Primož Roglič of LottoNL-Jumbo more than put to bed the memories of coming so close to the win in stage 1’s opening time trial, by winning the long 40.5km race against the clock.  Roglič won the stage ahead of Matthias Brändle of IAM Cycling and teammate Vegard Stake Laengen.

Stage 9 was expected to test the GC riders in a big way, and provide a battleground for the time trial specialists to even the score against the mountain specialists who would have their way later on.  The course was a difficult one, and one that was made all the more difficult by wet and slippery conditions that would conspire against several of the riders.  After nearly 29km the race would take on the severe climb of Panzano in Chianti before the downhill run to the finish.  But the numerous technical turns meant that the riders had to er on the side of caution in many places.

Tom Dumoulin produced a strong performance - given the conditions - to climb back into the top 10, photo Sirotti
Tom Dumoulin produced a strong performance – given the conditions – to climb back into the top 10, photo Sirotti

The day belonged to the early starters, with all of the top five starting the day outside the top 130 riders.  Vegard Stake Laengen was the highest placed on GC of the top five riders, while Matthias Brändle was the lowest placed; and therefore the earliest of the pace setters.  The former hour record holder started second after Cheng Ji of GIANT-Alpecin, and stopped the clock in 51.55mins.  His time would go unbeaten until Roglič finally went ten seconds better.

Roglič started just after Fabian Cancellara of Trek-Segafredo, and the great Swiss rider had a resurgence of form after his first week was somewhat blighted by sickness.  Cancellara went around in the fourth fastest time and would eventually finish just 28 seconds down on Roglič.  Fifth place belonged to another early starter in Katusha’s Anton Vorobyev who was two seconds slower than Spartacus.

Despite the conditions Bob Jungels rode one of the most courageous rides of the day to take sixth on the stage, photo Sirotti
Despite the conditions Bob Jungels rode one of the most courageous rides of the day to take sixth on the stage, photo Sirotti

As the rain fell and made things treacherous for the field a number of riders toppled off their machines, amongst them was poor Ilnur Zakarin of Katusha who was expected to do well against the clock and be in with a shot at taking pink.  But instead the rider who began the day second on the GC and just 23 seconds behind the maglia rosa of Gianluca Brambilla, would finish the stage 54th and thus dropping out of the top ten.  His is the story of most of the GC contenders and time trial specialists who could only really wonder what might have been; as two crashes unseated Zakarin on his way to the finish line.

The GC contenders varied in their time loss, with Esteban Chaves of Orica GreenEDGE finishing 3.48mins down, Domenico Pozzovivo of AG2R La Mondiale lost 3.39mins, Ryder Hesjedal of Trek-Segafredo lost 2.58mins, Rafal Majka of Tinkoff lost 2.56mins, Alejandro Valverde of Movistar lost 2.24mins, with Mikel Landa of Team Sky and Vincenzo Nibali riding with some of the strongest times as they finished 2.20mins and 2.13mins down respectively.

Tom Dumoulin of GIANT-Alpecin left us wondering what might have been in the dry conditions, as he comfortably finished fastest of the GC contenders, revived after his disappointing pink jersey loss of yesterday.  Dumoulin finished 15th on the stage, 1.58mins down; but it was enough to climb back into the top ten on GC and sit 58 seconds down on the maglia rosa; and just 5 seconds behind Nibali.

Gianluca Brambilla produced the ride of his life to cling on to pink by just a solitary second, photo Sirotti
Gianluca Brambilla produced the ride of his life to cling on to pink by just a solitary second, photo Sirotti

The late starters faced seriously treacherous conditions if they were to have even a fighting chance of staying upright, let alone producing a good time over the course.  But if anyone could do anything on a day like this then maybe Tom Dumoulin could.  But Dumoulin too, would have to ride well below his potential, crossing the line in 15th place; a modest 1.58mins down on Roglič.

The most promising result from the late starters though came courtesy of the best young rider in the race; Bob Jungels of Etixx-Quick Step.  The 23 year old is already a four time national time trial champion of Luxembourg and he showed why, as even in the terrible conditions he managed to navigate the course brilliantly and take sixth on the stage; just 45 seconds slower than Roglič.  The result moved Jungels into second place on the GC; just 1 second shy of pink.

But Gianluca Brambilla of Etixx-Quick Step will be virtually dancing a jig after his time trial performance today.  The maglia rosa was expected to relinquish his lead today, as one who is not a great time trial rider; though he did finish 14th in the Tour of the Basque Country’s individual time trial.  It was a solid 17th for Brambilla at the end of the day, and in doing so he managed to hold on to the pink jersey by just 1 second.

For Sam Bewley of Orica GreenEDGE the stage today was all about survival.  With his services very much needed for teammate Chaves in tomorrow’s stage and for Caleb Ewan later on, Bewley needed to simply get around the course.  He did so, with the first Orica GreenEDGE rider out of the start hosue finishing 7.50mins down on Roglič but the time gap is irrelevant for the Kiwi who will now be able to turn his attention to looking after his teammates.

Stage results:

Rank Name Nat. Team Result
1 Primož ROGLIC SLO TLJ 51:45
2 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +10
3 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR IAM +17
4 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFS +28
5 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT +30
6 Bob JUNGELS LUX EQS +45
7 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC +58
8 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ +1:08
9 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ +1:16
10 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +1:19
11 Manuele BOARO ITA TNK +1:31
12 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM +1:38
13 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS +1:47
14 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV +1:56
15 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA +1:58
16 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ +2:03
17 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS +2:05
18 Chad HAGA USA TGA +2:12
19 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +2:13
20 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP SKY +2:20
21 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ +2:23
22 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +2:24
23 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA +2:24
24 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +2:25
25 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM +2:33
26 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +2:41
27 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP OGE +2:44
28 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +2:44
29 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS +2:47
30 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS +2:52
31 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK +2:56
32 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +2:56
33 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TFS +2:58
34 Alexander SEROV RUS GAZ +2:59
35 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +2:59
36 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +3:02
37 Albert TIMMER NED TGA +3:03
38 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +3:11
39 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS +3:13
40 Matej MOHORIC SLO LAM +3:18
41 Christian KNEES GER SKY +3:19
42 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS +3:21
43 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS TFS +3:25
44 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS +3:29
45 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +3:32
46 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS +3:38
47 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +3:38
48 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +3:39
49 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +3:40
50 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV +3:41
51 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +3:48
52 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ +3:49
53 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS +3:51
54 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT +3:51
55 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS GAZ +3:53
56 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR +3:54
57 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ +3:55
58 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY +4:00
59 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +4:04
60 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP DDD +4:07
61 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV +4:09
62 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK +4:09
63 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +4:10
64 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL CPT +4:12
65 Amets TXURRUKA ESP OGE +4:16
66 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY +4:18
67 Grega BOLE SLO NIP +4:19
68 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT +4:22
69 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ +4:24
70 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +4:25
71 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +4:29
72 Leigh HOWARD AUS IAM +4:31
73 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +4:32
74 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY +4:32
75 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS +4:34
76 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR DDD +4:35
77 Liam BERTAZZO ITA WIL +4:35
78 Davide FORMOLO ITA CPT +4:38
79 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +4:39
80 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP +4:43
81 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL +4:45
82 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +4:45
83 Eros CAPECCHI ITA AST +4:48
84 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +4:49
85 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +4:51
86 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +4:51
87 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS GAZ +4:53
88 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS +4:57
89 Twan CASTELIJNS NED TLJ +4:59
90 Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR +4:59
91 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESP WIL +5:07
92 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS +5:09
93 Johann VAN ZYL RSA DDD +5:14
94 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS GAZ +5:16
95 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS +5:19
96 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA +5:20
97 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +5:20
98 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP +5:22
99 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +5:24
100 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA +5:24
101 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +5:26
102 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +5:27
103 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TNK +5:29
104 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS +5:31
105 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +5:32
106 Rein TAARAMAE EST KAT +5:32
107 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TNK +5:32
108 Nathan BROWN USA CPT +5:33
109 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +5:34
110 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR +5:37
111 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +5:38
112 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +5:43
113 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM +5:44
114 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA +5:45
115 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +5:47
116 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CPT +5:48
117 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +5:48
118 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA +5:48
119 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ +5:50
120 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ +5:50
121 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU CPT +5:53
122 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +5:55
123 Daniel MARTÍNEZ COL WIL +5:59
124 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +5:59
125 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +6:04
126 Simone PETILLI ITA LAM +6:05
127 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC +6:09
128 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +6:10
129 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK +6:13
130 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP +6:13
131 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +6:15
132 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP +6:16
133 Rick ZABEL GER BMC +6:17
134 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI DDD +6:20
135 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TNK +6:21
136 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +6:22
137 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +6:26
138 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS +6:28
139 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +6:28
140 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC +6:29
141 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM +6:36
142 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +6:36
143 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CPT +6:36
144 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC +6:37
145 Songezo JIM RSA DDD +6:38
146 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST +6:39
147 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +6:43
148 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFS +6:46
149 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS +6:46
150 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFS +6:48
151 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +6:49
152 Giulio CICCONE ITA BAR +6:50
153 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS +6:51
154 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +6:54
155 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE +6:55
156 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR +6:56
157 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +6:56
158 André GREIPEL GER LTS +7:01
159 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR +7:04
160 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +7:08
161 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +7:10
162 Artur ERSHOV RUS GAZ +7:11
163 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +7:14
164 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR +7:16
165 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +7:17
166 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +7:17
167 Eugert ZHUPA ALB WIL +7:17
168 Evgeny PETROV RUS TNK +7:20
169 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +7:20
170 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC +7:26
171 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ +7:27
172 Simon CLARKE AUS CPT +7:33
173 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +7:41
174 Egor SILIN RUS KAT +7:46
175 Ivan ROVNY RUS TNK +7:49
176 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +7:50
177 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS +7:52
178 Moreno MOSER ITA CPT +7:57
179 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CPT +8:00
180 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM +8:01
181 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +8:07
182 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +8:29
183 Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE +8:29
184 Cheng JI CHN TGA +9:02
185 Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS GAZ +9:10
186 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +9:26
DNS Marcel KITTEL GER EQS

 

General classification after stage 9:

Rank Name Nat. Team Result
1 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 34:33:04
2 Bob JUNGELS LUX EQS +1
3 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +32
4 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ +51
5 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +53
6 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +55
7 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA +58
8 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP SKY +1:18
9 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK +1:45
10 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +1:51
11 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT +2:09
12 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +2:28
13 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +2:31
14 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +2:54
15 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL CPT +2:56
16 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TFS +3:29
17 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR DDD +4:08
18 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR +4:08
19 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS GAZ +4:32
20 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +4:40
21 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +4:47
22 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS +4:48
23 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS +4:51
24 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +5:03
25 Davide FORMOLO ITA CPT +5:22
26 Rein TAARAMAE EST KAT +5:22
27 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS +5:32
28 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY +6:47
29 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP DDD +7:05
30 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +7:20
31 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +9:32
32 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +10:21
33 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +10:21
34 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CPT +10:25
35 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC +11:53
36 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY +11:53
37 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM +12:08
38 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +12:12
39 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK +14:01
40 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI DDD +15:18
41 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +16:03
42 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA +16:53
43 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA +17:06
44 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT +18:29
45 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +19:21
46 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST +19:44
47 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +20:06
48 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +20:15
49 Ivan ROVNY RUS TNK +20:25
50 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP OGE +21:01
51 Egor SILIN RUS KAT +21:08
52 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ +21:15
53 Manuele BOARO ITA TNK +22:08
54 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ +22:19
55 Evgeny PETROV RUS TNK +23:12
56 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +24:18
57 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS +24:47
58 Moreno MOSER ITA CPT +25:11
59 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +25:39
60 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC +26:13
61 Nathan BROWN USA CPT +27:19
62 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +27:51
63 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV +29:15
64 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CPT +29:38
65 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TNK +29:58
66 Simon CLARKE AUS CPT +30:19
67 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS +30:39
68 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +31:44
69 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +31:52
70 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR +32:18
71 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA +33:07
72 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +33:34
73 Amets TXURRUKA ESP OGE +34:31
74 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFS +34:48
75 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +35:11
76 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +35:13
77 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +35:21
78 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +35:30
79 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS +35:43
80 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +35:57
81 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS +36:05
82 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +36:15
83 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS +36:33
84 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP +37:03
85 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM +37:58
86 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +38:21
87 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +38:28
88 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +38:55
89 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +39:00
90 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS +39:17
91 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFS +39:19
92 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS +39:43
93 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR +40:20
94 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +40:57
95 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY +41:20
96 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +41:24
97 Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE +41:36
98 André GREIPEL GER LTS +41:46
99 Christian KNEES GER SKY +42:12
100 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +42:26
101 Simone PETILLI ITA LAM +43:12
102 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ +43:13
103 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TNK +43:14
104 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CPT +43:27
105 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC +43:34
106 Matej MOHORIC SLO LAM +44:02
107 Chad HAGA USA TGA +44:19
108 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK +44:37
109 Giulio CICCONE ITA BAR +44:49
110 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ +44:54
111 Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS GAZ +45:00
112 Leigh HOWARD AUS IAM +45:03
113 Liam BERTAZZO ITA WIL +45:07
114 Rick ZABEL GER BMC +45:28
115 Johann VAN ZYL RSA DDD +45:41
116 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +46:25
117 Eugert ZHUPA ALB WIL +46:40
118 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +46:50
119 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +46:54
120 Alexander SEROV RUS GAZ +47:02
121 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ +47:38
122 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS +47:45
123 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +47:54
124 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS +48:05
125 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC +48:22
126 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM +48:39
127 Primož ROGLIC SLO TLJ +48:49
128 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC +49:04
129 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +49:05
130 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +49:10
131 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ +49:20
132 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TNK +49:57
133 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM +50:17
134 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +50:35
135 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR IAM +50:48
136 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU CPT +50:48
137 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS +51:01
138 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +51:20
139 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV +51:42
140 Daniel MARTÍNEZ COL WIL +52:12
141 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE +52:18
142 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV +52:33
143 Eros CAPECCHI ITA AST +52:39
144 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESP WIL +52:47
145 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +52:59
146 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT +53:23
147 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFS +53:52
148 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +53:52
149 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS GAZ +54:02
150 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR +54:15
151 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +54:21
152 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS +55:22
153 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ +55:35
154 Twan CASTELIJNS NED TLJ +56:12
155 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS +56:53
156 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM +57:28
157 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS +57:28
158 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS +57:45
159 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +59:08
160 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS GAZ +1:00:00
161 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ +1:00:07
162 Songezo JIM RSA DDD +1:00:11
163 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP +1:00:40
164 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA +1:00:45
165 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR +1:01:49
166 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL +1:03:00
167 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +1:03:46
168 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ +1:03:52
169 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP +1:03:55
170 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +1:04:13
171 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +1:04:54
172 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA +1:05:02
173 Albert TIMMER NED TGA +1:05:11
174 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +1:05:15
175 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +1:05:30
176 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +1:05:41
177 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +1:06:28
178 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +1:07:04
179 Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR +1:08:45
180 Artur ERSHOV RUS GAZ +1:12:22
181 Grega BOLE SLO NIP +1:12:46
182 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP +1:14:38
183 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS TFS +1:16:12
184 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +1:16:22
185 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +1:17:57
186 Cheng JI CHN TGA +1:31:18

 

Photo: Sirotti

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here