Arnaud Demare of Groupama-FDJ has picked up his first stage win of the 2019 Giro d’Italia.  The Frenchman overcame the Italian national champion Elia Viviani of Deceuninck-Quick Step; who is still looking for his first stage win of this year’s race.  Rüdiger Selig of BORA-Hansgrohe placed third.

The 145km from Ravenna to Modena was, on paper, about as relaxed a re-introduction to racing as it was possible to get.  The race was pancake flat and surely destined to end in a bunch sprint.  With so little to entice a breakaway up the road, when a move finally did go clear the peloton were completely at their leisure; allowing the break to go straight away with no hint of reaction from anyone.  

Jack Bauer and Simon Yates get ready to do battle in stage 10 of the Giro, photo Sirotti


Sho Hatsuyama of Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane and Bardiani-CSF’s Luca Covili formed the break of the day and quickly established a 2.50mins lead in the first 10km of racing as Lotto Soudal and Groupama-FDJ idly led the peloton along.  The break’s lead rapidly built to 4.20mins before the gap stabilised and Groupama-FDJ, along with Deceuninck-Quick Step set about taking control of the day’s racing.

With no climbs to contend with, the two leaders had just intermediate sprint points to mop up with 47km to go and 37.5km to go respectively.  Their lead sat at 2.40mins with 100km remaining as Deceuninck-Quick Step showed their intent by posting just about everyone at the front of the race in a bid to finally secure a win for Elia Viviani; who’d so far done a good job of establishing himself as the race’s eternal second this year with three second place finishes and a DQ when he had crossed the line first in the opening week.

The leaders arrived at the intermediate sprint with their lead cut to just over 1.30mins.  The duo weren’t interested in contending for the points as Covili led the way across the line.  Behind them Arnaud Demare denied Ackermann third place and closed the gap just a little in the points classification standings.

Pascal Ackermann was among those affected by the late crash in the final kilometre, photo Sirotti

As Hatsuyama’s and Covili’s lead continued to drop to 1.15mins with 42km to go, a crash brought down Enrico Battaglin of Katusha-Alpecin.  He wouldn’t be alone in hitting the deck today, but he did find himself alone in having to try and regain contact with a peloton that, by now, was motoring at a fair pace; though not at full throttle yet.  Deceuninck-Quick Step continued to lead, but the maglia rosa of Valerio Conti was not far from the front.

40km from the finish the break’s lead dropped to 1 minute and there was some uncertainty as to whether the leaders would even make it as far as the second intermediate sprint in Crevalcore.  They did though, reaching the sprint with 35 seconds in hand.  From there, though, their advantage dissolved entirely and with Mitchelton-SCOTT moving forward, so too Team Sunweb and Lotto Soudal, the catch was made with just under 30km to go.

There were no shortage of candidates for the front of the peloton, with the head of the race looking very cluttered as the riders went through 15km to go.  Through 8km to go Lotto Soudal, Mitchelton-SCOTT, CCC Team and Bahrain Merida all had a share of the front of the race, but the first of a number of technical turns saw Thomas De Gendt take the lead and establish Lotto Soudal at the front of the bunch.

Jack Bauer crosses the line in one of the many groups that littered the road after the crash, photo Sirotti

With 4km to go Jumbo-Visma had control of the front of the peloton with Groupama-FDJ and Dimension Data biting at the bit at their heels.  Caleb Ewan had constantly ben well-positioned up to this point but then an attack with just under 3km to go saw Francisco Ventoso of CCC Team attempt a long-range breakaway.  It was a move that caught the bunch out and looked promising, forcing Lotto Soudal to go on the defensive to try and bring him back.  The Spaniard hit the cobbles with less than 2km to go with a lead of about 5 seconds.

As Ventoso reached 1km to go he still had a good lead but behind him a crash brought down Pascal Ackermann in the points jersey along with a number of others.  Ventoso was caught by what was left of the peloton soon afterwards, but only about a dozen riders were left at the front following the crash, with Lotto Soudal on the front and looking good for Ewan.

Groupama-FDJ were alongside the red and white train though, and in the end it was a drag race between Ewan on the right and Demare on the left.  The two were equally matched right up to the closing metres where the Australian faded.  Viviani put in a late surge to take second place with Selig taking third place for BORA-Hansgrohe; but Demare was the strongest, taking his first win of this year’s Giro d’Italia.

Arnaud Demare got the better of Elia Viviani and Rudiger Selig in the finale, photo Sirotti

Stage results:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1DEMAREArnaudFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 3:36:07
2VIVIANIEliaITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  3:36:07
3SELIGRüdigerGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 3:36:07
4EWANCalebAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 3:36:07
5NIZZOLOGiacomoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3:36:07
6CIMOLAIDavideITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:36:07
7BELLETTIManuelITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 3:36:07
8LONARDIGiovanniITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 3:36:07
9DE BUYSTJasperBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 3:36:07
10GUARNIERIJacopoITA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 3:36:07
11SABATINIFabioITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  3:36:07
12BENNETTSeanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 3:36:07
13LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJ 3:36:07
14KLUGERogerGER       LOTTO SOUDAL 3:36:07
15SENECHALFlorianFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  3:36:07
16ČERNÝJosefCZE       CCC TEAM 3:36:07
17SINKELDAMRamonNED       GROUPAMA – FDJ 3:36:07
18KUZNETSOVViacheslavRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 3:36:07
19MARCATOMarcoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:36:07
20SBARAGLIKristianITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:36:07
21ANTUNESAmaroPOR       CCC TEAM 3:36:07
22GAVAZZIFrancescoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 3:36:07
23PETERSNansFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 3:36:07
24BOAROManueleITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 3:36:07
25CARAPAZRichardECU       MOVISTAR TEAM 3:36:07
26BAUERJackNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 3:36:07
27WARBASSELawrenceUSA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 3:36:07
28YATESSimon PhilipGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 3:36:07
29LE GACOlivierFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 3:36:07
30OOMENSamNED       TEAM SUNWEB 3:36:07
31NIBALIVincenzoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 3:36:07
32AGNOLIValerioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 3:36:07
33FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 3:36:07
34CARUSODamianoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 3:36:07
35CHAVES RUBIOJhoan EstebanCOL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 3:36:07
36POLANCJanSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:36:07
37VENTOSO ALBERDIFrancisco JoseESP       CCC TEAM 3:36:07
38KNEESChristianGER       TEAM INEOS 3:36:07
39JUNGELSBobLUX       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  3:36:07
40PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM INEOS 3:36:07
41BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIAPelloESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 3:36:07
42DE LA PARTEVictorESP       CCC TEAM 3:36:07
43LOPEZ MORENOMiguel AngelCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM 3:36:07
44VAN EMDENJosNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 3:36:07
45ROGLIČPrimožSLO       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 3:36:07
46CANOLAMarcoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 3:36:07
47CARBONIGiovanniITA       BARDIANI CSF 3:36:07
48CATALDODarioITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 3:36:07
49CARTHYHugh JohnGBR       EF EDUCATION FIRST 3:36:07
50KANGERTTanelEST       EF EDUCATION FIRST 3:36:07
51HOLLENSTEINRetoSUI       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 3:36:07
52ZEITSAndreyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM 3:36:07
53SIVAKOVPavelRUS       TEAM INEOS 3:36:07
54ZAKARINIlnurRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 3:36:07
55CAPECCHIErosITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  3:36:07
56MOLLEMABaukeNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO 3:36:07
57OWSIANLukaszPOL       CCC TEAM 3:36:07
58MADOUASValentinFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 3:36:07
59VUILLERMOZAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 3:36:07
60ULISSIDiegoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:36:07
61CONTIValerioITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:36:07
62SÜTTERLINJashaGER       MOVISTAR TEAM 3:36:07
63DOMBROWSKIJoseph LloydUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 3:36:07
64VILLELLADavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 3:36:07
65ROJASJoséESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 3:36:07
66WYSSDaniloSUI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3:36:07
67CATTANEOMattiaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 3:36:07
68MASNADAFaustoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 3:36:07
69NIEVE ITURRALDEMikelESP       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 3:36:07
70ANDEMESKELAwetERI       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:36:07
71MAS BONETLuis GuillermoESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 3:36:07
72RENSHAWMarkAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3:36:07
73AMADORAndreyCRC       MOVISTAR TEAM 3:36:07
74LANDA MEANAMikelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 3:36:07
75MONTAGUTIMatteoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 3:36:07
76VERVAEKELouisBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 3:36:07
77GEOGHEGAN HARTTaoGBR       TEAM INEOS 3:36:07
78VENDRAMEAndreaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 3:36:07
79HONORÉMikkel FrølichDEN       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  3:36:07
80MC CARTHYJayAUS       BORA – HANSGROHE 3:36:07
81BOIVINGuillaumeCAN       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:36:07
82VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 3:36:07
83FLOREZ LOPEZMiguel EduardoCOL       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 3:36:07
84DUNBAREdwardIRL       TEAM INEOS 3:36:07
85COVILILucaITA       BARDIANI CSF 3:36:07
86BAKELANTSJanBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 3:36:07
87GAROSIOAndreaITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 3:36:07
88MAESTRIMircoITA       BARDIANI CSF 3:36:07
89GRADEKKamilPOL       CCC TEAM 3:36:07
90DUPONTHubertFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 3:36:07
91GASPAROTTOEnricoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3:36:07
92POZZOVIVODomenicoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 3:36:07
93BOLEGregaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 3:36:07
94LOBATO DEL VALLEJuan JoseESP       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 3:36:07
95SERRYPieterBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  3:36:07
96HINDLEYJaiAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 3:36:07
97HAMILTONChristopherAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 3:36:07
98BIDARDFrançoisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 3:36:07
99BROWNNathanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 3:36:07
100HAGAChadUSA       TEAM SUNWEB 3:36:07
101SANTAROMITAIvanITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 3:36:07
102BAGIOLINicolaITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 3:36:07
103CIMADamianoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 3:36:07
104CARRETEROHectorESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 3:36:07
105PEDREROAntonioESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 3:36:07
106IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 3:36:07
107HENAO GOMEZSebastianCOL       TEAM INEOS 3:36:07
108MARTENSPaulGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 3:36:07
109SCOTSONMilesAUS       GROUPAMA – FDJ 3:36:07
110MAJKARafalPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 3:36:07
111DURBRIDGELukeAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 3:36:07
112SENNIManuelITA       BARDIANI CSF 3:36:07
113GASTAUERBenLUX       AG2R LA MONDIALE 3:36:07
114SOSA CUERVOIvan RamiroCOL       TEAM INEOS 3:36:07
115BRAMBILLAGianlucaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 3:36:07
116CAICEDOJonathanECU       EF EDUCATION FIRST 3:36:07
117HANSENAdam JamesAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 3:36:07
118NARVAEZ PRADOJhonatan ManuelECU       TEAM INEOS 3:36:07
119HAMILTONLucasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 3:36:07
120BOOKWALTERBrentUSA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 3:36:07
121PLAZARubenESP       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:36:07
122KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 3:37:47
123JUUL JENSENChristopherDEN       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 3:36:07
124NIBALIAntonioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 3:38:00
125BOUWMANKoenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 3:38:04
126LEEZERThomasNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 3:38:04
127TOLHOEKAntwanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 3:38:04
128DE GENDTThomasBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 3:38:12
129KONOVALOVASIgnatasLTU       GROUPAMA – FDJ 3:38:14
130HIRTJanCZE       ASTANA PRO TEAM 3:38:17
131STRAKHOVDmitriiRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 3:38:17
132GALLOPINTonyFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 3:36:07
133DENZNicoGER       AG2R LA MONDIALE 3:36:07
134NEILANDSKristsLAT       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:36:07
135BARBINEnricoITA       BARDIANI CSF 3:36:07
136GIBBONSRyanRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3:36:07
137HALLERMarcoAUT       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 3:36:07
138BIERMANSJentheBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 3:36:07
139O’CONNORBenAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3:36:07
140POLJANSKIPawelPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 3:36:07
141ACKERMANNPascalGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 3:36:07
142BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 3:36:07
143BOHLITomSUI       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:36:07
144GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILULAmanuelERI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3:36:07
145DUNNEConorIRL       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:39:15
146FRAPPORTIMarcoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 3:39:30
147KNOXJamesGBR       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  3:39:43
148DAVIESScottGBR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3:39:43
149HATSUYAMAShoJPN       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 3:39:43
150NIVGuyISR       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:39:43
151SCHWARZMANNMichaelGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 3:36:07
152SIMIONPaoloITA       BARDIANI CSF 3:36:07
153CAMPENAERTSVictorBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 3:39:46
154CLARKEWilliamAUS       TREK – SEGAFREDO 3:40:06
155ROTALorenzoITA       BARDIANI CSF 3:40:06
156BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 3:40:29
157CONSONNISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:36:07
158MARECZKOJakubITA       CCC TEAM 3:36:07
159CICCONEGiulioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 3:36:07
160CONCINicolaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 3:36:07
161IRIZAR ARAMBURUMarkelESP       TREK – SEGAFREDO 3:36:07
162GOGLMichaelAUT       TREK – SEGAFREDO 3:36:07
163MOSCHETTIMatteoITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 3:36:07

General classification after stage 10:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1CONTIValerioITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 39:44:39
2ROGLIČPrimožSLO       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 39:46:29
3PETERSNansFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 39:47:00
4ROJASJoséESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 39:47:12
5MASNADAFaustoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 39:47:15
6AMADORAndreyCRC       MOVISTAR TEAM 39:47:18
7ANTUNESAmaroPOR       CCC TEAM 39:47:44
8MADOUASValentinFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 39:48:06
9CARBONIGiovanniITA       BARDIANI CSF 39:48:09
10BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIAPelloESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 39:48:11
11NIBALIVincenzoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 39:48:13
12MOLLEMABaukeNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO 39:48:24
13SERRYPieterBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  39:48:26
14JUNGELSBobLUX       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  39:48:47
15CATTANEOMattiaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 39:49:13
16CARTHYHugh JohnGBR       EF EDUCATION FIRST 39:49:15
17FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 39:49:21
18MAJKARafalPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 39:49:22
19OOMENSamNED       TEAM SUNWEB 39:49:41
20CARAPAZRichardECU       MOVISTAR TEAM 39:49:45
21DE LA PARTEVictorESP       CCC TEAM 39:49:59
22ZAKARINIlnurRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 39:50:01
23POLANCJanSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 39:50:03
24YATESSimon PhilipGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 39:50:15
25KANGERTTanelEST       EF EDUCATION FIRST 39:50:30
26SIVAKOVPavelRUS       TEAM INEOS 39:50:40
27LOPEZ MORENOMiguel AngelCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM 39:50:58
28CHAVES RUBIOJhoan EstebanCOL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 39:50:59
29GALLOPINTonyFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 39:51:00
30LANDA MEANAMikelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 39:51:21
31GEOGHEGAN HARTTaoGBR       TEAM INEOS 39:51:37
32O’CONNORBenAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 39:51:51
33DOMBROWSKIJoseph LloydUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 39:52:08
34NIEVE ITURRALDEMikelESP       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 39:52:50
35VUILLERMOZAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 39:53:37
36CATALDODarioITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 39:54:22
37GASPAROTTOEnricoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 39:54:39
38VILLELLADavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 39:55:16
39CAPECCHIErosITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  39:55:23
40GAVAZZIFrancescoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 39:55:48
41BAKELANTSJanBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 39:56:01
42VERVAEKELouisBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 39:56:09
43WARBASSELawrenceUSA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 39:57:05
44MC CARTHYJayAUS       BORA – HANSGROHE 39:57:33
45MONTAGUTIMatteoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 39:58:07
46ULISSIDiegoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 39:59:21
47VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 39:59:46
48VENDRAMEAndreaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 40:00:13
49DUNBAREdwardIRL       TEAM INEOS 40:00:40
50CICCONEGiulioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 40:00:50
51ZEITSAndreyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM 40:01:07
52IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 40:01:09
53PLAZARubenESP       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 40:01:21
54HENAO GOMEZSebastianCOL       TEAM INEOS 40:01:24
55HINDLEYJaiAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 40:01:25
56POZZOVIVODomenicoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 40:02:00
57BRAMBILLAGianlucaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 40:02:08
58SBARAGLIKristianITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 40:02:28
59GIBBONSRyanRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 40:02:29
60DUPONTHubertFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 40:02:43
61HAMILTONLucasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 40:03:22
62GASTAUERBenLUX       AG2R LA MONDIALE 40:03:25
63OWSIANLukaszPOL       CCC TEAM 40:03:57
64BIDARDFrançoisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 40:04:51
65DURBRIDGELukeAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 40:05:55
66HAMILTONChristopherAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 40:06:29
67JUUL JENSENChristopherDEN       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 40:06:58
68HANSENAdam JamesAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 40:07:08
69NARVAEZ PRADOJhonatan ManuelECU       TEAM INEOS 40:07:56
70BOOKWALTERBrentUSA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 40:08:56
71HOLLENSTEINRetoSUI       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 40:08:56
72MARTENSPaulGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 40:09:04
73HIRTJanCZE       ASTANA PRO TEAM 40:09:06
74BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 40:09:26
75SENECHALFlorianFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  40:10:47
76SOSA CUERVOIvan RamiroCOL       TEAM INEOS 40:10:51
77SANTAROMITAIvanITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 40:11:07
78BOUWMANKoenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 40:11:53
79CONCINicolaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 40:13:04
80CARUSODamianoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 40:13:11
81NIBALIAntonioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 40:13:45
82POLJANSKIPawelPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 40:13:57
83ROTALorenzoITA       BARDIANI CSF 40:14:24
84SENNIManuelITA       BARDIANI CSF 40:14:28
85PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM INEOS 40:14:38
86GAROSIOAndreaITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 40:14:50
87TOLHOEKAntwanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 40:14:50
88BELLETTIManuelITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 40:14:57
89MARCATOMarcoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 40:15:44
90CANOLAMarcoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 40:16:00
91SABATINIFabioITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  40:16:17
92BAGIOLINicolaITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 40:17:30
93PEDREROAntonioESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 40:18:32
94BOAROManueleITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 40:18:32
95WYSSDaniloSUI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 40:18:34
96AGNOLIValerioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 40:18:40
97GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILULAmanuelERI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 40:18:48
98DE GENDTThomasBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 40:19:58
99BROWNNathanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 40:20:14
100CAICEDOJonathanECU       EF EDUCATION FIRST 40:21:25
101LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJ 40:21:38
102HALLERMarcoAUT       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 40:22:18
103VENTOSO ALBERDIFrancisco JoseESP       CCC TEAM 40:22:22
104KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 40:22:39
105DE BUYSTJasperBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 40:22:56
106KNEESChristianGER       TEAM INEOS 40:22:57
107KUZNETSOVViacheslavRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 40:23:42
108GOGLMichaelAUT       TREK – SEGAFREDO 40:24:04
109COVILILucaITA       BARDIANI CSF 40:24:48
110NEILANDSKristsLAT       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 40:25:41
111FLOREZ LOPEZMiguel EduardoCOL       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 40:26:26
112ACKERMANNPascalGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 40:27:37
113FRAPPORTIMarcoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 40:28:02
114BARBINEnricoITA       BARDIANI CSF 40:28:14
115VIVIANIEliaITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  40:28:45
116DEMAREArnaudFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 40:28:53
117HAGAChadUSA       TEAM SUNWEB 40:30:02
118EWANCalebAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 40:30:36
119VAN EMDENJosNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 40:31:49
120SCHWARZMANNMichaelGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 40:32:01
121SELIGRüdigerGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 40:32:01
122CIMOLAIDavideITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 40:32:03
123GUARNIERIJacopoITA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 40:33:03
124BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 40:33:06
125BIERMANSJentheBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 40:33:12
126NIVGuyISR       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 40:33:45
127BENNETTSeanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 40:34:25
128KONOVALOVASIgnatasLTU       GROUPAMA – FDJ 40:36:16
129BOLEGregaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 40:36:28
130CONSONNISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 40:36:49
131MAESTRIMircoITA       BARDIANI CSF 40:39:05
132CAMPENAERTSVictorBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 40:42:50
133NIZZOLOGiacomoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 40:43:13
134MAS BONETLuis GuillermoESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 40:43:28
135ČERNÝJosefCZE       CCC TEAM 40:45:43
136SINKELDAMRamonNED       GROUPAMA – FDJ 40:45:55
137BOIVINGuillaumeCAN       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 40:47:19
138LE GACOlivierFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 40:47:54
139CARRETEROHectorESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 40:48:08
140BAUERJackNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 40:48:13
141SÜTTERLINJashaGER       MOVISTAR TEAM 40:48:49
142HONORÉMikkel FrølichDEN       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  40:49:43
143KLUGERogerGER       LOTTO SOUDAL 40:51:11
144ANDEMESKELAwetERI       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 40:53:53
145KNOXJamesGBR       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  40:54:04
146LEEZERThomasNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 40:54:05
147LOBATO DEL VALLEJuan JoseESP       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 40:58:14
148IRIZAR ARAMBURUMarkelESP       TREK – SEGAFREDO 40:58:36
149LONARDIGiovanniITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 41:02:22
150DAVIESScottGBR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 41:04:18
151DUNNEConorIRL       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 41:04:35
152GRADEKKamilPOL       CCC TEAM 41:05:07
153CIMADamianoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 41:05:35
154STRAKHOVDmitriiRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 41:06:27
155SIMIONPaoloITA       BARDIANI CSF 41:07:39
156SCOTSONMilesAUS       GROUPAMA – FDJ 41:08:06
157RENSHAWMarkAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 41:09:13
158MOSCHETTIMatteoITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 41:09:42
159BOHLITomSUI       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 41:14:30
160MARECZKOJakubITA       CCC TEAM 41:16:36
161CLARKEWilliamAUS       TREK – SEGAFREDO 41:20:06
162DENZNicoGER       AG2R LA MONDIALE 41:20:16
163HATSUYAMAShoJPN       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 41:21:21

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here