The maglia rosa has changed hands at the Giro d’Italia for the first time this year, with Primož Roglič handing over the jersey to Valerio Conti of UAE Team Emirates.  The Italian finished second on today’s stage that was won by Fausto Masnada of Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec, with Jose Joaquin Rojas of Movistar in third.

The 238km between Cassino and San Giovanni Rotondo provided a genuine opportunity for the breakaway to be successful, and there was no shortage of riders willing to throw caution to the wind today and attempt to get into the move.  Eventually, 15km into the race a 13-strong move formed at the head of the race with Movistar’s Andrey Amador and Jose Joaquin Rojas, CCC Team’s Amaro Antunes, Team Sunweb’s Sam Oomen, Groupama-FDJ’s Valentin Madouas, Deceuninck-Quick Step’s Pieter Serry, AG2R La Mondiale’s Nans Peters, Bardiani-CSF’s Giovanni Carboni, Israel Cycling Academy’s Ruben Plaza, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec’s Fausto Masnada, Nippo-Fantini-Faizanè’s Nicola Bagioli and UAE Team Emirates’ Valerio Conti.

While their move was establishing at the front of the race, a crash brought down several GC contenders including Primož Roglič who sustained an unfortunate injury to his right buttock.  He was quickly up and racing again, but his crash meant that the rest of the peloton did observe the unwritten rule of waiting for the maglia rosa in the event of a crash, and that in turn allowed the break to establish up ahead before Jumbo-Visma returned to the front of the race and kept the break at a reasonable 3.45min advantage after the first 80km.

Valerio Conti (left) and Fausto Masnada reaped the rewards of the day, photo Sirotti

Jack Bauer, present throughout the early stages on the front of the Mitchelton-SCOTT train, was very much in ‘business as usual’ mode, riding at the head of his train, just behind the yellow jerseys protecting the maglia rosa, as steadily the break’s advantage crept upwards over the 4 minute mark on a day where it was rumoured that Jumbo-Visma would be happy to surrender the overall lead.

Highest placed on GC going into the stage was Valerio Conti.  The Italian began the day in 27th position overall, 1.59mins behind Roglič and well within striking distance of claiming a famous maglia rosa for his home country, if only the break could hold fast.  As the race reached 110km to go the gap was looking promising for the break, continuing to climb to excess of 5.50mins and onwards through the 6 minute barrier with 100km to go.

It appeared, for the first time in this year’s Giro d’Italia that a breakaway would have the blessing of the peloton throughout the day for the first time, with no real urgency shown in the peloton to bring the break back.  The chase was all on the shoulders of Jumbo-Visma until around 75km to go where a number of others joined them at the front; namely Katusha-Alpecin, Team Sunweb, Astana and Bahrain Merida, but the intensity was still very lacking at the front.

The chasing group trio led by Jose Joaquin Rojas came close but couldn’t catch the two Italians, photo Sirotti

With 50km to go the break’s lead was a still-retrievable 5.30mins, but the gap stabilised from there, confirming that the day would be fought for by the break not the bunch.  Up ahead the 13 leaders continued to function effectively together, but a big climb with 32.5km to go put the break’s allegiances to an end as Masnada and Conti broke clear; quickly building a lead of 30 seconds over the rest of the breakaway.  Behind the leading duo the chasers weren’t quite cooperating as they had previously, with attacks amongst themselves breaking things up.  Rubén Plaza of Israel Cycling Academy made a very promising move, initially going away solo with just over 24km to go.

The climb peaked with the two leaders enjoying a 35 second advantage over the nearest chasers, led by Plaza, who had been joined by Jose Joaquin Rojas and Giovanni Carboni.  Masnada and Conti appeared to be a match made in heaven at the front of the race with the maglia rosa an ever-increasing likelihood for one Italian, and the allure of a potential stage for the other sending them through the latter stages of the race with a stable lead of around 30 seconds to the Rojas group.

Valerio Conti is the new leader of the Giro d’Italia on a day that had plenty to celebrate for Italy, photo Sirotti

There was no interest in cat and mouse games between the two leaders as the finish line neared, with Conti willing to fight for time, as the gap to the peloton grew to 7.40mins with 2km to go.  Either way Italy would be celebrating its first stage win of the 2019 Giro d’Italia, although not from the rider it would have expected going into the race.  Behind them the three chasers came to terms with the fact that their efforts to get back on board were basically over as Masnada and Conti continued to exchange efforts on the front of the race.

With less than 1km to go Conti went to the front to lead out the sprint, slowly ramping up the pace with 450m to go as Masnada gritted his teeth to stay in contention.  The ProContinental rider jumped off of the wheel of Conti, who did not fight back, leaving Masnada to take the win in stage 6 as Conti awaited his own trip to the podium to claim the maglia rosa.  The sprint for third saw Rojas take third place ahead of Plaza.

Jack Bauer finished in a large grupetto containing the race’s sprinters, after doing his job to protect Simon Yates; who conceded no time to his rivals.

Stage results:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1MASNADAFaustoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 5:45:01
2CONTIValerioITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5:45:06
3ROJASJoséESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 5:45:39
4PLAZARubenESP       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:45:39
5CARBONIGiovanniITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:45:44
6SERRYPieterBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  5:45:55
7MADOUASValentinFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 5:45:55
8PETERSNansFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:45:58
9AMADORAndreyCRC       MOVISTAR TEAM 5:45:58
10ANTUNESAmaroPOR       CCC TEAM 5:45:58
11OOMENSamNED       TEAM SUNWEB 5:46:04
12CONCINicolaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 5:47:19
13BOIVINGuillaumeCAN       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:52:18
14BOUWMANKoenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 5:52:20
15ROTALorenzoITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:52:20
16TOLHOEKAntwanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 5:52:20
17ROGLIČPrimožSLO       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 5:52:20
18YATESSimon PhilipGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 5:52:20
19BAKELANTSJanBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 5:52:20
20BOOKWALTERBrentUSA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 5:52:20
21SENECHALFlorianFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  5:52:20
22CHAVES RUBIOJhoan EstebanCOL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 5:52:20
23JUNGELSBobLUX       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  5:52:20
24ZEITSAndreyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM 5:52:20
25CICCONEGiulioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 5:52:20
26LOPEZ MORENOMiguel AngelCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM 5:52:20
27CAPECCHIErosITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  5:52:20
28JUUL JENSENChristopherDEN       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 5:52:20
29GAVAZZIFrancescoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 5:52:20
30ULISSIDiegoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5:52:20
31NIEVE ITURRALDEMikelESP       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 5:52:20
32MC CARTHYJayAUS       BORA – HANSGROHE 5:52:20
33DUNBAREdwardIRL       TEAM INEOS 5:52:20
34PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM INEOS 5:52:20
35HAMILTONLucasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 5:52:20
36SIVAKOVPavelRUS       TEAM INEOS 5:52:20
37BELLETTIManuelITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 5:52:20
38DOMBROWSKIJoseph LloydUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 5:52:20
39COVILILucaITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:52:20
40GIBBONSRyanRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:52:20
41SBARAGLIKristianITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:52:20
42O’CONNORBenAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:52:20
43GEOGHEGAN HARTTaoGBR       TEAM INEOS 5:52:20
44CARAPAZRichardECU       MOVISTAR TEAM 5:52:20
45DE LA PARTEVictorESP       CCC TEAM 5:52:20
46HAMILTONChristopherAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 5:52:20
47KANGERTTanelEST       EF EDUCATION FIRST 5:52:20
48GAROSIOAndreaITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 5:52:20
49NIBALIVincenzoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 5:52:20
50MOLLEMABaukeNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO 5:52:20
51POLANCJanSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5:52:20
52MAJKARafalPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 5:52:20
53CATALDODarioITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 5:52:20
54BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 5:52:20
55CATTANEOMattiaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 5:52:20
56HOLLENSTEINRetoSUI       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5:52:20
57FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 5:52:20
58HALLERMarcoAUT       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5:52:20
59LANDA MEANAMikelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 5:52:20
60ZAKARINIlnurRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5:52:20
61AGNOLIValerioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 5:52:20
62KUZNETSOVViacheslavRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5:52:20
63MONTAGUTIMatteoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 5:52:20
64VILLELLADavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 5:52:20
65OWSIANLukaszPOL       CCC TEAM 5:52:20
66VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 5:52:20
67VENDRAMEAndreaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 5:52:20
68GASPAROTTOEnricoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:52:20
69VUILLERMOZAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:52:20
70BRAMBILLAGianlucaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 5:52:20
71GASTAUERBenLUX       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:52:20
72GALLOPINTonyFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:52:20
73WYSSDaniloSUI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:52:20
74WARBASSELawrenceUSA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:52:20
75VERVAEKELouisBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 5:52:20
76DUPONTHubertFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:52:20
77NIBALIAntonioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 5:52:20
78HINDLEYJaiAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 5:52:20
79POZZOVIVODomenicoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 5:52:20
80CARUSODamianoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 5:52:20
81BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIAPelloESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 5:52:20
82PEDREROAntonioESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 5:52:20
83BOLEGregaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 5:52:20
84BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5:52:20
85HENAO GOMEZSebastianCOL       TEAM INEOS 5:52:20
86SOSA CUERVOIvan RamiroCOL       TEAM INEOS 5:52:20
87CARTHYHugh JohnGBR       EF EDUCATION FIRST 5:52:20
88DURBRIDGELukeAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 5:52:20
89ANDEMESKELAwetERI       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:52:20
90CAICEDOJonathanECU       EF EDUCATION FIRST 5:52:20
91NIVGuyISR       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:52:20
92CANOLAMarcoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 5:52:20
93SANTAROMITAIvanITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 5:52:20
94POLJANSKIPawelPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 5:52:20
95HANSENAdam JamesAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 5:52:20
96DE GENDTThomasBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 5:52:20
97FRAPPORTIMarcoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 5:52:20
98BENNETTSeanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 5:52:20
99SENNIManuelITA       BARDIANI CSF 5:52:20
100IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 5:52:20
101MARCATOMarcoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5:52:20
102HIRTJanCZE       ASTANA PRO TEAM 5:52:20
103KNEESChristianGER       TEAM INEOS 5:52:34
104NARVAEZ PRADOJhonatan ManuelECU       TEAM INEOS 5:52:36
105GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILULAmanuelERI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5:52:49
106BIDARDFrançoisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 5:56:46
107BOAROManueleITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 5:56:48
108NEILANDSKristsLAT       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:56:48
109MARTENSPaulGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 5:57:23
110KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 5:57:23
111ORSINIUmbertoITA       BARDIANI CSF 6:00:26
112BAGIOLINicolaITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 6:01:29
113LOBATO DEL VALLEJuan JoseESP       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 6:01:29
114MAS BONETLuis GuillermoESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 6:07:15
115IRIZAR ARAMBURUMarkelESP       TREK – SEGAFREDO 6:07:15
116FLOREZ LOPEZMiguel EduardoCOL       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 6:07:15
117LE GACOlivierFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 6:07:15
118SÜTTERLINJashaGER       MOVISTAR TEAM 6:08:09
119VENTOSO ALBERDIFrancisco JoseESP       CCC TEAM 6:08:09
120SABATINIFabioITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  6:08:09
121MARECZKOJakubITA       CCC TEAM 6:08:09
122DENZNicoGER       AG2R LA MONDIALE 6:08:09
123GAVIRIA RENDONFernandoCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 6:08:09
124LONARDIGiovanniITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 6:08:09
125CONSONNISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 6:08:09
126DUNNEConorIRL       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 6:08:09
127SIMIONPaoloITA       BARDIANI CSF 6:08:09
128MAESTRIMircoITA       BARDIANI CSF 6:08:09
129KLUGERogerGER       LOTTO SOUDAL 6:08:09
130VIVIANIEliaITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  6:08:09
131HONORÉMikkel FrølichDEN       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  6:08:09
132MODOLOSachaITA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 6:08:09
133HAGAChadUSA       TEAM SUNWEB 6:08:09
134CIMOLAIDavideITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 6:08:09
135NIZZOLOGiacomoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6:08:09
136BIERMANSJentheBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 6:08:09
137RENSHAWMarkAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6:08:09
138SINKELDAMRamonNED       GROUPAMA – FDJ 6:08:09
139CLARKEWilliamAUS       TREK – SEGAFREDO 6:08:09
140GUARNIERIJacopoITA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 6:08:09
141DEMAREArnaudFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 6:08:09
142LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJ 6:08:09
143HATSUYAMAShoJPN       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 6:08:09
144DE BUYSTJasperBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 6:08:09
145SCOTSONMilesAUS       GROUPAMA – FDJ 6:08:09
146GRADEKKamilPOL       CCC TEAM 6:08:09
147BOHLITomSUI       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 6:08:09
148VAN EMDENJosNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 6:08:09
149DAVIESScottGBR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6:08:09
150KNOXJamesGBR       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  6:08:09
151LEEZERThomasNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 6:08:09
152SELIGRüdigerGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 6:08:09
153CARRETEROHectorESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 6:08:09
154EWANCalebAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 6:08:09
155SCHWARZMANNMichaelGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 6:08:09
156BAUERJackNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 6:08:09
157GOGLMichaelAUT       TREK – SEGAFREDO 6:08:09
158CIMADamianoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 6:08:09
159MOSCHETTIMatteoITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 6:08:09
160ACKERMANNPascalGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 6:08:09
161CAMPENAERTSVictorBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 6:08:09
162DE PLUSLaurensBEL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 6:08:09
163BROWNNathanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 6:08:09
164STRAKHOVDmitriiRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 6:08:09
165BARBINEnricoITA       BARDIANI CSF 6:08:09
166KONOVALOVASIgnatasLTU       GROUPAMA – FDJ 6:08:09
167ČERNÝJosefCZE       CCC TEAM 6:08:09

TEN DAMLaurensNED       CCC TEAMDNF

POWERRobAUS       TEAM SUNWEBDNF

General classification after stage 6:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1CONTIValerioITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25:22:00
2CARBONIGiovanniITA       BARDIANI CSF 25:23:41
3PETERSNansFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 25:24:09
4ROJASJoséESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 25:24:12
5MADOUASValentinFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 25:24:19
6ANTUNESAmaroPOR       CCC TEAM 25:24:45
7MASNADAFaustoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 25:25:14
8SERRYPieterBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  25:25:25
9AMADORAndreyCRC       MOVISTAR TEAM 25:25:27
10OOMENSamNED       TEAM SUNWEB 25:26:57
11ROGLIČPrimožSLO       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 25:27:24
12CONCINicolaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 25:27:49
13YATESSimon PhilipGBR       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 25:27:59
14NIBALIVincenzoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 25:28:03
15LOPEZ MORENOMiguel AngelCOL       ASTANA PRO TEAM 25:28:08
16ULISSIDiegoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25:28:08
17MAJKARafalPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 25:28:13
18MOLLEMABaukeNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO 25:28:19
19CARUSODamianoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 25:28:20
20JUNGELSBobLUX       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  25:28:26
21FORMOLODavideITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 25:28:30
22DE LA PARTEVictorESP       CCC TEAM 25:28:34
23BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIAPelloESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 25:28:40
24CARTHYHugh JohnGBR       EF EDUCATION FIRST 25:28:40
25CHAVES RUBIOJhoan EstebanCOL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 25:28:40
26GALLOPINTonyFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 25:28:42
27CARAPAZRichardECU       MOVISTAR TEAM 25:28:45
28SIVAKOVPavelRUS       TEAM INEOS 25:28:48
29ZAKARINIlnurRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 25:29:00
30POLANCJanSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25:29:03
31SENECHALFlorianFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  25:29:12
32LANDA MEANAMikelESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 25:29:13
33CATTANEOMattiaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 25:29:14
34VUILLERMOZAlexisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 25:29:18
35NIEVE ITURRALDEMikelESP       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 25:29:20
36VILLELLADavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 25:29:31
37GAVAZZIFrancescoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 25:29:39
38GEOGHEGAN HARTTaoGBR       TEAM INEOS 25:29:43
39DOMBROWSKIJoseph LloydUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 25:29:52
40KANGERTTanelEST       EF EDUCATION FIRST 25:30:15
41CAPECCHIErosITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  25:30:22
42O’CONNORBenAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 25:30:23
43MC CARTHYJayAUS       BORA – HANSGROHE 25:30:26
44VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 25:30:41
45PLAZARubenESP       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 25:30:42
46SBARAGLIKristianITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 25:30:50
47DURBRIDGELukeAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 25:30:54
48GIBBONSRyanRSA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 25:31:18
49GASPAROTTOEnricoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 25:31:27
50CATALDODarioITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 25:31:31
51WARBASSELawrenceUSA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 25:31:39
52BELLETTIManuelITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 25:31:44
53MONTAGUTIMatteoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 25:32:01
54MARCATOMarcoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25:32:02
55HAMILTONLucasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 25:32:03
56CANOLAMarcoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 25:32:13
57CAICEDOJonathanECU       EF EDUCATION FIRST 25:32:36
58BAKELANTSJanBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 25:33:07
59OWSIANLukaszPOL       CCC TEAM 25:33:22
60VERVAEKELouisBEL       TEAM SUNWEB 25:33:31
61VENDRAMEAndreaITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 25:33:36
62BRAMBILLAGianlucaITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 25:33:53
63HENAO GOMEZSebastianCOL       TEAM INEOS 25:34:30
64NARVAEZ PRADOJhonatan ManuelECU       TEAM INEOS 25:35:02
65ZEITSAndreyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM 25:35:04
66CICCONEGiulioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 25:35:14
67WYSSDaniloSUI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 25:35:17
68HINDLEYJaiAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 25:35:25
69HOLLENSTEINRetoSUI       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 25:35:28
70GASTAUERBenLUX       AG2R LA MONDIALE 25:35:39
71NIBALIAntonioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 25:35:41
72SENNIManuelITA       BARDIANI CSF 25:35:46
73DUPONTHubertFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 25:35:50
74DUNBAREdwardIRL       TEAM INEOS 25:35:59
75BOAROManueleITA       ASTANA PRO TEAM 25:36:02
76AGNOLIValerioITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 25:36:09
77HANSENAdam JamesAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 25:36:09
78SANTAROMITAIvanITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 25:36:19
79TOLHOEKAntwanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 25:36:29
80BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 25:36:58
81JUUL JENSENChristopherDEN       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 25:37:04
82BOOKWALTERBrentUSA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 25:37:52
83HAMILTONChristopherAUS       TEAM SUNWEB 25:38:07
84KNEESChristianGER       TEAM INEOS 25:38:24
85BOUWMANKoenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 25:38:24
86ROTALorenzoITA       BARDIANI CSF 25:38:38
87BIDARDFrançoisFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE 25:38:41
88IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTIIonESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM 25:38:56
89GAROSIOAndreaITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 25:39:04
90SOSA CUERVOIvan RamiroCOL       TEAM INEOS 25:39:29
91POZZOVIVODomenicoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 25:39:34
92FRAPPORTIMarcoITA       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 25:39:34
93POLJANSKIPawelPOL       BORA – HANSGROHE 25:40:04
94HIRTJanCZE       ASTANA PRO TEAM 25:40:08
95COVILILucaITA       BARDIANI CSF 25:40:29
96MARTENSPaulGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 25:40:41
97PUCCIOSalvatoreITA       TEAM INEOS 25:40:45
98KUZNETSOVViacheslavRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 25:41:29
99NEILANDSKristsLAT       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 25:42:16
100DE GENDTThomasBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 25:43:46
101BAGIOLINicolaITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 25:44:02
102PEDREROAntonioESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 25:44:03
103HALLERMarcoAUT       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 25:44:19
104GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILULAmanuelERI       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 25:44:28
105ACKERMANNPascalGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 25:44:50
106DEMAREArnaudFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 25:45:10
107EWANCalebAUS       LOTTO SOUDAL 25:45:39
108VIVIANIEliaITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  25:47:10
109BOLEGregaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA 25:47:16
110GAVIRIA RENDONFernandoCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25:47:29
111DE BUYSTJasperBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 25:47:54
112SABATINIFabioITA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  25:47:54
113GUARNIERIJacopoITA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 25:48:29
114SCHWARZMANNMichaelGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 25:48:34
115SELIGRüdigerGER       BORA – HANSGROHE 25:48:35
116KONOVALOVASIgnatasLTU       GROUPAMA – FDJ 25:48:52
117BENNETTSeanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 25:49:01
118MODOLOSachaITA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 25:49:12
119CIMOLAIDavideITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 25:49:23
120BROWNNathanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST 25:49:40
121GOGLMichaelAUT       TREK – SEGAFREDO 25:50:07
122VENTOSO ALBERDIFrancisco JoseESP       CCC TEAM 25:51:09
123NIVGuyISR       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 25:51:19
124CONSONNISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25:51:20
125FLOREZ LOPEZMiguel EduardoCOL       ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC 25:51:26
126KLUGERogerGER       LOTTO SOUDAL 25:51:34
127ORSINIUmbertoITA       BARDIANI CSF 25:51:49
128HAGAChadUSA       TEAM SUNWEB 25:51:52
129BIERMANSJentheBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 25:51:57
130KUSSSeppUSA       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 25:52:22
131LE GACOlivierFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ 25:52:34
132BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE 25:53:44
133LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJ 25:53:52
134BARBINEnricoITA       BARDIANI CSF 25:53:57
135VAN EMDENJosNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 25:56:58
136MAESTRIMircoITA       BARDIANI CSF 25:58:55
137KNOXJamesGBR       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  25:59:01
138SINKELDAMRamonNED       GROUPAMA – FDJ 26:00:20
139NIZZOLOGiacomoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 26:00:31
140MAS BONETLuis GuillermoESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 26:00:50
141LEEZERThomasNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 26:00:58
142HONORÉMikkel FrølichDEN       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP  26:01:21
143ČERNÝJosefCZE       CCC TEAM 26:01:40
144BOIVINGuillaumeCAN       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 26:02:07
145ANDEMESKELAwetERI       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 26:02:21
146CARRETEROHectorESP       MOVISTAR TEAM 26:03:42
147MOSCHETTIMatteoITA       TREK – SEGAFREDO 26:03:44
148BAUERJackNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT 26:04:29
149IRIZAR ARAMBURUMarkelESP       TREK – SEGAFREDO 26:04:32
150SÜTTERLINJashaGER       MOVISTAR TEAM 26:04:34
151MARECZKOJakubITA       CCC TEAM 26:04:59
152CAMPENAERTSVictorBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL 26:06:36
153LOBATO DEL VALLEJuan JoseESP       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 26:09:27
154GRADEKKamilPOL       CCC TEAM 26:09:42
155DAVIESScottGBR       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 26:10:08
156CIMADamianoITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 26:10:16
157SCOTSONMilesAUS       GROUPAMA – FDJ 26:10:47
158CLARKEWilliamAUS       TREK – SEGAFREDO 26:10:48
159STRAKHOVDmitriiRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 26:10:59
160LONARDIGiovanniITA       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 26:11:09
161DE PLUSLaurensBEL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA 26:11:57
162RENSHAWMarkAUS       TEAM DIMENSION DATA 26:12:26
163DUNNEConorIRL       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 26:12:28
164SIMIONPaoloITA       BARDIANI CSF 26:15:16
165BOHLITomSUI       UAE TEAM EMIRATES 26:19:41
166HATSUYAMAShoJPN       NIPPO – VINI FANTINI – FAIZANE’ 26:20:07
167DENZNicoGER       AG2R LA MONDIALE 26:24:35

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here