Daniel Martin of UAE Team Emirates climbed to the win in stage 6 ahead of Pierre Latour of AG2R La Mondiale and Alejandro Valverde of Movistar.  Also featuring Jack Bauer, Patrick Bevin, Tom Scully and Dion Smith.

 

Smith & Bauer attack, Daniel Martin takes stage 6

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:13:43
2 LATOUR Pierre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01
3 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +03
4 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +03
5 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +03
6 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +03
7 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +03
8 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +03
9 THOMAS Geraint GBR        TEAM SKY +03
10 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +03
11 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +03
12 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM +03
13 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +03
14 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +03
15 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +03
16 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +03
17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA        BMC RACING TEAM +06
18 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +08
19 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +11
20 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +12
21 JUNGELS Bob LUX        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +12
22 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12
23 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12
24 VICHOT Arthur FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +12
25 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +12
26 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL        TEAM SKY +12
27 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +12
28 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +12
29 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +12
30 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12
31 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +12
32 VANENDERT Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +16
33 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +31
34 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +31
35 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +31
36 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +31
37 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +41
38 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +43
39 GAUDU David FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +43
40 BOUET Maxime FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +43
41 KANGERT Tanel EST        ASTANA PRO TEAM +45
42 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +45
43 TAARAMÄE Rein EST        DIRECT ENERGIE +45
44 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +45
45 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN        TEAM SUNWEB +53
46 DUMOULIN Tom NED        TEAM SUNWEB +53
47 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +58
48 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +58
49 GESBERT Elie FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +01:04
50 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +01:05
51 IMPEY Daryl RSA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +01:16
52 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:16
53 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE        GROUPAMA – FDJ +01:23
54 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:23
55 BERNARD Julien FRA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:23
56 PEREZ Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +01:23
57 GESINK Robert NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +01:58
58 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:00
59 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:00
60 SOLER Marc ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:00
61 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +02:14
62 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +02:14
63 ROJAS José ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:17
64 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +02:17
65 HARDY Romain FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +02:17
66 MOINARD Amael FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +02:17
67 LE GAC Olivier FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +02:17
68 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:17
69 POELS Wout NED        TEAM SKY +02:17
70 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:17
71 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:17
72 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:17
73 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +02:17
74 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +02:17
75 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +02:17
76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +02:17
77 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:17
78 COUSIN Jerome FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +02:29
79 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:29
80 VERMOTE Julien BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:07
81 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +03:07
82 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +03:07
83 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +03:07
84 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +03:09
85 HAGA Chad USA        TEAM SUNWEB +03:09
86 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +03:27
87 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +03:28
88 OSS Daniel ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +03:28
89 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +03:38
90 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +03:44
91 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +03:44
92 VACHON Florian FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +03:59
93 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:59
94 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +04:13
95 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +04:34
96 SKUJINS Toms LAT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +04:34
97 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +04:34
98 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +04:59
99 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL        LOTTO SOUDAL +04:59
100 DILLIER Silvan SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +05:38
101 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +05:41
102 THEUNS Edward BEL        TEAM SUNWEB +05:41
103 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +05:45
104 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +05:45
105 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +05:45
106 BAUER Jack NZL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +05:46
107 VANMARCKE Sep BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +05:46
108 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +05:46
109 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +05:55
110 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +06:11
111 MOSCON Gianni ITA        TEAM SKY +06:18
112 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +06:28
113 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +06:43
114 TERPSTRA Niki NED        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +07:18
115 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +07:30
116 GERRANS Simon AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +07:45
117 KOREN Kristijan SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +08:25
118 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +08:25
119 SCULLY Tom NZL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +08:25
120 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +08:25
121 GRELLIER Fabien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +09:06
122 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +09:35
123 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +09:37
124 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        GROUPAMA – FDJ +09:37
125 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +09:37
126 PICHON Laurent FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +09:39
127 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +10:13
128 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +10:13
129 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +10:13
130 STUYVEN Jasper BEL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +10:13
131 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +10:51
132 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +11:14
133 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +11:14
134 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +11:14
135 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +11:14
136 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +11:32
137 TURGIS Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +11:45
138 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +11:45
139 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +11:45
140 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +11:45
141 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +14:30
142 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +14:30
143 DUPONT Timothy BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +14:30
144 DE BUYST Jasper BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +14:30
145 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +14:30
146 HEPBURN Michael AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +14:30
147 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +14:30
148 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +14:30
149 DECLERCQ Tim BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +14:30
150 LAMPAERT Yves BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +14:30
151 CAVENDISH Mark GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +14:30
152 KITTEL Marcel GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +14:30
153 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +14:30
154 TROIA Oliviero ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +14:30
155 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +14:30
156 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +14:30
157 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +14:30
158 RENSHAW Mark AUS        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +14:30
159 BEVIN Patrick NZL        BMC RACING TEAM +14:30
160 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +14:30
161 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +14:30
162 PHINNEY Taylor USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +14:30
163 TOLHOEK Antwan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +14:30
164 HANSEN Jesper DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +14:30
165 DEMARE Arnaud FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +14:30
166 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +14:30
167 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +14:30
168 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +14:30
169 FERRARI Roberto ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +14:30
170 GAUDIN Damien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +14:30

 

General classification after stage 6:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 22:35:46
2 THOMAS Geraint GBR        TEAM SKY +03
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA        BMC RACING TEAM +05
4 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +06
5 GILBERT Philippe BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +12
6 JUNGELS Bob LUX        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +18
7 URAN Rigoberto COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +45
8 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +51
9 MAJKA Rafal POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +52
10 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +53
11 PORTE Richie AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +53
12 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +55
13 YATES Adam GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +01:02
14 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY +01:02
15 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN        TEAM SUNWEB +01:03
16 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +01:08
17 ROGLIČ Primož SLO        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +01:17
18 MOLLEMA Bauke NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +01:18
19 DUMOULIN Tom NED        TEAM SUNWEB +01:23
20 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +01:26
21 MARTIN Daniel IRL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:27
22 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL        TEAM SKY +01:30
23 BARDET Romain FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +01:45
24 BARGUIL Warren FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +01:57
25 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:02
26 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:08
27 QUINTANA Nairo COL        MOVISTAR TEAM +02:10
28 ROLLAND Pierre FRA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +02:13
29 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +02:22
30 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +02:33
31 SAGAN Peter SVK        BORA – HANSGROHE +02:46
32 VICHOT Arthur FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +02:58
33 LATOUR Pierre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:20
34 BOUET Maxime FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +03:36
35 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +03:42
36 PAUWELS Serge BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +03:55
37 CARUSO Damiano ITA        BMC RACING TEAM +03:57
38 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +04:02
39 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +04:03
40 SIMON Julien FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +04:07
41 PASQUALON Andrea ITA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +04:16
42 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +04:21
43 HARDY Romain FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +04:44
44 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +04:55
45 FRANK Mathias SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +05:00
46 MARTIN Guillaume FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +05:09
47 GESCHKE Simon GER        TEAM SUNWEB +05:44
48 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +05:50
49 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM +05:59
50 KANGERT Tanel EST        ASTANA PRO TEAM +05:59
51 IMPEY Daryl RSA        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +06:03
52 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +06:12
53 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +06:27
54 OSS Daniel ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE +06:32
55 BOUDAT Thomas FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +06:35
56 MOINARD Amael FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +06:58
57 GAUDU David FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +07:29
58 TAARAMÄE Rein EST        DIRECT ENERGIE +07:49
59 MOLARD Rudy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +07:53
60 BURGHARDT Marcus GER        BORA – HANSGROHE +07:59
61 DEGAND Thomas BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +07:59
62 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +08:02
63 MINNAARD Marco NED        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +08:13
64 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +08:25
65 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +08:40
66 BERNARD Julien FRA        TREK – SEGAFREDO +08:48
67 MARTENS Paul GER        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +08:54
68 HAGA Chad USA        TEAM SUNWEB +09:06
69 KÜNG Stefan SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +09:20
70 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL        TEAM SKY +09:41
71 ROJAS José ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +09:42
72 NAESEN Oliver BEL        AG2R LA MONDIALE +10:15
73 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +10:15
74 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +10:25
75 BAUER Jack NZL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +11:03
76 GOGL Michael AUT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +11:07
77 VANMARCKE Sep BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +11:11
78 SICARD Romain FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +11:19
79 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +11:25
80 STUYVEN Jasper BEL        TREK – SEGAFREDO +11:28
81 OFFREDO Yoann FRA        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +11:44
82 SOLER Marc ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +11:52
83 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:18
84 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +12:35
85 PICHON Laurent FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +12:39
86 MOSCON Gianni ITA        TEAM SKY +12:39
87 VANENDERT Jelle BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +12:49
88 ARNDT Nikias GER        TEAM SUNWEB +12:57
89 GALLOPIN Tony FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE +13:25
90 HERRADA Jesus ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +13:27
91 SMITH Dion NZL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +13:31
92 COUSIN Jerome FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +13:42
93 CLARKE Simon AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +13:44
94 POLITT Nils GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +13:45
95 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +14:06
96 AMADOR Andrey CRC        MOVISTAR TEAM +14:11
97 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +15:05
98 DE KORT Koen NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO +15:33
99 POLJANSKI Pawel POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +15:33
100 KOREN Kristijan SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +15:43
101 DEGENKOLB John GER        TREK – SEGAFREDO +15:45
102 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE        GROUPAMA – FDJ +16:01
103 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE +16:10
104 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB +16:13
105 TOLHOEK Antwan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +16:52
106 GESBERT Elie FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +17:06
107 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL        LOTTO SOUDAL +17:21
108 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +17:34
109 GESINK Robert NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +17:40
110 VACHON Florian FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +17:42
111 LE GAC Olivier FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +18:25
112 TERPSTRA Niki NED        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +18:58
113 THEUNS Edward BEL        TEAM SUNWEB +19:24
114 POELS Wout NED        TEAM SKY +20:08
115 SKUJINS Toms LAT        TREK – SEGAFREDO +21:05
116 DE GENDT Thomas BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +21:08
117 LAMPAERT Yves BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +21:41
118 ERVITI Imanol ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM +21:44
119 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +22:33
120 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +22:38
121 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS        BAHRAIN – MERIDA +23:08
122 DILLIER Silvan SUI        AG2R LA MONDIALE +23:18
123 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +23:27
124 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +23:47
125 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +23:47
126 VERMOTE Julien BEL        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +23:51
127 EDET Nicolas FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +24:18
128 BOSWELL Ian USA        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +24:36
129 ROWE Luke GBR        TEAM SKY +24:59
130 GERRANS Simon AUS        BMC RACING TEAM +25:15
131 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA        TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC +25:45
132 HOWSON Damien AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +25:51
133 PEREZ Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +26:03
134 BODNAR Maciej POL        BORA – HANSGROHE +26:06
135 HAYMAN Mathew AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +26:12
136 HEPBURN Michael AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT +27:06
137 BEVIN Patrick NZL        BMC RACING TEAM +27:28
138 GRELLIER Fabien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +27:51
139 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM +28:33
140 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP        TEAM SKY +28:39
141 SCULLY Tom NZL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +29:15
142 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +30:03
143 HANSEN Jesper DEN        ASTANA PRO TEAM +30:48
144 ROOSEN Timo NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +31:11
145 TROIA Oliviero ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +31:43
146 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +31:45
147 SINKELDAM Ramon NED        GROUPAMA – FDJ +32:48
148 DECLERCQ Tim BEL        QUICK – STEP FLOORS +33:16
149 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +33:55
150 DUPONT Timothy BEL        WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT +34:10
151 SCHÄR Michael SUI        BMC RACING TEAM +34:16
152 BENNATI Daniele ITA        MOVISTAR TEAM +34:34
153 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +34:52
154 GAUDIN Damien FRA        DIRECT ENERGIE +34:56
155 DEMARE Arnaud FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ +35:20
156 TURGIS Anthony FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +35:33
157 LAPORTE Christophe FRA        COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +35:33
158 FERRARI Roberto ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES +36:14
159 PHINNEY Taylor USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +36:30
160 GREIPEL André GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +36:44
161 CAVENDISH Mark GBR        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +37:17
162 DE BUYST Jasper BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL +37:34
163 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +38:30
164 RENSHAW Mark AUS        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +38:43
165 ZABEL Rick GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +39:38
166 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO +39:49
167 SIEBERG Marcel GER        LOTTO SOUDAL +41:21
168 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA +42:25
169 KITTEL Marcel GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +43:36
170 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +57:39

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here