Romain Bardet won stage 12 of the Tour de France, winning ahead of new overall leader Fabio Aru.  Also featuring George Bennett, Jack Bauer, Dion Smith and Patrick Bevin.

 

Bennett climbs to 9th overall, Bardet wins stage

 

Stage results:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:49:38
2 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +02
3 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM +02
4 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +05
5 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +07
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +13
7 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +22
8 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +27
9 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +27
10 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +01:28
11 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:04
12 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +02:08
13 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +02:11
14 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +02:15
15 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:59
16 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +04:20
17 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +04:33
18 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +04:36
19 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +04:36
20 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +04:56
21 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +05:22
22 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +05:41
23 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +05:44
24 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +05:57
25 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +07:07
26 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +07:07
27 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +07:26
28 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +09:14
29 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +10:29
30 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +10:29
31 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +10:49
32 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +11:27
33 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +11:30
34 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +11:32
35 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +11:50
36 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +12:18
37 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +12:24
38 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +12:24
39 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +12:24
40 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:24
41 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +12:35
42 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +13:01
43 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +13:05
44 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +13:28
45 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +13:28
46 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +13:31
47 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +13:31
48 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +13:43
49 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +14:59
50 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +15:17
51 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +15:19
52 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +16:01
53 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +16:21
54 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +16:21
55 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +16:35
56 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +16:35
57 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +16:48
58 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +17:07
59 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +17:15
60 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +17:22
61 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +18:43
62 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +19:44
63 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +19:44
64 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +19:44
65 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +19:47
66 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +19:47
67 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +19:47
68 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +19:47
69 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +19:47
70 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +19:56
71 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +20:08
72 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +20:08
73 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +20:20
74 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +21:29
75 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +24:05
76 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +24:05
77 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +24:05
78 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +24:05
79 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +24:05
80 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +24:05
81 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ +24:05
82 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +24:05
83 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +24:05
84 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +24:05
85 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +24:05
86 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +24:05
87 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +24:05
88 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +24:05
89 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +24:05
90 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +24:05
91 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +24:05
92 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +24:05
93 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +24:05
94 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +24:05
95 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +24:05
96 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +24:05
97 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +24:05
98 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +24:05
99 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +24:05
100 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +24:05
101 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +24:05
102 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +24:05
103 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +24:05
104 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +24:19
105 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +24:19
106 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +24:19
107 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +24:24
108 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +24:26
109 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +24:26
110 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +24:34
111 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +24:42
112 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +25:10
113 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +25:20
114 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +25:20
115 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +25:20
116 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +26:19
117 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +26:22
118 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +26:24
119 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +26:33
120 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +26:33
121 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +26:36
122 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +26:36
123 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +26:36
124 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +26:36
125 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +26:36
126 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +26:41
127 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +27:13
128 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +27:20
129 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +27:42
130 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +27:42
131 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +27:42
132 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +27:42
133 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +27:42
134 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +28:15
135 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +28:30
136 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +32:01
137 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +34:18
138 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +34:18
139 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +34:18
140 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +34:18
141 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +34:18
142 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +34:18
143 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +34:18
144 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +34:18
145 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +34:18
146 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +34:18
147 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +34:18
148 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +34:18
149 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +34:18
150 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +34:18
151 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +34:18
152 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +34:18
153 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +34:18
154 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +34:18
155 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +34:18
156 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +34:18
157 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +34:18
158 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +34:18
159 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +34:27
160 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +34:31
161 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +34:32
162 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +34:32
163 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +34:39
164 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +34:39
165 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +34:39
166 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +34:46
167 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +34:46
168 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +34:46
169 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +34:46
170 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +34:46
171 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +34:46
172 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +34:46
173 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +34:46
174 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +34:46
175 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +34:53
176 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +35:29
177 VICHOT Arthur FRA        FDJ +35:59
178 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +36:55
179 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +37:57

 

General classification after stage 12:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 52:51:49
2 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +06
3 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +25
4 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +55
5 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +01:41
6 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT +02:13
7 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +02:55
8 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +04:01
9 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +04:24
10 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +04:51
11 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +07:14
12 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY +07:30
13 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +08:13
14 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +08:53
15 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12:16
16 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY +13:46
17 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +14:14
18 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +15:40
19 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB +16:03
20 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +16:23
21 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +19:27
22 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +23:01
23 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +29:03
24 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +29:56
25 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +32:10
26 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT +32:20
27 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +33:54
28 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +34:29
29 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +38:59
30 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +45:02
31 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL +45:12
32 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +45:48
33 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +46:45
34 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +47:11
35 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +47:50
36 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +48:35
37 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +48:54
38 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM +49:08
39 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +49:41
40 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +49:42
41 TALANSKY Andrew USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +50:13
42 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +50:16
43 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +52:01
44 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +53:29
45 GASTAUER Ben LUX        AG2R LA MONDIALE +54:31
46 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +55:19
47 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ +55:47
48 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        ORICA – SCOTT +55:52
49 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +56:42
50 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +58:55
51 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:01:30
52 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:01:32
53 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:01:55
54 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:02:59
55 CINK Ondrej CZE        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:03:14
56 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:05:48
57 MOINARD Amael FRA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:06:15
58 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:09:53
59 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +1:10:15
60 MACHADO Tiago POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:11:21
61 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:11:41
62 DOMONT Axel FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:11:46
63 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:13:22
64 CLARKE Simon AUS        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:13:25
65 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +1:15:33
66 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ +1:15:51
67 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        ORICA – SCOTT +1:15:53
68 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:16:14
69 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:16:17
70 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:17:03
71 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:17:35
72 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:17:56
73 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:18:27
74 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +1:18:58
75 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:19:22
76 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT +1:19:33
77 VICHOT Arthur FRA        FDJ +1:19:33
78 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:20:51
79 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +1:21:07
80 TULIK Angelo FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:21:31
81 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:21:34
82 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:22:23
83 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:22:59
84 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:23:06
85 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:23:23
86 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:23:27
87 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:24:21
88 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:24:27
89 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:24:54
90 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:25:18
91 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:25:22
92 BEVIN Patrick NZL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:25:32
93 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:26:12
94 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB +1:26:17
95 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:26:50
96 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:28:16
97 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:28:21
98 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:29:19
99 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:30:52
100 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +1:31:08
101 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:31:30
102 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:34:17
103 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:34:24
104 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:34:31
105 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:34:38
106 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +1:34:43
107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:34:53
108 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:34:58
109 THWAITES Scott GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:35:28
110 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:36:05
111 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:36:54
112 ALBASINI Michael SUI        ORICA – SCOTT +1:36:57
113 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:38:08
114 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:39:12
115 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:39:53
116 BONO Matteo ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:40:00
117 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:40:18
118 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:40:29
119 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:40:36
120 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:40:57
121 FELLINE Fabio ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:41:03
122 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:42:55
123 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:43:21
124 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:46:00
125 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:46:18
126 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:46:19
127 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:46:40
128 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:47:44
129 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:48:07
130 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:48:08
131 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:48:27
132 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY +1:48:38
133 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:48:46
134 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:48:52
135 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:48:57
136 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:49:11
137 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +1:49:21
138 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:49:22
139 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:50:04
140 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:52:07
141 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:52:53
142 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:53:07
143 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +1:53:23
144 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:53:44
145 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +1:55:09
146 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:55:11
147 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:57:10
148 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:57:11
149 VERMOTE Julien BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +1:57:47
150 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +1:59:02
151 LEMOINE Cyril FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:00:05
152 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:00:19
153 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +2:00:59
154 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +2:01:39
155 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY +2:02:21
156 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:02:53
157 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:03:06
158 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +2:03:12
159 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:03:36
160 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:03:47
161 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:03:51
162 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:04:18
163 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:04:21
164 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:05:00
165 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +2:06:25
166 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:07:36
167 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:07:37
168 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:08:45
169 EISEL Bernhard AUT        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:08:56
170 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +2:10:55
171 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:11:44
172 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:12:22
173 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:14:37
174 TIMMER Albert NED        TEAM SUNWEB +2:14:44
175 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +2:15:45
176 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ +2:16:04
177 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +2:20:44
178 LEEZER Thomas NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:27:46
179 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +2:31:56

 

Points classification after stage 12:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 KITTEL Marcel GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 352
2 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 222
3 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 171
4 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 158
5 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 97
6 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 94
7 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 93
8 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 78
9 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 71
10 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 68
11 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 65
12 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO 57
13 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 55
14 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 54
15 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 50
16 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 48
17 SWIFT Ben GBR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 47
18 SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 44
19 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 41
20 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 39
21 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 33
22 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 32
23 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 29
24 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 28
25 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
26 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 27
27 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 27
28 BAUER Jack NZL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 27
29 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 26
30 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 26
31 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 26
32 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 26
33 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 26
34 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 25
35 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 24
36 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        LOTTO SOUDAL 24
37 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 23
38 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 23
39 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE 23
40 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 22
41 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 22
42 PETIT Adrien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 21
43 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 21
44 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 20
45 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 20
46 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 20
47 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 19
48 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 19
49 HARDY Romain FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 18
50 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        ORICA – SCOTT 17
51 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 17
52 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 17
53 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17
54 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 17
55 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 17
56 CIMOLAI Davide ITA        FDJ 17
57 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
58 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
59 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
60 PICHON Laurent FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 15
61 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY 15
62 GENE Yohann FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 15
63 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 13
64 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 13
65 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 13
66 WYSS Danilo SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 13
67 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB 13
68 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 13
69 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
70 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
71 HALLER Marco AUT        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13
72 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB 12
73 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 10
74 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 10
75 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 10
76 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 10
77 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 10
78 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 9
79 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 9
80 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 9
81 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 9
82 VOECKLER Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 8
83 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 8
84 BOZIC Borut SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 8
85 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7
86 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 7
87 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
88 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6
89 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB 6
90 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY 6
91 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 5
92 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 5
93 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 5
94 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        TEAM SUNWEB 5
95 MOLARD Rudy FRA        FDJ 4
96 VACHON Florian FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 4
97 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4
98 GRIVKO Andrey UKR        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4
99 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4
100 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 3
101 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 3
102 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
103 BOLE Grega SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 3
104 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL 3
105 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 2
106 IMPEY Daryl RSA        ORICA – SCOTT 2
107 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
108 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB 2
109 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY 2
110 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1

 

Mountains classification after stage 12:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM SUNWEB 70
2 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 32
3 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 30
4 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 27
5 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 24
6 MARTIN Daniel IRL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 23
7 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20
8 ARU Fabio ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 20
9 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 18
10 PINOT Thibaut FRA        FDJ 17
11 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 16
12 MATTHEWS Michael AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 16
13 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 15
14 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 15
15 GAUTIER Cyril FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 14
16 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        TEAM SKY 13
17 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM 12
18 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 11
19 BAKELANTS Jan BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE 10
20 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY 8
21 FEILLU Brice FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 7
22 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 7
23 URAN Rigoberto COL        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 6
24 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 6
25 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 6
26 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5
27 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4
28 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 4
29 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4
30 BROWN Nathan USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 3
31 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 3
32 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE 2
33 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 2
34 PHINNEY Taylor USA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2
35 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 2
36 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 2
37 HERRADA Jesus ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 2
38 BOUET Maxime FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
39 BACKAERT Frederik BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
40 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT 1
41 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 1
42 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 1
43 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 1
44 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO 1
45 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 1

 

Young rider classification after stage 12:
Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 YATES Simon GBR        ORICA – SCOTT 52:54:02
2 MEINTJES Louis RSA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:38
3 LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +06:00
4 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +12:01
5 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +17:14
6 BENOOT Tiesj BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +20:48
7 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +45:37
8 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:09:28
9 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:16:14
10 HOWSON Damien AUS        ORICA – SCOTT +1:16:45
11 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +1:20:10
12 BETTIOL Alberto ITA        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:22:41
13 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:23:59
14 MC CARTHY Jay AUS        BORA – HANSGROHE +1:26:08
15 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED        CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:27:06
16 GESBERT Elie FRA        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +1:32:11
17 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:32:45
18 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +1:38:16
19 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:45:31
20 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +1:46:44
21 TEUNISSEN Mike NED        TEAM SUNWEB +1:47:09
22 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER        MOVISTAR TEAM +1:49:54
23 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +1:50:54
24 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +1:59:26
25 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +2:00:40
26 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:01:38
27 SENECHAL Florian FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:05:23
28 MCLAY Daniel GBR        FORTUNEO – OSCARO +2:06:32
29 LE GAC Olivier FRA        FDJ +2:18:31

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here