
149 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +26:32
150 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +26:32
151 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +26:32
152 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +26:32
153 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +26:32
154 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +26:32
155 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +26:32
156 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +26:32
157 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +26:32
158 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +26:32
159 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +26:32
160 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +26:32
161 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +26:32
162 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +26:32
163 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +26:32
164 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +26:32
165 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +26:32
166 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +26:32
167 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +26:32
168 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +26:32
169 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +26:32
170 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +26:32
171 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +26:32
172 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +26:32
173 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +26:45
174 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +26:45
175 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +38:36
DNF WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL  

 

 

General classification after stage 15:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 64:40:21
2 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +18
3 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +23
4 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +29
5 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01:12
6 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +01:17
7 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +02:02
8 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +05:09
9 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +05:37
10 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +06:05
11 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +06:16
12 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +06:39
13 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +08:48
14 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +13:41
15 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +14:52
16 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +14:54
17 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +19:37
18 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +22:17
19 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +27:08
20 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +27:28
21 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +30:10
22 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +31:13
23 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +31:56
24 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +34:50
25 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +39:19
26 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +40:45
27 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +43:46
28 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +49:22
29 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +54:12
30 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +55:24
31 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +57:45
32 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +58:00
33 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:02:14
34 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:02:36
35 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:03:56
36 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:07:05
37 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:09:22
38 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:09:38
39 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:13:45
40 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:13:49
41 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:15:21
42 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:16:04
43 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:16:08
44 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:17:36
45 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:18:02
46 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:19:37
47 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:20:23
48 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +1:22:40
49 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:23:03
50 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:23:25
51 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:24:56
52 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ +1:25:38
53 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:25:48
54 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +1:27:25
55 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:28:15
56 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:28:51
57 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:33:59
58 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:34:18
59 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:35:12
60 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:36:03
61 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:37:01
62 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +1:37:32
63 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +1:38:32
64 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +1:38:59
65 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:39:20
66 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +1:39:46
67 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:42:05
68 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:42:14
69 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +1:42:24
70 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:42:49
71 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:43:09
72 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:43:30
73 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:44:16
74 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:44:22
75 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:46:07
76 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:46:29
77 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:47:25
78 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:47:30
79 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:48:28
80 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:49:45
81 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:50:11
82 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:52:46
83 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:52:52
84 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:53:23
85 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:53:31
86 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:53:57
87 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:54:18
88 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:56:36
89 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:57:13
90 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:57:21
91 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +1:57:36
92 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:58:39
93 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:00:31
94 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:01:15
95 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:01:35
96 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:02:15
97 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:02:55
98 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:02:56
99 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:02:59
100 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:03:44
101 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +2:05:53
102 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:05:55
103 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:09:05
104 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:09:27
105 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +2:09:39
106 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:10:09
107 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:11:24
108 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:11:50
109 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:12:42
110 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:13:02
111 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:17:26
112 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:17:42
113 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:18:38
114 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:20:27
115 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:20:33
116 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:20:47
117 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:20:50
118 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:20:57
119 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:21:27
120 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +2:21:33
121 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:21:57
122 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:21:59
123 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:22:08
124 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:23:42
125 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:24:19
126 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:26:21
127 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:26:24
128 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:26:45
129 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:27:08
130 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:27:17
131 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:28:39
132 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:30:45
133 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:30:54
134 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:31:40
135 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:32:10
136 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:32:37
137 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:32:56
138 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:34:10
139 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:34:20
140 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:34:54
141 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:35:37
142 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:37:21
143 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:37:31
144 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:38:13
145 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:38:52
146 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:38:53
147 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:39:50
148 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:41:24
149 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:41:25
150 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:42:57
151 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:43:06
152 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:44:15
153 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:44:29
154 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +2:49:31
155 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:50:37
156 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:51:31
157 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:52:53
158 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +2:53:52
159 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:54:46
160 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:55:27
161 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:55:40
162 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +2:56:58
163 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:57:14
164 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:57:34
165 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:58:05
166 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:58:59
167 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +3:00:11
168 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:01:30
169 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:02:02
170 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +3:02:09
171 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:04:56
172 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +3:06:38
173 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +3:08:54
174 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +3:16:00
175 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:24:19

 

 

Points classification after stage 15:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 373
2 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 294
3 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 187
4 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 158
5 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 128
6 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 115
7 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 94
8 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 89
9 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 86
10 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 78
11 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 78
12 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 76
13 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 69
14 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 66
15 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 65
16 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 62
17 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 58
18 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 57
19 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 57
20 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO 57
21 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 54
22 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 50
23 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 48
24 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 47
25 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 46
26 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 44
27 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 44
28 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 43
29 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 42
30 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 42
31 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 39
32 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38
33 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 37
34 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 35
35 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 34
36 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 33
37 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 29
38 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 29
39 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 28
40 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 28
41 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 28
42 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 26
43 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 26
44 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 26
45 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 25
46 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 25
47 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 25
48 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 23
49 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 23
50 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 22
51 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 22
52 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 22
53 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 21
54 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 21
55 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 20
56 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 20
57 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 20
58 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 19
59 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 19
60 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
61 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
62 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 18
63 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT 17
64 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 17
65 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 17
66 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE 17
67 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 17
68 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17
69 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ 17
70 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
71 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
72 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 15
73 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY 15
74 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
75 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 14
76 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 13
77 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 13
78 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 13
79 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
80 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
81 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB 12
82 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 11
83 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 11
84 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
85 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 10
86 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
87 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ 9
88 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 9
89 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 9
90 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 8
91 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 8
92 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 8
93 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 8
94 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 7
95 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 7
96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
97 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6
98 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
99 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
100 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 6
101 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
102 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY 6
103 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 5
104 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 5
105 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB 5
106 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM 4
107 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ 4
108 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4
109 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
110 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 3
111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 3
112 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
113 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 3
114 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 2
115 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 2
116 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
117 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY 2
118 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1

 

 

Mountains classification after stage 15:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 116
2 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 38
3 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 36
4 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 33
5 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
6 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 25
7 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 23
8 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 22
9 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 22
10 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
11 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 19
12 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ 18
13 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18
14 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 16
15 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 16
16 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
17 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 15
18 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 14
19 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 11
20 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
21 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 10
22 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 10
23 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 8
24 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 8
25 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 7
26 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7
27 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 6
28 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 6
29 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 6
30 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
31 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4
32 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 4
33 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4
34 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 4
35 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 3
36 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
37 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 2
38 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2
39 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 2
40 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 2
41 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 2
42 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
43 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
44 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
45 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
46 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
47 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
48 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 1
49 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
50 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1
51 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
52 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 1
53 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 1
54 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1

 

 

Young rider classification after stage 15:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 64:42:23
2 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +03:07
3 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +11:39
4 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +17:35
5 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +25:26
6 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +28:08
7 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +53:22
8 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:37:18
9 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:42:20
10 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:48:09
11 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:51:55
12 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:52:16
13 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +1:55:34
14 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:59:13
15 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:00:13
16 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:11:00
17 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:18:48
18 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:20:06
19 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:21:40
20 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:28:43
21 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:32:18
22 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:32:52
23 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:35:19
24 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:37:48
25 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:40:55
26 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:53:25
27 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +2:54:56
28 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:55:12
29 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +3:22:17

 

 

 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY