In a dramatic day in the mountains Giulio Ciccone took the stage win for Bardiani CSF while the general classification welcomed a new race leader in the form of talented youngster Bob Jungels; who became the third Etixx-Quick Step rider to wear pink this year.

219km from Campi Bisenzio to Sestola was always bound to radically alter the general classification.  The mountainous stage would feature four tough climbs including the ramp up to the finish in Sestola; and predictably the gradients drew out a breakaway.  Jack Bobridge of Trek-Segafredo was amongst those to try their hand at a break, but with 33km of racing all way together.

The early stages of the race were marked not by who was out in front of the race, but who was struggling at the back.  Mikel Landa began the stage and nearly immediately showed signs of difficulty, losing minutes as Astana noted the problem and poured on the pace in an effort to rid themselves of the GC challenger.  Landa began the stage 8th overall and in a great position to strike; but sadly sickness got the better of him and after struggling on he was eventually forced to abandon.

Przemyslaw Niemiec of Lampre-Merida, Nicola Boem of Bardiani-CSF and Giovanni Visconti of Movistar were the first riders to gain serious ground, but they would eventually be joined by a much larger group including Nippo Vini Fantini’s Damiano Cunego, Giulio Ciccone, Georg Preidler of GIANT-Alpecin, Darwin Atapuma of BMC Racing, Nate Brown of Cannondale and others.  With riders being dropped in the lead group the total number of the break with 71km of racing to go was at 13.

The group were not a threat to the general classification and as such they were allowed to gain a substantial lead over the maglia rosa group of Gianluca Brambilla of Etixx-Quick Step.  At this point  the group had a handy 5.38min lead over the peloton.  Etixx-Quick Step were chasing hard though and with the maglia rosa of Gianluca Brambilla and second placed Bob Jungels in the peloton they had options.  With 50km to go the gap had gone down to 4.35mins.

With 40km remaining Georg Preidler attacked out of the breakaway and took three bonus seconds at the intermediate sprint.  While Preidler proceeded to build a handy lead, behind him it was just about chaos as the climb of Pian del Falco bit.  The breakaway disintegrated with Damiano Cunego, Darwin Atapuma and Guillaume Bonnafond of AG2R La Mondiale still charging to try and get across, meanwhile another group with Giulio Ciccone, Riccardo Zoidl of Trek-Segafredo and Nathan Brown of Cannondale Pro Cycling was also in pursuit.

Behind them in the peloton Etixx-Quick Step appeared to have done their work and Astana came through to really charge onwards.  The pace from them put GIANT-Alpecin’s Tom Dumoulin under a lot of pressure.  Meanwhile Preidler was gradually being pegged back by the Ciccone group that included Cunego, Ciccone’s Bardiani-CSF teammate Stefano Pirazzi and Atapiuma.  Having caught Preidler, Ciccone then took the opportunity to attack, but was initially brought back.

Meanwhile in the peloton Gianluca Brambilla was beginning to suffer.  He was not expected to be in pink at the end of the day, but despite that he had an integral role to play in the main field as we would see later.  In the main field there were now less than 20 riders with Michele Scarponi leading the way for Astana.

Gianluca Brambilla passes the baton onto Bob Jungels, who became the third maglia rosa of the Giro d'Italia, photo Sirotti
Gianluca Brambilla passes the baton onto Bob Jungels, who became the third maglia rosa of the Giro d’Italia, photo Sirotti

The descent of the climb was where the winning move was made.  While Cunego and Pirazzi bumped bikes on the way down after misjudging a corner, Ciccone took his chance and used some good descending skills to open up an advantage.  Meanwhile behind them Nathan Brown and Darwin Atapuma who had been dropped, rejoined Cunego and Pirazzi but Ciccone was gone.

Ciccone faced up to the final 6km bravely while the action was still unfolding on the descent behind him as Andrey Amador of Movistar – who started the day just 32 seconds off of pink – launched a big move to try and snatch the jersey.  He would need to overhaul Brambilla and finish more than 31 seconds ahead of Jungels though.  He also had a teammate in Giovanni Visconti who could support him.  But on the final climb Brambilla had not only caught back up with the bunch, but he’d also gone to the front to work at chasing Amador on behalf of Jungels.  The race leader knew that pink wouldn’t be his at the end of the day; but surely it could be his teammate’s.

Meanwhile Ciccone patiently and persistently bided his time, and made it under the flamme rouge alone and staring at his first ever Grand Tour stage win.  The celebrations began 300m from the line and rightly so as he took the win.  Ivan Rovny of Tinkoff produced a good display of climbing to work his way through the original break to claim second ahead of Darwin Atapuma.  But the battle of the pink jersey was heating up.  Giovanni Visconti and Andrey Amador worked hard and crossed the line 2.11mins down on Ciccone; but as they crossed the line so too to did the Jungels group.

Brambilla had done enough work to set up Jungels for the final 1.6km of racing, and he had other riders in the move also willing to chase so that in the end Jungels lost just 4 seconds to Amador; it was enough to claim the maglia rosa.

Stage results:

Rank Name Nat. Team Result
1 Giulio CICCONE ITA BAR 5:44:32
2 Ivan ROVNY RUS TNK +42
3 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC +1:20
4 Nathan BROWN USA CPT +1:53
5 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +2:04
6 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +2:10
7 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +2:11
8 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +2:11
9 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +2:11
10 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +2:11
11 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK +2:15
12 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ +2:15
13 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +2:15
14 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +2:15
15 Bob JUNGELS LUX EQS +2:15
16 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL CPT +2:15
17 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT +2:15
18 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +2:15
19 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY +2:20
20 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR +2:20
21 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP DDD +2:20
22 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +2:20
23 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR DDD +2:24
24 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS GAZ +2:26
25 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TFS +2:26
26 Davide FORMOLO ITA CPT +2:26
27 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +2:36
28 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +2:47
29 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA +2:57
30 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK +3:08
31 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFS +3:27
32 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS +3:27
33 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY +4:29
34 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +4:29
35 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS +4:29
36 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CPT +4:29
37 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS +4:29
38 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +4:29
39 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +4:29
40 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CPT +4:29
41 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +4:29
42 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +4:29
43 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM +4:29
44 Egor SILIN RUS KAT +4:29
45 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TNK +4:46
46 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS +6:37
47 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC +6:37
48 Manuele BOARO ITA TNK +7:09
49 Simone PETILLI ITA LAM +7:09
50 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS +9:28
51 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +10:02
52 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +11:33
53 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV +11:33
54 Christian KNEES GER SKY +11:33
55 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST +11:33
56 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ +11:33
57 Primož ROGLIC SLO TLJ +11:33
58 Amets TXURRUKA ESP OGE +12:07
59 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +12:07
60 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +12:07
61 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +13:00
62 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +13:00
63 Moreno MOSER ITA CPT +13:00
64 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CPT +13:00
65 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +13:00
66 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA +13:00
67 Evgeny PETROV RUS TNK +13:00
68 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESP WIL +13:00
69 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS +13:00
70 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA +13:00
71 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ +13:00
72 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS  
73 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV +17:02
74 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +17:02
75 Chad HAGA USA TGA +17:02
76 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI DDD +17:02
77 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +17:02
78 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS +18:35
79 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM +18:35
80 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC +18:52
81 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS +18:52
82 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TNK +23:20
83 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +23:20
84 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK +23:20
85 Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS GAZ +23:20
86 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR +23:20
87 Rein TAARAMAE EST KAT +23:20
88 Daniel MARTÍNEZ COL WIL +23:20
89 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +23:20
90 Twan CASTELIJNS NED TLJ +23:20
91 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ +23:20
92 Eros CAPECCHI ITA AST +23:20
93 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ +23:20
94 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +23:32
95 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +27:33
96 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS +27:33
97 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS +27:33
98 Eugert ZHUPA ALB WIL +27:33
99 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ +27:33
100 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP +27:33
101 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM +27:33
102 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV +27:33
103 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR +27:33
104 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL +27:33
105 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR +27:33
106 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC +27:33
107 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS +27:33
108 Alexander SEROV RUS GAZ +27:33
109 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA +27:33
110 Simon CLARKE AUS CPT +27:33
111 Matej MOHORIC SLO LAM +27:33
112 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +27:33
113 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM +27:33
114 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +27:33
115 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +27:33
116 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP +27:33
117 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP +27:33
118 Johann VAN ZYL RSA DDD +27:33
119 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +27:33
120 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT +27:33
121 André GREIPEL GER LTS +27:33
122 Songezo JIM RSA DDD +27:33
123 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS +27:33
124 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS +27:33
125 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +27:33
126 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ +27:33
127 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ +27:33
128 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFS +27:33
129 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS GAZ +27:33
130 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +27:33
131 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +27:33
132 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +27:33
133 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +27:33
134 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +27:33
135 Liam BERTAZZO ITA WIL +27:33
136 Cheng JI CHN TGA +27:33
137 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR IAM +27:33
138 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM +27:33
139 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY +27:33
140 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +27:33
141 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS +27:33
142 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +27:33
143 Leigh HOWARD AUS IAM +27:33
144 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +27:33
145 Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR +27:33
146 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +27:33
147 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +27:33
148 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +27:33
149 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA +27:33
150 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS +27:33
151 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC +28:11
152 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +28:28
153 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS +30:37
154 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS +30:37
155 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR +30:37
156 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU CPT +30:41
157 Grega BOLE SLO NIP +32:22
158 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +37:35
159 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +37:35
160 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +37:35
161 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ +37:35
162 Rick ZABEL GER BMC +37:35
163 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +37:35
164 Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE +37:35
165 Albert TIMMER NED TGA +37:35
166 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +37:35
167 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS GAZ +37:35
168 Artur ERSHOV RUS GAZ +37:35
169 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP OGE +37:35
170 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +37:35
171 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +37:35
172 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +37:35
173 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +37:35
174 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE +37:35
175 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TNK +37:35
176 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP +37:35
177 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +37:35
178 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS TFS +37:35
179 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +37:35
180 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +37:35
181 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA +37:35
182 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +37:35
183 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ +37:35
DNF Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP SKY  
DNS Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFS  
DNS Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT

 

 

General classification after stage 10:

Rank Name Nat. Team Result
1 Bob JUNGELS LUX EQS 40:19:52
2 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +26
3 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +50
4 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ +50
5 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +52
6 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS +1:11
7 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK +1:44
8 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +1:46
9 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT +2:08
10 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +2:26
11 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +2:27
12 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +2:53
13 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL CPT +2:55
14 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TFS +3:39
15 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR +4:10
16 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR DDD +4:16
17 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS GAZ +4:42
18 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +4:42
19 Davide FORMOLO ITA CPT +5:32
20 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +6:53
21 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS +7:01
22 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS +7:04
23 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP DDD +7:09
24 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +7:16
25 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +7:40
26 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY +9:00
27 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +10:03
28 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC +10:53
29 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA +11:42
30 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY +11:57
31 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +12:34
32 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CPT +12:38
33 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS +12:44
34 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM +14:21
35 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +14:25
36 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK +14:53
37 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA +17:31
38 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +18:16
39 Ivan ROVNY RUS TNK +18:45
40 Egor SILIN RUS KAT +23:21
41 Rein TAARAMAE EST KAT +26:26
42 Nathan BROWN USA CPT +26:56
43 Manuele BOARO ITA TNK +27:01
44 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA +27:50
45 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST +29:01
46 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +29:32
47 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI DDD +30:04
48 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ +30:32
49 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +30:50
50 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CPT +31:51
51 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +31:56
52 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ +33:03
53 Evgeny PETROV RUS TNK +33:56
54 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +34:09
55 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +35:18
56 Moreno MOSER ITA CPT +35:55
57 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFS +35:58
58 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV +38:32
59 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +40:25
60 Giulio CICCONE ITA BAR +42:23
61 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC +42:49
62 Amets TXURRUKA ESP OGE +44:22
63 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +44:38
64 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +45:40
65 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TNK +45:44
66 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +46:07
67 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS +46:58
68 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +46:59
69 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS +47:17
70 Simone PETILLI ITA LAM +48:05
71 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +49:07
72 Christian KNEES GER SKY +51:29
73 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC +52:43
74 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS +53:08
75 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR +53:22
76 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +53:46
77 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CPT +54:11
78 Simon CLARKE AUS CPT +55:36
79 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS +55:53
80 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP OGE +56:20
81 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +57:01
82 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +57:09
83 Primož ROGLIC SLO TLJ +58:06
84 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA +58:24
85 Chad HAGA USA TGA +59:05
86 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +59:32
87 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +1:00:26
88 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +1:00:28
89 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +1:00:30
90 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +1:00:38
91 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS +1:01:00
92 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +1:01:14
93 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS +1:01:20
94 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS +1:01:22
95 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS +1:02:06
96 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP +1:02:20
97 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM +1:03:15
98 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESP WIL +1:03:31
99 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +1:04:12
100 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ +1:04:17
101 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFS +1:04:36
102 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS +1:05:00
103 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TNK +1:05:17
104 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR +1:05:37
105 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK +1:05:41
106 Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS GAZ +1:06:04
107 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +1:06:14
108 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV +1:06:28
109 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY +1:06:37
110 André GREIPEL GER LTS +1:07:03
111 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +1:08:53
112 Matej MOHORIC SLO LAM +1:09:19
113 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC +1:09:29
114 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ +1:10:11
115 Leigh HOWARD AUS IAM +1:10:20
116 Liam BERTAZZO ITA WIL +1:10:24
117 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ +1:10:24
118 Johann VAN ZYL RSA DDD +1:10:58
119 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TNK +1:11:01
120 Eugert ZHUPA ALB WIL +1:11:57
121 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +1:12:07
122 Alexander SEROV RUS GAZ +1:12:19
123 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ +1:12:55
124 Daniel MARTÍNEZ COL WIL +1:13:16
125 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS +1:13:22
126 Eros CAPECCHI ITA AST +1:13:43
127 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM +1:13:47
128 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM +1:13:56
129 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC +1:14:21
130 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +1:14:27
131 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM +1:15:34
132 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR IAM +1:16:05
133 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS +1:16:18
134 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +1:16:37
135 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +1:16:43
136 Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE +1:16:55
137 Twan CASTELIJNS NED TLJ +1:17:16
138 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +1:17:45
139 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV +1:17:50
140 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +1:18:16
141 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT +1:18:40
142 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU CPT +1:19:13
143 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS GAZ +1:19:19
144 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR +1:19:32
145 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS +1:20:39
146 Rick ZABEL GER BMC +1:20:47
147 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS +1:22:10
148 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +1:22:13
149 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +1:23:13
150 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +1:24:24
151 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ +1:25:24
152 Songezo JIM RSA DDD +1:25:28
153 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS +1:25:49
154 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP +1:25:57
155 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA +1:26:02
156 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +1:27:32
157 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE +1:27:37
158 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL +1:28:17
159 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +1:29:11
160 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +1:29:30
161 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +1:29:40
162 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR +1:30:10
163 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +1:30:11
164 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +1:30:32
165 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +1:30:47
166 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ +1:30:54
167 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +1:31:53
168 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +1:32:21
169 Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR +1:34:02
170 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +1:34:27
171 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS GAZ +1:35:19
172 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +1:39:05
173 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ +1:39:11
174 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP +1:39:14
175 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NPI +1:39:55
176 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA +1:40:21
177 Albert TIMMER NED TGA +1:40:30
178 Grega BOLE SLO NIP +1:42:52
179 Artur ERSHOV RUS GAZ +1:47:41
180 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS TFS +1:51:31
181 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +1:51:41
182 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +1:53:16
183 Cheng JI CHN TGA +1:56:35

 

Photo: Sirotti

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here