Geoff Keogh on his way to the win in the masters 4 road race, photo Eugene Bonthuys

Geoff Keogh (Cycling Otago) claimed the win in the Masters 4 road race.  Keogh finished ahead of the Pegasus Cycling duo of Phil Scott and Blair Stuthridge.

More to come . . .

Results:

Pos. Rider Team Time

1

Geoff Keogh Cycling Otago 2.14.11

2

Phil Scott Pegasus Cycling 2.14.12

3

Blair Stuthridge Pegasus Cycling 2.14.45

4

Paul Gough Cycling Otago 2.14.46

5

Darryl Queen Pegasus Cycling 2.14.53

6

Chris Latta Cycling Otago 2.14.59

7

Jeremy Heathfield Canterbury Time Trial Association 2.14.59

8

Phil Hellebrekers Counties Manukau Cycling 2.15.03

9

Greg Thompson Pegasus Cycling 2.15.06

10

Brendon Madden-Smith Counties Manukau Cycling 2.15.11

11

David Rush Cycling Timaru 2.15.12

12

Wayne Girdlestone Pegasus Cycling 2.15.15

13

Derek Smith Leeston Cycling Club 2.15.15

14

Neil Aldridge Papanui Cycling Club Inc 2.15.17

15

David Chandler Hamilton City Cycling Club 2.15.20

16

Murray Garland Counties Manukau Cycling 2.15.21

17

Julian Parkinson Hamilton City Cycling Club 2.15.23

18

Darrell Kircher Pegasus Cycling 2.15.28

19

Stephen O’Keefe PNP 2.15.29

20

Wayne Flutey Forestland Wheelers 2.15.29

21

Michael Ferigo Pegasus Cycling 2.15.31

22

Gavin Lendich Counties Manukau Cycling 2.15.33

23

Jeff Flatt Tinwald Cycling Club 2.15.33

24

Simon Kennedy Cycling Otago 2.15.48

25

Geoff Taylor PNP 2.15.52

26

Gareth Morgan Leeston Cycling Club 2.15.52

27

Kevin Beban Canterbury Time Trial Association 2.15.53

28

Myles O’Donnell Tinwald Cycling Club 2.16.25

29

Dave Lawson Papanui Cycling Club Inc 2.16.25

30

Stephen Caldwell Leeston Cycling Club 2.21.06

31

Wayne Boss Cycling Otago 2.21.12

32

Jeff Walker Central Otago-Wakatipu 2.22.00

33

Richard Williams Ramblers Cycling Club 2.33.47
Wally Kopae Cycling Southland DNF
Dean Neilson Cycling Rotorua DNS
Peter Wilkinson Kapiti Cycling Club DNS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here