Jakob Fuglsang of Astana soloed to the win in Liege-Bastogne-Liege, finishing ahead of the BORA-Hansgrohe duo of Davide Formolo and Maximilian Schachmann. Also featuring Sam Bewley and Dion Smith.

Also check out:

Fuglsang finally finds first at Liege-Bastogne-Liege

Results:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1FUGLSANGJakobDEN       ASTANA PRO TEAM6:37:37
2FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE+27
3SCHACHMANNMaximilianGER       BORA – HANSGROHE+57
4YATESAdamGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+57
5WOODSMichaelCAN       EF EDUCATION FIRST+57
6GAUDUDavidFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+57
7LANDA MEANAMikelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+57
8NIBALIVincenzoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+01:00
9TEUNSDylanBEL       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+01:05
10POELSWoutNED       TEAM SKY+01:26
11WELLENSTimBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+01:29
12KWIATKOWSKIMichalPOL       TEAM SKY+01:29
13KONRADPatrickAUT       BORA – HANSGROHE+01:29
14MC CARTHYJayAUS       BORA – HANSGROHE+01:29
15BETANCURCarlosCOL       MOVISTAR TEAM+01:29
16ALAPHILIPPEJulianFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +01:29
17DE PLUSLaurensBEL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+01:29
18POGAČARTadejSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+01:29
19MARTINGuillaumeFRA       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+01:29
20MARTINEZ POVEDADaniel FelipeCOL       EF EDUCATION FIRST+01:29
21BARDETRomainFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+01:29
22ZAKARINIlnurRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+01:29
23IMPEYDarylRSA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+02:09
24PEREZAnthonyFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+02:09
25MOLARDRudyFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+02:09
26SKUJINSTomsLAT       TREK – SEGAFREDO+02:09
27LAMBRECHTBjorgBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+02:09
28HERRADAJesusESP       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+02:09
29HENAO MONTOYASergio LuisCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+02:12
30BAKELANTSJanBEL       TEAM SUNWEB+02:13
31MADOUASValentinFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ+02:15
32KANGERTTanelEST       EF EDUCATION FIRST+02:17
33IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIGorkaESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+02:26
34CICCONEGiulioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+02:28
35MATTHEWSMichaelAUS       TEAM SUNWEB+03:03
36MOHORICMatejSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+03:15
37EIKINGOdd ChristianNOR       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM+03:34
38BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+03:34
39ULISSIDiegoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES+03:34
40CLARKESimonAUS       EF EDUCATION FIRST+03:34
41DE MARCHIAlessandroITA       CCC TEAM+03:37
42LIETAEREliotBEL       WALLONIE BRUXELLES+04:11
43SLAGTERTom-JelteNED       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+04:11
44VERONA QUINTANILLACarlosESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+04:11
45COSNEFROYBenoitFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+04:11
46CRADDOCKG LawsonUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST+04:11
47VILLELLADavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM+06:05
48PACHERQuentinFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+06:53
49GEOGHEGAN HARTTaoGBR       TEAM SKY+06:56
50DUMOULINTomNED       TEAM SUNWEB+06:56
51HIRSCHIMarcSUI       TEAM SUNWEB+06:56
52VAN AVERMAETGregBEL       CCC TEAM+06:56
53BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE+08:22
54FRAILE MATARRANZOmarESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+09:20
55SANCHEZLuis LeónESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+09:20
56IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM+09:20
57CARUSODamianoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+09:20
58GILBERTPhilippeBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +09:20
59MAS NICOLAUEnricESP       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +09:20
60HOWSONDamienAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+09:20
61CONCINicolaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO+09:20
62SPRENGERSThomasBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE+09:48
63VERVAEKELouisBEL       TEAM SUNWEB+09:48
64PARET PEINTREAurélienFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+09:48
65STRAKHOVDmitriiRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+10:36
66WARBASSELawrenceUSA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+10:36
67DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJODavidESP       TEAM SKY+11:32
68ANACONAWinner AndrewCOL       MOVISTAR TEAM+11:59
69MONFORTMaximeBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL+11:59
70ALBASINIMichaelSUI       MITCHELTON – SCOTT+11:59
71AMADORAndreyCRC       MOVISTAR TEAM+11:59
72NIBALIAntonioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+11:59
73GONÇALVESJoséPOR       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+13:11
74GOLASMichalPOL       TEAM SKY+13:11
75DUNBAREdwardIRL       TEAM SKY+13:11
76CHERELMikaelFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+13:11
77KOCHJonasGER       CCC TEAM+13:11
78BOUWMANKoenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+13:11
79KREUZIGERRomanCZE       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+13:11
80PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM SKY+13:11
81POLITTNilsGER       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+13:11
82MATE MARDONESLuis AngelESP       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS+13:11
83MARTENSPaulGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+13:11
84LINDEMANBert-JanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA+13:11
85KINGBenjaminUSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+17:39
86HAASNathanAUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+17:39
87JULESJustinFRA       WALLONIE BRUXELLES+17:39
88ČERNÝJosefCZE       CCC TEAM+17:39
89GOGLMichaelAUT       TREK – SEGAFREDO+17:39
90MARCZYNSKITomaszPOL       LOTTO SOUDAL+17:39
91SERRYPieterBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +17:39
92ERVITIImanolESP       MOVISTAR TEAM+17:39
93SICARDRomainFRA       TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE+17:39
94VAKOČPetrCZE       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP +17:39
95CHEVRIERClémentFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE+24:12
96HARDYRomainFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC+24:12
97PIBERNIKLukaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA+24:12
98KOCHETKOVPavelRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN+24:12
99COURTEILLEArnaudFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS+24:12
100JANSE VAN RENSBURGJacques WillemRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA+24:12
101BURGHARDTMarcusGER       BORA – HANSGROHE+24:12

MAISONJérémyFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSICDNF

DELTOMBEKevinBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISEDNF

PEYSKENSDimitriBEL       WALLONIE BRUXELLESDNF

PAASSCHENSMathijsNED       WALLONIE BRUXELLESDNF

MOLLYKennyBEL       WALLONIE BRUXELLESDNF

ISTAKevynBEL       WALLONIE BRUXELLESDNF

TURGISJimmyFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELSDNF

REZAKevinFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELSDNF

GAUTIERCyrilFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELSDNF

BAGOTYoannFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELSDNF

MÜLLERPatrickSUI       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELSDNF

VERWILSTAaronBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISEDNF

DELAPLACEAnthonyFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSICDNF

VAN GOMPELMathiasBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISEDNF

CALMEJANELilianFRA       TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIEDNF

VAN GESTELDriesBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISEDNF

VACHONFlorianFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSICDNF

MOINARDAmaelFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSICDNF

VAUGRENARDBenoitFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJDNF

LEDANOISKevinFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSICDNF

VLIEGENLoïcBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAMDNF

GESBERTElieFRA       TEAM ARKEA – SAMSICDNF

OURSELINPaulFRA       TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIEDNF

NAULEAUBryanFRA       TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIEDNF

GRELLIERFabienFRA       TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIEDNF

VAN POUCKEAaronBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISEDNF

MÜHLBERGERGregorAUT       BORA – HANSGROHEDNF

THOMSONJay RobertRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATADNF

LE TURNIERMathiasFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSDNF

VALVERDEAlejandroESP       MOVISTAR TEAMDNF

POWERRobAUS       TEAM SUNWEBDNF

HAMILTONChristopherAUS       TEAM SUNWEBDNF

VANENDERTJelleBEL       LOTTO SOUDALDNF

VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDALDNF

ARMEESanderBEL       LOTTO SOUDALDNF

SMITHDionNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTTDNF

PERICHONPierre LucFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSDNF

BEWLEYSamNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTTDNF

SIMONJulienFRA       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSDNF

BOLEGregaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDADNF

VUILLERMOZAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF

PLANCKAERTBaptisteBEL       WALLONIE BRUXELLESDNF

LUTSENKOAlexeyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAMDNF

HIVERTJonathanFRA       TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIEDNF

TULIKAngeloFRA       TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIEDNF

DECLERCQBenjaminBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISEDNF

CAVAGNARémiFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP DNF

DEVENYNSDriesBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP DNF

BETTIOLAlbertoITA       EF EDUCATION FIRSTDNF

SCHULTZNicholasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTTDNF

BERNARDJulienFRA       TREK – SEGAFREDODNF

MEURISSEXandroBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAMDNF

DOUBEYFabienFRA       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAMDNF

BAUGNIESJeromeBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAMDNF

ANDERSENMichael ValgrenDEN       TEAM DIMENSION DATADNF

GASPAROTTOEnricoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATADNF

BROWNNathanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRSTDNF

SEIGLERomainFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJDNF

LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJDNF

BONNETWilliamFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJDNF

MATHISMarcoGER       COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSDNF

FELLINEFabioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDODNF

PASQUALONAndreaITA       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAMDNF

TOLHOEKAntwanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMADNF

LEEZERThomasNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMADNF

GESINKRobertNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMADNF

TEN DAMLaurensNED       CCC TEAMDNF

ROSSKOPFJosephUSA       CCC TEAMDNF

PAUWELSSergeBEL       CCC TEAMDNF

SUTHERLANDRoryAUS       UAE TEAM EMIRATESDNF

MORIManueleITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATESDNF

COSTARuiPOR       UAE TEAM EMIRATESDNF

MARTINDanielIRL       UAE TEAM EMIRATESDNF

STETINAPeterUSA       TREK – SEGAFREDODNF

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here