Eder Frayre of Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel has won stage 3 of the SBS Bank Tour of Southland ahead of Jake Marryatt and Corbin Strong.

Also check out:

Eder Frayre makes Mexican history on Coronet Peak

Stage results:

Pos.Rider/TeamTime
1Eder FRAYRE Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel3:27:12 (40.54 km/h)
2Jake MARRYATT Support Clean Sport00:14
3Corbin STRONG Team Skoda Fruzio00:25
4Michael VINK Placemakers00:28
5Robbie HUCKER Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel01:36
6Reuben THOMPSON Team Skoda FruzioST
7Alex HEANEY Powernet02:13
8Hamish SCHRUERS Powernet02:36
9Adrien MERKT Vet4Farm02:47
10Theo GILBERTSON Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh02:50
11Michael HARRIS ITM03:03
12Campbell STEWART Base Solutions Racing-WCNI03:15
13Simon IMBODEN Vet4Farm03:22
14Sam FOX Petrotec-Blackmax03:53
15Kees DUYVESTEYN Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh03:55
16Ari SCOTT Team Skoda Fruzio04:00
17Antonie VAN NOPPEN Powernet04:02
18Ollie JONES Powernet04:22
19Niklas TEMPERLI Vet4Farm04:26
20Paul ODLIN Powernet04:33
21Glenn HADEN Coupland’s Bakeries04:37
22Max JONES Base Solutions Racing-WCNIST
23Timothy HARVEY Velofit Australia05:01
24Conor MURTAGH Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel05:21
25Joshua ALDRIDGE C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting05:25
26Matthew HARVEY Velofit Australia05:36
27Bas SITTERS Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo05:41
28Joel MACMILLAN Central Benchmakers-WillbikeST
29Rhys ROBOTHAM ITM05:46
30Noah BOGLI Vet4Farm05:48
31Blake TAIT-JONES Central Benchmakers-Willbike05:49
32William GREEN Business South06:04
33Nick WHITE Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel06:10
34Dylan LONGRIDGE Vet4Farm06:35
35Ben OLIVER Central Benchmakers-Willbike06:42
36Samuel MILLER Support Clean Sport07:08
37Cathal GUINEY Petrotec-Blackmax07:25
38Elar KALDA SiS-Santini-WA07:35
39Felix DONNELLY Business South08:09
40Jayden KUIJPERS Team Skoda Fruzio08:31
41Scott TRAYHURN ITM08:34
42James FOUCHE Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh08:47
43Sam GUEST Petrotec-Blackmax09:35
44Luke MCDERMOTT Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh09:41
45J-P VAN DER MERWE SiS-Santini-WA09:47
46Darcy PIROTTA Velofit AustraliaST
47Joe SWALE C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting09:53
48Andrew POINTON Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo10:36
49Andrew KING Powernet11:12
50James HARVEY PlacemakersST
51Tom SEXTON Business South11:13
52Ethan BATT PlacemakersST
53Ryan THOMAS Base Solutions Racing-WCNIST
54Hamish KEAST Placemakers11:28
55Cyrus MONK Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel11:44
56Jensen PLOWRIGHT Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel11:50
57Ioan FULLER Petrotec-BlackmaxST
58Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese-UltimoST
59Oliver STENNING SiS-Santini-WAST
60Kiaan WATTS Team Skoda FruzioST
61Madi HARTLEY-BROWN Coupland’s Bakeries11:55
62Samuel RITCHIE Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo12:52
63Tony DOHERTY SiS-Santini-WA12:57
64Henry LEVETT Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh13:18
65Paul WRIGHT Central Benchmakers-Willbike13:20
66Ruben EGGENBERG Vet4Farm13:21
67Jordan KERBY Base Solutions Racing-WCNI13:56
68Patrick SACCANI-WILLIAMS Velofit Australia14:05
69Griffyn SPENCER Business South14:32
70Liam CAPPEL Coupland’s Bakeries14:56
71Patrick WALLE Support Clean Sport15:36
72William FINDLAY Petrotec-BlackmaxST
73Bryce LANIGAN Velofit Australia15:45
74Travis KANE Business South16:04
75Campbell PITHIE ITM16:08
76Harry WAINE Petrotec-BlackmaxST
77Hugo JONES Business SouthST
78Nick KERGOZOU Coupland’s Bakeries17:31
79Brendan HOUSLER Support Clean Sport17:48
80Dylan SIMPSON Base Solutions Racing-WCNI18:22
81Joshua SCOTT Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-RicohST
82Carne GROUBE Base Solutions Racing-WCNIST
83Fraser HEWETT C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting18:45
84Shane POINTON Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo18:51
85Daniel BRIDGEWATER C Brown Builders-Olphert ContractingST
86Tim HENSHAW C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting19:16
87Reon NOLAN ITM19:51
88Neil CLEGHORN Talbot Forest Cheese-UltimoST
89Hayden RANKIN HR Building20:25
90Dylan KENNETT Placemakers20:56
91Lachlan ROBERTSON SiS-Santini-WAST
92Myles GIBSON Central Benchmakers-Willbike21:22
93Morgan SMITH HR Building25:08
94Joshua PAGE Coupland’s BakeriesST
95George JACKSON ITMST
96Bailey O’DONNELL Team Skoda Fruzio25:09
97Joshua HAGGERTY Placemakers25:48
98Todd SATCHELL Velofit Australia26:02
99David MCCORMICK HR Building26:15
100Ben CANNON C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting28:14
101Alistair BURNETT HR Building34:31
102Steve RHODES HR Building37:37
103Chris BUTLER Coupland’s BakeriesDNF
104Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers-WillbikeDNS

General classification after stage 3:

Pos.Rider/TeamTime
1Eder FRAYRE Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel11:15:32
2Corbin STRONG Team Skoda Fruzio00:28
3Michael VINK Placemakers00:33
4Robbie HUCKER Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel01:46
5Alex HEANEY Powernet02:24
6Hamish SCHRUERS Powernet02:45
7Campbell STEWART Base Solutions Racing-WCNI03:07
8Reuben THOMPSON Team Skoda Fruzio04:09
9Kees DUYVESTEYN Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh04:13
10Antonie VAN NOPPEN Powernet04:28
11Paul ODLIN Powernet04:44
12Glenn HADEN Coupland’s Bakeries05:48
13Conor MURTAGH Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel06:02
14Nick WHITE Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel06:15
15Ben OLIVER Central Benchmakers-Willbike07:07
16Adrien MERKT Vet4Farm07:59
17Simon IMBODEN Vet4Farm08:15
18William GREEN Business South08:36
19Jake MARRYATT Support Clean Sport10:16
20Joshua ALDRIDGE C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting10:21
21Noah BOGLI Vet4Farm10:30
22Sam FOX Petrotec-Blackmax11:05
23James HARVEY Placemakers11:16
24Dylan LONGRIDGE Vet4Farm11:17
25Jensen PLOWRIGHT Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel11:46
26Cyrus MONK Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel12:08
27Ollie JONES Powernet12:30
28Theo GILBERTSON Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh12:59
29Niklas TEMPERLI Vet4Farm14:31
30Ethan BATT Placemakers14:39
31Ari SCOTT Team Skoda Fruzio15:00
32Blake TAIT-JONES Central Benchmakers-Willbike15:33
33Bas SITTERS Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo15:45
34Rhys ROBOTHAM ITM15:57
35Tom SEXTON Business South17:36
36Ruben EGGENBERG Vet4Farm18:03
37Elar KALDA SiS-Santini-WA18:25
38Jayden KUIJPERS Team Skoda Fruzio18:35
39James FOUCHE Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh18:39
40Sam GUEST Petrotec-Blackmax19:31
41Max JONES Base Solutions Racing-WCNI19:34
42Darcy PIROTTA Velofit Australia19:54
43Matthew HARVEY Velofit Australia20:16
44Ryan THOMAS Base Solutions Racing-WCNI22:07
45J-P VAN DER MERWE SiS-Santini-WA22:45
46Samuel MILLER Support Clean Sport23:33
47Paul WRIGHT Central Benchmakers-WillbikeST
48Harry WAINE Petrotec-Blackmax24:20
49Campbell PITHIE ITM26:08
50Ioan FULLER Petrotec-Blackmax26:14
51Felix DONNELLY Business South26:31
52Kiaan WATTS Team Skoda Fruzio26:43
53Madi HARTLEY-BROWN Coupland’s Bakeries26:44
54Joe SWALE C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting27:49
55Jordan KERBY Base Solutions Racing-WCNI28:53
56Joel MACMILLAN Central Benchmakers-Willbike28:55
57Henry LEVETT Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh29:18
58Nick KERGOZOU Coupland’s Bakeries29:20
59Cathal GUINEY Petrotec-Blackmax30:50
60Timothy HARVEY Velofit Australia31:06
61Scott TRAYHURN ITM31:39
62Bailey O’DONNELL Team Skoda Fruzio32:17
63Liam CAPPEL Coupland’s Bakeries32:45
64Dylan KENNETT Placemakers33:21
65Michael HARRIS ITM33:34
66Dylan SIMPSON Base Solutions Racing-WCNI34:21
67Luke MCDERMOTT Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh36:38
68Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese-UltimoST
69Oliver STENNING SiS-Santini-WA37:49
70Hamish KEAST Placemakers38:16
71George JACKSON ITM40:36
72Andrew POINTON Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo41:11
73Brendan HOUSLER Support Clean Sport41:24
74Bryce LANIGAN Velofit Australia41:48
75Hugo JONES Business South41:56
76William FINDLAY Petrotec-Blackmax43:25
77Samuel RITCHIE Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo43:27
78Patrick SACCANI-WILLIAMS Velofit Australia44:43
79Griffyn SPENCER Business South44:53
80Fraser HEWETT C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting45:56
81Daniel BRIDGEWATER C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting46:02
82Patrick WALLE Support Clean Sport46:53
83Travis KANE Business South47:55
84Tony DOHERTY SiS-Santini-WA48:08
85Todd SATCHELL Velofit Australia50:11
86Reon NOLAN ITM50:22
87Andrew KING Powernet50:28
88Ben CANNON C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting51:01
89Morgan SMITH HR Building51:23
90Tim HENSHAW C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting52:05
91Carne GROUBE Base Solutions Racing-WCNI53:10
92Lachlan ROBERTSON SiS-Santini-WA55:27
93Joshua PAGE Coupland’s Bakeries56:23
94Shane POINTON Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo56:51
95Joshua SCOTT Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh57:00
96Neil CLEGHORN Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo57:51
97Myles GIBSON Central Benchmakers-Willbike59:39
98Joshua HAGGERTY Placemakers1:05:01
99Hayden RANKIN HR Building1:12:36
100David MCCORMICK HR Building1:23:27
101Alistair BURNETT HR Building1:32:56
102Steve RHODES HR Building1:36:31

Points classification:

Pos.Rider/TeamPoints
1Ollie Jones Powernet25 pts
2James Fouche Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh22
3Brendan Housler Support Clean Sport17
4Ioan Fuller Petrotec-Blackmax12
5Tom Sexton Business South11
6James Harvey Placemakers9
7Nick White Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel9
8Paul Wright Central Benchmakers-Willbike8
9Alex Heaney Powernet7
10Jordan Kerby Base Solutions Racing-WCNI6
11Fraser Hewett C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting6
12Kees Duyvesteyn Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh4
13Corbin Strong Team Skoda Fruzio3
14Bailey O’Donnell Team Skoda Fruzio3
15Hamish Schruers Powernet3
16Theo Gilbertson Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh3
17Liam Cappel Coupland’s Bakeries3
18Ben Oliver Central Benchmakers-Willbike2
19Cyrus Monk Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel2
20Jayden Kuijpers Team Skoda Fruzio2
21Samuel Miller Support Clean Sport2
22Griffyn Spencer Business South2
23Michael Vink Placemakers1
24Conor Murtagh Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel1
25Ryan Thomas Base Solutions Racing-WCNI1
26Felix Donnelly Business South1
27Nick Kergozou Coupland’s Bakeries1
28Dylan Kennett Placemakers1

Mountains classification:

Pos.Rider/TeamPoints
1Ioan Fuller Petrotec-Blackmax27 pts
2Ollie Jones Powernet23
3Brendan Housler Support Clean Sport12
4Eder Frayre Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel10
5Theo Gilbertson Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh8
6Campbell Pithie ITM7
7Max Jones Base Solutions Racing-WCNI6
8Paul Wright Central Benchmakers-Willbike6
9Jake Marryatt Support Clean Sport6
10James Harvey Placemakers5
11Nick Kergozou Coupland’s Bakeries5
12Corbin Strong Team Skoda Fruzio4
13Adrien Merkt Vet4Farm4
14Liam Cappel Coupland’s Bakeries4
15Conor Murtagh Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel3
16James Fouche Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh2
17Joel MacMillan Central Benchmakers-Willbike2

Young rider classification:

Pos.Rider/TeamTime
1Corbin STRONG Team Skoda Fruzio11:16:00
2Campbell STEWART Base Solutions Racing-WCNI03:07
3Reuben THOMPSON Team Skoda Fruzio04:09
4Kees DUYVESTEYN Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh04:13
5Antonie VAN NOPPEN Powernet04:28
6Simon IMBODEN Vet4Farm08:15
7Sam FOX Petrotec-Blackmax11:05
8Jensen PLOWRIGHT Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel11:46
9Theo GILBERTSON Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh12:59
10Niklas TEMPERLI Vet4Farm14:31
11Ethan BATT Placemakers14:39
12Ari SCOTT Team Skoda Fruzio15:00
13Rhys ROBOTHAM ITM15:57
14Tom SEXTON Business South17:36
15Ruben EGGENBERG Vet4Farm18:03
16Jayden KUIJPERS Team Skoda Fruzio18:35
17James FOUCHE Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh18:39
18Matthew HARVEY Velofit Australia20:16
19J-P VAN DER MERWE SiS-Santini-WA22:45
20Samuel MILLER Support Clean Sport23:33
21Paul WRIGHT Central Benchmakers-WillbikeST
22Harry WAINE Petrotec-Blackmax24:20
23Campbell PITHIE ITM26:08
24Felix DONNELLY Business South26:31
25Kiaan WATTS Team Skoda Fruzio26:43
26Madi HARTLEY-BROWN Coupland’s Bakeries26:44
27Joe SWALE C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting27:49
28Henry LEVETT Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh29:18
29Cathal GUINEY Petrotec-Blackmax30:50
30Timothy HARVEY Velofit Australia31:06
31Bailey O’DONNELL Team Skoda Fruzio32:17
32Liam CAPPEL Coupland’s Bakeries32:45
33Michael HARRIS ITM33:34
34Dylan SIMPSON Base Solutions Racing-WCNI34:21
35Oliver STENNING SiS-Santini-WA37:49
36Hamish KEAST Placemakers38:16
37George JACKSON ITM40:36
38Andrew POINTON Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo41:11
39Bryce LANIGAN Velofit Australia41:48
40Hugo JONES Business South41:56
41Samuel RITCHIE Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo43:27
42Griffyn SPENCER Business South44:53
43Carne GROUBE Base Solutions Racing-WCNI53:10
44Lachlan ROBERTSON SiS-Santini-WA55:27
45Joshua SCOTT Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh57:00

Team classification:

Pos.TeamTime
1Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel33:54:03
2Powernet01:57
3Team Skoda Fruzio03:53
4Placemakers16:02
5Vet4Farm17:14
6Coupland’s Bakeries25:34
7Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh28:19
8Central Benchmakers-Willbike30:59
9Base Solutions Racing-WCNI33:13
10Petrotec-Blackmax34:11
11ITM45:05
12Business South45:16
13Velofit Australia56:21
14Support Clean Sport1:05:45
15SiS-Santini-WA1:07:55
16C Brown Builders-Olphert Contracting1:12:15
17Talbot Forest Cheese-Ultimo1:26:07
18HR Building3:19:30

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here