Check out the full start list for the SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2019 is below.

Also check out:

Vink prepares for defence of Tour of Southland title

Placemakers

1Michael VinkChristchurch
2Joshua HaggertyInvercargill
3Hamish KeastInvercargill
4Ethan BattBlenheim
5James HarveyCambridge
6Dylan KennettWaimate

KIA Motors – Ascot Park Hotel

11Robbie HuckerAustralia
12Nick WhiteAustralia
13Cyrus MonkAustralia
14Eder FrayreMexico
15Jensen PlowrightAustralia
16Conor MurtaghAustralia

Team Skoda-Fruzio

21Kiaan WattsHamilton
22Jayden KuijpersAuckland
23Bailey O’DonnellChristchurch
24Ari ScottNelson
25Corbin StrongInvercargill
26Reuben ThompsonQueenstown

Powernet

31Paul OdlinChristchurch
32Alex HeaneyCambridge
33Ollie JonesChristchurch
34Andrew KingChristchurch
35Antonie van NoppenNetherlands
36Hamish SchreursChristchurch

Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-RICOH

41James FoucheAuckland
42Kees DuyvesteynDunedin
43Joshua ScottChristchurch
44Theo GilbertsonAuckland
45Luke McDermottWellington
46Henry LevettWellington

Support Clean Sport – BSCG – Guttenplan Coaching – p/b Swiftfoot Cycles

51Brendan HouslerUSA
52Tyler LockeUSA
53Patrick WalleUSA
54Ben WilliamsUSA
55Jake MarryattChristchurch
56Samuel MillerInvercargill

Vet4Farm

61Noah BogliSwitzerland
62Niklas TemperliSwitzerland
63Ruben EggenbergSwitzerland
64Simon ImbodenSwitzerland
65Dylan LongridgeAustralia
66Adrien MerktSwitzerland

ITM

71Scott TrayhurnAustralia
72Reon NolanChristchurch
73Campbell PithieChristchurch
74Michael HarrisAustralia
75George JacksonTe Awamutu
76Rhys RobothamAustralia

Coupland’s Bakeries

81Joshua PageAuckland
82Nick KergozouCambridge
83Glen HadenWhanganui
84Chris ButlerUSA
85Madi Hartley-BrownPahiatua
86Liam CappelAuckland

SIS-Santini-WA

91Oliver StenningAustralia
92Aron BarclayAustralia
93JP Van Der MerweAustralia
94Elar KaldaAustralia
95Lachlan RobertsonInvercargill
96Tony DohertyAustralia

Central Benchmakers – Willbike

101Jordan GilmoreCromwell
102Paul WrightWanaka
103Blake Tait-JonesInvercargill
104Myles GibsonQueenstown
105Ben OliverChristchurch
106Joel MacMillanNelson

Base Solutions Racing – WCNI

111Carne GroubePalmerston North
112Jordan KerbyHamilton
113Ryan ThomasAustralia
114Dylan SimpsonPalmerston North
115Campbell StewartPalmerston North
116Max JonesChristchurch

Velofit Australia

121Timothy HarveyAustralia
122Matthew HarveyAustralia
123Darcy PirottaAustralia
124Todd SatchellAustralia
125Patrick Saccani-WilliamsAustralia
126Bryce LaniganAustralia

Petrotec – Blackmax

131William FindlayChristchurch
132Harry WaineAuckland
133Sam GuestChristchurch
134Ioan FullerNelson
135Sam FoxAustralia
136Cathal GuineyFairlie

C Brown Builders – Olphert Contracting

141Joshua AldridgeNelson
142Ben CannonChristchurch
143Tim HenshawAuckland
144Joe SwaleArrowtown
145Fraser HewettInvercargill
146Daniel BridgwaterCambridge

Business South

151Thomas SextonInvercargill
152William GreenHawke’s Bay
153Travis KaneInvercargill
154Felix DonnellyChristchurch
155Hugo JonesChristchurch
156Griffyn SpencerChristchurch

Talbot Forest Cheese

161Samuel RitchieTimaru
162Andrew PointonAuckland
163Nick BeggChristchurch
164Shane PointonAuckland
165Neil CleghornInvercargill
166Bas SittersNetherlands

HR Building

171Morgan SmithAuckland
172Mark SeddonAustralia
173Alistair BurnettInvercargill
174Hayden RankinInvercargill
175Steve RhodesInvercargill
176David McCormickInvercargill

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here