road cycling logo
prempartner1
prempartner2

RECENT ARTICLES

Commonwealth Games: gold and bronze for New Zealand

News image

  July 25th, '14.  New Zealand are already on the Commonwealth Games medal table, with two ... read more

Tour de France stage 18: Nibali seals victory

News image

July 25th, ’14.  Assuming he stays away from crashes or major mechanical issues Vincenzo Nibali ... read more

Mike Northey wins in Britain: VIDEO

News image

July 24th, '14.  Check out this great footage from the guys at Cyclevox of the ... read more

Home > Results > Pro Tour Results > 2012 Ster ZLM Toer Results

2012 Ster ZLM Toer Results

Jun 14-17, 12. Results from the 2012 Ster ZLM Toer  (Netherlands). Kiwi rider: Greg Henderson

 

 

 

Final General Classification 

 

1 Mark CAVENDISH GBR Sky Procycling 16:11:55
2 Lars BOOM NED Rabobank Cycling Team 8
3 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL Lotto Belisol Team 14
4 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP Sky Procycling 14
5 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA Radioshack-Nissan 18
6 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS Rusvelo 18
7 Koen DE KORT NED Argos Shimano 18
8 Maxime VANTOMME BEL Katusha Team 18
9 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 18
10 Lars Ytting BAK DEN Lotto Belisol Team 18
11 Tom DUMOULIN NED Argos Shimano 18
12 Jelle WALLAYS BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22
13 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS Team Saxo Bank 26
14 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN Team Saxo Bank 26
15 Marcel WYSS SUI Team Netapp 26
16 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 26
17 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED Rabobank Cycling Team 29
18 Nikolas MAES BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 47
19 Pim LIGTHART NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 50
20 Ian STANNARD GBR Sky Procycling 58
21 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER Cyclingteam De Rijke +1:02
22 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS Rusvelo +1:04
23 Pieter JACOBS BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +1:07
24 Leopold KONIG CZE Team Netapp +1:10
25 Petr IGNATENKO RUS Katusha Team +1:21
26 Tiago MACHADO POR Radioshack-Nissan +1:27
27 Laurens DE VREESE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +1:29
28 Martijn KEIZER NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +1:33
29 Ben HERMANS BEL Radioshack-Nissan +1:38
30 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS Rusvelo +1:43
31 Wouter MOL NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +1:44
32 Arnoud VAN GROEN NED Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +1:50
33 Raymond KREDER NED Garmin Barracuda +1:52
34 Mark RENSHAW AUS Rabobank Cycling Team +1:57
35 Jan BAKELANTS BEL Radioshack-Nissan +2:09
36 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED Landbouwkrediet +2:17
37 Jim AERNOUTS BEL Sunweb - Revor +2:17
38 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU Garmin Barracuda +2:19
39 Bart VAN HAAREN NED Koga Cycling Team +2:29
40 Nikita ESKOV RUS Rusvelo +2:30
41 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +2:33
42 Huub DUYN NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +2:34
43 Vinnie BRAET BEL Sunweb - Revor +2:43
44 Frantisek RABON CZE Omega Pharma-Quickstep +2:54
45 Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI BLR Katusha Team +2:55
46 Stef CLEMENT NED Rabobank Cycling Team +3:01
47 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep +3:01
48 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL Lotto Belisol Team +3:06
49 Marco HALLER AUT Katusha Team +3:12
50 Adam HANSEN AUS Lotto Belisol Team +3:13
51 Sergey KLIMOV RUS Rusvelo +3:16
52 Lars VIERBERGEN NED Koga Cycling Team +3:16
53 Dries HOLLANDERS BEL Metec Continental Cyclingteam +3:36
54 Sven VAN LUIJK NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +4:15
55 Nathan HAAS AUS Garmin Barracuda +4:19
56 Jacob RATHE USA Garmin Barracuda +4:21
57 Alexander PORSEV RUS Katusha Team +5:59
58 Iljo KEISSE BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep +6:25
59 Mats BOEVE NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +6:51
60 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL Landbouwkrediet +9:11
61 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL Team Saxo Bank +9:36
62 Thomas DE GENDT BEL Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +11:06
63 Sven VANTHOURENHOUT BEL Landbouwkrediet +11:28
64 Jens VOIGT GER Radioshack-Nissan +11:39
65 Vincent BAESTAENS BEL Landbouwkrediet +11:44
66 Bernhard EISEL AUT Sky Procycling +12:07
67 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS Katusha Team +12:33
68 Marcel KITTEL GER Argos Shimano +13:08
69 André GREIPEL GER Lotto Belisol Team +13:16
70 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +13:28
71 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +13:28
72 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS Katusha Team +13:28
73 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN Team Saxo Bank +13:28
74 Remco TE BRAKE NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +13:39
75 Graeme BROWN AUS Rabobank Cycling Team +13:39
76 Tom VEELERS NED Argos Shimano +13:45
77 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +13:55
78 Stefan VAN DIJK NED Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +14:09
79 Martijn MAASKANT NED Garmin Barracuda +14:09
80 Marcel SIEBERG GER Lotto Belisol Team +14:10
81 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep +14:19
82 Grischa JANORSCHKE GER Team Netapp +14:19
83 Barry MARKUS NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +14:19
84 Greg HENDERSON NZL Lotto Belisol Team +14:21
85 Roy CURVERS NED Argos Shimano +14:23
86 Kevin PAUWELS BEL Sunweb - Revor +14:23
87 Luke ROBERTS AUS Team Saxo Bank +14:37
88 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL Omega Pharma-Quickstep +14:44
89 Luc HAGENAARS NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +14:58
90 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +15:08
91 Kevin PEETERS BEL Landbouwkrediet +15:12
92 Rens TE STROET NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +15:12
93 Andrew FENN GBR Omega Pharma-Quickstep +15:17
94 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU Landbouwkrediet +15:25
95 Markus EICHLER GER Team Netapp +15:28
96 Jesper SCHIPPER NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +15:34
97 Tim MERLIER BEL Sunweb - Revor +15:44
98 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR Radioshack-Nissan +15:44
99 Rob GORIS BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +16:03
100 Romain FEILLU FRA Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +16:18
101 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +16:20
102 Marco BANDIERA ITA Omega Pharma-Quickstep +16:26
103 Rudiger SELIG GER Katusha Team +16:45
104 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +17:04
105 Stefan POUTSMA NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +17:15
106 Arno VAN DER ZWET NED Koga Cycling Team +17:17
107 Juan José HAEDO ARG Team Saxo Bank +17:21
108 Thomas LEEZER NED Rabobank Cycling Team +17:22
109 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +18:01
110 Sjors ROOSEN NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +18:01
111 Jeremy HUNT 0 Sky Procycling +18:03
112 Robert HUNTER RSA Garmin Barracuda +18:12
113 Benjamin KING USA Radioshack-Nissan +18:18
114 Robin CHAIGNEAU NED Koga Cycling Team +18:29
115 Jim VAN DEN BERG NED Koga Cycling Team +18:33
116 Jetse BOL NED Rabobank Cycling Team +18:54
117 Albert TIMMER NED Argos Shimano +19:02
118 Tijmen EISING NED Sunweb - Revor +19:04
119 Geert VAN DER WEIJST NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +19:05
120 Jérôme GILBERT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +19:32
121 Robert WAGNER GER Radioshack-Nissan +19:45
122 Patrick GRETSCH GER Argos Shimano +19:48
123 Pim DE BEER NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +19:57
124 Sierk DE HAAN NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +19:57
125 Sander OOSTLANDER NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +20:08
126 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN Garmin Barracuda +20:51
127 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA Sky Procycling +22:12
128 Jurrien BOSTERS NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +22:42
129 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED Argos Shimano +24:10
130 Rick FLENS NED Rabobank Cycling Team +24:14
131 Alex DOWSETT GBR Sky Procycling +24:53
132 Matthias BOSSUYT BEL Sunweb - Revor +26:20
133 Geert-Jan JONKMAN NED Koga Cycling Team +30:24
134 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED Lotto Belisol Team +34:09
135 André SCHULZE GER Team Netapp +36:04
136 Adrie LINDEMAN NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +40:37

 


Stage 4

1 Marcel KITTEL GER Argos Shimano 3:35:54
2 Mark RENSHAW AUS Rabobank Cycling Team 0
3 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL Lotto Belisol Team 0
4 Raymond KREDER NED Garmin Barracuda 0
5 Alexander PORSEV RUS Katusha Team 0
6 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
7 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
8 Rudiger SELIG GER Katusha Team 0
9 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
10 Lars BOOM NED Rabobank Cycling Team 0
11 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS Rusvelo 0
12 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS Team Saxo Bank 0
13 Kevin PEETERS BEL Landbouwkrediet 0
14 Andrew FENN GBR Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
15 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA Radioshack-Nissan 0
16 Mark CAVENDISH GBR Sky Procycling 0
17 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL Landbouwkrediet 0
18 Geert VAN DER WEIJST NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0
19 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
20 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
21 Stefan VAN DIJK NED Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
22 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS Katusha Team 0
23 Koen DE KORT NED Argos Shimano 0
24 Romain FEILLU FRA Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
25 Jim VAN DEN BERG NED Koga Cycling Team 0
26 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 0
27 Maxime VANTOMME BEL Katusha Team 0
28 Lars Ytting BAK DEN Lotto Belisol Team 0
29 Grischa JANORSCHKE GER Team Netapp 0
30 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN Team Saxo Bank 0
31 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
32 Laurens DE VREESE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
33 Sjors ROOSEN NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0
34 Martijn MAASKANT NED Garmin Barracuda 0
35 Marcel WYSS SUI Team Netapp 0
36 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER Cyclingteam De Rijke 0
37 Tim MERLIER BEL Sunweb - Revor 0
38 Pieter JACOBS BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
39 Wouter MOL NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
40 Vinnie BRAET BEL Sunweb - Revor 0
41 Barry MARKUS NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
42 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
43 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN Team Saxo Bank 0
44 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP Sky Procycling 0
45 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
46 André GREIPEL GER Lotto Belisol Team 0
47 Jelle WALLAYS BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
48 Tom DUMOULIN NED Argos Shimano 0
49 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU Garmin Barracuda 0
50 Pim LIGTHART NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
51 Nikolas MAES BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
52 Bart VAN HAAREN NED Koga Cycling Team 0
53 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED Rabobank Cycling Team 11
54 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL Lotto Belisol Team 11
55 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED Landbouwkrediet 11
56 Marco HALLER AUT Katusha Team 11
57 Jim AERNOUTS BEL Sunweb - Revor 11
58 Remco TE BRAKE NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 11
59 Nikita ESKOV RUS Rusvelo 11
60 Frantisek RABON CZE Omega Pharma-Quickstep 11
61 Arnoud VAN GROEN NED Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 11
62 Ian STANNARD GBR Sky Procycling 11
63 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS Rusvelo 11
64 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU Landbouwkrediet 11
65 Robert HUNTER RSA Garmin Barracuda 11
66 Graeme BROWN AUS Rabobank Cycling Team 11
67 Markus EICHLER GER Team Netapp 11
68 Marcel SIEBERG GER Lotto Belisol Team 15
69 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS Rusvelo 17
70 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 17
71 Sergey KLIMOV RUS Rusvelo 17
72 Rens TE STROET NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 17
73 Lars VIERBERGEN NED Koga Cycling Team 17
74 Jens VOIGT GER Radioshack-Nissan 17
75 Jacob RATHE USA Garmin Barracuda 17
76 Leopold KONIG CZE Team Netapp 17
77 Huub DUYN NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 17
78 Benjamin KING USA Radioshack-Nissan 17
79 Jesper SCHIPPER NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 17
80 Tom VEELERS NED Argos Shimano 17
81 Geert-Jan JONKMAN NED Koga Cycling Team 21
82 Martijn KEIZER NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 23
83 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR Radioshack-Nissan 24
84 Nathan HAAS AUS Garmin Barracuda 28
85 Tiago MACHADO POR Radioshack-Nissan 28
86 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL Team Saxo Bank 28
87 Arno VAN DER ZWET NED Koga Cycling Team 28
88 Jérôme GILBERT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 28
89 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS Katusha Team 28
90 Stef CLEMENT NED Rabobank Cycling Team 28
91 Petr IGNATENKO RUS Katusha Team 28
92 Stefan POUTSMA NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 28
93 Ben HERMANS BEL Radioshack-Nissan 28
94 Luke ROBERTS AUS Team Saxo Bank 28
95 Roy CURVERS NED Argos Shimano 28
96 Jan BAKELANTS BEL Radioshack-Nissan 28
97 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN Garmin Barracuda 28
98 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 28
99 Robin CHAIGNEAU NED Koga Cycling Team 28
100 Mats BOEVE NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 28
101 Vincent BAESTAENS BEL Landbouwkrediet 28
102 Sven VANTHOURENHOUT BEL Landbouwkrediet 28
103 Kevin PAUWELS BEL Sunweb - Revor 28
104 Rob GORIS BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 39
105 Thomas DE GENDT BEL Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 39
106 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 39
107 Dries HOLLANDERS BEL Metec Continental Cyclingteam 39
108 Luc HAGENAARS NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 39
109 Adrie LINDEMAN NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 39
110 Adam HANSEN AUS Lotto Belisol Team 55
111 Greg HENDERSON NZL Lotto Belisol Team 55
112 Matthias BOSSUYT BEL Sunweb - Revor 55
113 Albert TIMMER NED Argos Shimano +1:01
114 Marco BANDIERA ITA Omega Pharma-Quickstep +1:02
115 Thomas LEEZER NED Rabobank Cycling Team +1:36
116 Bernhard EISEL AUT Sky Procycling +1:44
117 Robert WAGNER GER Radioshack-Nissan +1:44
118 Patrick GRETSCH GER Argos Shimano +1:47
119 Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI BLR Katusha Team +1:54
120 Sierk DE HAAN NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +1:56
121 Pim DE BEER NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +1:56
122 Sven VAN LUIJK NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +1:56
123 Sander OOSTLANDER NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +2:07
124 Jeremy HUNT 0 Sky Procycling +2:18
125 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
126 André SCHULZE GER Team Netapp +2:55
127 Jurrien BOSTERS NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +3:22
128 Iljo KEISSE BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep +3:22
129 Jetse BOL NED Rabobank Cycling Team +4:45
130 Tijmen EISING NED Sunweb - Revor +4:45
131 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED Lotto Belisol Team +4:53
132 Alex DOWSETT GBR Sky Procycling +5:27
133 Rick FLENS NED Rabobank Cycling Team +6:13
134 Juan José HAEDO ARG Team Saxo Bank +6:13
135 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED Argos Shimano +6:13
136 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA Sky Procycling +7:09
DNF Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
DNF Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL Team Netapp 0
DNF Dennis SMIT NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 0

 

 

Stage 3

1 Lars BOOM NED Rabobank Cycling Team 4:52:46
2 Mark CAVENDISH GBR Sky Procycling 0
3 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP Sky Procycling 0
4 Koen DE KORT NED Argos Shimano 0
5 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA Radioshack-Nissan 0
6 Maxime VANTOMME BEL Katusha Team 0
7 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED Rabobank Cycling Team 0
8 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL Lotto Belisol Team 0
9 Lars Ytting BAK DEN Lotto Belisol Team 0
10 Laurens DE VREESE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
11 Tom DUMOULIN NED Argos Shimano 0
12 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS Rusvelo 0
13 Tiago MACHADO POR Radioshack-Nissan 0
14 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4
15 Adam HANSEN AUS Lotto Belisol Team 4
16 Nikolas MAES BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4
17 Jelle WALLAYS BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4
18 Leopold KONIG CZE Team Netapp 8
19 Pim LIGTHART NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 8
20 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS Team Saxo Bank 8
21 Marcel WYSS SUI Team Netapp 8
22 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN Team Saxo Bank 8
23 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS Rusvelo 8
24 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 8
25 Petr IGNATENKO RUS Katusha Team 8
26 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER Cyclingteam De Rijke 17
27 Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI BLR Katusha Team 17
28 Pieter JACOBS BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22
29 Martijn KEIZER NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 25
30 Ben HERMANS BEL Radioshack-Nissan 25
31 Ian STANNARD GBR Sky Procycling 29
32 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL Lotto Belisol Team 41
33 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS Rusvelo 41
34 Bart VAN HAAREN NED Koga Cycling Team +1:21
35 Arnoud VAN GROEN NED Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +1:21
36 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED Landbouwkrediet +1:21
37 Jan BAKELANTS BEL Radioshack-Nissan +1:25
38 Wouter MOL NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +1:26
39 Lars VIERBERGEN NED Koga Cycling Team +1:30
40 Sergey KLIMOV RUS Rusvelo +1:30
41 Huub DUYN NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +1:32
42 Sven VAN LUIJK NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +1:34
43 Stef CLEMENT NED Rabobank Cycling Team +1:34
44 Vinnie BRAET BEL Sunweb - Revor +1:34
45 Dries HOLLANDERS BEL Metec Continental Cyclingteam +1:34
46 Frantisek RABON CZE Omega Pharma-Quickstep +1:34
47 Raymond KREDER NED Garmin Barracuda +1:34
48 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep +1:34
49 Nikita ESKOV RUS Rusvelo +1:34
50 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU Garmin Barracuda +1:34
51 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +1:46
52 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +1:48
53 Jim AERNOUTS BEL Sunweb - Revor +1:48
54 Mark RENSHAW AUS Rabobank Cycling Team +1:57
55 Iljo KEISSE BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep +1:57
56 Jacob RATHE USA Garmin Barracuda +1:57
57 Alexander PORSEV RUS Katusha Team +1:57
58 Marco HALLER AUT Katusha Team +2:18
59 Mats BOEVE NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +2:21
60 Nathan HAAS AUS Garmin Barracuda +3:09
61 Thomas DE GENDT BEL Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +8:25
62 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL Landbouwkrediet +8:53
63 Sven VANTHOURENHOUT BEL Landbouwkrediet +8:53
64 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL Team Saxo Bank +8:54
65 Bernhard EISEL AUT Sky Procycling +8:54
66 Juan José HAEDO ARG Team Saxo Bank +8:54
67 Vincent BAESTAENS BEL Landbouwkrediet +9:40
68 Romain FEILLU FRA Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +10:23
69 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS Katusha Team +10:23
70 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL Team Netapp +10:23
71 Jens VOIGT GER Radioshack-Nissan +10:23
72 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU Landbouwkrediet +12:15
73 Dennis SMIT NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +13:06
74 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED Argos Shimano +13:06
75 Rob GORIS BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +13:10
76 Jérôme GILBERT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +13:10
77 Kevin PEETERS BEL Landbouwkrediet +13:10
78 Geert-Jan JONKMAN NED Koga Cycling Team +13:10
79 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +13:10
80 Pim DE BEER NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +13:10
81 Geert VAN DER WEIJST NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +13:10
82 Jurrien BOSTERS NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +13:10
83 Grischa JANORSCHKE GER Team Netapp +13:10
84 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep +13:10
85 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +13:10
86 Sjors ROOSEN NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +13:10
87 Stefan POUTSMA NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +13:10
88 Benjamin KING USA Radioshack-Nissan +13:10
89 Jesper SCHIPPER NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +13:10
90 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +13:10
91 Rens TE STROET NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +13:10
92 Albert TIMMER NED Argos Shimano +13:10
93 Marcel SIEBERG GER Lotto Belisol Team +13:10
94 Patrick GRETSCH GER Argos Shimano +13:10
95 André GREIPEL GER Lotto Belisol Team +13:10
96 Tim MERLIER BEL Sunweb - Revor +13:10
97 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +13:10
98 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR Radioshack-Nissan +13:10
99 Roy CURVERS NED Argos Shimano +13:10
100 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN Garmin Barracuda +13:10
101 Marcel KITTEL GER Argos Shimano +13:10
102 Stefan VAN DIJK NED Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +13:10
103 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS Katusha Team +13:10
104 Tijmen EISING NED Sunweb - Revor +13:10
105 Tom VEELERS NED Argos Shimano +13:10
106 Arno VAN DER ZWET NED Koga Cycling Team +13:10
107 Greg HENDERSON NZL Lotto Belisol Team +13:10
108 Sander OOSTLANDER NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +13:10
109 Martijn MAASKANT NED Garmin Barracuda +13:10
110 Robin CHAIGNEAU NED Koga Cycling Team +13:10
111 Robert HUNTER RSA Garmin Barracuda +13:10
112 Marco BANDIERA ITA Omega Pharma-Quickstep +13:10
113 Sierk DE HAAN NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +13:10
114 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN Team Saxo Bank +13:10
115 Rudiger SELIG GER Katusha Team +13:10
116 Robert WAGNER GER Radioshack-Nissan +13:10
117 Markus EICHLER GER Team Netapp +13:10
118 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +13:10
119 Luc HAGENAARS NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +13:10
120 Barry MARKUS NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +13:10
121 Matthias BOSSUYT BEL Sunweb - Revor +13:10
122 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +13:10
123 Jetse BOL NED Rabobank Cycling Team +13:10
124 Luke ROBERTS AUS Team Saxo Bank +13:10
125 Remco TE BRAKE NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +13:10
126 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +13:10
127 Graeme BROWN AUS Rabobank Cycling Team +13:10
128 Kevin PAUWELS BEL Sunweb - Revor +13:10
129 Rick FLENS NED Rabobank Cycling Team +13:10
130 Andrew FENN GBR Omega Pharma-Quickstep +13:10
131 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL Omega Pharma-Quickstep +13:18
132 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA Sky Procycling +13:31
133 Jeremy HUNT 0 Sky Procycling +13:31
134 Alex DOWSETT GBR Sky Procycling +13:31
135 Thomas LEEZER NED Rabobank Cycling Team +13:39
136 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED Lotto Belisol Team +13:39
137 Jim VAN DEN BERG NED Koga Cycling Team +13:45
138 Adrie LINDEMAN NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +27:13
139 André SCHULZE GER Team Netapp +27:14
DNF Michel KREDER NED Garmin Barracuda 0
DNF Manuele BOARO ITA Team Saxo Bank 0
DNF Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN Team Saxo Bank 0
DNF Reinier HONIG NED Landbouwkrediet 0
DNF Bobbie TRAKSEL NED Landbouwkrediet 0
DNF Blaz JARC SLO Team Netapp 0
DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN GER Team Netapp 0
DNF Valery KAYKOV RUS Rusvelo 0
DNF Valery VALYNIN RUS Rusvelo 0
DNF Wim DE VOCHT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
DNF Roy EEFTING NED Koga Cycling Team 0
DNF Flavio PASQUINO NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 0
DNF Jeffrey WIERSMA NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 0

 

Stage 2 results

1 André GREIPEL GER Lotto Belisol Team 4:13:26
2 Mark CAVENDISH GBR Sky Procycling 0
3 Mark RENSHAW AUS Rabobank Cycling Team 0
4 Greg HENDERSON NZL Lotto Belisol Team 2
5 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 2
6 Marcel KITTEL GER Argos Shimano 2
7 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS Katusha Team 2
8 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA Radioshack-Nissan 2
9 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2
10 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP Sky Procycling 2
11 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2
12 Raymond KREDER NED Garmin Barracuda 2
13 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS Team Saxo Bank 5
14 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS Rusvelo 5
15 Jim AERNOUTS BEL Sunweb - Revor 6
16 Rudiger SELIG GER Katusha Team 6
17 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 6
18 Ian STANNARD GBR Sky Procycling 6
19 Jelle WALLAYS BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6
20 Michel KREDER NED Garmin Barracuda 6
21 Lars Ytting BAK DEN Lotto Belisol Team 6
22 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL Team Saxo Bank 6
23 Wouter MOL NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 6
24 Lars BOOM NED Rabobank Cycling Team 6
25 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL Lotto Belisol Team 10
26 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL Landbouwkrediet 13
27 Tom VEELERS NED Argos Shimano 15
28 Jan BAKELANTS BEL Radioshack-Nissan 6
29 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED Rabobank Cycling Team 6
30 Graeme BROWN AUS Rabobank Cycling Team 17
31 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN Team Saxo Bank 19
32 Koen DE KORT NED Argos Shimano 22
33 Tom DUMOULIN NED Argos Shimano 27
34 Marcel WYSS SUI Team Netapp 27
35 Remco TE BRAKE NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 27
36 Arnoud VAN GROEN NED Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 27
37 Maxime VANTOMME BEL Katusha Team 27
38 Nathan HAAS AUS Garmin Barracuda 29
39 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER Team Netapp 29
40 Petr IGNATENKO RUS Katusha Team 29
41 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED Landbouwkrediet 29
42 Pim LIGTHART NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 29
43 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU Landbouwkrediet 29
44 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 29
45 Alexander PORSEV RUS Katusha Team 29
46 Marcel SIEBERG GER Lotto Belisol Team 29
47 Roy CURVERS NED Argos Shimano 29
48 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU Garmin Barracuda 29
49 Ben HERMANS BEL Radioshack-Nissan 29
50 Mats BOEVE NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 29
51 Martijn KEIZER NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 29
52 Sven VAN LUIJK NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 29
53 Nikolas MAES BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 29
54 Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI BLR Katusha Team 29
55 Pieter JACOBS BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 29
56 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS Rusvelo 29
57 Leopold KONIG CZE Team Netapp 29
58 Huub DUYN NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 29
59 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 29
60 Nikita ESKOV RUS Rusvelo 29
61 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER Cyclingteam De Rijke 29
62 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS Rusvelo 29
63 Kevin PAUWELS BEL Sunweb - Revor 29
64 Marco HALLER AUT Katusha Team 29
65 Stef CLEMENT NED Rabobank Cycling Team 43
66 Luke ROBERTS AUS Team Saxo Bank 43
67 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 43
68 Jens VOIGT GER Radioshack-Nissan 43
69 Tiago MACHADO POR Radioshack-Nissan 43
70 Martijn MAASKANT NED Garmin Barracuda 43
71 Manuele BOARO ITA Team Saxo Bank 43
72 Jetse BOL NED Rabobank Cycling Team 43
73 Stefan VAN DIJK NED Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 43
74 Dennis SMIT NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 50
75 Luc HAGENAARS NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 53
76 Vinnie BRAET BEL Sunweb - Revor 53
77 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 53
78 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 53
79 Frantisek RABON CZE Omega Pharma-Quickstep 53
80 Tijmen EISING NED Sunweb - Revor 53
81 Bart VAN HAAREN NED Koga Cycling Team 53
82 Valery KAYKOV RUS Rusvelo 53
83 Grischa JANORSCHKE GER Team Netapp 53
84 Iljo KEISSE BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 53
85 Vincent BAESTAENS BEL Landbouwkrediet 53
86 Barry MARKUS NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 53
87 Dries HOLLANDERS BEL Metec Continental Cyclingteam +1:13
88 Bernhard EISEL AUT Sky Procycling +1:13
89 Laurens DE VREESE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +1:13
90 Sergey KLIMOV RUS Rusvelo +1:13
91 Lars VIERBERGEN NED Koga Cycling Team +1:13
92 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA Sky Procycling +1:16
93 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS Katusha Team +1:26
94 Rens TE STROET NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +1:35
95 Thomas DE GENDT BEL Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +1:46
96 Kevin PEETERS BEL Landbouwkrediet +1:46
97 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +1:51
98 Sven VANTHOURENHOUT BEL Landbouwkrediet +1:51
99 Markus EICHLER GER Team Netapp +1:51
100 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL Team Netapp +1:51
101 Andrew FENN GBR Omega Pharma-Quickstep +1:51
102 Jacob RATHE USA Garmin Barracuda +1:51
103 Jesper SCHIPPER NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +1:51
104 Thomas LEEZER NED Rabobank Cycling Team +1:51
105 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR Radioshack-Nissan +1:55
106 Rob GORIS BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +1:58
107 Flavio PASQUINO NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +1:58
108 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL Lotto Belisol Team +1:58
109 Adam HANSEN AUS Lotto Belisol Team +1:58
110 Jeremy HUNT 0 Sky Procycling +1:58
111 Juan José HAEDO ARG Team Saxo Bank +1:58
112 Marco BANDIERA ITA Omega Pharma-Quickstep +1:58
113 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +2:18
114 Tim MERLIER BEL Sunweb - Revor +2:18
115 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN Team Saxo Bank 6
116 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +2:55
117 Stefan POUTSMA NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +3:21
118 Blaz JARC SLO Team Netapp +3:21
119 Arno VAN DER ZWET NED Koga Cycling Team +3:23
120 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +3:38
121 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED Argos Shimano +4:35
122 Robert WAGNER GER Radioshack-Nissan +4:35
123 Albert TIMMER NED Argos Shimano +4:35
124 Rick FLENS NED Rabobank Cycling Team +4:35
125 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN Garmin Barracuda +4:35
126 Patrick GRETSCH GER Argos Shimano +4:35
127 Valery VALYNIN RUS Rusvelo +4:35
128 Robert HUNTER RSA Garmin Barracuda +4:35
129 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +4:35
130 Benjamin KING USA Radioshack-Nissan +4:35
131 Pim DE BEER NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +4:35
132 Sierk DE HAAN NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +4:35
133 Robin CHAIGNEAU NED Koga Cycling Team +4:35
134 Sander OOSTLANDER NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +4:35
135 Jurrien BOSTERS NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +4:35
136 Sjors ROOSEN NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +4:35
137 Jim VAN DEN BERG NED Koga Cycling Team +4:35
138 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN Team Saxo Bank +4:35
139 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED Lotto Belisol Team +4:35
140 Jérôme GILBERT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +5:38
141 Alex DOWSETT GBR Sky Procycling +5:39
142 Bobbie TRAKSEL NED Landbouwkrediet +5:39
143 Matthias BOSSUYT BEL Sunweb - Revor +5:39
144 Geert VAN DER WEIJST NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels +5:39
145 Romain FEILLU FRA Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team +5:39
146 Reinier HONIG NED Landbouwkrediet +5:39
147 Wim DE VOCHT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's +5:39
148 André SCHULZE GER Team Netapp +5:39
149 Jeffrey WIERSMA NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +5:39
150 Geert-Jan JONKMAN NED Koga Cycling Team +12:29
151 Adrie LINDEMAN NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +12:29
152 Roy EEFTING NED Koga Cycling Team +12:29
DNF Leif HOSTE BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
DNF Klaas VANTORNOUT BEL Sunweb - Revor 0

 

Stage 1 results

1 Marcel KITTEL GER Argos Shimano 3:30:05
2 Mark RENSHAW AUS Rabobank Cycling Team 0
3 Mark CAVENDISH GBR Sky Procycling 0
4 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
5 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA Radioshack-Nissan 0
6 André GREIPEL GER Lotto Belisol Team 0
7 Kevin PEETERS BEL Landbouwkrediet 0
8 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN Team Saxo Bank 0
9 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
10 Stefan VAN DIJK NED Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
11 Greg HENDERSON NZL Lotto Belisol Team 0
12 Raymond KREDER NED Garmin Barracuda 0
13 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 0
14 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
15 Graeme BROWN AUS Rabobank Cycling Team 0
16 Sven VANTHOURENHOUT BEL Landbouwkrediet 0
17 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
18 Tim MERLIER BEL Sunweb - Revor 0
19 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
20 Iljo KEISSE BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
21 Sven VAN LUIJK NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0
22 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS Rusvelo 0
23 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL Landbouwkrediet 0
24 Marco HALLER AUT Katusha Team 0
25 Barry MARKUS NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
26 Jan BAKELANTS BEL Radioshack-Nissan 0
27 Romain FEILLU FRA Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
28 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS Team Saxo Bank 0
29 Tiago MACHADO POR Radioshack-Nissan 0
30 Robert HUNTER RSA Garmin Barracuda 0
31 Nathan HAAS AUS Garmin Barracuda 0
32 Luke ROBERTS AUS Team Saxo Bank 0
33 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL Lotto Belisol Team 0
34 Arno VAN DER ZWET NED Koga Cycling Team 0
35 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER Cyclingteam De Rijke 0
36 Jelle WALLAYS BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
37 Tom DUMOULIN NED Argos Shimano 0
38 Tijmen EISING NED Sunweb - Revor 0
39 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
40 Lars BOOM NED Rabobank Cycling Team 0
41 Valery KAYKOV RUS Rusvelo 0
42 Laurens DE VREESE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
43 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED Landbouwkrediet 0
44 Dries HOLLANDERS BEL Metec Continental Cyclingteam 0
45 Nikolas MAES BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
46 Manuele BOARO ITA Team Saxo Bank 0
47 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
48 Pim LIGTHART NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
49 Tom VEELERS NED Argos Shimano 0
50 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA Sky Procycling 0
51 Rob GORIS BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
52 André SCHULZE GER Team Netapp 0
53 Wouter MOL NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
54 Arnoud VAN GROEN NED Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
55 Stef CLEMENT NED Rabobank Cycling Team 0
56 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS Rusvelo 0
57 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED Rabobank Cycling Team 0
58 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL Team Saxo Bank 0
59 Koen DE KORT NED Argos Shimano 0
60 Vinnie BRAET BEL Sunweb - Revor 0
61 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
62 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
63 Thomas LEEZER NED Rabobank Cycling Team 0
64 Marco BANDIERA ITA Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
65 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS Katusha Team 0
66 Jacob RATHE USA Garmin Barracuda 0
67 Grischa JANORSCHKE GER Team Netapp 0
68 Lars Ytting BAK DEN Lotto Belisol Team 0
69 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN Team Saxo Bank 0
70 Nikita ESKOV RUS Rusvelo 0
71 Michel KREDER NED Garmin Barracuda 0
72 Leopold KONIG CZE Team Netapp 0
73 Sergey KLIMOV RUS Rusvelo 0
74 Roy CURVERS NED Argos Shimano 0
75 Jetse BOL NED Rabobank Cycling Team 0
76 Martijn KEIZER NED Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
77 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS Rusvelo 0
78 Andrew FENN GBR Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
79 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU Garmin Barracuda 0
80 Robin CHAIGNEAU NED Koga Cycling Team 0
81 Patrick GRETSCH GER Argos Shimano 0
82 Dennis SMIT NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 0
83 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
84 Pieter JACOBS BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0
85 Marcel SIEBERG GER Lotto Belisol Team 0
86 Adam HANSEN AUS Lotto Belisol Team 0
87 Remco TE BRAKE NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 0
88 Rick FLENS NED Rabobank Cycling Team 0
89 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR Radioshack-Nissan 0
90 Ben HERMANS BEL Radioshack-Nissan 0
91 Reinier HONIG NED Landbouwkrediet 0
92 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP Sky Procycling 0
93 Klaas VANTORNOUT BEL Sunweb - Revor 0
94 Jim VAN DEN BERG NED Koga Cycling Team 0
95 Jeremy HUNT 0 Sky Procycling 0
96 Blaz JARC SLO Team Netapp 0
97 Bart VAN HAAREN NED Koga Cycling Team 0
98 Lars VIERBERGEN NED Koga Cycling Team 0
99 Thomas DE GENDT BEL Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0
100 Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI BLR Katusha Team 0
101 Petr IGNATENKO RUS Katusha Team 0
102 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER Team Netapp 0
103 Ian STANNARD GBR Sky Procycling 0
104 Geert VAN DER WEIJST NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0
105 Flavio PASQUINO NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 0
106 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
107 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS Katusha Team 0
108 Sjors ROOSEN NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0
109 Martijn MAASKANT NED Garmin Barracuda 0
110 Huub DUYN NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 0
111 Jens VOIGT GER Radioshack-Nissan 0
112 Marcel WYSS SUI Team Netapp 0
113 Juan José HAEDO ARG Team Saxo Bank 0
114 Benjamin KING USA Radioshack-Nissan 0
115 Jérôme GILBERT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
116 Robert WAGNER GER Radioshack-Nissan 0
117 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
118 Leif HOSTE BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
119 Kevin PAUWELS BEL Sunweb - Revor 0
120 Wim DE VOCHT BEL Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0
121 Luc HAGENAARS NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 0
122 Frantisek RABON CZE Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0
123 Stefan POUTSMA NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0
124 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 0
125 Jesper SCHIPPER NED Cyclingteam De Rijke 0
126 Sander OOSTLANDER NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0
127 Markus EICHLER GER Team Netapp 0
128 Jim AERNOUTS BEL Sunweb - Revor 0
129 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL Lotto Belisol Team 0
130 Alex DOWSETT GBR Sky Procycling 0
131 Maxime VANTOMME BEL Katusha Team 0
132 Adrie LINDEMAN NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 0
133 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL Team Netapp 0
134 Valery VALYNIN RUS Rusvelo 0
135 Pim DE BEER NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0
136 Jeffrey WIERSMA NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam 0
137 Bernhard EISEL AUT Sky Procycling 0
138 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED Argos Shimano 0
139 Albert TIMMER NED Argos Shimano 0
140 Rens TE STROET NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0
141 Sierk DE HAAN NED Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0
142 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN Team Saxo Bank 0
143 Vincent BAESTAENS BEL Landbouwkrediet 27
144 Jurrien BOSTERS NED Metec Continental Cyclingteam +1:19
145 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU Landbouwkrediet +2:14
146 Roy EEFTING NED Koga Cycling Team +2:14
147 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN Garmin Barracuda +2:22
148 Mats BOEVE NED Cyclingteam De Rijke +3:17
149 Rudiger SELIG GER Katusha Team +3:17
150 Alexander PORSEV RUS Katusha Team +3:17
151 Geert-Jan JONKMAN NED Koga Cycling Team +3:48
152 Sven BEELEN BEL Sunweb - Revor +6:20
153 Matthias BOSSUYT BEL Sunweb - Revor +6:20
154 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED Lotto Belisol Team +10:46
155 Bobbie TRAKSEL NED Landbouwkrediet +10:46
DNF Johim ARIESEN NED Koga Cycling Team 0

 

 

 

Support RoadCycling.co.nz Advertisers