Michael Matthews did the double for Team Sunweb in the Tour de France, winning stage 14 ahead of Greg van Avermaet and Edvald Boasson Hagen.  Also featuring George Bennett, Dion Smith, Jack Bauer and Patrick Bevin.

 

Matthews does Sunweb double, Froome snatches yellow

 

Stage results:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 4:21:56
2 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +00
3 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01
4 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01
5 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +01
6 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +01
7 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +01
8 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01
9 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +01
10 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +05
11 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +05
12 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +05
13 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +05
14 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +05
15 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +05
16 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +12
17 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12
18 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12
19 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +15
20 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +15
21 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +20
22 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +20
23 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +22
24 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +22
25 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +22
26 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +25
27 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +25
28 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +25
29 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +25
30 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +25
31 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +25
32 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +25
33 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +25
34 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +25
35 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +25
36 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +30
37 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +30
38 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +30
39 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +30
40 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +30
41 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +33
42 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +33
43 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +33
44 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +43
45 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +47
46 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +47
47 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +49
48 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +52
49 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +52
50 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +52
51 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +52
52 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +52
53 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +52
54 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +52
55 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +57
56 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +59
57 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +59
58 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +01:10
59 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +01:10
60 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:10
61 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +01:10
62 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:14
63 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +01:15
64 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +01:15
65 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +01:15
66 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:15
67 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:15
68 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:15
69 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:15
70 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +01:15
71 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +01:15
72 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ +01:22
73 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:25
74 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +01:27
75 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +01:32
76 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +01:34
77 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +01:34
78 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +01:34
79 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:34
80 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +01:34
81 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +01:43
82 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:43
83 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +01:45
84 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +01:57
85 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +01:59
86 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +02:03
87 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +02:03
88 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:06
89 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +02:18
90 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +02:18
91 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +02:18
92 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +02:23
93 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:26
94 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +02:27
95 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:31
96 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:46
97 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +03:04
98 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +03:09
99 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +03:09
100 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +03:19
101 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +05:26
102 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +06:04
103 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +06:28
104 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +06:28
105 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +06:28
106 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +06:28
107 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +06:28
108 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +06:28
109 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +06:28
110 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +06:28
111 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +06:28
112 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +06:28
113 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +06:28
114 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +06:57
115 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +08:00
116 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +11:05
117 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +11:05
118 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12:03
119 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +12:03
120 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12:03
121 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +12:16
122 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +13:17
123 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +13:17
124 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +13:17
125 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +13:17
126 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +13:17
127 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +13:17
128 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +13:17
129 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +13:17
130 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +13:17
131 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +13:17
132 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +13:17
133 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +13:17
134 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +13:17
135 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +13:17
136 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +13:17
137 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +13:17
138 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +13:17
139 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +13:17
140 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +13:17
141 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +13:17
142 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +13:17
143 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +13:17
144 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +13:17
145 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +13:17
146 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +13:17
147 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +13:17
148 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +13:17
149 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +13:17
150 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +13:17
151 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +13:17
152 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +13:17
153 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +13:17
154 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +13:17
155 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +13:17
156 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +13:17
157 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +13:17
158 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +13:17
159 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +13:17
160 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +13:17
161 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +13:17
162 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +13:17
163 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +13:17
164 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +13:17
165 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +13:17
166 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +13:17
167 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +13:17
168 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +13:17
169 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +13:17
170 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +13:17
171 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +13:17
172 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +13:17
173 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +13:17
174 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +13:17
175 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +24:13
176 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +28:54
DNF FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO  

 

General classification after stage 14:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 59:52:09
2 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +18
3 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +23
4 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +29
5 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +01:17
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01:26
7 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +02:02
8 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:22
9 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +05:09
10 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +05:37
11 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +06:39
12 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +10:56
13 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +10:58
14 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +11:26
15 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +14:50
16 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +14:54
17 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +16:52
18 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +18:23
19 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +22:13
20 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +23:14
21 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +26:41
22 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +35:31
23 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +36:34
24 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +37:58
25 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +41:25
26 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +44:40
27 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +45:28
28 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +49:56
29 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +52:21
30 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +55:23
31 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +56:59
32 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:00:35
33 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:01:50
34 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:03:06
35 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:03:22
36 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:04:06
37 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:04:29
38 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:06:46
39 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:08:01
40 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:08:30
41 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:08:34
42 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:08:49
43 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:09:27
44 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:10:06
45 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +1:10:14
46 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +1:11:05
47 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:11:50
48 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:14:13
49 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:14:45
50 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:17:16
51 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:17:19
52 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +1:17:25
53 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:21:02
54 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:22:43
55 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:24:14
56 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:24:21
57 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:24:50
58 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:24:54
59 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:25:26
60 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:25:36
61 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:26:22
62 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:27:23
63 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:27:45
64 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:28:35
65 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:28:56
66 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:30:02
67 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:30:39
68 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +1:30:49
69 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ +1:30:59
70 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:31:14
71 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:31:34
72 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:33:24
73 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +1:33:44
74 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:35:50
75 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:36:17
76 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:36:53
77 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:37:06
78 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:38:10
79 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:38:36
80 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:39:09
81 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +1:39:53
82 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +1:40:00
83 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:40:28
84 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:41:08
85 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:41:11
86 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:41:28
87 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:42:08
88 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:42:43
89 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:43:20
90 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:44:48
91 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +1:45:46
92 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +1:46:01
93 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:48:44
94 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:50:02
95 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:51:05
96 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:51:17
97 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:51:21
98 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:51:21
99 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:51:24
100 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:51:30
101 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:52:09
102 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +1:52:28
103 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:52:35
104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:53:06
105 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:57:14
106 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:57:19
107 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:57:30
108 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:57:52
109 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:59:24
110 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:00:20
111 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:00:26
112 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:00:40
113 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:00:43
114 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:00:50
115 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:01:20
116 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:01:27
117 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:02:01
118 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:03:35
119 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:04:06
120 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:04:12
121 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +2:04:22
122 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:06:07
123 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:07:01
124 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:07:03
125 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:07:10
126 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:08:32
127 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:09:10
128 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:09:13
129 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:10:22
130 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:10:24
131 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:12:30
132 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:12:49
133 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:13:43
134 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:14:13
135 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:14:47
136 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:15:10
137 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:15:30
138 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:17:24
139 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:18:06
140 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:18:45
141 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:18:46
142 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:19:10
143 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:19:43
144 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:19:56
145 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:20:05
146 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:20:10
147 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:20:35
148 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:21:17
149 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:22:37
150 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:24:08
151 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:24:14
152 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:25:55
153 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +2:29:24
154 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:30:15
155 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:31:24
156 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:32:46
157 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:33:26
158 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +2:33:45
159 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:34:39
160 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:35:20
161 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:35:33
162 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:37:27
163 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:37:58
164 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:38:52
165 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +2:39:47
166 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:40:03
167 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:40:04
168 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:41:23
169 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:41:27
170 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:41:55
171 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:42:02
172 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:44:49
173 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:46:31
174 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:51:43
175 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:52:08
176 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +2:55:53

 

Points classification after stage 14:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 373
2 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 274
3 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 187
4 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 158
5 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 128
6 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 115
7 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 94
8 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 89
9 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 86
10 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 78
11 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 78
12 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 66
13 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 65
14 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 62
15 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 59
16 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO 57
17 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 54
18 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 52
19 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 48
20 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 47
21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 44
22 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 44
23 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 43
24 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 42
25 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 41
26 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 39
27 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 37
28 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 35
29 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 34
30 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 33
31 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 32
32 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 31
33 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 30
34 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 29
35 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 28
36 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 28
37 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 28
38 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 26
39 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 26
40 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 25
41 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 25
42 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 24
43 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 23
44 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 23
45 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 22
46 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 22
47 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 22
48 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 21
49 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 21
50 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 20
51 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 20
52 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 20
53 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 19
54 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
55 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 18
56 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT 17
57 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 17
58 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE 17
59 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17
60 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 17
61 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ 17
62 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
63 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
64 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
65 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 15
66 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 15
67 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY 15
68 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
69 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 14
70 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 14
71 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 13
72 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 13
73 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 13
74 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 13
75 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
76 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
77 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
78 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB 12
79 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11
80 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 11
81 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 10
82 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 10
83 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
84 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 9
85 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 9
86 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 9
87 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 8
88 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 8
89 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 8
90 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7
91 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 7
92 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
93 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6
94 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
95 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 6
96 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
97 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
98 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY 6
99 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 5
100 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 5
101 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 5
102 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB 5
103 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ 4
104 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4
105 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4
106 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
107 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 3
108 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 3
109 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
110 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 3
111 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM 2
112 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 2
113 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 2
114 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
115 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY 2
116 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1

 

Mountains classification after stage 14:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 94
2 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 36
3 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 33
4 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 30
5 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
6 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 25
7 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 23
8 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 22
9 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 22
10 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
11 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 18
12 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ 17
13 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 16
14 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 16
15 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
16 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 15
17 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 14
18 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 11
19 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 10
20 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 10
21 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 10
22 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 8
23 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 7
24 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7
25 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 6
26 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 6
27 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
28 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5
29 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4
30 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 4
31 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4
32 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 3
33 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 3
34 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
35 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 2
36 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2
37 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 2
38 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 2
39 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
40 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
41 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
42 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
43 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
44 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
45 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 1
46 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
47 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 1
48 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
49 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 1
50 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1

 

Young rider classification after stage 14:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 59:54:11
2 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +03:07
3 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +08:54
4 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +14:50
5 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +20:11
6 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +33:29
7 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +58:33
8 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:25:43
9 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:36:34
10 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:38:26
11 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:39:06
12 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:40:06
13 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:40:41
14 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +1:43:59
15 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:49:03
16 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:58:41
17 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:59:25
18 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:59:59
19 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:01:33
20 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:12:11
21 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:12:45
22 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:17:08
23 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:17:41
24 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:18:08
25 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:20:35
26 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:33:18
27 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +2:37:45
28 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:38:01
29 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:50:06

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY