Giro d’Italia 2019 stage 2 results

Pascal Ackermann of BORA-Hansgrohe has won stage 2 of the Giro d’Italia, getting the better of Elia Viviani of Deceuninck-Quick Step and Caleb Ewan of Lotto Soudal. Also featuring Jack Bauer.

0
238
Pascal Ackermann celebrates victory in stage 2 of the Giro d'Italia, photo Sirotti

Pascal Ackermann of BORA-Hansgrohe has won stage 2 of the Giro d’Italia, getting the better of Elia Viviani of Deceuninck-Quick Step and Caleb Ewan of Lotto Soudal. Also featuring Jack Bauer.

Also check out:

Ackermann silences doubters with stage 2 win

Stage results:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1ACKERMANNPascalGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:44:43
2VIVIANIEliaITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:44:43
3EWANCalebAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:44:43
4GAVIRIA RENDONFernandoCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:44:43
5DEMAREArnaudFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:44:43
6CIMOLAIDavideITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:44:43
7KUZNETSOVViacheslavRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:44:43
8DE BUYSTJasperBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:44:43
9SBARAGLIKristianITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:44:43
10SELIGRüdigerGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:44:43
11GIBBONSRyanRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:44:43
12CANOLAMarcoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 4:44:43
13GAVAZZIFrancescoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:44:43
14CONSONNISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:44:43
15BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:44:48
16VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:44:48
17SABATINIFabioITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:44:48
18FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:44:48
19MAJKARafalPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:44:48
20DUMOULINTomNED       TEAM SUNWEB 4:44:48
21ROJASJoséESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:44:48
22POLANCJanSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:44:48
23CONCINicolaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:44:48
24ROTALorenzoITA       BARDIANI CSF 4:44:48
25BOUWMANKoenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:44:48
26HALLERMarcoAUT       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:44:48
27ROGLIČPrimožSLO       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:44:48
28LANDA MEANAMikelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:44:48
29VENTOSO ALBERDIFrancisco JoseESP       CCC TEAM 4:44:48
30MADOUASValentinFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:44:48
31CARTHYHugh JohnGBR       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:44:48
32NIBALIVincenzoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:44:48
33YATESSimon PhilipGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:44:48
34SIVAKOVPavelRUS       TEAM INEOS 4:44:48
35GEOGHEGAN HARTTaoGBR       TEAM INEOS 4:44:48
36AGNOLIValerioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:44:48
37JUNGELSBobLUX       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:44:48
38POWERRobAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 4:44:48
39CAPECCHIErosITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:44:48
40BARBINEnricoITA       BARDIANI CSF 4:44:48
41GUARNIERIJacopoITA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:44:48
42AMADORAndreyCRC       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:44:48
43ULISSIDiegoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:44:48
44KANGERTTanelEST       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:44:48
45CHAVES RUBIOJhoan EstebanCOL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:44:48
46CARAPAZRichardECU       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:44:48
47MARTENSPaulGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:44:48
48MODOLOSachaITA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:44:48
49O’CONNORBenAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:44:48
50ZAKARINIlnurRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:44:48
51KNOXJamesGBR       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:44:48
52GALLOPINTonyFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:44:48
53GASPAROTTOEnricoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:44:48
54DE LA PARTEVictorESP       CCC TEAM 4:44:48
55LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:44:48
56VUILLERMOZAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:44:48
57KONOVALOVASIgnatasLTU       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:44:48
58KORENKristijanSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:44:48
59WYSSDaniloSUI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:44:48
60VILLELLADavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:44:48
61CARUSODamianoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:44:48
62IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:44:48
63MOLLEMABaukeNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:44:48
64TEN DAMLaurensNED       CCC TEAM 4:44:48
65LOPEZ MORENOMiguel AngelCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:44:48
66WARBASSELawrenceUSA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:44:48
67OOMENSamNED       TEAM SUNWEB 4:44:48
68VERVAEKELouisBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 4:44:48
69JUUL JENSENChristopherDEN       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:44:48
70HIRTJanCZE       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:44:48
71BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIAPelloESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:44:48
72HANSENAdam JamesAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:44:48
73BOAROManueleITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:44:48
74PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM INEOS 4:44:48
75DURBRIDGELukeAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:44:48
76BRAMBILLAGianlucaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:44:48
77PETERSNansFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:44:48
78MASNADAFaustoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:44:48
79DOMBROWSKIJoseph LloydUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:44:48
80NAVARRO GARCIADanielESP       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:44:48
81POZZOVIVODomenicoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:44:48
82CAICEDOJonathanECU       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:44:48
83NARVAEZ PRADOJhonatan ManuelECU       TEAM INEOS 4:44:48
84BROWNNathanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:44:48
85CONTIValerioITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:44:48
86KLUGERogerGER       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:44:48
87ANTUNESAmaroPOR       CCC TEAM 4:44:48
88MONTAGUTIMatteoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:44:48
89OWSIANLukaszPOL       CCC TEAM 4:44:48
90GOGLMichaelAUT       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:44:48
91FLOREZ LOPEZMiguel EduardoCOL       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:44:48
92MC CARTHYJayAUS       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:44:48
93HOLLENSTEINRetoSUI       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:44:48
94CATALDODarioITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:44:48
95SERRYPieterBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:44:48
96CARBONIGiovanniITA       BARDIANI CSF 4:44:48
97HAGAChadUSA       TEAM SUNWEB 4:44:48
98HINDLEYJaiAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 4:44:48
99DUNBAREdwardIRL       TEAM INEOS 4:44:48
100BAGIOLINicolaITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 4:44:48
101NIEVE ITURRALDEMikelESP       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:44:48
102VENDRAMEAndreaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:44:48
103SENNIManuelITA       BARDIANI CSF 4:44:48
104CATTANEOMattiaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:44:48
105BAKELANTSJanBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 4:44:48
106PLAZARubenESP       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:44:48
107SCHWARZMANNMichaelGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:45:06
108MARCATOMarcoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:45:06
109SANTAROMITAIvanITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 4:45:50
110BOLEGregaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:45:50
111GAROSIOAndreaITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:45:50
112HENAO GOMEZSebastianCOL       TEAM INEOS 4:45:50
113SOSA CUERVOIvan RamiroCOL       TEAM INEOS 4:45:50
114BOOKWALTERBrentUSA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:45:50
115TOLHOEKAntwanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:45:50
116PEDREROAntonioESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:45:50
117NIBALIAntonioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:45:50
118GASTAUERBenLUX       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:45:50
119DUPONTHubertFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:45:50
120HAMILTONLucasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:45:50
121HAMILTONChristopherAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 4:45:50
122MAESTRIMircoITA       BARDIANI CSF 4:45:50
123FRAPPORTIMarcoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:45:50
124BIDARDFrançoisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:45:50
125BIERMANSJentheBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:45:50
126NEILANDSKristsLAT       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:45:50
127SENECHALFlorianFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:44:48
128BELLETTIManuelITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:44:48
129LE GACOlivierFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:44:48
130CICCONEGiulioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:46:28
131KNEESChristianGER       TEAM INEOS 4:47:40
132POLJANSKIPawelPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:48:16
133ZEITSAndreyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:50:19
134NIZZOLOGiacomoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:50:19
135COVILILucaITA       BARDIANI CSF 4:50:19
136ORSINIUmbertoITA       BARDIANI CSF 4:50:19
137CAMPENAERTSVictorBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:51:14
138HONORÉMikkel FrølichDEN       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:53:20
139DE GENDTThomasBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:53:55
140CIMADamianoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 4:53:55
141MAS BONETLuis GuillermoESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:53:55
142BENNETTSeanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:53:55
143BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:53:55
144KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:53:55
145CARRETEROHectorESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:53:57
146GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILULAmanuelERI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:53:57
147VANENDERTJelleBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:54:19
148MOLANO BENAVIDESJuan SebastianCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:54:19
149VAN EMDENJosNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:54:19
150SÜTTERLINJashaGER       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:56:34
151CLARKEWilliamAUS       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:56:53
152SCOTSONMilesAUS       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:56:53
153BAUERJackNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:56:53
154SIMIONPaoloITA       BARDIANI CSF 4:56:53
155LEEZERThomasNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:56:53
156BRESCHELMattiDEN       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:56:53
157LOBATO DEL VALLEJuan JoseESP       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 4:56:53
158DAVIESScottGBR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:56:53
159STRAKHOVDmitriiRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:56:53
160IRIZAR ARAMBURUMarkelESP       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:56:53
161SINKELDAMRamonNED       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:56:53
162DE PLUSLaurensBEL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:56:53
163GRADEKKamilPOL       CCC TEAM 4:57:42
164ČERNÝJosefCZE       CCC TEAM 4:57:42
165MARECZKOJakubITA       CCC TEAM 4:57:42
166DUNNEConorIRL       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:57:42
167RENSHAWMarkAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:57:42
168NIVGuyISR       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:57:42
169HATSUYAMAShoJPN       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 4:57:42
170BOHLITomSUI       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:57:42
171LONARDIGiovanniITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 4:57:42
172MOSCHETTIMatteoITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:57:42
173DENZNicoGER       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:03:03
174ANDEMESKELAwetERI       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:11:20
175BOIVINGuillaumeCAN       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:11:20

General classification after stage 2:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1ROGLIČPrimožSLO       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:57:42
2YATESSimon PhilipGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:58:01
3NIBALIVincenzoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:58:05
4LOPEZ MORENOMiguel AngelCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:58:10
5DUMOULINTomNED       TEAM SUNWEB 4:58:10
6MAJKARafalPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:58:15
7GEOGHEGAN HARTTaoGBR       TEAM INEOS 4:58:17
8MOLLEMABaukeNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:58:21
9CARUSODamianoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:58:22
10BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIAPelloESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:58:24
11DE LA PARTEVictorESP       CCC TEAM 4:58:27
12JUNGELSBobLUX       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:58:28
13CARAPAZRichardECU       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:58:29
14KANGERTTanelEST       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:58:29
15CARTHYHugh JohnGBR       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:58:29
16ULISSIDiegoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:58:32
17FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:58:32
18POZZOVIVODomenicoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:58:35
19HAGAChadUSA       TEAM SUNWEB 4:58:36
20KNOXJamesGBR       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:58:39
21NAVARRO GARCIADanielESP       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:58:40
22DURBRIDGELukeAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:58:40
23CATALDODarioITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:58:41
24CHAVES RUBIOJhoan EstebanCOL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:58:42
25CONTIValerioITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:58:43
26SIVAKOVPavelRUS       TEAM INEOS 4:58:43
27IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:58:43
28GALLOPINTonyFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:58:44
29GASPAROTTOEnricoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:58:46
30LANDA MEANAMikelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:58:49
31O’CONNORBenAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:58:54
32POWERRobAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 4:58:55
33DOMBROWSKIJoseph LloydUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:58:55
34KORENKristijanSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:58:55
35DUNBAREdwardIRL       TEAM INEOS 4:58:56
36POLANCJanSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:58:58
37CATTANEOMattiaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:58:58
38PLAZARubenESP       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:58:59
39TEN DAMLaurensNED       CCC TEAM 4:59:00
40LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:59:00
41SERRYPieterBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:59:00
42VERVAEKELouisBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 4:59:01
43ZAKARINIlnurRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:59:02
44NIEVE ITURRALDEMikelESP       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:59:04
45VILLELLADavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:59:07
46HIRTJanCZE       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:59:09
47MASNADAFaustoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:59:09
48BOAROManueleITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:59:09
49KONOVALOVASIgnatasLTU       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:59:09
50BRAMBILLAGianlucaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:59:11
51ANTUNESAmaroPOR       CCC TEAM 4:59:11
52CAPECCHIErosITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:59:12
53SENECHALFlorianFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:59:12
54HINDLEYJaiAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 4:59:13
55CONCINicolaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:59:14
56AMADORAndreyCRC       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:59:14
57DE BUYSTJasperBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:59:15
58CARBONIGiovanniITA       BARDIANI CSF 4:59:15
59JUUL JENSENChristopherDEN       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:59:15
60MC CARTHYJayAUS       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:59:16
61WARBASSELawrenceUSA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:59:16
62VENDRAMEAndreaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:59:20
63VUILLERMOZAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:59:20
64BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:59:22
65MONTAGUTIMatteoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:59:22
66BAKELANTSJanBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 4:59:23
67VENTOSO ALBERDIFrancisco JoseESP       CCC TEAM 4:59:23
68GAVAZZIFrancescoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:59:23
69SBARAGLIKristianITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:59:24
70PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM INEOS 4:59:25
71BROWNNathanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 4:59:27
72PETERSNansFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:59:27
73GIBBONSRyanRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:59:28
74OOMENSamNED       TEAM SUNWEB 4:59:29
75AGNOLIValerioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:59:30
76ROJASJoséESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 4:59:30
77HOLLENSTEINRetoSUI       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:59:31
78ACKERMANNPascalGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 4:59:33
79GAVIRIA RENDONFernandoCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:59:34
80MARTENSPaulGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:59:34
81NARVAEZ PRADOJhonatan ManuelECU       TEAM INEOS 4:59:34
82MADOUASValentinFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:59:34
83GOGLMichaelAUT       TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:59:35
84LE GACOlivierFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:59:36
85DEMAREArnaudFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:59:36
86CANOLAMarcoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 4:59:39
87BOUWMANKoenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 4:59:39
88SABATINIFabioITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:59:43
89OWSIANLukaszPOL       CCC TEAM 4:59:46
90VIVIANIEliaITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  4:59:47
91KLUGERogerGER       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:59:48
92CONSONNISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:59:48
93HANSENAdam JamesAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 4:59:48
94BOOKWALTERBrentUSA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:59:49
95HAMILTONLucasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:59:49
96KUZNETSOVViacheslavRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:59:56
97CIMOLAIDavideITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:59:56
98CAICEDOJonathanECU       EF EDUCATION FIRST 5:00:00
99BAGIOLINicolaITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 5:00:00
100ROTALorenzoITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:00:03
101HAMILTONChristopherAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 5:00:04
102GUARNIERIJacopoITA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 5:00:05
103WYSSDaniloSUI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:00:06
104HALLERMarcoAUT       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5:00:06
105FLOREZ LOPEZMiguel EduardoCOL       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 5:00:10
106SELIGRüdigerGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 5:00:11
107MARCATOMarcoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5:00:12
108HENAO GOMEZSebastianCOL       TEAM INEOS 5:00:12
109NEILANDSKristsLAT       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:00:12
110VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 5:00:13
111PEDREROAntonioESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 5:00:14
112EWANCalebAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 5:00:16
113MODOLOSachaITA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 5:00:17
114GASTAUERBenLUX       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:00:21
115BARBINEnricoITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:00:22
116NIBALIAntonioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 5:00:23
117TOLHOEKAntwanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 5:00:25
118SENNIManuelITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:00:28
119DUPONTHubertFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:00:32
120GAROSIOAndreaITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 5:00:39
121BIDARDFrançoisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:00:39
122SOSA CUERVOIvan RamiroCOL       TEAM INEOS 5:00:40
123BELLETTIManuelITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 5:00:40
124BOLEGregaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 5:00:42
125FRAPPORTIMarcoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 5:00:47
126CICCONEGiulioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 5:00:50
127BIERMANSJentheBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5:00:50
128MAESTRIMircoITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:00:51
129SANTAROMITAIvanITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 5:01:03
130SCHWARZMANNMichaelGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 5:01:04
131POLJANSKIPawelPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 5:02:32
132KNEESChristianGER       TEAM INEOS 5:02:35
133ZEITSAndreyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM 5:04:40
134CAMPENAERTSVictorBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 5:05:01
135COVILILucaITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:05:11
136ORSINIUmbertoITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:05:41
137NIZZOLOGiacomoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:05:43
138HONORÉMikkel FrølichDEN       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  5:07:18
139BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 5:07:58
140CARRETEROHectorESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 5:08:18
141GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILULAmanuelERI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:08:18
142MAS BONETLuis GuillermoESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 5:08:19
143VAN EMDENJosNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 5:08:19
144DE GENDTThomasBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 5:08:28
145BENNETTSeanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 5:08:29
146KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 5:08:30
147VANENDERTJelleBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 5:09:18
148CIMADamianoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 5:09:30
149MOLANO BENAVIDESJuan SebastianCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5:09:41
150DE PLUSLaurensBEL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 5:10:22
151DAVIESScottGBR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:11:01
152BAUERJackNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 5:11:04
153SÜTTERLINJashaGER       MOVISTAR TEAM 5:11:09
154SCOTSONMilesAUS       GROUPAMA – FDJ 5:11:41
155STRAKHOVDmitriiRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5:11:43
156SINKELDAMRamonNED       GROUPAMA – FDJ 5:11:46
157LOBATO DEL VALLEJuan JoseESP       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 5:11:51
158GRADEKKamilPOL       CCC TEAM 5:12:05
159BOHLITomSUI       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5:12:08
160IRIZAR ARAMBURUMarkelESP       TREK – SEGAFREDO 5:12:10
161ČERNÝJosefCZE       CCC TEAM 5:12:15
162SIMIONPaoloITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:12:19
163LEEZERThomasNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 5:12:20
164LONARDIGiovanniITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 5:12:48
165NIVGuyISR       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:12:54
166CLARKEWilliamAUS       TREK – SEGAFREDO 5:12:55
167DUNNEConorIRL       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:13:01
168MOSCHETTIMatteoITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 5:13:12
169BRESCHELMattiDEN       EF EDUCATION FIRST 5:13:17
170RENSHAWMarkAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:13:19
171HATSUYAMAShoJPN       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 5:13:23
172MARECZKOJakubITA       CCC TEAM 5:13:59
173DENZNicoGER       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:17:58
174ANDEMESKELAwetERI       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:26:16
175BOIVINGuillaumeCAN       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:26:21

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here