Tour de France stage 13: RESULTS

Warren Barguil has won stage 13 of the Tour de France ahead of Nairo Quintana and Alberto Contador, on a day where the general classification was shaken up a little in the lower half of the top ten. Also featuring George Bennett, Patrick Bevin, Dion Smith and Jack Bauer.

0
445
George Bennett did not suffer with the stitch that has plagued his career until now, photo Sirotti

Warren Barguil has won stage 13 of the Tour de France ahead of Nairo Quintana and Alberto Contador, on a day where the general classification was shaken up a little in the lower half of the top ten.  Also featuring George Bennett, Patrick Bevin, Dion Smith and Jack Bauer.

 

Bastille Day win for Barguil, Bennett drops to 11th

 

Stage results:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 2:36:29
2 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
3 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
4 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +02
5 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +01:39
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01:39
7 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +01:48
8 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +01:48
9 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:48
10 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +01:48
11 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:48
12 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:48
13 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +04:08
14 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +04:08
15 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +04:08
16 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +04:08
17 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +04:08
18 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +04:08
19 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +04:08
20 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +04:08
21 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +04:08
22 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +04:08
23 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +05:56
24 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +05:56
25 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +05:56
26 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +05:56
27 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +05:59
28 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +05:59
29 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +05:59
30 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +05:59
31 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +07:59
32 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +07:59
33 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +07:59
34 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +07:59
35 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +07:59
36 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +07:59
37 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +07:59
38 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +07:59
39 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +07:59
40 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +07:59
41 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +07:59
42 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +14:20
43 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +14:20
44 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +14:20
45 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +14:20
46 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +14:20
47 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +14:20
48 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +14:20
49 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +14:20
50 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +14:20
51 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +14:20
52 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +14:20
53 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +14:20
54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +14:20
55 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +14:20
56 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +14:20
57 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +14:20
58 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +14:20
59 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +14:20
60 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +14:20
61 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +14:20
62 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +14:20
63 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +14:20
64 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +15:41
65 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +15:41
66 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +15:41
67 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +15:41
68 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +15:41
69 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +15:41
70 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +15:41
71 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +15:41
72 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +15:41
73 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +15:41
74 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +15:41
75 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +15:41
76 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +15:41
77 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +15:41
78 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +15:41
79 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +15:41
80 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +15:41
81 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +15:41
82 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +15:41
83 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +15:41
84 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +15:41
85 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +15:41
86 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +15:41
87 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +15:41
88 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +15:41
89 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +15:41
90 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +15:41
91 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +15:41
92 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +15:41
93 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +15:41
94 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +15:41
95 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +15:41
96 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +15:41
97 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +15:41
98 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +15:41
99 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +15:41
100 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +15:41
101 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ +15:41
102 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +15:41
103 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +15:41
104 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +15:41
105 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +15:41
106 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +15:41
107 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +15:41
108 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +15:41
109 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +15:41
110 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +15:41
111 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +15:41
112 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +15:41
113 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +15:41
114 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +15:41
115 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +15:41
116 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +15:41
117 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +15:41
118 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +15:41
119 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +15:41
120 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +15:41
121 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +15:41
122 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +15:41
123 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +15:41
124 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +15:41
125 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +15:41
126 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +15:41
127 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +15:41
128 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +15:41
129 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +15:41
130 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +15:41
131 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +15:41
132 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +15:41
133 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +15:41
134 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +15:41
135 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +15:41
136 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +15:41
137 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +15:41
138 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +15:41
139 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +15:41
140 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +15:56
141 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +15:56
142 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +15:56
143 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +15:56
144 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +15:56
145 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +19:24
146 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +19:24
147 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +19:24
148 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +19:24
149 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +19:24
150 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +19:24
151 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +19:24
152 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +19:24
153 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +19:24
154 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +19:24
155 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +19:24
156 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +19:43
157 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +21:05
158 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +21:05
159 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +21:05
160 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +21:05
161 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +21:05
162 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +21:05
163 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +21:05
164 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +21:05
165 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +21:05
166 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +21:05
167 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +21:05
168 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +21:05
169 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +21:05
170 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +21:05
171 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +21:05
172 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +21:05
173 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +21:05
174 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +21:05
175 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +21:05
176 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +21:05
177 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +27:10
DNF VICHOT Arthur FRA        FDJ  
DNF FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM  
General classification after stage 13:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 55:30:06
2 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +06
3 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +25
4 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +35
5 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +01:09
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01:32
7 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +02:04
8 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:07
9 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +04:51
10 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +05:22
11 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +06:24
12 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +09:50
13 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +10:33
14 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +11:13
15 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +14:05
16 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +14:36
17 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +16:34
18 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +18:00
19 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +21:47
20 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +22:34
21 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +26:18
22 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +35:33
23 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +35:54
24 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +36:31
25 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +40:40
26 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +43:49
27 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +44:42
28 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +45:10
29 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +49:20
30 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +49:56
31 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +50:56
32 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +51:13
33 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +51:19
34 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +55:05
35 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:00:22
36 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:00:42
37 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:01:40
38 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:02:13
39 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:02:14
40 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:04:06
41 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:04:09
42 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:05:54
43 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:07:22
44 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:07:41
45 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:07:51
46 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:07:52
47 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +1:08:24
48 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:09:14
49 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +1:09:40
50 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:11:27
51 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:12:26
52 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:14:26
53 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:14:27
54 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:15:25
55 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +1:15:33
56 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:15:46
57 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:16:52
58 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:19:41
59 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:22:25
60 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:23:11
61 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:23:14
62 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:23:30
63 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:23:46
64 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:24:18
65 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:25:14
66 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:25:34
67 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:27:18
68 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:29:38
69 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ +1:29:44
70 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +1:29:46
71 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:30:07
72 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:30:10
73 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:31:49
74 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:32:39
75 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +1:32:51
76 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +1:33:26
77 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +1:33:39
78 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:34:06
79 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:35:24
80 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:36:16
81 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:36:22
82 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:36:52
83 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:36:59
84 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:37:16
85 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:37:26
86 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:38:14
87 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:38:20
88 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:39:11
89 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:39:15
90 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:39:25
91 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:40:05
92 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +1:40:10
93 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:40:43
94 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:42:09
95 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:42:14
96 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:43:12
97 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:44:04
98 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:45:00
99 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +1:45:01
100 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:45:23
101 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:47:10
102 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:47:15
103 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:48:10
104 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:48:17
105 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:48:24
106 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:48:46
107 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:48:51
108 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:49:21
109 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:50:47
110 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +1:50:50
111 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:52:01
112 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:53:53
113 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:54:11
114 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:54:22
115 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:54:29
116 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:54:50
117 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:55:22
118 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:56:48
119 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:57:14
120 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:58:29
121 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:00:08
122 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:00:33
123 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +2:01:10
124 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:01:37
125 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:02:00
126 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:02:20
127 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:02:39
128 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:02:45
129 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:02:50
130 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:03:15
131 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:05:35
132 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:05:36
133 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:06:00
134 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:06:16
135 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:06:25
136 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:06:46
137 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:06:47
138 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:06:57
139 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:07:00
140 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:07:25
141 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:09:04
142 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:09:21
143 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:11:03
144 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:11:04
145 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:11:40
146 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:12:40
147 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +2:12:45
148 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:12:55
149 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:15:47
150 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +2:16:14
151 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:17:05
152 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:17:40
153 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:17:41
154 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:17:44
155 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:18:11
156 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:18:14
157 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:19:36
158 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:20:16
159 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:21:12
160 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:22:10
161 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:22:23
162 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:24:17
163 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:24:48
164 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:25:42
165 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:26:53
166 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:26:54
167 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:28:02
168 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:28:13
169 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:28:45
170 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:28:52
171 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:29:20
172 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:31:39
173 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:33:21
174 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +2:33:40
175 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +2:38:20
176 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:45:22
177 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +2:49:32
Points classification after stage 13:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 363
2 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 235
3 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 180
4 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 158
5 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 107
6 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 94
7 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 93
8 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 78
9 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 78
10 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 78
11 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 73
12 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 60
13 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO 57
14 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 56
15 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 54
16 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 52
17 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 48
18 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 47
19 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 44
20 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 43
21 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 43
22 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 41
23 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 39
24 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 39
25 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 38
26 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 33
27 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 32
28 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 30
29 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 29
30 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 28
31 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 28
32 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 28
33 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
34 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 27
35 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 26
36 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 26
37 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 25
38 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 25
39 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 24
40 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 23
41 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 22
42 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 22
43 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 22
44 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 21
45 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 21
46 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 20
47 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 20
48 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 20
49 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 19
50 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 19
51 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19
52 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 18
53 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT 17
54 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 17
55 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 17
56 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17
57 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 17
58 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 17
59 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ 17
60 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
61 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
62 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
63 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 15
64 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 15
65 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY 15
66 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
67 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 14
68 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 13
69 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 13
70 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 13
71 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 13
72 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 13
73 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
74 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
75 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB 12
76 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11
77 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 10
78 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 10
79 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
80 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 9
81 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 9
82 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 9
83 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 8
84 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 8
85 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 8
86 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 8
87 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7
88 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 7
89 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
90 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6
91 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 6
92 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
93 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
94 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY 6
95 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 5
96 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 5
97 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 5
98 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB 5
99 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ 4
100 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4
101 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4
102 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
103 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 3
104 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 3
105 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
106 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 3
107 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 2
108 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
109 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB 2
110 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY 2
111 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1
Mountains classification after stage 13:
 
Young rider classification after stage 13:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 55:32:10
2 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:47
3 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +08:29
4 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +14:30
5 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +19:43
6 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +33:29
7 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +58:18
8 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:23:30
9 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +1:30:47
10 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:34:12
11 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:34:18
12 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:35:22
13 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:38:01
14 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:40:10
15 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:41:08
16 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:46:13
17 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:46:47
18 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:52:18
19 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:59:33
20 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:00:46
21 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:01:11
22 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +2:03:56
23 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +2:04:56
24 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:13:43
25 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:15:40
26 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:20:06
27 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:24:49
28 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:25:58
29 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +2:36:16

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here