Chad Haga of Team Sunweb has taken a bit of a surprise win in the final stage of the 2019 Giro d’Italia.  One of the early riders to start, Haga beat Victor Campenaerts and Thomas De Gendt of Lotto Soudal.  Richard Carapaz held on to win the 2019 Giro d’Italia, ahead of Vincenzo Nibali and Primož Roglič.

Verona spelt the finish line of the Giro after three hard, unpredictable and often weather-blighted weeks of racing.  The course itself was short and not expected to provide huge time gaps among the GC favourites, but it did have a 4.1km climb averaging 4.8% peaking halfway through the stage to keep matters interesting.

Sho Hatsuyama of Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè got the final stage underway but it was another early starter wearing the European time trial champion’s kit – Victor Campenaerts – who most eyes were on for the stage win.  Campenaerts lived up to the billing as well, blasting around the course without the mechanical mishaps of stage 1, taking a commanding lead by the finish that put him at the top of the leaderboard by 7 seconds with his time of 22.11mins averaging 45.9kph.  Behind him, however, Chad Haga was already out on course and looking to cause a major upset.

Haga went into the stage without a win to his name in 2019, but his form had been good as he approached the final time trial.  Haga was a rather average 21st in the opening time trial that finished on a climb, but he placed 6th in the second race against the clock.  Through the early time checks Haga and Campenaerts were neck-and-neck for the win, with the American making light work of his minute man.  The American buried himself to take top spot but he’d done enough to take over top spot with a time of 22.07mins; averaging 46.1kph.  It would be a position the 30 year old wouldn’t relinquish.

Richard Carapaz rides his way into the history books, photo Sirotti

Jack Bauer of Mitchelton-SCOTT started the day 95th overall.  After three weeks of working for Simon Yates today was a day to push whatever was left in the legs out for the race.  The Kiwi was strong, averaging 44.5kph to sit in a provisional 6th overall in a time of 22.56mins.  Bauer’s time was eventually good enough for 18th on the stage with a number of GC contenders muscling their way into the top 20 as the stage continued to unfold.

Possibly the biggest surprise of the day on the results was the performance of Thomas De Gendt.  The Belgian is known more for his breakaway exploits and performances in the mountains than for being a very strong time trial rider.  However, his performances at the Tour de Romandie before the Giro would suggest that De Gendt could be a top 20 rider against the clock on his day.  De Gendt was on flying form, though, going through the finish just 6 seconds slower than Haga to sit in third place.

As the crowds swelled at the Roman coliseum in Verona to welcome the riders at the end of the stage, Ilnur Zakarin of Katusha-Alpecin got the top ten underway.  While there were no changes between Zakarin in 10th, Pavel Sivakov of Team Ineos in 9th or Simon Yates of Mitchelton-SCOTT in 8th, there were a couple of shuffles in the top ten.

Rafal Majka of BORA-Hansgrohe produced a good time trial to stop the clock 15th fastest, but 40 seconds quicker than Miguel Angel Lopez of Astana.  The Colombian kept his best young rider’s jersey, but it wasn’t enough to keep 7th place overall; with the two switching places.

Chad Haga took a surprise victory in the final stage, photo Sirotti

While Bauke Mollema kept his fifth place overall for Trek-Segafredo, there was one final twist in the GC standings.  Primož Roglič went into the stage with the prospect of winning a clean sweep of time trial races at the Giro.  It wasn’t to be for the Slovenian, but he did stop the clock 31 seconds faster than Mikel Landa to reclaim his place on the podium and relegate Landa to 4th place.

As Roglič’s time passed that of Haga, the nervousness of the American became a grin and smile of joy.  Haga knew that Landa, Nibali and Carapaz wouldn’t be challenging for the win; although that didn’t stop him from keeping a keen eye on the happenings back down the road.  

Impressively from Nibali, he managed to go three seconds faster than Roglič in the end, not just defending his top three place but cementing his runner-up spot.  As for Carapaz, he was not expected to light up the stage and he didn’t, finishing 36th at 1.12mins; but keeping his maglia rosa by 1.05mins from Nibali; with Roglič third at 2.30mins.  His result against the clock was of no consequence though as he punched the air in delight having won the 2019 Giro d’Italia.  Entering the colosseum he was greeted by rapturous applause, having become the first Ecuadorian winner of a grand tour.

Jack Bauer ended his second Giro d’Italia 95th overall, 3.53.06 hours behind Carapaz, with Mitchelton-SCOTT able to celebrate a stage win for Esteban Chaves along with 8th overall for Simon Yates.  

Pascal Ackermann of BORA-Hansgrohe came away with the points jersey after a long battle with Arnaud Démare of Grouapama-FDJ that saw just 13 points separate the top two.  Miguel Angel Lopez kept his best young rider jersey by 1.30mins from Pavel Sivakov.  A dominant Giulio Ciccone of Trek-Segafredo almost led the race from start to finish, but for a brief interlude where teammate Gianluca Brambilla had the jersey.  And in what was a sublime Giro for Movistar, the team also managed to take the team classification ahead of Astana and Bahrain Merida.

Vincenzo Nibali, Richard Carapaz and Primož Roglič took the top three spots on GC, photo Sirotti

Stage results:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1HAGAChadUSA       TEAM SUNWEB 0:22:07
2CAMPENAERTSVictorBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 0:22:11
3DE GENDTThomasBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 0:22:13
4CARUSODamianoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 0:22:16
5LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJ 0:22:18
6ČERNÝJosefCZE       CCC TEAM 0:22:18
7BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIAPelloESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:22:24
8CATTANEOMattiaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 0:22:27
9NIBALIVincenzoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 0:22:30
10ROGLIČPrimožSLO       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 0:22:33
11DURBRIDGELukeAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 0:22:34
12BOHLITomSUI       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:22:41
13ZAKARINIlnurRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 0:22:43
14POLANCJanSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:22:44
15MAJKARafalPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 0:22:47
16VAN EMDENJosNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 0:22:49
17JUNGELSBobLUX       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  0:22:51
18BAUERJackNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 0:22:55
19AMADORAndreyCRC       MOVISTAR TEAM 0:23:00
20SIVAKOVPavelRUS       TEAM INEOS 0:23:04
21LANDA MEANAMikelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 0:23:04
22FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 0:23:05
23CATALDODarioITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:23:07
24YATESSimon PhilipGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 0:23:07
25BOUWMANKoenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 0:23:10
26MOLLEMABaukeNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO 0:23:11
27SÜTTERLINJashaGER       MOVISTAR TEAM 0:23:11
28ULISSIDiegoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:23:13
29DE LA PARTEVictorESP       CCC TEAM 0:23:14
30MC CARTHYJayAUS       BORA – HANSGROHE 0:23:16
31GRADEKKamilPOL       CCC TEAM 0:23:16
32MAS BONETLuis GuillermoESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 0:23:16
33DEMAREArnaudFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 0:23:17
34ANTUNESAmaroPOR       CCC TEAM 0:23:17
35HAMILTONLucasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 0:23:17
36CARAPAZRichardECU       MOVISTAR TEAM 0:23:19
37DOMBROWSKIJoseph LloydUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:23:19
38GOGLMichaelAUT       TREK – SEGAFREDO 0:23:24
39HINDLEYJaiAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 0:23:25
40DAVIESScottGBR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 0:23:25
41SCOTSONMilesAUS       GROUPAMA – FDJ 0:23:26
42NEILANDSKristsLAT       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:23:26
43LOPEZ MORENOMiguel AngelCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:23:27
44O’CONNORBenAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 0:23:29
45KANGERTTanelEST       EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:23:30
46VENTOSO ALBERDIFrancisco JoseESP       CCC TEAM 0:23:33
47IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:23:34
48HONORÉMikkel FrølichDEN       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  0:23:35
49VUILLERMOZAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:23:36
50POZZOVIVODomenicoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 0:23:37
50ZEITSAndreyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:23:37
52NIEVE ITURRALDEMikelESP       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 0:23:43
53GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILULAmanuelERI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 0:23:44
54PLAZARubenESP       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:23:45
55SABATINIFabioITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  0:23:45
56JUUL JENSENChristopherDEN       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 0:23:46
57BENNETTSeanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:23:46
58BOAROManueleITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:23:47
59STRAKHOVDmitriiRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 0:23:47
60BAKELANTSJanBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 0:23:49
61VENDRAMEAndreaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 0:23:49
62HAMILTONChristopherAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 0:23:50
63MASNADAFaustoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 0:23:53
64MARCATOMarcoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:23:55
65SCHWARZMANNMichaelGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 0:23:55
66CONCINicolaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 0:23:56
67SERRYPieterBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  0:23:57
68CARTHYHugh JohnGBR       EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:23:58
69OWSIANLukaszPOL       CCC TEAM 0:24:00
70HOLLENSTEINRetoSUI       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 0:24:00
71CARBONIGiovanniITA       BARDIANI CSF 0:24:02
72MADOUASValentinFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 0:24:05
73CLARKEWilliamAUS       TREK – SEGAFREDO 0:24:08
74WARBASSELawrenceUSA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:24:08
75POLJANSKIPawelPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 0:24:14
76CAPECCHIErosITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  0:24:14
77MONTAGUTIMatteoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 0:24:16
78GASTAUERBenLUX       AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:24:16
79CICCONEGiulioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 0:24:18
80BRAMBILLAGianlucaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 0:24:18
81CANOLAMarcoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 0:24:18
82IRIZAR ARAMBURUMarkelESP       TREK – SEGAFREDO 0:24:20
83GASPAROTTOEnricoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 0:24:22
84SELIGRüdigerGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 0:24:22
85PETERSNansFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:24:26
86GIBBONSRyanRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 0:24:26
87CIMOLAIDavideITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:24:28
88DUPONTHubertFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:24:28
89HENAO GOMEZSebastianCOL       TEAM INEOS 0:24:29
90HALLERMarcoAUT       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 0:24:30
91BIDARDFrançoisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:24:30
92CAICEDOJonathanECU       EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:24:32
93DENZNicoGER       AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:24:34
94MAESTRIMircoITA       BARDIANI CSF 0:24:36
95WYSSDaniloSUI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 0:24:36
96CHAVES RUBIOJhoan EstebanCOL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 0:24:38
97VILLELLADavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:24:39
98HIRTJanCZE       ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:24:39
99ROJASJoséESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 0:24:40
100SINKELDAMRamonNED       GROUPAMA – FDJ 0:24:40
101PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM INEOS 0:24:41
102CONSONNISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:24:41
103BIERMANSJentheBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 0:24:42
104KNEESChristianGER       TEAM INEOS 0:24:42
105SANTAROMITAIvanITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 0:24:43
106FRAPPORTIMarcoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 0:24:44
107AGNOLIValerioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 0:24:46
108NARVAEZ PRADOJhonatan ManuelECU       TEAM INEOS 0:24:48
109BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 0:24:49
110BOLEGregaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 0:24:49
111BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 0:24:50
112CARRETEROHectorESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 0:24:50
113VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 0:24:57
114SIMIONPaoloITA       BARDIANI CSF 0:24:57
115TOLHOEKAntwanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 0:25:01
116GUARNIERIJacopoITA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 0:25:04
117COVILILucaITA       BARDIANI CSF 0:25:06
118ACKERMANNPascalGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 0:25:06
119KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 0:25:07
120HANSENAdam JamesAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 0:25:08
120GAROSIOAndreaITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 0:25:08
122SBARAGLIKristianITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:25:10
123LE GACOlivierFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 0:25:12
124DUNNEConorIRL       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:25:14
125CIMADamianoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 0:25:15
126ROTALorenzoITA       BARDIANI CSF 0:25:19
127BROWNNathanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:25:24
128NIBALIAntonioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 0:25:24
129PEDREROAntonioESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 0:25:25
130BELLETTIManuelITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 0:25:28
131GAVAZZIFrancescoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 0:25:30
132MARTENSPaulGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 0:25:32
133ANDEMESKELAwetERI       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:25:34
134BOIVINGuillaumeCAN       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:25:38
135SENNIManuelITA       BARDIANI CSF 0:25:40
136NIVGuyISR       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:25:40
137FLOREZ LOPEZMiguel EduardoCOL       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 0:25:41
138LEEZERThomasNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 0:25:43
139HATSUYAMAShoJPN       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 0:25:44
140LOBATO DEL VALLEJuan JoseESP       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 0:26:01
141SOSA CUERVOIvan RamiroCOL       TEAM INEOS 0:26:11
142DUNBAREdwardIRL       TEAM INEOS 0:26:27

General classification:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1CARAPAZRichardECU       MOVISTAR TEAM 90:01:47
2NIBALIVincenzoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 90:02:52
3ROGLIČPrimožSLO       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 90:04:17
4LANDA MEANAMikelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 90:04:25
5MOLLEMABaukeNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO 90:07:30
6MAJKARafalPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 90:08:43
7LOPEZ MORENOMiguel AngelCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM 90:09:13
8YATESSimon PhilipGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 90:09:36
9SIVAKOVPavelRUS       TEAM INEOS 90:10:43
10ZAKARINIlnurRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 90:14:01
11CARTHYHugh JohnGBR       EF EDUCATION FIRST 90:18:23
12DOMBROWSKIJoseph LloydUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 90:21:59
13MADOUASValentinFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 90:23:46
14POLANCJanSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 90:24:25
15FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 90:24:25
16CICCONEGiulioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 90:29:06
17NIEVE ITURRALDEMikelESP       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 90:29:33
18KANGERTTanelEST       EF EDUCATION FIRST 90:31:58
19POZZOVIVODomenicoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 90:35:27
20MASNADAFaustoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 90:36:39
21DE LA PARTEVictorESP       CCC TEAM 90:41:38
22DUNBAREdwardIRL       TEAM INEOS 90:44:13
23CARUSODamianoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 90:50:53
24HENAO GOMEZSebastianCOL       TEAM INEOS 91:00:32
25HAMILTONLucasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 91:06:18
26ZEITSAndreyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM 91:07:15
27HIRTJanCZE       ASTANA PRO TEAM 91:07:25
28CATTANEOMattiaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 91:10:58
29VUILLERMOZAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 91:13:51
30BIDARDFrançoisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 91:18:42
31BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIAPelloESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 91:19:28
32O’CONNORBenAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 91:19:36
33JUNGELSBobLUX       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  91:24:44
34HAMILTONChristopherAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 91:25:49
35HINDLEYJaiAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 91:29:56
36IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 91:30:12
37CAPECCHIErosITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  91:34:08
38SERRYPieterBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  91:34:41
39AMADORAndreyCRC       MOVISTAR TEAM 91:34:47
40CHAVES RUBIOJhoan EstebanCOL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 91:34:59
41BOUWMANKoenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 91:38:27
42ULISSIDiegoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 91:40:21
43BAKELANTSJanBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 91:51:21
44SOSA CUERVOIvan RamiroCOL       TEAM INEOS 91:56:03
45GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILULAmanuelERI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 91:56:20
46PEDREROAntonioESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 91:57:50
47DUPONTHubertFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 91:58:31
48CATALDODarioITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 91:59:28
49BRAMBILLAGianlucaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 92:00:49
50ROJASJoséESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 92:05:18
51DE GENDTThomasBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 92:08:13
52WARBASSELawrenceUSA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 92:08:49
53MONTAGUTIMatteoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 92:09:11
54ANTUNESAmaroPOR       CCC TEAM 92:11:38
55VENDRAMEAndreaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 92:14:09
56KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 92:17:11
57CARBONIGiovanniITA       BARDIANI CSF 92:20:22
58SENNIManuelITA       BARDIANI CSF 92:22:30
59GAVAZZIFrancescoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 92:26:29
60VILLELLADavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 92:29:13
61PETERSNansFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 92:33:29
62MC CARTHYJayAUS       BORA – HANSGROHE 92:41:51
63CONCINicolaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 92:42:47
64VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 92:43:45
65TOLHOEKAntwanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 92:45:03
66BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 92:46:01
67BROWNNathanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 92:46:39
68HANSENAdam JamesAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 92:48:30
69GASPAROTTOEnricoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 92:52:15
70JUUL JENSENChristopherDEN       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 92:52:20
71PLAZARubenESP       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 92:57:01
72FLOREZ LOPEZMiguel EduardoCOL       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 92:58:59
73OWSIANLukaszPOL       CCC TEAM 93:01:49
74BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 93:04:59
75MARTENSPaulGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 93:05:17
76NIBALIAntonioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 93:06:13
77SBARAGLIKristianITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 93:08:23
78DURBRIDGELukeAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 93:11:11
79GASTAUERBenLUX       AG2R LA MONDIALE 93:11:19
80NARVAEZ PRADOJhonatan ManuelECU       TEAM INEOS 93:11:51
81FRAPPORTIMarcoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 93:15:51
82LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJ 93:17:44
83WYSSDaniloSUI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 93:20:11
84COVILILucaITA       BARDIANI CSF 93:22:45
85ROTALorenzoITA       BARDIANI CSF 93:26:55
86PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM INEOS 93:27:30
87VENTOSO ALBERDIFrancisco JoseESP       CCC TEAM 93:29:57
88CARRETEROHectorESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 93:35:32
89POLJANSKIPawelPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 93:37:01
90BOAROManueleITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 93:37:19
91GIBBONSRyanRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 93:41:19
92SABATINIFabioITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  93:45:37
93AGNOLIValerioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 93:54:39
94HOLLENSTEINRetoSUI       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 93:54:52
95BAUERJackNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 93:54:53
96KNEESChristianGER       TEAM INEOS 93:56:41
97GOGLMichaelAUT       TREK – SEGAFREDO 94:00:13
98GAROSIOAndreaITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 94:02:15
99MARCATOMarcoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 94:08:04
100NEILANDSKristsLAT       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 94:08:15
101HONORÉMikkel FrølichDEN       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  94:09:36
102SANTAROMITAIvanITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 94:10:06
103MAESTRIMircoITA       BARDIANI CSF 94:13:39
104VAN EMDENJosNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 94:15:21
105HAGAChadUSA       TEAM SUNWEB 94:15:33
106BENNETTSeanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 94:18:47
107CANOLAMarcoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 94:20:06
108CAICEDOJonathanECU       EF EDUCATION FIRST 94:20:22
109BELLETTIManuelITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 94:22:31
110BOLEGregaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 94:24:14
111CAMPENAERTSVictorBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 94:26:50
112LE GACOlivierFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 94:29:04
113NIVGuyISR       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 94:30:58
114SCHWARZMANNMichaelGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 94:31:19
115ČERNÝJosefCZE       CCC TEAM 94:33:35
116HALLERMarcoAUT       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 94:33:46
117BIERMANSJentheBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 94:37:22
118DAVIESScottGBR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 94:46:27
119LEEZERThomasNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 94:53:13
120SÜTTERLINJashaGER       MOVISTAR TEAM 94:54:56
121STRAKHOVDmitriiRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 94:57:47
122ACKERMANNPascalGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 94:58:32
123DEMAREArnaudFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 94:58:46
124DENZNicoGER       AG2R LA MONDIALE 94:59:59
125BOIVINGuillaumeCAN       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 95:00:45
126MAS BONETLuis GuillermoESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 95:02:31
127SELIGRüdigerGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 95:04:17
128ANDEMESKELAwetERI       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 95:08:13
129GRADEKKamilPOL       CCC TEAM 95:09:02
130CIMOLAIDavideITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 95:10:39
131CONSONNISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 95:11:18
132GUARNIERIJacopoITA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 95:17:54
133SINKELDAMRamonNED       GROUPAMA – FDJ 95:22:57
134LOBATO DEL VALLEJuan JoseESP       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 95:28:38
135DUNNEConorIRL       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 95:28:39
136IRIZAR ARAMBURUMarkelESP       TREK – SEGAFREDO 95:30:10
137CIMADamianoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 95:31:06
138SCOTSONMilesAUS       GROUPAMA – FDJ 95:35:36
139BOHLITomSUI       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 95:36:37
140SIMIONPaoloITA       BARDIANI CSF 95:37:09
141CLARKEWilliamAUS       TREK – SEGAFREDO 96:02:04
142HATSUYAMAShoJPN       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 96:07:43

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here