road cycling logo
prempartner1
prempartner2

Kiwi News

RECENT ARTICLES

Hayden McCormick - got the job done

News image

Nov 25th, ’14.  Hayden McCormick has a lot to shout about right now.  His return ... read more

Product review: RoadRing

News image

Nov 24th, ’14.  RoadCycling checks out a new concept designed to increase safety on the ... read more

McCormick on song in Hamilton

News image

Nov 24th, ’14.  Hayden McCormick continued his good run of form since returning to New ... read more

Home > Results > Kiwi Results > Tour of New Caledonia Results

Tour of New Caledonia Results

et9-yate-mtdore48thumbSep 19th, 09. Updated - Kiwi Joseph Cooper wins the Tour of New Caledonia!

 

2010 results are here.....

 

10th-19th September, New Caledonia


Final General Classification

Pos

Number

Name                                                   .

Nation

Team

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

COOPER Joseph

NZL

NZL

24:43:33.

2

6

BRAUNSTEINS Daniel *

AUS

DPC

2:29.

3

7

LEWIS Joseph *

AUS

DPC

3:42.

4

9

SHAW Stuart

AUS

DPC

4:16.

5

52

SMITH Peter *

AUS

AWC

4:18.

6

32

RABAUD Julien *

FRA

PAN

4:53.

7

31

PATANCHON Fabien

FRA

PAN

5:05.

8

12

MAITERE Kévyn * #

NCA

APS

5:09.

9

61

THIERRY Cyrille *

SUI

TPA

5:36.

10

33

POULIZAC Ronan *

FRA

PAN

6:00.

11

62

IHMOF Claudio *

SUI

TPA

6:59.

12

56

MURRAY Karl

NZL

ALU

7:20.

13

25

CLAIN Médéric

FRA

VMD

7:46.

14

10

HENDERSON Ben *

AUS

DPC

7:55.

15

36

BARRY Daniel *

NZL

BEN

8:15.

16

57

VAN UDEN Roman *

NZL

ALU

8:15.

17

20

BENNET George *

NZL

ACL

10:05.

18

55

WILLIAMS Marc

AUS

AWC

10:51.

19

65

DILLIER Silvan *

SUI

TPA

11:24.

20

11

FONDERE Thiérry #

NCA

APS

16:40.

21

21

BONNACE Gaël #

NCA

VMD

19:11.

22

13

PATRITTI Guillaume #

NCA

APS

21:41.

23

8

PALMER Thomas *

AUS

DPC

22:14.

24

35

DUPONT David

FRA

PAN

22:18.

25

24

TOURTELOT Alexis

FRA

VMD

23:55.

26

1

DROWER Eric

NZL

NZL

24:58.

27

40

HORGAN Sam *

NZL

BEN

26:40.

28

26

LUBACH Frédéric

FRA

SPF

29:16.

29

28

AURAMBOUT Pierre *

FRA

SPF

29:45.

30

64

BEER Olivier *

SUI

TPA

30:21.

31

4

GORTER Matt

NZL

NZL

33:24.

32

58

SILLERS Matt *

NZL

ALU

35:09.

33

37

EARLY James

NZL

BEN

37:42.

34

50

MOTOI Nara

JPN

REU

37:51.

35

34

BARBIER Julien

FRA

PAN

40:24.

36

14

MARVULLI Franco

SUI

APS

41:52.

37

47

GRONDIN Willy

FRA

REU

43:53.

38

41

IGARASHI Takeshi

JPN

TOY

45:04.

39

5

FINDLAY Tom *

NZL

NZL

45:24.

40

15

BRISSE Vivien *

FRA

APS

46:13.

41

29

ROUET Kévin *

FRA

SPF

46:56.

42

27

GUERNION Gaëtan

FRA

SPF

51:13.

43

60

BERMINGHAM Fraser *

NZL

ALU

57:23.

44

45

MCKNIGHT Bailey *

CAN

TOY

1:20:07.

45

19

DRAPER Stephen

AUS

ACL

1:23:29.

46

30

CANEVET Neil *

FRA

SPF

1:33:25.

47

70

FALCONER Marcus

AUS

MIX

1:35:01.

48

18

SUAIRE Adrien * #

NCA

ACL

1:37:09.

49

22

LE DIVENACH Sébastien #

NCA

VMD

1:44:48.

50

39

HEXTALL Nicholas *

NZL

BEN

1:50:15.

51

46

FONTAINE Gilles *

FRA

REU

1:52:41.

52

17

LEMAITRE Grégory * #

NCA

ACL

2:25:37.

53

48

PAYET Julien *

FRA

REU

2:27:07.

54

44

HUANG Win Chung *

TPE

TOY

2:34:06.

55

42

YAMANOHA Shogo

JPN

TOY

2:48:08.

56

69

CAMERON Stewart *

AUS

MIX

2:53:41.

57

38

HEXTALL Leon *

NZL

BEN

2:57:37.

58

54

FORREST John

AUS

AWC

2:58:40.

59

23

VAN OUDENDYCK Tommy #

NCA

VMD

3:00:25.

60

43

SAITA Naoto

JPN

TOY

3:01:40.

61

53

WAY Shane

AUS

AWC

3:18:15.

62

51

WASHINGTON Brendan

AUS

AWC

3:51:49.

 

Stage 10 results

Pos

Number

Name                                                    .

Nation

Team

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

9

SHAW Stuart

AUS

DPC

1:15:53.

2

24

TOURTELOT Alexis

FRA

VMD

 

3

7

LEWIS Joseph *

AUS

DPC

 

4

57

VAN UDEN Roman *

NZL

ALU

 

5

14

MARVULLI Franco

SUI

APS

 

6

28

AURAMBOUT Pierre *

FRA

SPF

 

7

18

SUAIRE Adrien * #

NCA

ACL

 

8

31

PATANCHON Fabien

FRA

PAN

 

9

62

IHMOF Claudio *

SUI

TPA

 

10

36

BARRY Daniel *

NZL

BEN

 

11

26

LUBACH Frédéric

FRA

SPF

 

12

5

FINDLAY Tom *

NZL

NZL

 

13

47

GRONDIN Willy

FRA

REU

 

14

55

WILLIAMS Marc

AUS

AWC

 

15

19

DRAPER Stephen

AUS

ACL

 

16

13

PATRITTI Guillaume #

NCA

APS

 

17

17

LEMAITRE Grégory * #

NCA

ACL

 

18

42

YAMANOHA Shogo

JPN

TOY

 

19

10

HENDERSON Ben *

AUS

DPC

 

20

41

IGARASHI Takeshi

JPN

TOY

 

21

25

CLAIN Médéric

FRA

VMD

 

22

6

BRAUNSTEINS Daniel *

AUS

DPC

 

23

27

GUERNION Gaëtan

FRA

SPF

 

24

52

SMITH Peter *

AUS

AWC

 

25

29

ROUET Kévin *

FRA

SPF

 

26

61

THIERRY Cyrille *

SUI

TPA

 

27

58

SILLERS Matt *

NZL

ALU

 

28

65

DILLIER Silvan *

SUI

TPA

 

29

8

PALMER Thomas *

AUS

DPC

 

30

12

MAITERE Kévyn * #

NCA

APS

 

31

11

FONDERE Thiérry #

NCA

APS

 

32

32

RABAUD Julien *

FRA

PAN

 

33

35

DUPONT David

FRA

PAN

 

34

56

MURRAY Karl

NZL

ALU

 

35

33

POULIZAC Ronan *

FRA

PAN

14.

36

15

BRISSE Vivien *

FRA

APS

16.

37

40

HORGAN Sam *

NZL

BEN

16.

38

2

COOPER Joseph

NZL

NZL

16.

39

1

DROWER Eric

NZL

NZL

16.

40

4

GORTER Matt

NZL

NZL

16.

41

20

BENNET George *

NZL

ACL

16.

42

37

EARLY James

NZL

BEN

16.

43

34

BARBIER Julien

FRA

PAN

16.

44

30

CANEVET Neil *

FRA

SPF

16.

45

60

BERMINGHAM Fraser *

NZL

ALU

16.

46

70

FALCONER Marcus

AUS

MIX

16.

47

21

BONNACE Gaël #

NCA

VMD

21.

48

22

LE DIVENACH Sébastien #

NCA

VMD

21.

49

48

PAYET Julien *

FRA

REU

24.

50

54

FORREST John

AUS

AWC

24.

51

23

VAN OUDENDYCK Tommy #

NCA

VMD

57.

52

39

HEXTALL Nicholas *

NZL

BEN

1:49.

53

38

HEXTALL Leon *

NZL

BEN

2:22.

54

45

MCKNIGHT Bailey *

CAN

TOY

2:22.

55

50

MOTOI Nara

JPN

REU

5:45.

56

64

BEER Olivier *

SUI

TPA

7:05.

57

69

CAMERON Stewart *

AUS

MIX

7:05.

58

43

SAITA Naoto

JPN

TOY

8:30.

59

44

HUANG Win Chung *

TPE

TOY

8:30.

60

46

FONTAINE Gilles *

FRA

REU

8:30.

61

51

WASHINGTON Brendan

AUS

AWC

9:55.

62

53

WAY Shane

AUS

AWC

9:55.

 

 

 

Key
* Under 23 rider
# New Caledonian rider