Esteban Chaves led a Mitchelton-Scott 1-2 on a day littered with joy for the team.  Simon Yates finished second and took the maglia rosa as the new leader of the race; with Thibaut Pinot third ahead of George Bennett.  Also featuring Sam Bewley and Tom Scully.

 

Bennett 4th on Etna as Chaves-Yates perform masterclass

 

Stage results:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:16:11
2 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:16:11
3 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:16:37
4 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:16:37
5 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:16:37
6 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:16:37
7 CARAPAZ Richard ECU        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:16:37
8 DUMOULIN Tom NED        TEAM SUNWEB 4:16:37
9 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:16:37
10 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 4:16:37
11 HERMANS Ben BEL        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:16:51
12 O’CONNOR Ben AUS        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:16:54
13 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:17:00
14 OOMEN Sam NED        TEAM SUNWEB 4:17:04
15 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 4:17:06
16 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:17:08
17 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:17:08
18 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA        TEAM SKY 4:17:08
19 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:17:08
20 CICCONE Giulio ITA        BARDIANI CSF 4:17:08
21 DENNIS Rohan AUS        BMC RACING TEAM 4:17:15
22 VALLS FERRI Rafael ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:17:33
23 KONRAD Patrick AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:17:33
24 KANGERT Tanel EST        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:17:33
25 GONÇALVES José POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:17:56
26 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:17:56
27 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:18:05
28 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:18:17
29 GESINK Robert NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:19:18
30 POELS Wout NED        TEAM SKY 4:19:29
31 SANCHEZ Luis León ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:19:29
32 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:19:41
33 REICHENBACH Sébastien SUI        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:19:53
34 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:20:13
35 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:20:13
36 CONTI Valerio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:20:13
37 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:21:20
38 MASNADA Fausto ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:21:20
39 DE LA PARTE Victor ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:21:20
40 PLAZA Ruben ESP        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:21:20
41 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:21:20
42 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:21:20
43 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:21:20
44 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:21:20
45 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:22:06
46 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 4:22:06
47 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:22:06
48 POLANC Jan SLO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:22:18
49 BOUWMAN Koen NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:23:39
50 BROWN Nathan USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:23:42
51 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:23:42
52 NOVAK Domen SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:25:51
53 HAGA Chad USA        TEAM SUNWEB 4:26:31
54 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB 4:26:48
55 CAPECCHI Eros ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:26:48
56 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:26:48
57 SENNI Manuel ITA        BARDIANI CSF 4:26:48
58 TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres COL        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:26:48
59 QUINTANA Dayer COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:26:48
60 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:26:48
61 CARTHY Hugh John GBR        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:26:48
62 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:26:48
63 EG Niklas DEN        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:26:48
64 FRANKINY Kilian SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 4:26:48
65 DUPONT Hubert FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:26:48
66 ROY Jérémy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:27:05
67 MOHORIC Matej SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:27:29
68 BATTAGLIN Enrico ITA        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:28:33
69 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Willem RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:28:54
70 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:28:57
71 VERVAEKE Louis BEL        TEAM SUNWEB 4:28:57
72 BERHANE Natnael ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:28:57
73 JAUREGUI Quentin FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:28:57
74 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:29:03
75 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:29:06
76 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 4:29:43
77 DENZ Nico GER        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:31:02
78 MORI Manuele ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:31:02
79 ROUX Anthony FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:31:28
80 VLIEGEN Loïc BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 4:31:51
81 BOARO Manuele ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:32:12
82 CATTANEO Mattia ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:32:25
83 FRAPPORTI Marco ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:32:25
84 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:32:25
85 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:32:25
86 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:32:25
87 KING Benjamin USA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:32:25
88 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:32:25
89 TONELLI Alessandro ITA        BARDIANI CSF 4:32:25
90 MORABITO Steve SUI        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:32:25
91 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:33:21
92 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:33:21
93 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:34:04
94 DIDIER Laurent LUX        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:34:04
95 BALLERINI Davide ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:35:54
96 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:35:54
97 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz DEN        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:35:54
98 DOWSETT Alex GBR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:35:54
99 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA        TEAM SKY 4:35:54
100 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP        TEAM SKY 4:35:54
101 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:35:54
102 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:35:54
103 BENEDETTI Cesare ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:35:54
104 GIBBONS Ryan RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:35:54
105 VAN HOECKE Gijs BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:35:54
106 BEWLEY Sam NZL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:35:54
107 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:35:54
108 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY 4:35:54
109 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:35:54
110 VAN EMDEN Jos NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:35:54
111 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:35:54
112 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:35:54
113 VENTURINI Clement FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:35:54
114 DOCKER Mitchell AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:35:54
115 SAGIV Guy ISR        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:35:54
116 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:35:54
117 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4:35:54
118 BARBIN Enrico ITA        BARDIANI CSF 4:35:54
119 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:36:16
120 NIBALI Antonio ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:37:35
121 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:40:42
122 BONNET William FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 4:40:42
123 BELLETTI Manuel ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:40:42
124 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:40:42
125 SCHILLINGER Andreas GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:40:42
126 VAN POPPEL Danny NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 4:40:42
127 FRISON Frederik BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:40:42
128 NEILANDS Krists LAT        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:40:42
129 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:40:42
130 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB 4:40:42
131 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP        BMC RACING TEAM 4:40:42
132 CAVAGNA Rémi FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:40:42
133 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:40:42
134 SENECHAL Florian FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:40:42
135 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 4:40:42
136 PEDERSEN Mads DEN        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:40:42
137 FERNANDEZ Ruben ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:40:42
138 MULLEN Ryan IRL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:40:42
139 VIVIANI Elia ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:40:42
140 SCULLY Tom NZL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:40:42
141 BENNETT Sam IRL        BORA – HANSGROHE 4:40:42
142 PEDRERO Antonio ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 4:40:42
143 DEMPSTER Zakkari AUS        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:40:42
144 TUFT Svein CAN        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 4:40:42
145 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:40:42
146 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 4:40:42
147 BELKOV Maxim RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4:40:42
148 HAMILTON Christopher AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 4:40:42
149 BONIFAZIO Niccolò ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 4:40:42
150 DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:40:42
151 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 4:40:42
152 BIDARD François FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 4:40:42
153 VENDRAME Andrea ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 4:40:42
154 HOFSTEDE Lennard NED        TEAM SUNWEB 4:40:42
155 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:40:42
156 MODOLO Sacha ITA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 4:40:42
157 ANDREETTA Simone ITA        BARDIANI CSF 4:40:42
158 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY 4:41:16
159 SIMION Paolo ITA        BARDIANI CSF 4:41:29
160 MAESTRI Mirco ITA        BARDIANI CSF 4:41:29
161 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 4:42:34
162 MARECZKO Jakub ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 4:42:37
163 ZARDINI Edoardo ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 4:42:37
164 TURRIN Alex ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 4:42:37
165 ZHUPA Eugert ALB        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 4:42:37
166 MOSCA Jacopo ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 4:42:37
167 COLEDAN Marco ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 4:42:37
168 BERTAZZO Liam ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 4:42:37
169 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX        BMC RACING TEAM 4:42:37
170 VILLELLA Davide ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 4:42:37
171 FONZI Giuseppe ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 4:42:37
172 VAN POPPEL Boy NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 4:47:49
  SELIG Rüdiger GER        BORA – HANSGROHE DNS

 

George Bennett rid to 4th place on the stage and into 9th place overall, photo Sirotti

General classification after stage 6:

Rank Last Name First Name Country Team Result
1 YATES Simon Philip GBR        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 22:46:03
2 DUMOULIN Tom NED        TEAM SUNWEB 22:46:19
3 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 22:46:29
4 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 22:46:46
5 PINOT Thibaut FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 22:46:48
6 DENNIS Rohan AUS        BMC RACING TEAM 22:46:56
7 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM 22:47:06
8 FROOME Chris GBR        TEAM SKY 22:47:13
9 BENNETT George NZL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 22:47:14
10 ARU Fabio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 22:47:15
11 BETANCUR Carlos COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 22:47:24
12 CARAPAZ Richard ECU        MOVISTAR TEAM 22:47:26
13 O’CONNOR Ben AUS        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 22:47:42
14 WOODS Michael CAN        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 22:47:42
15 OOMEN Sam NED        TEAM SUNWEB 22:47:45
16 KONRAD Patrick AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE 22:47:49
17 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL        TEAM SKY 22:47:50
18 KANGERT Tanel EST        ASTANA PRO TEAM 22:48:04
19 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 22:48:05
20 GONÇALVES José POR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 22:48:09
21 VALLS FERRI Rafael ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 22:48:10
22 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL        ASTANA PRO TEAM 22:48:15
23 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 22:48:29
24 ULISSI Diego ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 22:48:45
25 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 22:49:03
26 MEINTJES Louis RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 22:50:37
27 PREIDLER Georg AUT        GROUPAMA – FDJ 22:50:46
28 CONTI Valerio ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 22:50:47
29 SANCHEZ Luis León ESP        ASTANA PRO TEAM 22:50:47
30 POELS Wout NED        TEAM SKY 22:50:47
31 FORMOLO Davide ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE 22:51:38
32 KREUZIGER Roman CZE        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 22:51:57
33 WELLENS Tim BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 22:52:06
34 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA        TREK – SEGAFREDO 22:52:43
35 MASNADA Fausto ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 22:53:08
36 ROCHE Nicolas IRL        BMC RACING TEAM 22:53:19
37 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 22:53:25
38 REICHENBACH Sébastien SUI        GROUPAMA – FDJ 22:53:44
39 POLANC Jan SLO        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 22:54:19
40 BROWN Nathan USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 22:55:42
41 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd USA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 22:56:09
42 DE LA PARTE Victor ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 22:56:10
43 CHEREL Mikael FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 22:56:29
44 HERMANS Ben BEL        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 22:57:32
45 GESINK Robert NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 22:58:04
46 PLAZA Ruben ESP        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 22:58:35
47 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 22:59:00
48 BATTAGLIN Enrico ITA        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 22:59:24
49 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 23:00:22
50 CICCONE Giulio ITA        BARDIANI CSF 23:00:40
51 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA        TEAM SKY 23:00:43
52 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 23:00:44
53 CAPECCHI Eros ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 23:01:20
54 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 23:01:32
55 BOUWMAN Koen NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 23:01:34
56 TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres COL        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 23:02:00
57 TEN DAM Laurens NED        TEAM SUNWEB 23:02:07
58 MOHORIC Matej SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 23:02:24
59 HAIG Jack AUS        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 23:02:29
60 DUPONT Hubert FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 23:03:13
61 CATTANEO Mattia ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 23:03:48
62 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT        BORA – HANSGROHE 23:04:19
63 QUINTANA Dayer COL        MOVISTAR TEAM 23:04:31
64 SENNI Manuel ITA        BARDIANI CSF 23:04:34
65 BOARO Manuele ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 23:04:36
66 CARTHY Hugh John GBR        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 23:05:08
67 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Willem RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 23:05:17
68 HAGA Chad USA        TEAM SUNWEB 23:05:38
69 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 23:07:34
70 HANSEN Adam James AUS        LOTTO SOUDAL 23:07:36
71 KING Benjamin USA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 23:08:27
72 MORI Manuele ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 23:08:33
73 BAK YTTING Lars DEN        LOTTO SOUDAL 23:08:37
74 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz DEN        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 23:08:40
75 GIBBONS Ryan RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 23:09:16
76 BERHANE Natnael ERI        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 23:09:16
77 ROUX Anthony FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 23:09:22
78 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 23:09:34
79 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 23:09:35
80 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA        TEAM SKY 23:10:01
81 DENZ Nico GER        AG2R LA MONDIALE 23:10:10
82 ARMEE Sander BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 23:10:45
83 VERVAEKE Louis BEL        TEAM SUNWEB 23:10:54
84 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA        BMC RACING TEAM 23:11:05
85 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 23:11:44
86 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 23:12:03
87 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 23:12:06
88 ROY Jérémy FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 23:12:44
89 DOWSETT Alex GBR        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 23:12:51
90 ZEITS Andrey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 23:13:54
91 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 23:14:31
92 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 23:14:48
93 TONELLI Alessandro ITA        BARDIANI CSF 23:14:53
94 BALLERINI Davide ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 23:14:59
95 HIRT Jan CZE        ASTANA PRO TEAM 23:15:39
96 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP        TEAM SKY 23:16:07
97 JAUREGUI Quentin FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 23:16:29
98 BENEDETTI Cesare ITA        BORA – HANSGROHE 23:17:10
99 FRANKINY Kilian SUI        BMC RACING TEAM 23:17:31
100 EG Niklas DEN        TREK – SEGAFREDO 23:17:48
101 BEWLEY Sam NZL        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 23:18:09
102 MARCATO Marco ITA        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 23:18:15
103 DIDIER Laurent LUX        TREK – SEGAFREDO 23:18:17
104 VENTURINI Clement FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 23:18:32
105 VLIEGEN Loïc BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 23:18:32
106 MØRKØV Michael DEN        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 23:19:06
107 BELLETTI Manuel ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 23:19:06
108 MORABITO Steve SUI        GROUPAMA – FDJ 23:19:12
109 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR        UAE TEAM EMIRATES 23:19:40
110 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 23:19:48
111 CAVAGNA Rémi FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 23:19:49
112 MODOLO Sacha ITA        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 23:21:00
113 FRAPPORTI Marco ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 23:21:04
114 MARTIN Tony GER        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 23:21:05
115 DEMPSTER Zakkari AUS        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 23:21:06
116 VENDRAME Andrea ITA        ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 23:21:11
117 VAN HOECKE Gijs BEL        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 23:21:16
118 NOVAK Domen SLO        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 23:21:20
119 BIDARD François FRA        AG2R LA MONDIALE 23:21:24
120 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG        MOVISTAR TEAM 23:21:49
121 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP        TREK – SEGAFREDO 23:22:01
122 BENNETT Sam IRL        BORA – HANSGROHE 23:22:11
123 SAGIV Guy ISR        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 23:23:12
124 NEILANDS Krists LAT        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 23:23:13
125 VAN EMDEN Jos NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 23:23:25
126 DOCKER Mitchell AUS        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 23:23:27
127 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP        BMC RACING TEAM 23:23:42
128 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA        ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 23:23:47
129 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 23:23:51
130 KNEES Christian GER        TEAM SKY 23:23:52
131 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 23:24:55
132 NIBALI Antonio ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 23:25:11
133 BONIFAZIO Niccolò ITA        BAHRAIN – MERIDA 23:26:01
134 BONNET William FRA        GROUPAMA – FDJ 23:26:01
135 ANDREETTA Simone ITA        BARDIANI CSF 23:26:13
136 SENECHAL Florian FRA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 23:26:25
137 ZARDINI Edoardo ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 23:26:44
138 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL        BMC RACING TEAM 23:26:59
139 MAESTRI Mirco ITA        BARDIANI CSF 23:27:08
140 VIVIANI Elia ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 23:27:10
141 SCULLY Tom NZL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 23:27:26
142 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR        TEAM SKY 23:27:36
143 MULLEN Ryan IRL        TREK – SEGAFREDO 23:27:53
144 BELKOV Maxim RUS        TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 23:29:26
145 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL        TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 23:29:41
146 FERNANDEZ Ruben ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 23:30:02
147 VAN POPPEL Danny NED        TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO 23:30:07
148 PEDRERO Antonio ESP        MOVISTAR TEAM 23:30:17
149 VENTER Jaco RSA        TEAM DIMENSION DATA 23:30:39
150 DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 23:30:42
151 SABATINI Fabio ITA        QUICK – STEP FLOORS 23:30:50
152 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX        BMC RACING TEAM 23:31:04
153 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ        ASTANA PRO TEAM 23:31:51
154 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 23:32:12
155 BARBIN Enrico ITA        BARDIANI CSF 23:32:15
156 VILLELLA Davide ITA        ASTANA PRO TEAM 23:32:27
157 MOSCA Jacopo ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 23:32:59
158 FRISON Frederik BEL        LOTTO SOUDAL 23:33:09
159 TUFT Svein CAN        MITCHELTON – SCOTT 23:33:32
160 PEDERSEN Mads DEN        TREK – SEGAFREDO 23:33:33
161 SCHILLINGER Andreas GER        BORA – HANSGROHE 23:33:36
162 CURVERS Roy NED        TEAM SUNWEB 23:36:30
163 VAN POPPEL Boy NED        TREK – SEGAFREDO 23:36:50
164 HOFSTEDE Lennard NED        TEAM SUNWEB 23:37:31
165 SIMION Paolo ITA        BARDIANI CSF 23:38:52
166 HAMILTON Christopher AUS        TEAM SUNWEB 23:39:29
167 COLEDAN Marco ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 23:39:37
168 MARECZKO Jakub ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 23:40:02
169 ZHUPA Eugert ALB        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 23:40:13
170 BERTAZZO Liam ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 23:40:35
171 TURRIN Alex ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 23:41:30
172 FONZI Giuseppe ITA        WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA 23:47:27

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here