Amstel Gold Race 2019 results

Mathieu Van Der Poel of Corendon-Circus has won Amstel Gold Race 2019. The cyclocross phenomenon showed his diverse range of attributes, taking the win ahead of Simon Clarke of EF Education First and Jakob Fuglsang of Astana. Also featuring Dion Smith and Patrick Bevin.

0
285
From l-r: Simon Clarke, Mathieu Van Der Poel and Jakob Fuglsang on the podium, photo Sirotti

Mathieu Van Der Poel of Corendon-Circus has won Amstel Gold Race 2019. The cyclocross phenomenon showed his diverse range of attributes, taking the win ahead of Simon Clarke of EF Education First and Jakob Fuglsang of Astana. Also featuring Dion Smith and Patrick Bevin.

Also check out:

Van Der Poel wins Amstel Gold Race epic, Dion Smith in top 20

Results:

RankLast NameFirst NameCountryTeamResult
1VAN DER POELMathieuNED       CORENDON – CIRCUS6:28:18
2CLARKESimonAUS       EF EDUCATION FIRST0:00:00
3FUGLSANGJakobDEN       ASTANA PRO TEAM0:00:00
4ALAPHILIPPEJulianFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP 0:00:00
5SCHACHMANNMaximilianGER       BORA – HANSGROHE0:00:00
6LAMBRECHTBjorgBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL0:00:00
7DE MARCHIAlessandroITA       CCC TEAM0:00:00
8MADOUASValentinFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ0:00:00
9BARDETRomainFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE0:00:00
10TRENTINMatteoITA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT0:00:00
11KWIATKOWSKIMichalPOL       TEAM SKY0:00:02
12MOLLEMABaukeNED       TREK – SEGAFREDO0:00:02
13COSTARuiPOR       UAE TEAM EMIRATES0:00:46
14VAN AVERMAETGregBEL       CCC TEAM0:00:46
15IMPEYDarylRSA       MITCHELTON – SCOTT0:00:54
16MATTHEWSMichaelAUS       TEAM SUNWEB0:00:54
17MC CARTHYJayAUS       BORA – HANSGROHE0:00:54
18KREUZIGERRomanCZE       TEAM DIMENSION DATA0:00:54
19SMITHDionNZL       MITCHELTON – SCOTT0:00:54
20SBARAGLIKristianITA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY0:00:54
21GESINKRobertNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA0:00:54
22ULISSIDiegoITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES0:00:54
23SKUJINSTomsLAT       TREK – SEGAFREDO0:00:54
24HERMANSBenBEL       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY0:00:54
25BATTAGLINEnricoITA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN0:00:54
26KONRADPatrickAUT       BORA – HANSGROHE0:00:54
27MEURISSEXandroBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM0:00:54
28NAESENOliverBEL       AG2R LA MONDIALE0:00:54
29HENAO MONTOYASergio LuisCOL       UAE TEAM EMIRATES0:00:54
30GILBERTPhilippeBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP 0:00:54
31VAN BAARLEDylanNED       TEAM SKY0:00:54
32MOLARDRudyFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ0:00:54
33DEVENYNSDriesBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP 0:04:02
34VAN ASBROECKTomBEL       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY0:04:19
35VERMEERSCHGianniBEL       CORENDON – CIRCUS0:04:19
36HAASNathanAUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN0:04:19
37BOLEGregaSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA0:04:19
38COQUARDBryanFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS0:04:19
39VENTURINIClementFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE0:04:19
40VAN GESTELDriesBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE0:04:19
41GASPAROTTOEnricoITA       TEAM DIMENSION DATA0:04:19
42DUIJNHuubNED       ROOMPOT – CHARLES0:04:19
43COSNEFROYBenoitFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE0:04:19
44LAMMERTINKMauritsNED       ROOMPOT – CHARLES0:04:19
45MOHORICMatejSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDA0:04:19
46WARBASSELawrenceUSA       AG2R LA MONDIALE0:04:19
47MARTENSPaulGER       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA0:04:19
48VAN DER LIJKENickNED       ROOMPOT – CHARLES0:04:19
49MÜLLERPatrickSUI       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS0:04:19
50CHERELMikaelFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE0:04:19
51MEISENMarcelGER       CORENDON – CIRCUS0:04:19
52ANDERSENMichael ValgrenDEN       TEAM DIMENSION DATA0:04:19
53HIRSCHIMarcSUI       TEAM SUNWEB0:04:19
54PAUWELSSergeBEL       CCC TEAM0:04:19
55SPRENGERSThomasBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE0:04:19
56BURGHARDTMarcusGER       BORA – HANSGROHE0:04:19
57VAN AERTWoutBEL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA0:04:19
58MARCZYNSKITomaszPOL       LOTTO SOUDAL0:04:19
59ALBASINIMichaelSUI       MITCHELTON – SCOTT0:04:19
60MONFORTMaximeBEL       LOTTO SOUDAL0:04:19
61CRADDOCKG LawsonUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST0:04:19
62IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIGorkaESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM0:04:19
63TEUNSDylanBEL       BAHRAIN – MERIDA0:04:19
64SANCHEZLuis LeónESP       ASTANA PRO TEAM0:04:19
65VALVERDEAlejandroESP       MOVISTAR TEAM0:04:19
66ROSADiegoITA       TEAM SKY0:04:19
67LUTSENKOAlexeyKAZ       ASTANA PRO TEAM0:04:19
68CARUSODamianoITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA0:04:19
69BETTIOLAlbertoITA       EF EDUCATION FIRST0:07:53
70COLBRELLISonnyITA       BAHRAIN – MERIDA0:07:53
71OWENLoganUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST0:07:53
72HOWESAlexUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRST0:07:53
73VAN WINDENDennisNED       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY0:07:53
74PACHERQuentinFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELS0:07:53
75DE TIERFlorisBEL       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA0:07:53
76DE WITTEMathiasBEL       ROOMPOT – CHARLES0:07:53
77PETILLISimoneITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATES0:07:53
78BARBEROCarlosESP       MOVISTAR TEAM0:07:53
79GOGLMichaelAUT       TREK – SEGAFREDO0:07:53
80GOLASMichalPOL       TEAM SKY0:07:53
81AMADORAndreyCRC       MOVISTAR TEAM0:07:53
82BENEDETTICesareITA       BORA – HANSGROHE0:07:53
83SLAGTERTom-JelteNED       TEAM DIMENSION DATA0:07:53
84JANSSENSJimmyBEL       CORENDON – CIRCUS0:07:53
85LINDEMANBert-JanNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA0:07:53
86WEENINGPieterNED       ROOMPOT – CHARLES0:07:53
87JUUL JENSENChristopherDEN       MITCHELTON – SCOTT0:07:56
88SCHÄRMichaelSUI       CCC TEAM0:09:12
89BERNARDJulienFRA       TREK – SEGAFREDO0:09:12
90HONORÉMikkel FrølichDEN       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP 0:10:59
91SEIGLERomainFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJ0:11:17
92PASQUALONAndreaITA       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM0:11:17
93CHEVRIERClémentFRA       AG2R LA MONDIALE0:11:17
94EIKINGOdd ChristianNOR       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM0:11:17
95VERMOTEJulienBEL       TEAM DIMENSION DATA0:11:17
96JENSENAugustNOR       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY0:11:17
97RIESEBEEKOscarNED       ROOMPOT – CHARLES0:11:17
98DEVOLDERStijnBEL       CORENDON – CIRCUS0:11:17
99DELTOMBEKevinBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE0:11:17
100DUNBAREdwardIRL       TEAM SKY0:11:17
101BAUGNIESJeromeBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAM0:11:17
102BOUWMANKoenNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMA0:11:17
103ZABELRickGER       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN0:13:09
104THEUNSEdwardBEL       TREK – SEGAFREDO0:13:39
105SCHULTZNicholasAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTT0:15:41
106POELSWoutNED       TEAM SKY0:15:41
107VERONA QUINTANILLACarlosESP       MOVISTAR TEAM0:15:41
108KÄMNALennardGER       TEAM SUNWEB0:15:41
109BARBINEnricoITA       BARDIANI CSF0:15:41

EISELBernhardAUT       TEAM DIMENSION DATADNF

BAK YTTINGLarsDEN       TEAM DIMENSION DATADNF

HEPBURNMichaelAUS       MITCHELTON – SCOTTDNF

GARCIA CORTINAIvanESP       BAHRAIN – MERIDADNF

TRATNIKJanSLO       BAHRAIN – MERIDADNF

FRAILE MATARRANZOmarESP       ASTANA PRO TEAMDNF

VILLELLADavideITA       ASTANA PRO TEAMDNF

DE VREESELaurensBEL       ASTANA PRO TEAMDNF

SAGANPeterSVK       BORA – HANSGROHEDNF

OSSDanielITA       BORA – HANSGROHEDNF

BEVINPatrickNZL       CCC TEAMDNF

KOCHJonasGER       CCC TEAMDNF

WISNIOWSKILukaszPOL       CCC TEAMDNF

CAVAGNARémiFRA       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP DNF

SERRYPieterBEL       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP DNF

VAKOČPetrCZE       DECEUNINCK  –  QUICK – STEP DNF

WOODSMichaelCAN       EF EDUCATION FIRSTDNF

BENNETTSeanUSA       EF EDUCATION FIRSTDNF

LUDVIGSSONTobiasSWE       GROUPAMA – FDJDNF

VAUGRENARDBenoitFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJDNF

VINCENTLéoFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJDNF

BONNETWilliamFRA       GROUPAMA – FDJDNF

WELLENSTimBEL       LOTTO SOUDALDNF

VAN DER SANDEToshBEL       LOTTO SOUDALDNF

VANENDERTJelleBEL       LOTTO SOUDALDNF

ARMEESanderBEL       LOTTO SOUDALDNF

BETANCURCarlosCOL       MOVISTAR TEAMDNF

ERVITIImanolESP       MOVISTAR TEAMDNF

CASTRILLO ZAPATERJaimeESP       MOVISTAR TEAMDNF

VAN EMDENJosNED       TEAM JUMBO – VISMADNF

BIERMANSJentheBEL       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINDNF

GUERREIRORubenPOR       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINDNF

SMITWillem JakobusRSA       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINDNF

STRAKHOVDmitriiRUS       TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINDNF

DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJODavidESP       TEAM SKYDNF

FRÖHLINGERJohannesGER       TEAM SUNWEBDNF

KRAGH ANDERSENSørenDEN       TEAM SUNWEBDNF

VERVAEKELouisBEL       TEAM SUNWEBDNF

ROCHENicolasIRL       TEAM SUNWEBDNF

DE KORTKoenNED       TREK – SEGAFREDODNF

FELLINEFabioITA       TREK – SEGAFREDODNF

MORIManueleITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATESDNF

POGAČARTadejSLO       UAE TEAM EMIRATESDNF

RAVASIEdwardITA       UAE TEAM EMIRATESDNF

VERGAERDEOttoBEL       CORENDON – CIRCUSDNF

WALSLEBENPhilippGER       CORENDON – CIRCUSDNF

BOOMLarsNED       ROOMPOT – CHARLESDNF

ALBANESEVincenzoITA       BARDIANI CSFDNF

ROTALorenzoITA       BARDIANI CSFDNF

SIMIONPaoloITA       BARDIANI CSFDNF

PESSOTAlessandroITA       BARDIANI CSFDNF

TONELLIAlessandroITA       BARDIANI CSFDNF

MAESTRIMircoITA       BARDIANI CSFDNF

CARISEYClémentFRA       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMYDNF

GOLDSTEINRoyISR       ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMYDNF

DECLERCQBenjaminBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISEDNF

PLANCKAERTEmielBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISEDNF

VAN HECKEPrebenBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISEDNF

VERWILSTAaronBEL       SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISEDNF

GAUTIERCyrilFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELSDNF

REZAKevinFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELSDNF

ERMENAULTCorentinFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELSDNF

COURTEILLEArnaudFRA       VITAL CONCEPT – B&B HOTELSDNF

KREDERWesleyNED       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAMDNF

MINNAARDMarcoNED       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAMDNF

VLIEGENLoïcBEL       WANTY – GOBERT CYCLING TEAMDNF

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here