road cycling logo
 
prempartner1
prempartner2
 
 
Home > Results > Pro Tour Results > Paris-Nice 2010 results

Paris-Nice 2010 results

pn-qMar 7th-14th, 10. France. Results from the 2010 Paris-Nice tour

Kiwi Riders: Hayden Roulston (HTC Columbia), Greg Henderson (Team Sky)

 

Latest Results, Prologue, Stage 1, Stage 2, Stage 3, Stage 4, Stage 5, Stage 6

Stage 7 results (Final General Classification below)

 

Standing Rider Team Time
1 MOINARD Amaël COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2h 52' 09"
2 VOECKLER Thomas BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 00' 00"
3 VALVERDE Alejandro CAISSE D’EPARGNE + 00' 03"
4 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 00' 03"
5 TAARAMAE Reine COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE + 00' 03"
6 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim KATUSHA TEAM + 00' 03"
7 VOIGT Jens TEAM SAXO BANK + 00' 03"
8 HORNER Christopher TEAM RADIOSHACK + 00' 03"
9 BRAJKOVIC Janez TEAM RADIOSHACK + 00' 03"
10 CONTADOR Alberto ASTANA + 00' 03"
11 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon CAISSE D’EPARGNE + 00' 03"
12 PERAUD Jean-Christophe OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 00' 03"
13 SANCHEZ Samuel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 00' 03"
14 KREUZIGER Roman LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 00' 03"
15 COPPEL Jérôme SAUR-SOJASUN + 00' 03"
16 TONDO Xavier CERVELO TEST TEAM + 00' 03"
17 VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 00' 12"
18 GAUTIER Cyril BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 00' 59"
19 CHAVANEL Sylvain QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM + 00' 59"
20 GERRANS Simon TEAM SKY + 00' 59"
21 LEIPHEIMER Levi TEAM RADIOSHACK + 00' 59"
22 SICARD Romain EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 00' 59"
23 MILLAR David GARMIN - TRANSITIONS + 00' 59"
24 SCHLECK Frank TEAM SAXO BANK + 00' 59"
25 NAVARRO Daniel ASTANA + 00' 59"
26 MONFORT Maxime TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA + 00' 59"
27 DUQUE Leonardo COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE + 01' 43"
28 VORGANOV Eduard KATUSHA TEAM + 01' 43"
29 RIGHI Daniele LAMPRE - FARNESE + 01' 43"
30 RIBLON Christophe AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 01' 43"
31 DE GREEF Francis OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 01' 43"
32 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY + 01' 43"
33 ROSSELER Sébastien TEAM RADIOSHACK + 01' 43"
34 CUNEGO Damiano LAMPRE - FARNESE + 01' 43"
35 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 02' 48"
36 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA + 02' 48"
37 MINARD Sébastien COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE + 02' 48"
38 HUPOND Thierry SKIL-SHIMANO + 02' 48"
39 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 02' 48"
40 GENIEZ Alexandre SKIL-SHIMANO + 02' 48"
41 SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 02' 48"
42 VANDBORG Brian LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 02' 48"
43 MARCATO Marco VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 02' 48"
44 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 02' 48"
45 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE + 02' 48"
46 SULZBERGER Wesley FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 02' 48"
47 MACHADO Tiago TEAM RADIOSHACK + 02' 48"
48 BOUET Maxime AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 02' 48"
49 VELASCO Ivan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 02' 48"
50 CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 02' 48"
51 KOLOBNEV Alexandr KATUSHA TEAM + 02' 48"
52 ROLLAND Pierre BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 02' 48"
53 LEQUATRE Geoffroy TEAM RADIOSHACK + 02' 48"
54 DI GREGORIO Rémy FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 02' 48"
55 DESSEL Cyril AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 02' 48"
56 TANKINK Bram RABOBANK + 02' 48"
57 LOOSLI David LAMPRE - FARNESE + 02' 48"
58 FUGLSANG Jakob TEAM SAXO BANK + 02' 48"
59 DE WEERT Kevin QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM + 02' 48"
60 TROFIMOV Yury BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 02' 48"
61 DANIELSON Tom GARMIN - TRANSITIONS + 02' 48"
62 CASAR Sandy FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 02' 48"
63 VANDEVELDE Christian GARMIN - TRANSITIONS + 02' 48"
64 LEWIS Craig TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA + 02' 48"
65 PETERSON Thomas GARMIN - TRANSITIONS + 02' 48"
66 LARSSON Gustav TEAM SAXO BANK + 02' 48"
67 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA + 02' 48"
68 PETROV Evgeni KATUSHA TEAM + 02' 48"
69 BOTCHAROV Alexandre KATUSHA TEAM + 02' 48"
70 SORENSEN Chris TEAM SAXO BANK + 02' 48"
71 LOPEZ GARCIA David CAISSE D’EPARGNE + 02' 48"
72 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM SKY + 02' 48"
73 FLORENCIO Xavier CERVELO TEST TEAM + 02' 48"
74 PERGET Mathieu CAISSE D’EPARGNE + 02' 48"
75 BARREDO Carlos QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM + 02' 48"
76 HORRACH Joan KATUSHA TEAM + 02' 48"
77 FEDRIGO Pierrick BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 02' 48"
78 GUSTOV Volodymir CERVELO TEST TEAM + 02' 48"
79 DELAGE Mickaël OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 04' 45"
80 GESCHKE Simon SKIL-SHIMANO + 04' 45"
81 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN - TRANSITIONS + 04' 45"
82 PICHOT Alexandre BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 06' 42"
83 CALZATI Sylvain TEAM SKY + 06' 42"
84 BONO Matteo LAMPRE - FARNESE + 06' 42"
85 LORENZETTO Mirco LAMPRE - FARNESE + 06' 42"
86 KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 06' 42"
87 WILLEMS Frederik LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 06' 42"
88 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 06' 42"
89 LE MEVEL Christophe FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 08' 58"
90 ROLLIN Dominique CERVELO TEST TEAM + 10' 46"
91 MARINO Jean Marc SAUR-SOJASUN + 10' 46"
92 PEREIRO SIO Oscar ASTANA + 10' 46"
93 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 10' 46"
94 TALABARDON Yannick SAUR-SOJASUN + 10' 46"
95 HANSEN Adam TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA + 18' 45"
96 INTXAUSTI Benat EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 18' 45"
97 CHEREL Mickael FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 18' 45

 

Final General Classification after Stage 7

 

Standing Rider Team Time
1 CONTADOR Alberto ASTANA 28h 35' 35"
2 VALVERDE Alejandro CAISSE D’EPARGNE + 00' 11"
3 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon CAISSE D’EPARGNE + 00' 25"
4 KREUZIGER Roman LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 00' 26"
5 SANCHEZ Samuel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 00' 30"
6 VOIGT Jens TEAM SAXO BANK + 00' 35"
7 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim KATUSHA TEAM + 00' 37"
8 TAARAMAE Reine COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE + 01' 07"
9 PERAUD Jean-Christophe OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 01' 16"
10 COPPEL Jérôme SAUR-SOJASUN + 01' 17"
11 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 01' 23"
12 BRAJKOVIC Janez TEAM RADIOSHACK + 01' 57"
13 MILLAR David GARMIN - TRANSITIONS + 01' 59"
14 CHAVANEL Sylvain QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM + 02' 18"
15 GERRANS Simon TEAM SKY + 02' 27"
16 SCHLECK Frank TEAM SAXO BANK + 03' 02"
17 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 03' 21"
18 GAUTIER Cyril BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 03' 27"
19 VOECKLER Thomas BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 03' 28"
20 TONDO Xavier CERVELO TEST TEAM + 03' 33"
21 RIBLON Christophe AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 03' 39"
22 BOUET Maxime AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 04' 48"
23 LEIPHEIMER Levi TEAM RADIOSHACK + 04' 54"
24 DUQUE Leonardo COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE + 04' 59"
25 DE GREEF Francis OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 05' 03"
26 MINARD Sébastien COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE + 05' 08"
27 MONFORT Maxime TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA + 05' 32"
28 VORGANOV Eduard KATUSHA TEAM + 05' 33"
29 SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 06' 05"
30 RIGHI Daniele LAMPRE - FARNESE + 06' 32"
31 CASAR Sandy FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 06' 48"
32 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA + 06' 58"
33 DESSEL Cyril AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 07' 06"
34 GUSTOV Volodymir CERVELO TEST TEAM + 07' 07"
35 TROFIMOV Yury BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 08' 32"
36 LOPEZ GARCIA David CAISSE D’EPARGNE + 10' 01"
37 LE MEVEL Christophe FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 10' 28"
38 KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 10' 46"
39 KOLOBNEV Alexandr KATUSHA TEAM + 11' 03"
40 SORENSEN Chris TEAM SAXO BANK + 14' 23"
41 DI GREGORIO Rémy FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 14' 40"
42 CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 15' 03"
43 NAVARRO Daniel ASTANA + 16' 09"
44 HUPOND Thierry SKIL-SHIMANO + 17' 02"
45 TANKINK Bram RABOBANK + 17' 34"
46 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA + 17' 49"
47 BOTCHAROV Alexandre KATUSHA TEAM + 17' 54"
48 CUNEGO Damiano LAMPRE - FARNESE + 18' 19"
49 FLORENCIO Xavier CERVELO TEST TEAM + 18' 35"
50 HORNER Christopher TEAM RADIOSHACK + 18' 39"
51 LEQUATRE Geoffroy TEAM RADIOSHACK + 18' 50"
52 GESCHKE Simon SKIL-SHIMANO + 19' 45"
53 DANIELSON Tom GARMIN - TRANSITIONS + 20' 03"
54 BARREDO Carlos QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM + 20' 05"
55 PETROV Evgeni KATUSHA TEAM + 20' 19"
56 HORRACH Joan KATUSHA TEAM + 20' 25"
57 MACHADO Tiago TEAM RADIOSHACK + 20' 35"
58 SICARD Romain EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 23' 24"
59 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 24' 08"
60 VELASCO Ivan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 24' 44"
61 DE WEERT Kevin QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM + 25' 13"
62 SULZBERGER Wesley FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 25' 33"
63 FEDRIGO Pierrick BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 25' 38"
64 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE + 27' 14"
65 CHEREL Mickael FRANCAISE DES JEUX + 27' 35"
66 ROLLAND Pierre BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 28' 20"
67 PERGET Mathieu CAISSE D’EPARGNE + 29' 34"
68 PICHOT Alexandre BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM + 29' 45"
69 VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 31' 25"
70 LOOSLI David LAMPRE - FARNESE + 31' 27"
71 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN - TRANSITIONS + 31' 34"
72 INTXAUSTI Benat EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 32' 10"
73 LEWIS Craig TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA + 33' 26"
74 LORENZETTO Mirco LAMPRE - FARNESE + 33' 58"
75 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM SKY + 34' 33"
76 WILLEMS Frederik LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 36' 13"
77 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 37' 08"
78 CALZATI Sylvain TEAM SKY + 37' 53"
79 VANDEVELDE Christian GARMIN - TRANSITIONS + 37' 58"
80 ROSSELER Sébastien TEAM RADIOSHACK + 38' 21"
81 MOINARD Amaël COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE + 39' 48"
82 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 40' 28"
83 MARCATO Marco VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 41' 03"
84 PETERSON Thomas GARMIN - TRANSITIONS + 41' 18"
85 BONO Matteo LAMPRE - FARNESE + 46' 25"
86 DELAGE Mickaël OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 47' 20"
87 TALABARDON Yannick SAUR-SOJASUN + 47' 45"
88 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY + 47' 58"
89 GENIEZ Alexandre SKIL-SHIMANO + 49' 17"
90 LARSSON Gustav TEAM SAXO BANK + 51' 58"
91 ROLLIN Dominique CERVELO TEST TEAM + 59' 46"
92 VANDBORG Brian LIQUIGAS-DOIMO + 1h 00' 57"
93 MARINO Jean Marc SAUR-SOJASUN + 1h 02' 50"
94 FUGLSANG Jakob TEAM SAXO BANK + 1h 03' 07"
95 HANSEN Adam TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA + 1h 08' 09"
96 PEREIRO SIO Oscar ASTANA + 1h 08' 21"
97 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 1h 10' 21"

 

 

 

 

Related articles

pn-qParis-Nice March 7-14.  RoadCycling.co.nz is accredited media and will bring you all the action from this great race.

 

 

 

 

©RoadCycling.co.nz Ltd

 

 

Support RoadCycling.co.nz Advertisers