Dylan Groenewegen claimed his first stage win of the 2018 Tour de France with a commanding sprint finish to get the better of Fernando Gaviria and Peter Sagan. Also featuring Jack Bauer, Patrick Bevin, Dion Smith and Tom Scully.

 

Groenewegen silences critics with powerful sprint finish

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 5:43:42
2 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
3 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +00
4 DEMARE Arnaud FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +00
5 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
6 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
7 IMPEY Daryl RSA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +00
8 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +00
9 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
10 CAVENDISH Mark GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +00
11 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
12 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
13 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
14 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +00
15 DUPONT Timothy BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
16 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +00
17 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
18 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +00
19 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
20 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN        TEAM SUNWEB +00
21 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +00
22 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
23 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
24 THOMAS Geraint GBR        TEAM SKY +00
25 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +00
26 OSS Daniel ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +00
27 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
28 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +00
29 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
30 HEPBURN Michael AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +00
31 DUMOULIN Tom NED        TEAM SUNWEB +00
32 JUNGELS Bob LUX        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
33 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +00
34 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
35 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA        BMC RACING TEAM +00
36 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +00
37 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
38 THEUNS Edward BEL        TEAM SUNWEB +00
39 LATOUR Pierre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
40 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +00
41 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +00
42 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
43 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
44 BAUER Jack NZL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +00
45 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL        TEAM SKY +00
46 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +00
47 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
48 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
49 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
50 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
51 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
52 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
53 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
54 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +00
55 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +00
56 ROJAS José ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
57 VICHOT Arthur FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +00
58 VACHON Florian FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +00
59 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
60 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
61 BOUET Maxime FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +00
62 STUYVEN Jasper BEL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
63 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
64 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
65 DILLIER Silvan SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
66 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +00
67 BEVIN Patrick NZL        BMC RACING TEAM +00
68 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +00
69 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +00
70 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
71 GAUDU David FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +00
72 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +00
73 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +00
74 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +00
75 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
76 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE        GROUPAMA – FDJ +00
77 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
78 KANGERT Tanel EST        ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
79 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +00
80 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
81 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
82 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
83 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +00
84 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
85 TAARAMÄE Rein EST        DIRECT ENERGIE +00
86 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +00
87 GERRANS Simon AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +00
88 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
89 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +00
90 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
91 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +00
92 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +00
93 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +00
94 MOINARD Amael FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +00
95 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
96 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
97 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
98 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +00
99 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +00
100 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +00
101 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +00
102 LAMPAERT Yves BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +00
103 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +00
104 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +00
105 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
106 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
107 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +00
108 HARDY Romain FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +00
109 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +00
110 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +00
111 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +00
112 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +00
113 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
114 TROIA Oliviero ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
115 FERRARI Roberto ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
116 DE BUYST Jasper BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +00
117 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +00
118 KITTEL Marcel GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
119 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        GROUPAMA – FDJ +40
120 MOSCON Gianni ITA        TEAM SKY +42
121 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +42
122 TERPSTRA Niki NED        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +49
123 TURGIS Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +01:06
124 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:11
125 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +01:11
126 KOREN Kristijan SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +01:11
127 SCULLY Tom NZL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +01:11
128 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +01:11
129 SOLER Marc ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +01:25
130 PHINNEY Taylor USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +01:27
131 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +01:27
132 RENSHAW Mark AUS        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:27
133 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +01:36
134 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +01:36
135 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:40
136 GRELLIER Fabien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:40
137 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +01:44
138 SKUJINS Toms LAT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +02:00
139 BERNARD Julien FRA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +02:00
140 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:19
141 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +02:21
142 VERMOTE Julien BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +02:21
143 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:21
144 PEREZ Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:21
145 PICHON Laurent FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +02:21
146 DECLERCQ Tim BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +02:21
147 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:21
148 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +02:21
149 GAUDIN Damien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +02:21
150 GESINK Robert NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +02:21
151 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +02:21
152 GESBERT Elie FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +02:21
153 TOLHOEK Antwan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +02:21
154 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:21
155 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +02:21
156 HANSEN Jesper DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +02:21
157 VANMARCKE Sep BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +02:21
158 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:21
159 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL        LOTTO SOUDAL +02:21
160 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:21
161 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +02:21
162 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +02:21
163 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:21
164 COUSIN Jerome FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +02:21
165 POELS Wout NED        TEAM SKY +02:21
166 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:21
167 VANENDERT Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +02:21
168 HAGA Chad USA        TEAM SUNWEB +02:21
169 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +02:21
170 LE GAC Olivier FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +04:16

 

General classification after stage 7:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 28:19:25
2 THOMAS Geraint GBR        TEAM SKY +06
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA        BMC RACING TEAM +08
4 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +09
5 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +15
6 JUNGELS Bob LUX        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +21
7 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +48
8 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +54
9 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +55
10 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +56
11 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +56
12 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +58
13 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +01:05
14 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +01:05
15 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN        TEAM SUNWEB +01:06
16 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +01:11
17 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +01:20
18 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:21
19 DUMOULIN Tom NED        TEAM SUNWEB +01:26
20 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +01:29
21 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:30
22 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL        TEAM SKY +01:33
23 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:48
24 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +02:00
25 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:05
26 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:11
27 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:13
28 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +02:16
29 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:25
30 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +02:36
31 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:45
32 VICHOT Arthur FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +03:01
33 LATOUR Pierre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:23
34 BOUET Maxime FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +03:39
35 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:45
36 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:58
37 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +04:00
38 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +04:05
39 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +04:06
40 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +04:10
41 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +04:19
42 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +04:24
43 HARDY Romain FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +04:47
44 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +04:58
45 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +05:03
46 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +05:12
47 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +05:53
48 KANGERT Tanel EST        ASTANA PRO TEAM +06:02
49 IMPEY Daryl RSA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +06:06
50 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +06:15
51 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +06:30
52 OSS Daniel ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +06:35
53 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +06:38
54 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +06:58
55 MOINARD Amael FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +07:01
56 GAUDU David FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +07:32
57 TAARAMÄE Rein EST        DIRECT ENERGIE +07:52
58 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +07:56
59 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +08:01
60 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +08:02
61 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +08:05
62 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +08:16
63 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +08:23
64 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +08:28
65 ROJAS José ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +09:45
66 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +09:54
67 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +10:18
68 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +10:28
69 BERNARD Julien FRA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +10:51
70 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +10:57
71 BAUER Jack NZL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +11:06
72 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +11:10
73 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +11:18
74 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +11:22
75 HAGA Chad USA        TEAM SUNWEB +11:30
76 STUYVEN Jasper BEL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +11:31
77 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +12:02
78 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +12:05
79 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:21
80 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +12:58
81 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +13:00
82 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +13:08
83 SOLER Marc ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +13:20
84 MOSCON Gianni ITA        TEAM SKY +13:24
85 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +13:28
86 VANMARCKE Sep BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +13:35
87 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +13:47
88 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +13:48
89 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +14:09
90 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +14:14
91 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +14:16
92 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +14:59
93 PICHON Laurent FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +15:03
94 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +15:08
95 VANENDERT Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +15:13
96 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +15:36
97 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +15:48
98 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +15:51
99 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE        GROUPAMA – FDJ +16:04
100 COUSIN Jerome FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +16:06
101 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +16:16
102 KOREN Kristijan SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +16:57
103 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +17:37
104 VACHON Florian FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +17:45
105 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +17:57
106 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +18:32
107 TOLHOEK Antwan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +19:16
108 THEUNS Edward BEL        TEAM SUNWEB +19:27
109 GESBERT Elie FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +19:30
110 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL        LOTTO SOUDAL +19:45
111 TERPSTRA Niki NED        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +19:50
112 GESINK Robert NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +20:04
113 LAMPAERT Yves BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +21:44
114 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +21:47
115 POELS Wout NED        TEAM SKY +22:32
116 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +22:36
117 LE GAC Olivier FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +22:44
118 SKUJINS Toms LAT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +23:08
119 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +23:11
120 DILLIER Silvan SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +23:21
121 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +23:24
122 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +23:32
123 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +23:50
124 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +23:50
125 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +24:21
126 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +25:02
127 GERRANS Simon AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +25:18
128 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +25:48
129 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +26:15
130 VERMOTE Julien BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +26:15
131 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +27:00
132 HEPBURN Michael AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +27:09
133 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +27:23
134 BEVIN Patrick NZL        BMC RACING TEAM +27:31
135 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +27:36
136 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +28:15
137 PEREZ Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +28:27
138 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +28:36
139 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +28:42
140 GRELLIER Fabien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +29:34
141 SCULLY Tom NZL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +30:29
142 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +31:14
143 TROIA Oliviero ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +31:46
144 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +31:48
145 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +32:27
146 HANSEN Jesper DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +33:12
147 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        GROUPAMA – FDJ +33:31
148 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +33:58
149 DUPONT Timothy BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +34:13
150 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +34:19
151 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +34:37
152 DEMARE Arnaud FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +35:23
153 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +35:36
154 DECLERCQ Tim BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +35:40
155 FERRARI Roberto ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +36:17
156 TURGIS Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +36:42
157 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +36:47
158 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +37:16
159 CAVENDISH Mark GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +37:20
160 GAUDIN Damien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +37:20
161 DE BUYST Jasper BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +37:37
162 PHINNEY Taylor USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +38:00
163 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +39:41
164 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +39:42
165 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +40:09
166 RENSHAW Mark AUS        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +40:13
167 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +41:24
168 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +42:28
169 KITTEL Marcel GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +43:39
170 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +1:00:03

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here